Back to race calendar

York Cross Country Relays, Knavesmire, York

31st December 2016

Results courtesy of Dave Paver
PosNumTeam NameLeg1Leg2Leg3Total
147City of York BoysAngus McMillan U18 15.46Josh Dickinson U16 8.02Alex Botterill U18 16.4546m 33
26Team LongbackJosh Schofield 15.40Declan Neary 8.00Nathan Veall 17.2647m 06
38Richmond & ZJo Adams F 18.34Rosie Adams F 9.36Rob Scott 16.5848m 08
473City of York + OtleyHoward Jeffery 60 21.14Dave Botterill 50 9.29Kieran Dowzer U14 20.0150m 44
515Wetherby Robbie Moore U14 19.54Adam Parker U12 11.06Ben Parker U14 19.5350m 53
69Bingley + 1Paul Lemmon 50 20.27Elliott Seymour U12 10.22Stephanie Robson F 20.5951m 48
775York CompositePete Downes 50 20.01Don McMillan 50 9.03Louise Pinder F 22.4751m 51
85Jenny Parker 2Jenny Parker F 20.00Matt Parker 9.33Fred Woodcock 20.0052m 33
94Jenny Parker 1Tim Gilpin 18.28Amy Gilpin F 12.13Ric Woodcock 50 22.1052m 51
101City of York GirlsMillie Anderson F U14 20.04Emma Dorland F U14 12.01Holly Moss F U14 21.4653m 51
1150York AcornPaul Whittaker 40 18.26Mark Estienne 40 11.50Steve Mummery 60 21.0454m 20
122Scarborough ACSarah Casey F 24.29Issy Nicholls F U12 10.22Ian Nicholls 50 21.2956m 20
1346Langan FamilySharon Langan F 40 27.11Lottie Langan F U12 11.03Paddy Langan 40 20.1658m 30
1411Wetherby Freddie Moore F U16 20.50Sam Kilby U12 11.45Mia Lusardi F U12 26.1458m 49
1525Dorland FamilyJack Dorland U18 23.45Elaine Pears F 50 15.31Erwin Dorland 50 22.5662m 06
1620Whixley & HammertonNick Coad 40 23.43? 13.58Ben O'Connor U12 24.3162m 12
1716Lusardi FamilyClare Lusardi F 24.56Issy Lusardi F U12 14.35Matt Lusardi 40 23.0362m 34
1812Wetherby Alessia Teoli F U14 25.28Oliver Kilby U12 12.35Harriet Gibson F U12 25.0963m 12
197Bruce FamilyBen Bruce U12 27.46Sam Bruce U12 20.20Fran Bruce F 32.3180m 37
 
  Fastest laps    
  Male Long StageMale Short StageFemale Long StageFemale Short Stage 
  Josh Schofield 15.40Declan Neary 8.00Jo Adams 18.34Rosie Adams 9.36 
  Angus McMillan 15.46Josh Dickinson 8.02 (Rec)Jenny Parker 20.00Issy Nicholls 10.22 
  Alex Botterill 16.45Don McMillan 9.03Millie Anderson 20.04Lottie Langan 11.03 
  Rob Scott 16.58Dave Botterill 9.29Freddie Moore 20.50Emma Dorland 12.01 
  Nathan Veall 17.26Matt Parker 9.33Stephanie Robson 20.59  
 
Primary Run
Pos NameClubAgeGenTime
1 Ben CrossScarborough9B5.58
2 Kathryn ClagueC o York9G6.31
3 William Harper 7B6.56
4 Conal WilsonC o York8B7.32
5 Jasmine WallaceC o York7G8.03
6 Saorise WilsonC o York11G8.11
7 Rosanna BycroftC o York7G8.20
Back to year index - Top of page