Back to race calendar

York Cross Country Relays, Knavesmire, York

3rd January 2016

Results courtesy of Dave Paver
PosNumTimeTeam Name   
11248m 31Team BeckettAlex Bell (F) 18.18Ethan Hussey (U14) 9.36Josh Norman 17.37
24449m 07City of YorkDave Botterill (50) 19.27Nathan Smith (U16) 8.57Maurice Calton-Seal (U16) 17.43
34249m 13North LeedsJohn Convery (50) 18.54Joe Sherman (U14) 9.38Alex Pagdin (U18) 17.41
42349m 23WetherbyStella Cross (U16F) 21.02Phoebe Coster (U18F) 10.44Toby Hillery (U18) 17.37
54349m 28City of YorkDon McMillan (50) 19.17Alex Botterill (U16) 9.17Angus McMillan (U16) 17.54
64749m 47CompositeHoward Jeffrey (60) 22.13Libby Brown (F) 11.06Tom Bean 16.28
71950m 03City of YorkDeclan Neary (U18) 17.38Oskar Fraser-Krauss (U18) 9.07Robbie Brown (U18) 17.18
81451m 11York MixtureKaren Wood (40F) 23.41Helen Wilkinson (F) 10.26Kim Critchley (40) 17.04
94153m 20Leeds CityPete Dawson (40) 21.38Poppy Cooke (U14F) 10.16Tommy Dawson (U14) 18.26
104653m 45City of YorkJosh Dickinson (U14) 17.43Abi Smith (U14F) 12.05Toby Antcliff (U14) 20.57
113454m 12Goole YouthJosh Clarkson (U14) 21.31Jeremy Price (50) 10.48Gemma Walker (U16F) 21.53
124555m 08Pickering AreaMartha Calton-Seal (U14F) 21.24Issy Nicholls (U12F) 11.13Ian Nicholls (50) 22.31
133960m 24Goole YouthLorcan Crean (U16) 21.56Olivia Nelsey (U12F) 13.03Amy Parnell (U14F) 25.25
144063m 58Poppy BoysGuy Kilner 26.30Lewis Pattinson (U12) 13.25Jackson Cowl (U12) 24.03
153864m 12Goole YouthSteve Walsh (50) 25.05Connor Sherburn (U12) 12.19Beth Grogan (U18F) 26.48
1610064m 22WetherbyHG + OH 24.06Leo Knapton (U12) 14.57Emma Coster (40F) 25.19
172466m 40TadcasterRob Duxbury (50) 25.46Jeremy Swinden (50) 14.47Mark Swinden (60) 26.07
n/a   Harriet Gibson (U12F) 12.42  
n/a   Oliver Harper (U12) 11.24  
Fastest laps
Male Long Stage
Tom Bean 16.28
Kim Critchley 17.04
Robbie Brown 17.18
Josh Norman 17.37
Toby Hillery 17.37
Declan Neary 17.38
 
Male Short Stage
Nathan Smith 8.57
Oskar Fraser-Krauss 9.07
Alex Botterill 9.17
Ethan Hussey 9.36
Joe Sherman 9.38
 
Female Long Stage
Alex Bell 18.18
Stella Cross 21.02
Martha Calton-Seal 21.24
Gemma Walker 21.53
 
Female Short Stage
Poppy Cooke 10.16
Helen Wilkinson 10.26
Phoebe Coster 10.44
Libby Brown 11.06
Issy Nicholls 11.13
Primary Age Run
PosNameGenAgeClubTime
1Ben CrossB9Scarborough5.58
2Kathryn ClagueG9C o York6.31
3William HarperB7 6.56
4Conal WilsonB8C o York7.32
5Jasmine WallaceG7C o York8.03
6Saorise WilsonG11C o York8.11
7Rosanna BycroftG7C o York8.20
Back to year index - Top of page