Back to race calendar - Race 2 results - 2.5k and Primary results

York Millennium Bridge 5k (Race 1), York, N. Yorkshire

10th August 2016

Results courtesy of Dave Paver
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Surname:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1140Marc ScottMSRichmond & Z14.55
2139Dan GarbuttMSDurham15.05
394Jamil ParapiaMSLeeds City15.26
4109Rob ScottMSRichmond & Zetland15.54
5155Nathan SmithMU17City of York15.57
696Jonathan JohnsonMSHarrogate16.03
7157Jack HeathwoodMU17Bellahouston H16.04
8160Maurice Calton-sealMU17City of York16.05
944Darren NewbouldM45Hallamshire16.06
1083Chris RobertsMSYork Knavesmire16.10
11124Gregan ClarksonMSKingston Upon Hull16.16
12134Alec FrancisMSHyde Park16.18
1333Phillip Elliott-dickM40York Knavesmire16.19
14101Michael MajorMSRichmond & Zetland16.22
15120Ben JonesMSWorcester16.26
16164Nathan VeallMU20York Triathlon16.28
17119Ryan MancriefMSScarborough16.38
18156Reece DaltonMU17Ripon16.42
19151Joe HudsonMU15Keighley & Craven16.46
20163Laurence GriffinMU17York Knavesmire16.53
21150Euan BrennanMU15Ilkley16.57
2260John ConveryM50Bingley17.00
23113Shaun LawsonMSEasingwold17.02
24143Scott NutterMU13Barnsley17.05
25114Simon FrickeMSKnavesmire17.07
26112Ross BlackburnMSRothwell17.08
27161Oliver CockerillMU17City of York17.08
2851Richard GinnM45Pocklington17.09
29152Luca ParkerMU15City of York17.10
30122Simon BollandMSSpenborough17.11
3128Lindsay ToulsonM40York Knavesmire17.16
3279Alex RobertsMS 17.17
33149Christian MummertMU15Scarborough17.24
3497Joseph StaddonMSRichmond & Zetland17.27
3550Paul BrownM45Rothwell17.28
36130Robert TeasdaleMSCrook17.31
37135Oliver DixonMS 17.33
3834Stephen MaddisonM40York Knavesmire17.35
3937Kim BrownM40 17.37
40131Tom RatcliffeMSYork Knavesmire17.40
4114Scout AdkinFSYork Knavesmire17.42
4290James BoddyMSRipon17.48
43100Mark CageMSCity of York17.49
44123Peter WalkerMSYork Knavesmire17.51
45159Joe AtkinsonMU17Wetherby17.53
46145Louis HudsonMU13Keighley & Craven17.55
47111Rory HendersonMSYork Knavesmire18.00
4898Lee StanleyMSRipon18.01
497Josephine AdamsFSRichmond & Zetland18.01
5056Scott DalyM45Pontefract18.02
5135Stuart SmithM40Pocklington18.03
52128Matt WhyattMS 18.12
5349Neil KingM45Easingwold18.13
5467Andy ForsythM55Askern District18.15
554Lorraine MitchellF40Harrogate18.15
56154Alex Wyke-ulliottMU17Leeds City18.16
5753Stephen LosebyM45Easingwold18.16
58153Kieron BrownMU15City of York18.17
59110Robert WardMSYork Knavesmire18.18
60106Peter SwobodaMSRothwell18.19
61105Paul HatfieldMSYork Postal18.19
6248Ken HarkerM45Richmond & Zetland18.20
6318Charlotte Van ZelstFU20Harrogate18.21
6417Sophie LeeFU20City of Hull18.23
65146Harvey NordenMU13Rothwell18.25
6645David CarberryM45Wetherby18.25
67129Rich RitucciMSAckworth18.27
6847Jason WestmorelandM45Rothwell18.33
6958Darren WestM50Harrogate18.34
7021Andrew SloanM40Tadcaster18.35
7110Rebecca WinterFSAckworth Road18.36
72133Adrian GunnMS 18.38
73137Andy RobinsonMSKnaresborough Striders18.40
7423Danny ChanM40York Knavesmire18.44
7599Lewis Penna-kincellMSRothwell18.49
76141Patrick GoodMSEasingwold18.50
7770John MccarthyM55Rothwell19.01
7882Chris MurphyMSKnavesmire19.01
7911Rosie AdamsFSRichmond & Zetland19.06
80144Andrew LawrenceMU13City of York19.07
813Donna RiddlerF35Richmond & Zetland19.13
821Becky WilkinsonFSCity of York19.15
83118Timothy BagguleyMSNewark19.22
8488Graham WaltonMS 19.25
8595Jonathan CorkeMSWetherby19.28
8612Sarah AttwoodFSYork Knavesmire19.28
8761Nick GriffinM50York Knavesmire19.29
8880Allan ScottMS 19.34
8978Alex MatthewsonMSWetherby19.39
902Jenny ParkerFSCity of York19.41
91136Nick WealleansMSSt Theresa's19.43
92132Andrew MascarenhasMSAckworth19.52
92104Oliver LeesMS 19.54
9459Ian NichollsM50Scarborough19.57
9587Ewan KirkMSYork Knavesmire20.03
9685Darren BaxterMS 20.08
9784Craig RedmondMSTadcaster20.13
98126David HughesMSAckworth20.16
9940Rob WhiteM40York Knavesmire20.18
10019Pheobe LawFU20Hull Achilles20.19
1019Louise WardmanFSValley Striders20.25
102108Rich WelshMSRothwell20.26
10327Karl HumphreysM40Easingwold20.33
10481Antony SemonellaMSYork Knavesmire20.36
105147Joshua GilliardMU13Rothwell20.40
10689Howard PaleyMSYork Knavesmire20.44
107125Glynn EllwoodMSYork Postal20.45
1085Helen PoolF40Reading Roadrunners20.48
10926James MaxtonM40York Knavesmire20.53
110352Don FormhalsM40 20.57
11169Ian WardM55Tadcaater21.00
11213Caroline TeasdaleFSCrook21.03
11391James GillespieMS 21.19
114138James HookMSRichmond & Z21.25
11593James RowburyMS 21.26
11638Marc RandallM40Rothwell21.43
117103Nick RobertsonMS 22.03
11874Mike PullonM55Pocklington22.15
11964Dennis ManaloM50USA22.28
12075David DartonM55York Knavesmire22.30
12176Roger WardM55Rothwell23.01
12263Colin LeaM50York Knavesmire23.57
12325Ian WilsonM40Ackworth26.28
Back to year index - Top of page