Back to race calendar

Helen Windsor Memorial 10k Road Race, Halifax, W. Yorks

6th July 2016

Results courtesy of Halifax Harriers.
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatCatPosClubTime
1Joe SagarMS1/32Spenborough0:33:45
2Matthew PiersonMS2/32Stainland Lions0:34:45
3Simon CourtneyMS3/32Stadium Runners0:35:28
4Ed HylandMS4/32Stainland Lions0:36:05
5Andrew FergusonM351/20Stadium Runners0:36:08
6Darren ReeceM352/20Huddersfield Road Runners0:37:10
7Stephen HallMS5/32Stainland Lions0:37:39
8Michael GaughanMS6/32Halifax Harriers0:37:48
9Jonny CartwrightM451/25Stainland Lions0:37:59
10Tom JaggerM353/20Stadium Runners0:38:04
11Gerard SkippinsM401/16Spenborough0:38:20
12Richard ButterwickM452/25Todmorden Harriers0:38:45
13Steve CarsonM354/20Stadium Runners0:38:48
14Andy ThorpeM453/25Halifax Harriers0:39:01
15Lucy CollinsFS1/23Stainland Lions0:39:04
16Paul SeniorM402/16Stainland Lions0:39:13
17Robert BuchananM403/16Stadium Runners0:39:39
18Johanna WinksF401/15Halifax Harriers0:39:44
19Sean ThompsonM454/25Stainland Lions0:39:47
20David RobertsM501/20Stainland Lions0:39:52
21Andrew WigginsM455/25Halifax Harriers0:39:59
22Peter HughesM601/6Queensbury RC0:40:10
23Michael PickeringMS7/32N/A0:40:12
24Michael CottamMS8/32Stadium Runners0:40:22
25Donald E G KennedyM502/20Longwood Harriers Ac0:40:28
26Luke CranfieldMS9/32Northowram Pumas0:40:37
27Andrew Laird BoldyM456/25Stainland Lions0:40:50
28Oliver CarterMS10/32Spenborough Ac0:40:52
29John WhitlowM457/25Halifax Harriers0:41:04
30Chris HallMS11/32Stainland Lions0:41:17
31Will StewartMS12/32Halifax Harriers0:41:26
32Andrew PetrieM404/16Stadium Runners0:41:32
33Darren EarnshawM355/20Stadium Runners0:41:39
34David CooperM458/25N/A0:41:54
35Richard CadeMS13/32Stainland Lions0:42:04
36Leon SevernMS14/32Stainland Lions0:42:31
37Andrew StottM459/25Queensbury R C0:42:38
38Stuart McCormickM4510/25Stainland Lions0:42:43
39Aran HowardMS15/32U/A0:42:48
40Terry HylandM602/6Huddersfield Road Runners0:42:53
41Matt KayM356/20N/A0:42:54
42Lynn BirchallF402/15Stadium Runners0:42:59
43Will RushworthMS16/32Stainland Lions0:43:00
44Marc RocheteauM503/20Halifax Harriers0:43:06
45James HarrisM405/16Stainland Lions0:43:08
46Rob MacDonaldM4511/25Halifax Harriers0:43:11
47Richard BrockM406/16Queensbury RC0:43:13
48Neil WindleM407/16Queensbury Rc0:43:20
49John O'TooleM603/6N/A0:43:26
50David IngleM504/20Halifax Harriers0:43:29
51Jason AmosM357/20U/A0:43:30
52Nick GreenwoodMS17/32Stadium Runners0:43:41
53Darren WakeM358/20Spenborough0:43:51
54William StrangeMS18/32Halifax Harriers0:43:52
55Steven TaylorM359/20Stadium Runners0:43:53
56Graham John RhodesM505/20Queensbury R C0:43:55
57Robert HickM551/12Halifax Harriers0:44:02
58Peter MayM552/12Queensbury R C0:44:04
59Lisa HaleF351/11Fleet & Crookham Ac0:44:11
60Pete HolmanM408/16U/A0:44:12
61Darren McavinueM3510/20Stadium Runners0:44:17
62Stefanie HopkinsF352/11Stainland Lions0:44:28
63Joseph SimmonsMS19/32N/A0:44:37
64James O'RourkeM409/16Halifax Harriers Ac0:44:39
65Anthony MottM3511/20Stainland Lions0:44:48
66Raymond HallM701/2Halifax Harriers0:44:49
67Graham WalshM651/5Spenborough0:44:51
68Lorraine NaylorF451/13Stainland Lions0:44:52
69Steve FarrarM506/20N/A0:44:53
70Dean HemingwayM3512/20Halifax Harriers0:44:54
71Michael TinkerM4010/16N/A0:44:55
72Martin FolanM3513/20Stadium Runners0:44:55
73Roxanne ArmitageFS2/23Northowram Pumas0:44:56
74Richard CrombieM3514/20Stainland Lions0:44:57
75David MillerM4512/25Stadium Runners0:44:58
76Martin WrightM507/20Stadium Runners0:45:00
77John InglesM4513/25Stainland Lions0:45:05
78Andrew PiggM508/20Stadium Runners0:45:16
79Rochelle DrakeFS3/23Stainland Lions0:45:22
80Paul GreensladeM553/12Halifax Harriers0:45:25
81Martin WoodM509/20Stainland Lions0:45:40
82Mark DaviesM554/12Stadium Runners0:45:51
83Ashleigh GreenwoodFS4/23Stadium Runners0:45:56
84Andrew EarnshawM4011/16Stainland Lions0:46:00
85Dave CulpanM5010/20Stainland Lions0:46:03
86Nick ThompsonMS20/32Stainland Lions0:46:08
87Shaun CaseyM4514/25Northowram Pumas0:46:11
88Paula StathamFS5/23Stainland Lions0:46:12
89Andrew TudorM3515/20Northowram Pumas0:46:13
90Alex KalischerMS21/32N/A0:46:16
91Bridget HughesF601/2Stadium Runners0:46:17
92Gerry BanhamM555/12Stainland Lions0:46:18
93UnknownMS22/32UA0:46:19
94Michael GreerM3516/20Stainland Lions0:46:20
95John HirstM5011/20Stainland Lions0:46:32
96Andrew KayeM3517/20N/A0:46:50
97Nigel TaylorM4515/25Halifax Harriers0:47:11
98Charlotte PogsonFS6/23Stadium Runners0:47:22
99Claire HansonF353/11Stainland Lions0:47:30
100Matthew SmithMS23/32Stadium Runners0:47:32
101Daniel RyanM4012/16Halifax Harriers0:47:34
102John CottamM604/6Stadium Runners0:47:36
103Benjamin Luke MillerMS24/32N/A0:47:39
104Tim BaxterM4516/25U/A0:47:43
105Heath ReillyM4517/25Halifax Harriers0:47:46
106Ian BeaumontM556/12Stadium Runners0:47:57
107Mark SheeranMS25/32N/A0:48:00
108Grant CooperM4518/25Spenborough0:48:06
109Jan KingM605/6Stainland Lions0:48:21
110Sandra EmmersonF452/13Stadium Runners0:48:23
111Wayne SpeightM5012/20N/A0:48:25
112Michael SunderlandM557/12Huddersfield Road Runners0:48:43
113Steve HallamM558/12Stainland Lions0:48:58
114Kirsty EdwardsF453/13N/A0:48:59
115Catherine SweeneyFS7/23Northowram Pumas0:49:01
116Amy OatwayFS8/23Stadium Runners0:49:14
117Richard CookeM4013/16N/A0:49:43
118Margaret DeaconF454/13Halifax Harriers0:49:54
119Ian BlandM559/12Bingley Harriers & Ac0:50:01
120Matt NewtonMS26/32Northowram Pumas0:50:12
121Richard OttawayM4014/16N/A0:50:20
122Neil CoupeM4519/25Northowram Pumas0:50:39
123Geraldine RobyF551/7Halifax Harriers0:50:48
124Nicki CartwrightF354/11Stainland Lions0:50:55
125Debbie FoxF403/15Northowram Pumas0:50:57
126Angela LeeF552/7Stainland Lions0:50:58
127Nigel CornsM5013/20Halifax Harriers0:51:06
128Darren JackM3518/20Queensbury R C0:51:20
129John MillsM4520/25Halifax Harriers0:51:28
130Andrew AllsopM5014/20N/A0:51:37
131Andrew MackrillM3519/20Stainland Lions0:51:39
132Sophie BooleF404/15Halifax Harriers0:51:41
133Mark PrestonM5015/20Stainland Lions0:51:48
134Mark YareM4521/25N/A0:51:51
135Sharon Marlor-GageF455/13Stainland Lions0:51:59
136Stephen BrookM652/5Queensbury RC0:52:12
137Roy LuntM4522/25Stainland Lions0:52:21
138Joanne BurdenF355/11Spenborough Ac0:52:24
139Jeff RyanM5016/20U/A0:52:33
140Jeremy HockinM606/6N/A0:52:35
141Stuart HillaryMS27/32N/A0:52:53
142Jean EntwistleF553/7N/A0:53:04
143Jonathan MeynellM5017/20N/A0:53:07
144Martin O'BrienM5510/12Stainland Lions0:53:11
145Christina SunderlandF356/11N/A0:53:18
146Jane ColeF405/15Northowram Pumas0:53:21
147Ally CanningFS9/23Northowram Pumas0:53:24
148Georgina HaighF406/15N/A0:54:10
149Leah JonesFS10/23N/A0:54:37
150Graham RobertshawM5511/12Stainland Lions0:54:38
151Julie BowmanF407/15Northowram Pumas0:54:47
152Debbie SimpsonF357/11N/A0:54:51
153Kelly O'TooleFS11/23N/A0:54:59
154Iain ThrelkeldM4015/16Stainland Lions0:55:05
155Michael HartleyM4523/25N/A0:55:22
156Cat DanielFS12/23Stainland Lions0:55:26
157David IngleMS28/32Ucl Athletics and Cross Country Club0:55:37
158Russell DysonM653/5Stadium Runners0:55:38
159Andrew SmithM4524/25Queensbury R C0:55:40
160Liz MatherF501/3Stadium Runners0:55:42
161John LeatherM4525/25N/A0:56:00
162Courtney BensonFS13/23Spenborough Ac0:56:04
163Paul BaumeisterMS29/32N/A0:56:31
164Simon GaddM5018/20Stainland Lions0:56:37
165Chris LeeseM654/5N/A0:56:50
166Roger SmithM5019/20Stainland Lions0:57:09
167Katherine PhillipsF358/11Bingley Harriers & Ac0:57:15
168Elaine CoatesF502/3Stainland Lions0:57:20
169Jo CoopF456/13Stadium Runners0:57:23
170Becky ToddFS14/23Stadium Runners0:57:50
171Anne GowingF359/11N/A0:57:57
172Joanne CookeF457/13Stainland Lions0:58:14
173Melissa HallF408/15Northowram Pumas0:58:24
174Roy LindsellM702/2Wrekin Orienteers0:59:05
175Lizzie JonesFS15/23Northowram Pumas0:59:07
176Tracey WakeF409/15Spenborough0:59:16
177Sharon CooperF4010/15Spenborough0:59:20
178Barbara MillettF458/13Spenborough0:59:22
179Julie HansonF459/13Stainland Lions0:59:23
180Michael LeeseMS30/32N/A0:59:27
181Sue CashF4510/13Stainland Lions0:59:28
182Victoria OwenFS16/23N/A1:00:06
183Nicola PenningtonF4011/15Northowram Pumas1:00:08
184Charlotte HodgesF3510/11N/A1:00:30
185Catherine MchughF4511/13Stainland Lions1:00:33
186James WilsonM3520/20N/A1:00:53
187Monica GallagherF4512/13Halifax Harriers1:00:57
188Julia WilloxF554/7Stainland Lions1:01:12
189Karen AppleyardF4012/15Stainland Lions1:01:23
190Linda WilliamsonF602/2Stainland Lions1:01:26
191Julie JohnsonF503/3Stainland Lions1:01:47
192Georgia BottomleyFS17/23Northowram Pumas1:01:48
193Paul BottomleyM4016/16Northowram Pumas1:01:50
194Wendy HewittF3511/11N/A1:02:46
195Anne CawdronF555/7Stainland Lions1:02:48
196Helen ShentonF4013/15Stainland Lions1:03:07
197Michelle RushbyF4014/15Stainland Lions1:03:09
198Tiffany LewisF4015/15N/A1:03:15
199Richard LambertM5512/12Stainland Lions1:03:17
200Jai GarnerFS18/23U/A1:03:28
201Richard FrostM5020/20U/A1:04:43
202Karen MatosF4513/13N/A1:04:43
203Kimberley GarnerFS19/23U/A1:04:52
204UnknownMS31/32UA1:04:56
205Anthony LeverM655/5N/A1:04:56
206Lauren ButlerFS20/23N/A1:06:40
207Sarah NaylorFS21/23N/A1:06:42
208Daniel BellanfanteMS32/32N/A1:06:42
209Andrea LyonsF556/7Huddersfield Road Runners1:07:19
210Judith NunnF557/7N/A1:07:39
211Lindsay GrixFS22/23N/A1:09:54
212Laura SimeunovichFS23/23N/A1:09:54
Back to year index - Top of page