Back to race calendar

Fylde Trilogy Results 2016, Lancashire

Courtesy of Tim Armit
Male results
PosNumForenameSurnameCatCPosClubTotal Time
18GrantOrmerodMS1Tri Preston02:44:18
25AndyBrayMV1BATS02:51:19
3130AndyWoodwardMS2BATS02:51:59
466StuartNuttallMS3 03:00:17
513PetrMartinovskyMV2BATS03:03:07
628MartinCoulthurstMV3 03:03:23
79PeterPendleburyMV4 03:07:28
8139MarcRobertsMS4Ribby Hall Tri03:12:37
9126RobertWalshMV5 03:13:07
10125JonathanMattockMV6 03:13:09
11202AndrewLawlessMV7 03:13:24
1246DaveHollingworthMV8Tri Preston03:13:44
13137MikeParkMS5Rossall Tri Club03:16:00
1454MichaelTreece-birchMS6 03:17:00
1536RichardVinkMV9 03:17:15
1696JonathanSmithMV10Ribby Hall Tri03:17:43
1748TerryChaplinMV11 03:18:24
18115MarkPagramMV12 03:20:08
19124JonKrelleMV13 03:20:54
20278TonyTerrasMV14Team Terras03:21:20
2184JonHardcastleMS7 03:22:13
2293PaulCatterallMV15Tri Preston03:23:09
23121JonWrightMV16Red Rose Road Runners03:23:12
2475PhillipDerryMS8 03:23:13
25147AdamBallMS9 03:23:19
2626DavidEcclesMS10BATS03:23:55
2753MatthewGoughMS11 03:24:12
28100MartinBottomleyMV17 03:26:21
2943JohnSweeneyMV18 03:29:19
3051ChrisBrookesMS12 03:30:19
31406BobLauderMV19 03:35:20
3287JohnKerrMS13 03:37:22
33135ChrisWrayMS14Bolton Tri Club03:37:53
34133DillanNicholsonMJ1 03:38:00
35200PeteCrossleyMV20 03:39:09
36201CraigMcintyreMV21 03:39:50
37175ChristopherBlighMV22BATS03:40:38
38479SimonHoughtonMV23 03:41:46
39187DavidKenyonMS15 03:42:03
4052DavidHaworthMS16 03:42:06
41171AndrewHolgateMV24Colt03:42:42
42304DeneTownendMV25 03:47:50
43231JamesMercerMV26 03:48:57
44178GarethEvansMV27 03:49:40
45265PhilJonesMV28Ribby Hall Tri03:52:20
46227SteveSingletonMV29 03:55:07
47317TonySimmonsMV30 03:57:45
48237DaveNewtonMS17 03:59:49
49387KevinBamberMV31 04:01:35
50215GarySmithMV32BATS04:01:43
5183MartinPalastangaMS18 04:01:59
52372DamianHamiltonMV33 04:04:36
53311AndrewHeggieMV34 04:05:15
54310HowardBarkerMV35 04:05:20
55451SteveRogowskyjMV36 04:05:58
56105MyronMossMV37 04:08:12
57369IanWatsonMV38 04:08:31
58293DaveDempseyMV39 04:08:40
5999LewisCoshMS19 04:09:14
60277KevinJacksonMV40 04:13:26
6198SamPosnerMS20 04:17:48
62375HowardKingMSV1 04:24:13
63483MarioBoccaccioMS21 04:25:47
64384JohnBeecroftMV41 04:25:58
65328DavidNewellMSV2 04:27:43
66368IanBaileyMV42 04:28:37
67418MikeGaughanMV43 04:28:41
68416PaulHoltMV44 04:28:43
69324SimonBatesMV45 04:28:46
7067DavidLeylandMV46Rochdale Tri Club04:30:44
71229IainCampbellMV47Team Penguin04:37:12
72308IanHaydockMV48 04:39:13
73217AdrianJohnstoneMV49BATS04:50:05
74465AdamFielderMV50 05:02:36
75456StephenGillardMV51 05:05:00
Female results
PosNumForenameSurnameCatCposClubTotal Time
161LaurenBrookFJ1Rossall Tri Club03:34:56
265CarolTaylorFV1 03:39:28
371DawnHodgkinsFV2Tempest Triathlon Club03:40:34
4256SusanCoulthurstFV3Ribby Hall Tri03:42:15
5149AnnGriffithsFV4Fylde Coast Runners03:44:01
6112ZoeBarransFS1 03:55:57
764CaitlinFideFS2 03:56:45
8350MargaretMorleyFV5 04:01:01
9205HeidiHaighFV6Fylde Coast Running04:02:32
10189MarieParkinsonFV7 04:03:44
11267BeverleyGigliFV8 04:04:22
12254JoanneJenkinsonFV9 04:08:08
13346NicolaWellsFV10 04:09:53
14190CarolCollingeFV11 04:10:00
15110SarahRobinsonFV12 04:10:59
16252DeborahTerrasFV13Team Terras04:16:29
17460MichelleHoughtonFV14 04:21:08
18151LouisaSingletonFV15 04:22:22
19251DebbieSeedFV16 04:22:33
20438ClaireBrownFV17 04:29:01
21348LisaGaffikinFV18 04:29:36
22286EmmaWilliamsFV19 04:31:11
23484AnneWilliamsFV20 04:33:22
24471KathRobertsonFV21 04:35:43
25352NicolaCaveFV22 04:41:04
26431AnnaAshtonFV23Marple Swimming Club04:42:36
27485JulieGaukrodgerFV24 04:43:20
28340LesleyAllgerFV25 04:47:23
29463SarahAshtonFS3 04:48:46
30377AlisonSworderFV26 04:56:21
31486LesleyPerkinsFV27Tri Preston05:11:12
32163KateEvansFS4 05:11:20
33513DebbieKilnerFV28 05:16:30


Back to race calendar - Top of page