Back to race calendar

Summer Coast Road 5k, Marske, Cleveland

20th July 2016

Results courtesy of New Marske Harriers
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatTeamChipTimeGunTime
1386Jay FernsMSLoftus & Whitby AC15:2515:25
2375James AskewMSDurham City Harriers & AC15:2815:29
3362Jonathan BainsMSSedgefield Harriers15:3115:32
4332Dean NewtonMSNew Marske Harriers Club15:3715:38
5410Lewis Gamble-ThompsonMSNew Marske Harriers Club15:5015:51
6402Matthew HornsbyMSDurham City Harriers & AC16:0616:06
7257Michael JOYEUXMSQuakers Running Club16:0716:08
81667Paul LOWEM45-49North York Moors AC16:2416:25
91773Leon FosterMSLeeds City Athletic Club16:2616:26
10353Ian DIXONM40-44Sunderland Hariers16:3216:33
11349Mike ThompsonM45-49Sunderland Harriers & AC16:3416:35
12415John SurteesMSAycliffe Running Club16:4016:42
13459James FAHEYMSNorth York Moors AC16:4616:47
14429Gary DunnM45-49Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers16:5116:51
15260Ryan MancriefMSScarborough Athletic Club16:5316:54
16370Jon MossMSTyne Bridge Harriers16:5316:54
17416Daniel GUNNMSNew Marske Harriers Club16:5516:56
18427Andrew PearsonM45-49Richmond & Zetland Harriers16:5616:57
19463Sharon BarlowF35-39Darlington H & AC16:5917:01
20424James WilkinsonMSMiddlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers17:1017:12
21395Paul DarrochMSNorth York Moors AC17:1817:22
22243Philip TEECEM55-59Darlington H & AC17:2817:29
23309David WATKINSM50-54North York Moors AC17:2917:33
24457Marc ELLISM40-44Quakers Running Club17:3517:37
25385Rob TeesdaleMSCrook & Dist Sports AC17:4117:43
26442Andrew DaviesMSBillingham Marsh Hse H & AC17:4117:45
27378Glenn FARRELLMSNew Marske Harriers Club17:5117:55
28384Simon ROGERSM45-49Darlington H & AC17:5217:54
29383Ken HarkerM45-49Richmond & Zetland Harriers17:5818:00
30398James FishburnMSBillingham Marsh Hse H & AC17:5918:02
31436Gary DackM50-54Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC18:0818:12
32437Aaron KeyesMSMiddlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers18:1218:13
33445Paul StockburnM55-59Harrogate Harriers & AC18:1218:14
34417Craig ALLENMSMiddlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers18:1218:15
35439Chris JefferiesM40-44Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC18:1218:15
36443Matthew BowmanMSBillingham Marsh Hse H & AC18:2218:25
37414Richard CampbellMSAycliffe Running Club18:2318:25
38388Paul RoutledgeM55-59Tyne Bridge Harriers18:3518:38
39282Paul MCGOUGHM40-44North York Moors AC18:3818:41
40305Adam POOLEMSMiddlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers18:4418:46
4169Phillip NOBLEMSRedcar Running Club18:4518:45
42461Garry CollinsonMSDarlington H & AC18:4518:49
43262Mark ROBINSONMSQuakers Running Club18:4618:47
44466Ewan SteersMSUnattached18:5618:58
45297Alison MATTHEWSF35-39Darlington H & AC18:5819:00
46361Stephan TomaszewskiM55-59Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers18:5919:00
47341Kay NEESAMF45-49New Marske Harriers Club19:0919:13
48350Adam MeadM40-44Redcar Running Club19:1019:14
49281Paul GARRENSM40-44Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers19:1119:16
50400Allan WILSONM45-49New Marske Harriers Club19:2219:29
51467Nathan SmithM40-44Harrogate Harriers & AC19:2719:29
52319Barry TALMANM40-44Darlington H & AC19:2719:31
53448Gary READMSQuakers Running Club19:2819:37
54278Kath ASPINF45-49New Marske Harriers Club19:3119:34
5567Stephen BrownMSBillingham Marsh Hse H & AC19:3119:35
56373PAUL MCDERMOTTM50-54Redcar Running Club19:3519:40
57425Chris DALEMSRedcar Running Club19:4219:47
58162Richard VEITCHM40-44Redcar Running Club19:4619:50
59365Brian McGouranM45-49Unattached19:4819:54
601747Mark WILSONM40-44Esk Valley Fell Club19:5319:58
61408Neil YOUNGSONMSRedcar Running Club19:5419:56
62320Louise TALMANF35-39Darlington H & AC19:5419:58
63368Rob LICKLEYM40-44Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers19:5720:00
64325Andrew PARKF35-39Darlington H & AC19:5720:01
65399Peter RileyM45-49Unattached19:5820:03
66354Joe ColeM60-64Unattached20:0220:06
67458David MulhollandMSBillingham Marsh Hse H & AC20:0520:12
68268Andrew TULLOCKM40-44Redcar Running Club20:1020:14
69331Lisa BENNETTF40-44New Marske Harriers Club20:1220:19
70104Sue PHILLIPSF50-54Darlington H & AC20:1320:15
71387Geoff ArmstrongM50-54Darlington Triathlon Club20:1620:23
72369Fern FreemanFSDurham City Harriers & AC20:1820:20
73413Tracey SurteesFSAycliffe Running Club20:2220:24
74348Linda NOBLEF50-54Darlington H & AC20:2320:27
75347Katie NOBLEFSDarlington H & AC20:3120:36
76328Graham GARVEYM40-44Darlington H & AC20:3620:40
77253Megan NOBLEFSDarlington H & AC20:4220:47
78329Barry BELLM45-49Darlington H & AC20:4320:48
79345Graham ROBINSONM60-64Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers20:4320:47
80401Emma GETTINGSFSRedcar Running Club20:4420:49
8159Paul GAMBLEM40-44North York Moors AC20:4420:44
82339Steven MajorMSQuakers Running Club20:4420:50
83307Mark BEHRENSM40-44North York Moors AC20:4720:52
84166Paul KEEDYM45-49Darlington H & AC20:5520:58
85422Andrew PhinnM50-54New Marske Harriers Club20:5721:05
86310Mark GELDARDM40-44Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers20:5721:00
87255Richard BARNESM50-54North York Moors AC21:0221:07
88433Dave BlewittM45-49Aycliffe Running Club21:0521:09
89316Patricia SPEEDIEF45-49New Marske Harriers Club21:0621:11
90389Janine RoutledgeFSNorth Shields Polytechnic Club21:0921:12
91288Barry DUNNEM50-54North York Moors AC21:1221:17
92405Ian HarrisM45-49Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC21:1421:20
93469Gary BeardM50-54Loftus & Whitby AC21:2421:32
94367Charlotte WiltonF40-44Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers21:2621:35
95456Dan WrightMSMiddlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers21:4021:43
96289Jane WilsonF45-49Unattached21:4321:54
97360John SpraggettM65-69New Marske Harriers Club21:4521:53
98317Keith BINDOFFM40-44Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers21:5021:54
99293Mark BROWNM40-44North York Moors AC21:5021:56
100358Russell ButchersM40-44Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers21:5422:05
10196David ROBINSONM45-49North York Moors AC21:5722:03
10256Andrew WHILESM50-54Redcar Running Club22:0122:07
103441Anthony HODGSONMSStockton Striders AC22:0122:08
104374John HaleM55-59Darlington H & AC22:0322:06
105470Sharon GayterF50-54North York Moors AC22:0622:12
106371Keith HarkerM50-54Redcar Running Club22:0722:19
107449Andrew PETFORDM50-54Redcar Running Club22:1022:20
108366Hilary CoventryF50-54Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers22:1422:20
109239Ian SPELLMANM45-49Redcar Running Club22:1522:22
110376Caroline HortonF55-59Stockton Striders AC22:1522:21
1111774Sean FairbridgeMSUnattached22:2022:35
112377David HortonM60-64Stockton Striders AC22:3322:39
113264Julia ATKINSON-TAITF45-49Sedgefield Harriers22:3822:44
114419Brian ChinnockM55-59Unattached22:3922:48
115364Robert BurnM60-64Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers22:4222:50
116265Becci CarerFSDarlington H & AC22:4822:58
117359Dawn SulleyF45-49New Marske Harriers Club22:5123:00
118103Martin PHILLIPSM50-54Darlington H & AC22:5522:57
119406Louise DywesF35-39Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC22:5523:02
120423Josie LefevreF35-39North York Moors AC22:5723:04
121454Christopher WATSONMSRedcar Running Club23:0223:12
122336Alistair DAVYM65-69Leeds City Athletic Club23:0223:09
123274Rob GILLHAMM45-49Quakers Running Club23:1623:25
124342Carla NeesanFSNew Marske Harriers Club23:2223:31
125455Ray FoulkesM50-54Redcar Running Club23:2523:31
126344Richard DeggM50-54Redcar Running Club23:2923:40
127451Mark George RogersM50-54Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC23:3223:48
128326Clare PARKMSDarlington H & AC23:4323:53
129318Paul STEPHENSONMSStockton Striders AC23:4623:55
130392Andy ButcherM50-54Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers23:5924:06
131312Jason RoweM40-44Unattached24:0824:21
132355Michael InganniM40-44Redcar Running Club24:0924:20
133397Joe BroomfieldM45-49Redcar Running Club24:2124:31
134428Gordon SANDERSONM50-54Redcar Running Club24:2624:36
1351745Jennie DaleF35-39Unattached24:2624:39
136270Leanne BRAYFIELDFSRedcar Running Club24:3724:47
137432Janice FosterF40-44Darlington H & AC24:3924:48
138321Douglas SCOTTM65-69New Marske Harriers Club24:4324:53
139404Nigel MorganM55-59Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers24:4724:54
140382Shane BaxterMSRedcar Running Club24:4925:00
141434Peter QUINNM45-49North East Veterans AC24:5825:11
142418Jeannie WILDEF45-49Redcar Running Club24:5925:09
143340Ronald SherwoodM75-99New Marske Harriers Club25:0025:09
144409Phil MILESM75-99New Marske Harriers Club25:0825:18
145426Rob HartleyM45-49Redcar Running Club25:1225:24
146346Shirley GIBSONF65-99Darlington H & AC25:1325:16
147323Russell LittleMSUnattached25:1325:27
148446Michelle BOSHIERF40-44Quakers Running Club25:1925:31
149447Lewis BOSHIERMSQuakers Running Club25:2025:31
150343Mick McGurkM60-64New Marske Harriers Club25:2025:31
151286Tony MAINM60-64Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC25:3225:43
152357Cheryl POULTERF50-54New Marske Harriers Club25:3825:51
153453Russ KELLYM40-44Redcar Running Club25:3825:49
154248John O'BOYLEM40-44Unattached25:3925:56
155287Paige MCLEODFSBillingham Marsh Hse H & AC25:4225:54
156420Ian ChanceM55-59Unattached25:4925:59
157396Garry WHITWICKM40-44Redcar Running Club25:5025:59
1581772Annemarie WilsonF35-39North York Moors AC25:5125:58
159290Louise ELLISONF40-44Redcar Running Club26:0026:07
160380Barry HebbronM55-59Redcar Running Club26:0426:15
161324Michael PughM50-54Unattached26:1126:29
162381Marie CHRISTIEF35-39Redcar Running Club26:1326:25
163337William GayterM50-54North York Moors AC26:1326:22
164246Elaine DARLOWF60-64Redcar Running Club26:1426:23
165444Peter BowmanM55-59Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC26:1826:32
166258Michelle SCRUBYFSQuakers Running Club26:3126:44
167440Joanne MarshallF40-44Unattached26:3326:43
168224Janet MCRAEF50-54Sedgefield Harriers26:3726:44
169391Partick PARKSM65-69Redcar Running Club26:3826:47
170468Michael WilliamsM55-59Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC26:4226:58
171465Louise DanbyFSNew Marske Harriers Club26:5027:04
172308Barry MOODYM70-74North York Moors AC27:0227:10
173294Petra ERIKSSONF40-44North York Moors AC27:0627:14
174303Sarah GUNNF40-44New Marske Harriers Club27:0627:21
175291Vanessa WILLIAMSF40-44Redcar Running Club27:2327:28
176460Tom HARPERM75-99Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC27:2527:37
177412Fiona BrennanF45-49Unattached27:2927:45
178462Mark GraceM50-54Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC27:2927:45
17919Tina CORAHF50-54Darlington H & AC27:3127:43
180431Faye DUNNAKEYFSRedcar Running Club27:5528:10
181271Michael WATSONM55-59Redcar Running Club27:5528:08
182300Sidney RUDDM65-69Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC27:5528:02
1831734Ian CraneM65-69Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers28:2328:36
184390Stephen MaddisonM55-59Redcar Running Club28:2828:39
185363Christine BurnF60-64Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers28:3828:46
186438Sally SingletonF60-64Quakers Running Club28:4228:55
187411Janine PoveyF40-44Redcar Running Club29:1029:25
188338Tracy HaydenF50-54Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers29:2129:36
189393Alison ButcherF50-54Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers29:5130:06
190266Andrea ReeseF45-49Darlington H & AC29:5730:10
191450Christopher RoeM40-44Unattached30:0230:17
192403Emma LLOYDFSRedcar Running Club30:0530:20
193464Malcolm KilnerM50-54Unattached30:1930:37
194394Drikus Van Der VesthoiendRIMSThirsk & Sowerby Harriers30:2430:39
195356Lesley MarrF40-44Unattached30:3230:48
196276Taraha JOHNSONFSRedcar Running Club30:3530:52
197435Tracey QUINNF45-49North East Veterans AC30:3530:52
1981668Gillian CraneF60-64Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers30:4831:02
199285Sandra MAINF60-64Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC31:0931:22
200333Lisa SMEDLEYF40-44Darlington H & AC31:2031:30
201330JULIE BELLF45-49Darlington H & AC31:4131:55
202269Ian CODLINGM75-99Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers32:0332:15
203202John MULLIGANM75-99Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC32:1432:31
204430Michael SmithMSAycliffe Running Club32:5433:09
205421Deborah HUNTERF45-49New Marske Harriers Club33:2133:37
20654Peter BALLM45-49Redcar Running Club33:4333:55
20748Linda COULLF55-59Stockton Striders AC34:0134:17
208452Yvonne WilliamsF45-49Unattached35:2935:44
20916Stephanie WardF35-39Unattached36:3136:46
210267Marian CODLINGF65-99Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers39:3539:48
211327Rachel GIRARDF40-44Darlington H & AC43:2843:42
Back to year index - Top of page