Back to race calendar - 10k results

Raby Castle 5k, Staindrop, County Durham

15th May 2016

Results courtesy of Teesdale AC.
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1627Ryan WatsonM15-19Durham City Harriers & AC19:24
2605Michael WadeM15-19Durham City Harriers & AC19:40
3656Izaak TaylorMU15Durham City Harriers & AC19:56
4668Luke PickeringM15-19Durham City Harriers & AC20:05
5662Thomas WraithMU15Durham City Harriers & AC20:16
6663Joshua WraithMU15Durham City Harriers & AC21:02
7575Scott ThompsonMU15Blackhill Bounders21:17
8576Mark ThompsonM40-44Unattached21:18
9724Nathan MawerMU15Unattached22:00
10677Cain NasonMU15Birtlay AC22:04
11643Adam WilsonMU15Crook & Dist Sports AC22:06
12737Samuel TalmanMU15Darlington H & AC22:33
13689Chloe FaircloughFU15Crook & Dist Sports AC22:36
14614James HughesMU15Unattached22:43
15633Shona HastonF15-19Teesdale AC22:47
16599Liam BrittleMU15Darlington H & AC23:25
17697Duncan HughesMU15Blackhill Bounders23:30
18720Simon PickeringMU15Unattached23:31
19622Amy FosterF15-19Unattached23:36
20703Nathan MarshallMU15New Marske Harriers Club23:56
21639Oliver SayerMU15Unattached24:03
22734Lisa DarbyF40-44Sedgefield Harriers24:08
23621Jonathan ProudMU15Unattached24:14
24562Scarlett NewbyFU15Unattached24:28
25573Peter BroadwayM60-64Unattached24:29
26733Ava LocalFU15Elvet Striders24:35
27637Evie CompsonFU15Sunderland Harriers & AC24:47
28619Georgia Georgia HadleyFU15Unattached24:58
29632Bridget BradshawF15-19Durham City Harriers & AC25:02
30569William BarninghamMU15Unattached25:07
31695Jill LeeF45-49Blackhill Bounders25:38
32585Josh JohnsonMU15Unattached25:40
33638Freya DoranFU15Sunderland Harriers & AC26:00
34607Lucy WalkerFU15Durham City Harriers & AC26:10
35624Ellie WhiteF20-34Unattached26:19
36706Alix WaltonFU15Blackhill Bounders26:22
37716Millie WardFU15Unattached26:33
38613Olivia FawcettFU15Durham City Harriers & AC26:45
39597David WoodhallM40-44Unattached26:55
40684Harrison MasonMU15Teesdale AC27:10
41705Daniel WaltonMU15Blackhill Bounders27:13
42708Amanda PhillipsF40-44Blackhill Bounders27:17
43552Mandy JardineF40-44Unattached27:25
44692Elizabeth MiddlemasFU15Blackhill Bounders27:28
45616Michael Michael HaighM40-44Unattached27:35
46631Eleanor SouthworthFU15Unattached27:36
47660Paul CalvertM40-44Unattached27:44
48570Thomas BarninghamMU15Unattached27:54
49685Lillie ThompsonFU15Teesdale AC28:20
50591Amy DrinkallF20-34Unattached28:24
51726Guy MichieMU15Unattached28:27
52650Joseph ElstobMU15Evenwood Road Runners28:33
53586William CarterMU15Unattached28:36
54630Angela SouthworthF35-39Unattached28:37
55651Imogen CoxonF15-19Durham City Harriers & AC28:42
56728Rachel ThomasF20-34Unattached28:53
57642Sophie HauxwellFU15Crook & Dist Sports AC28:54
58580Bethany IvseonFU15Unattached28:56
59671Jayden HawcroftMU15Teesdale AC29:03
60714Hollie WilkinsonFU15Unattached29:04
61707David WaltonM45-49Unattached29:05
62652Matthew HawcroftM40-44Teesdale AC29:06
63653Cheryl MillerF35-39Teesdale AC29:08
64696Gary WatsonM45-49Unattached29:09
65588Angela WhitingF40-44Unattached29:14
66603Julie NewF50-54Darlington H & AC29:16
67567Douglas BarninghamM40-44Unattached29:21
68644Matthew PottsMU15Teesdale AC29:21
69688Caitlin JohnstonFU15Birtlay AC29:23
70702Joanne MarshallF40-44Unattached29:46
71587Alicia CarterF45-49Unattached29:52
72667Jack HeywoodMU15Unattached29:56
73711Richard PickworthM60-64Unattached30:04
74670Simon pettitM50-54Teesdale AC30:09
75553Michael HigginsM60-64Elvet Striders30:22
76579Rachel DevineFU15Unattached30:33
77717Ruby HargroveFU15Unattached30:39
78718Emma yFU15Unattached30:39
79628Chloe MortonFU15Teesdale AC30:52
80669Beth FosterFU15Evenwood Road Runners30:53
81559Adam LaverickMU15Evenwood Road Runners31:00
82560Wendy LaverickF40-44Unattached31:07
83683Jack RobinsonMU15Unattached31:16
84645James BlakemanMU15Teesdale AC31:17
85704Rachel LewinF35-39Teesdale AC31:20
86690Morag SouthernF40-44Unattached31:21
87611Edward Edward MogieMU15Unattached31:23
88673Stephen ReayM55-59Unattached31:29
89713Emma WilkinsonF40-44Teesdale AC31:31
90691Lisa ShawF40-44Unattached31:36
91618Edward Edward DempseyM20-34Unattached31:46
92578George HendryMU15Unattached31:51
93715Joanne CloseF20-34Teesdale AC31:52
94655Michelle SimpsonF40-44Teesdale AC31:52
95693Alice HaworthF20-34Unattached31:54
96623Trudy LaytonF45-49Teesdale AC32:07
97710Leah ShannFU15Teesdale AC32:08
98664Esme WraithFU15Shildon Running & AC32:17
99682Katie DavisonF20-34Elvet Striders32:17
100676Jill YoungF20-34Elvet Striders32:17
101629Robert SouthworthMU15Unattached32:30
102657Daniel WrightMU15Unattached32:45
103577Grace MorrinFU15Unattached32:55
104712Maxine BirdF45-49Unattached32:56
105606Virginia CarrilloF20-34Unattached33:00
106736Charlotte DillonFU15Unattached33:02
107564James SewellM20-34Unattached33:08
108565Stephanie TulipF20-34Unattached33:08
109732James HuntingtonM40-44Teesdale AC33:12
110666Thomas HeywoodMU15Unattached33:15
111665John HeywoodM40-44Aycliffe Running Club33:15
112725Lauren BlackettF20-34Teesdale AC33:21
113626Astley FenwickM65-69Unattached33:21
114700Fiona MoorhouseF35-39Unattached33:27
115648Hayley BurnicleF20-34Unattached33:31
116658Diane WrightF20-34Unattached33:46
117709Donna ShannF35-39Unattached34:09
118721Judith ThirlwellF40-44Evenwood Road Runners34:14
119608Ellie RhodesFU15Evenwood Road Runners34:41
120681Sue_Ellen PallisterF35-39Unattached34:48
121609Emma E ThompsonF45-49Unattached34:49
122610Georgia Georgia MogieFU15Unattached34:50
123566Beverley WalkerF50-54Unattached34:52
124654Clare DicksonF20-34Teesdale AC34:52
125635Hazel DillonFU15Unattached35:00
126636Rachel DillonF40-44Unattached35:07
127686Judith WilsonF40-44Unattached35:13
128617Emma Emma DempseyF20-34Unattached35:21
129649Monica CoatesF55-59Rother Valley Swallows35:42
130595Stephanie BoytF20-34Teesdale AC36:04
131563Helen PearseF45-49Teesdale AC36:07
132730Charmaine ChapmanF15-19Unattached36:13
133634Joanne SowerbyF40-44Evenwood Road Runners36:20
134568Nicola BarninghamF40-44Unattached36:27
135698Mike McDonaldM75-79North East Veterans AC36:28
136555Fran CarterF45-49Teesdale AC36:36
137593Lucinda CloseF20-34Unattached36:51
138594Abigail CurryF35-39Unattached36:55
139571Hayley AshF45-49Unattached36:55
140620Kelli WighamF35-39Derwent Valley Trail Runners36:57
141674Neil JenningsM50-54Elvet Striders37:08
142574Olivia BarrassF15-19Unattached37:08
143561Susan EatoughF45-49Unattached37:14
144727Libby HampsonF50-54Unattached37:19
145661Carla DobsonF35-39Unattached38:05
146694Deborah BrownF40-44Unattached38:10
147584Lorraine TwinameF20-34Unattached39:20
148640Charlotte PageFU15Unattached39:26
149722Libby WhitfieldF15-19Unattached39:30
150554Dianne WilkinsonF55-59Teesdale AC39:41
151556Michelle KellyF20-34Teesdale AC40:00
152675Elaine JenningsF50-54Elvet Striders40:21
153647Helen WeatherallF35-39Unattached40:41
154646Alison HallF40-44Unattached40:41
155659Louise AtkinsonF35-39Unattached41:04
156598Paul TilleyM50-54Unattached41:15
157678Lorraine CarlineF20-34Unattached41:29
158687Paul CarlineM50-54Unattached41:29
159719Jane MacinnessF50-54Unattached41:46
160596Mandy KellyF20-34Teesdale AC41:53
161731Caitlin ThompsonFU15Aycliffe Running Club42:17
162729Helen BulmerF20-34Unattached42:28
163680Brandon DowsonMU15Unattached43:12
164679Joanne DowsonF20-34Unattached43:24
165738Linda DrysdaleF45-49Unattached43:42
166735Davina MannF35-39Unattached43:42
167572Helen BroadwayF50-54Unattached45:18
168701Angela BlaylockF45-49Teesdale AC45:33
169625Miriam FenwickF60-64Unattached45:33
170583Carol SmithF50-54Unattached46:15
171723Billy HaighMU15Unattached47:30
172615Tammy Tammy HaighF40-44Unattached47:34
173699Ralph ArmstrongM75-79Unattached47:42
174557Elaine RidingF45-49Teesdale AC47:42
175389John MurrayM55-59Unattached01:28:14
Back to year index - Top of page