Back to race calendar - Main results

Prestwick 10k, Ayrshire, Scotland

25th September 2016

   1 21   Chris Lorimer        M   (001/018) [Unattached]              00:35:47
   2 43   Paul Lafferty        M   (002/018) Irvine AC                 00:35:49
   3 35   John Ross            M40 (001/013) Ayr Seaforth AAC          00:37:13
   4 51   Ruairidh Macdonald   M   (003/018) [Unattached]              00:37:26
   5 37   Adrian Young         M   (004/018) [Unattached]              00:37:44
   6 89   Deirdre Anderson     F40 (001/006) [Unattached]              00:38:02
   7 23   Ryan Lorimer         M   (005/018) [Unattached]              00:38:49
   8 45   Liam Convery         M45 (001/011) Dallam Runners            00:38:57
   9 34   George Ross          M   (006/018) [Unattached]              00:38:57
  10 72   Laura Wallace        F   (001/019) Ayr Seaforth AAC          00:39:40
  11 30   John Goodenough      M   (007/018) Galloway Harriers         00:39:54
  12 76   John Tougher         M40 (002/013) Kilmarnock Harriers       00:40:06
  13 42   Andrew Stewart       M50 (001/006) [Unattached]              00:40:24
  14 55   Peter Laing          M55 (001/003) Ayr Seaforth AAC          00:40:50
  15 18   Lee Anderson         M   (008/018) [Unattached]              00:40:55
  16 20   Ian Young            M40 (003/013) Ayr Seaforth AAC          00:41:02
  17 41   James Mcgill         M50 (002/006) [Unattached]              00:41:41
  18 73   Craig Palmer         M   (009/018) [Unattached]              00:41:58
  19 15   Shanna Stitt         F   (002/019) [Unattached]              00:42:02
  20 94   Susan Dunne          F   (003/019) [Unattached]              00:42:04
  21 66   Stuart Nibloe        M   (010/018) [Unattached]              00:42:18
  22 69   Harry Warburton      M   (011/018) [Unattached]              00:42:27
  23 1    Brian Scarisbrick    M45 (002/011) [Unattached]              00:42:30
  24 84   Scott Forbes         M   (012/018) [Unattached]              00:42:34
  25 56   Richard Throw        M40 (004/013) [Unattached]              00:43:03
  26 36   Jon Cunningham       M40 (005/013) [Unattached]              00:43:09
  27 80   Kristopfer Furey     M   (013/018) [Unattached]              00:43:20
  28 29   John Owens           M40 (006/013) [Unattached]              00:43:22
  29 13   Frances Butler       F40 (002/006) [Unattached]              00:44:21
  30 33   Paul Deas            M40 (007/013) [Unattached]              00:44:27
  31 22   Robert Winfield      M45 (003/011) [Unattached]              00:45:09
  32 93   Ruari Harris         M   (014/018) [Unattached]              00:45:36
  33 31   John Plumridge       M65 (001/004) [Unattached]              00:45:41
  34 83   Neil Hunter          M40 (008/013) [Unattached]              00:45:41
  35 32   Neil Orrock          M55 (002/003) [Unattached]              00:45:42
  36 60   James Brown          M45 (004/011) [Unattached]              00:45:42
  37 81   David Toner          M45 (005/011) [Unattached]              00:46:13
  38 52   Andy Seville         M50 (003/006) [Unattached]              00:46:18
  39 27   Michael Flinn        M60 (001/002) Irvine AC                 00:46:39
  40 92   David Ford           M40 (009/013) [Unattached]              00:46:42
  41 8    Gary Crombie         M40 (010/013) [Unattached]              00:46:46
  42 91   Colin O'neill        M50 (004/006) [Unattached]              00:47:00
  43 12   Martina Moore        F45 (001/006) [Unattached]              00:47:18
  44 77   Steven Hale          M40 (011/013) [Unattached]              00:47:22
  45 50   Stephen Mcculloch    M40 (012/013) [Unattached]              00:48:12
  46 64   Gary Wright          M45 (006/011) [Unattached]              00:48:22
  47 54   Alan Mcdowall        M50 (005/006) [Unattached]              00:48:23
  48 7    David Brown          M40 (013/013) [Unattached]              00:48:47
  49 19   Timothy Downie       M55 (003/003) [Unattached]              00:49:00
  50 46   Ross Allan           M   (015/018) [Unattached]              00:49:06
  51 14   Graeme Young         M45 (007/011) Galloway Harriers         00:49:07
  52 11   James Medhurst       M45 (008/011) [Unattached]              00:49:24
  53 10   Karen Hazlett        F   (004/019) [Unattached]              00:49:24
  54 25   Elaine Bufton        F50 (001/002) [Unattached]              00:50:10
  55 90   Gordon Smith         M   (016/018) [Unattached]              00:50:21
  56 26   Colin Mutch          M65 (002/004) [Unattached]              00:50:50
  57 74   Marie Hirst          F45 (002/006) [Unattached]              00:50:56
  58 87   Caroline Hamilton    F   (005/019) [Unattached]              00:51:49
  59 44   Amy Garrett          F   (006/019) [Unattached]              00:51:52
  60 88   Debs Harrower        F40 (003/006) Troon Tortoises           00:52:24
  61 5    Thomas Hodgart       M50 (006/006) Rons Runners              00:52:41
  62 75   Richard Hirst        M45 (009/011) [Unattached]              00:53:12
  63 24   Elaine Walker        F45 (003/006) [Unattached]              00:53:28
  64 89   duplicated at 6      U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              00:53:40
  65 78   Creag Kerr           M   (017/018) [Unattached]              00:55:04
  66 82   Jillian Toner        F40 (004/006) [Unattached]              00:55:11
  67 85   Jane Clarke          F   (007/019) [Unattached]              00:55:36
  68 17   Gillian Hornby       F   (008/019) Toni's Tigers             00:56:04
  69 67   Kevin Beck           M   (018/018) [Unattached]              00:56:13
  70 57   Gayle Lees           F40 (005/006) [Unattached]              00:56:55
  71 70   Shona Beatson        F   (009/019) [Unattached]              00:57:02
  72 16   Kirstie Mackenzie    F   (010/019) [Unattached]              00:57:03
  73 86   Sharon Mclarty       F45 (004/006) [Unattached]              00:57:04
  74 53   Laura Mcintyre       F   (011/019) [Unattached]              00:57:36
  75 40   Amanda Lindsay       F45 (005/006) [Unattached]              00:57:49
  76 62   Vikki Stewart        F   (012/019) [Unattached]              00:57:53
  77 28   Robert Nicol         M70 (001/001) Irvine AC                 01:01:06
  78 71   Kate Wilton          F   (013/019) [Unattached]              01:01:31
  79 61   Alison Stewart       F45 (006/006) [Unattached]              01:01:38
  80 47   Elaine Wyllie        F   (014/019) [Unattached]              01:02:44
  81 48   Julie Geates         F   (015/019) [Unattached]              01:02:44
  82 58   Fiona Grace          F   (016/019) [Unattached]              01:02:48
  83 9    Douglas Thow         M65 (003/004) [Unattached]              01:04:14
  84 79   Carrie Stewart       F   (017/019) [Unattached]              01:04:23
  85 6    Karen Wight          F60 (001/001) [Unattached]              01:05:12
  86 59   Jennifer Taylor      F50 (002/002) [Unattached]              01:05:24
  87 49   Dave Cossar          M65 (004/004) [Unattached]              01:08:21
  88 38   James Mcclung        M45 (010/011) [Unattached]              01:08:50
  89 39   Margaret Dunlop      F   (018/019) [Unattached]              01:08:50
  90 2    Olivia Dunscombe     F   (019/019) [Unattached]              01:17:08
  91 3    Darrell Dunscombe    M45 (011/011) [Unattached]              01:17:08
  92 65   Diana Grimson        F70 (001/001) [Unattached]              01:17:47
  93 4    Dayle Burnside       F40 (006/006) Rons Runners              01:20:58
  94 63   David Lock           M60 (002/002) [Unattached]              01:20:58
Copyright © 2016 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited