Back to race calendar

Padiham Aquathlon, nr. Burnley, Lancashire

3rd April 2016

Results courtesy of Garry Stein for Burnley Leisure
Adults
PosNameCatClubSwimRankTransRankRunRankTotal
1Adam WeightmanMNorth West Biathle Hub00:07:56100:00:501200:18:25300:27:11
2Steven GregoryM40Rossendale Tri Club00:08:56600:00:27500:18:27400:27:50
3Marc SmithMTrawden AC00:09:15800:00:36800:18:05100:27:56
4Ian Cock/David CockRelay 00:10:341400:00:20200:18:21200:29:15
5Sean WellsM50Rochdale00:09:19900:00:31600:21:02800:30:52
6Ian GreenwoodM50Rossendale triathlon Club00:10:411600:00:37900:19:51600:31:09
7Shayne WilsonMKnutsford00:08:45300:00:581600:21:451100:31:28
8Mantas VaranaviciusM 00:10:281200:00:521300:20:09700:31:29
9Mathew DuckworthMClayton-Le-Moors00:11:311900:01:041900:19:28500:32:03
10Nicholas WharfM40 00:09:541100:00:451000:21:351000:32:14
11Natasha Newell / Tony PillingRelayClayton-Le-Moors00:09:301000:00:18100:24:011800:33:49
12Christian OsbaldestonMPowerhouse - tri00:11:121800:00:22400:22:211300:33:55
13Hannah LambertFHolcombe00:08:47400:00:36700:24:391900:34:02
14Mark BurrowsM40Pendle Triathlon Club00:10:331300:00:451100:23:331700:34:51
15Paul GrayM 00:08:19200:01:072100:26:042300:35:30
16Jennie RansomeF50 00:11:552000:00:571500:23:051500:35:57
17Carolyn LeeF40 00:10:371500:00:551400:25:242200:36:56
18Robert StutchfieldM40 00:12:542300:01:142200:23:001400:37:08
19Sarah StutchfieldF40Stockport00:11:111700:00:581700:25:062100:37:15
20Chris EmmersonMTrawden AC00:14:132800:01:322500:22:011200:37:46
21David HowardM50Trawden00:14:032700:02:442900:21:35900:38:22
22Katie Stansfield-TylerRelayColne00:09:14700:00:21300:28:482900:38:23
23Gary RedfordM50 00:13:462600:01:182400:23:321600:38:36
24Mark PickinM 00:08:55500:01:452800:29:033000:39:43
25Deborah StevensonFTrawden AC00:12:312200:01:342600:26:132400:40:18
26Vanessa HamletF40Rossendale00:14:423000:01:062000:24:562000:40:44
27Paul MedcalfeM40Rossendale Tri Club00:12:312100:01:182300:27:102700:40:59
28David SmartM50Leeds and Bradford Triathlon00:13:352500:01:041800:27:012600:41:40
29Wayne McintoshMTrawden AC00:14:382900:01:402700:26:242500:42:42
30Anna HollingwoodFTrawden00:14:553100:03:093100:27:142800:45:18
31Hazel LancasterF 00:13:022400:03:003000:29:213100:45:23
32Ian BarnettM50Pendle Tri Club00:15:583200:04:023200:40:323201:00:32
8 to 9 year olds
PosNameClubSwimPosRunPosTotal
1Joshua Stutchfield 00:00:49300:02:12100:03:01
2Oscar Hereward 00:00:44100:02:36300:03:20
3Daniel Schofield 00:00:59700:02:23200:03:22
4Eleanor EdwardsBurnley Athletics00:00:46200:02:39400:03:25
5Owen Edwards 00:01:06800:02:39500:03:45
6Rachel Stevenson 00:01:101000:02:39600:03:49
7Amy Phillipson 00:00:50400:02:59700:03:49
8Kate Gormanly 00:00:57600:03:181000:04:15
9Grace Brady 00:01:08900:03:12800:04:20
10Faith Gillibrand 00:01:171200:03:16900:04:33
11Spohie Blackledge 00:01:111100:03:461100:04:57
12Cameron Thorne 00:00:56500:05:121200:06:08
 
10 to 11 year olds
PosNameClubSwimPosRunPosTotal
1Faye Bayman 00:01:14100:04:49100:06:03
2Lucas Bargh 00:01:27300:05:37300:07:04
3Maxwell Hereward 00:01:23200:05:59500:07:22
4Nathan Fryer 00:02:16800:05:14200:07:30
5Isabelle Stutchfield 00:01:36400:06:09600:07:45
6Keira Stevenson 00:02:03500:05:57400:08:00
7Mason Harker 00:02:04600:07:10800:09:14
8Benedict Medcalfe 00:02:10700:07:05700:09:15
9Teegan Chilton 00:02:39900:07:10900:09:49
 
12 to 13 year olds
PosNameClubSwimPosRunPosTotal
1Charles BoothCraven Energy00:03:07200:08:24300:11:31
2Zac Greer 00:03:52400:07:56100:11:48
3Lucy BradyHynburn AC00:03:14300:09:40400:12:54
4Adam Stevenson,,Clayton Harriers00:05:11700:08:23200:13:34
5Harry Medcalfe 00:03:56500:10:14600:14:10
6Sarah Ransome 00:02:47100:11:30800:14:17
7William SmithBurnley Aquatics00:04:15600:10:36700:14:51
8Daniel Hart 00:05:28800:10:08500:15:36

Back to year index - Top of page