Back to race calendar - Junior results

Orton Fell Race, Penrith, Cumbria

24th September 2016

Results courtesy of Simon Mounsey
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Gender: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
137Chris ArthurMBowland39:58
255Michael AinsworthMHelm Hill41:50
310Tim CowinMV40Helm Hill42:59
444Lizzie BrowneFBlack Combe Runners44:59
554James BroomMBorrowdale45:41
675Rowan CapperMHelm Hill46:09
748Dave ProsserMV50Keswick46:33
812Carl PawsonMV40Barlick Fellrunners46:59
918Brian PenningtonMV40Howgill Harriers47:25
1043Heidi DentFHowgill Harriers47:47
1135Michael GeogheganMNorth Derbyshire48:13
1279Robert CrawfordMV40Howgill Harriers48:56
1366James Leigh BaronMV40Helm Hill49:16
1413Sean RobinsonMHowgill Harriers50:20
1541Matthew RookeMBlack Combe Runners50:30
1645Robert BrowneMBlack Combe Runners50:44
1724Richard WellsMV40Howgill Harriers50:58
1870Mike McIverMBlack Combe Runners51:23
1969Jonathan KentMEden Runners51:30
2029David SykesMV40Lonsdale Fell Runners51:48
2140Rebecca RookeFBlack Combe Runners51:04
2232Michael SmithMV40Dallam52:13
2334Jeff ChadwickMV40Glaxo Road52:18
2438Tim SlaterMEden Runners52:20
2517Ross JenkinMHowgill Harriers52:20
2663Matthew StephensonM 52:27
2747Matthew AllenMBlack Combe Runners52:29
2839Gary JacksonMEden Runners52:29
2967Matt DavisMHowgill Harriers52:30
3023Ben HoughtonMV40Howgill Harriers52:48
3172Calum StottM 53:11
3222John RobsonMV50Helm Hill53:44
3342Shaun AddisonMV50Helm Hill54:22
3428Andrew CloughMV50Chorley54:25
3578Alison RichardsFV40Helm Hill54:32
3616Tod CoatesMV40Ambleside54:41
3726Michael WalshMV60Kendal AAC55:19
3827Mike InnerdaleMV40 55:27
3915Alan BarrMV40 55:28
4030Mark CheckleyMV50Lostock55:34
4164Catherine NiblockFHelm Hill55:53
4280Gary MasonMV50Kewsick55:55
4352Paul KellyMV50Durham Fell Runners56:01
4411Steven MiddletonMV40Howgill Harriers56:05
457Martin RobertsMV50Todmorden56:08
4620Carry GibsonFV40Helm Hill56:11
4749Jim ClappMV50Durham Fell Runners56:11
485Eleanor KnowlesFV40Ambleside56:34
4960Eddie CloseMV40Howgill Harriers56:58
5068Emma CooperFEden Runners57:47
5121Marie RobsonFV40Helm Hill59:16
526Jayne RigbyFV40Helm Hill59:20
5359Jane DaviesFV40Borrowdale59:32
5477Mark FergusonMWolves & Bilston60:14
5519Sam GibbsMV40Helm Hill60:54
5671Thomas KeeganMV50Howgill Harriers61:52
5753Debs GreevesFV40Howgill Harriers61:02
5856Sharon SchofieldFV40Borrowdale61:09
5976Mo KellyFHowgill Harriers62:18
6031Si CummingsMV50Howgill Harriers62:33
6157Wendy DoddsFV60Clayton Le Moors63:32
6225Dean MetcalfeM 64:12
6374Sarka-Jo ColeFV40U/A65:27
6462Jane VentyFV40Howgill Harriers66:22
6546Gerry RusbridgeMV50 66:29
663Catherine KenningFNorthern Fell Running68:54
6758Louise StewartFV40 68:54
6861Adrian VentyMV40Howgill Harriers69:41
6914Zoe RobinsonFHowgill Harriers70:29
7065Elizabeth AdamsFV40Helm Hill72:13
7136Graham SchofieldMV60Chorley72:32
729Catherine SimpsonFV40Orton72:07
7351Robin HaywoodMV40Howgill Harriers73:50
748Sue RobertsFV50Todmorden75:37
7550Jeffery WrightMV50Blackpool75:49
764Menna LewisFV60Howgill Harriers76:39
7773Eve StottF 80:16
7833Adele RoachFV50Howgill Harriers81:38
Back to race calendar - Top of page