Back to race calendar

North Wales 10, Wrexham

30th April 2016

Results courtesy of Bob Frost for Wrexham Road Runners.
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatChampsClubTime
1115Daniel WestonSMYWrexham 55:23
2116Tom RobertsSMYMeirionydd56:29
3143Gareth WilliamsSMYDeestriders56:43
4104Darren RowlandsM45YWrexham 57:00
5126Iwan JonesM40YCoventry Godiva Harriers57:58
6131Dewi RobertsM45NUnattached58:21
7145Lee BarlowM40NWesham RR61:27
8151Scott RobertsM35NUnattached62:06
9110Mark DaviesSMNWest Cheshire62:17
10132Nick FodenSMYAbergele65:19
11146Andrew BromleySMYDeeside65:24
12144Gareth ChalonerSMYWrexham 66:02
13133David EllisM35YCybi Striders68:01
14117Jay JennionsW35YDeestriders68:07
15142Arwel LewisM55YEryri Harriers68:13
16139Mark MayersM45YAbergele69:10
17130George NixonM60YPrestatyn69:20
18150James PierceM40YWrecsam Tri70:46
19107John JonesM55YAbergele72:13
20135Michael StoneM55NWirral AC72:40
21138Darren BattersbyM50YAbergele72:56
22141Raymond CassidyM40YLlamwyr Llyn Striders73:48
23127Lisa WellsW50NCoventry Godiva Harriers74:19
24136Hazel BerrettW50YBuckley74:26
25129Des DaviesM55YPrestatyn74:36
26153Alan FrenchM60YWrexham 74:53
27148Fred JonesM60YDenbigh75:07
28152Johnathan DaviesM35YWrexham 76:05
29108Dave WootonM50YBuckley76:41
30103Coral McShaneJWYPrestatyn78:41
31122Ben HarrisonJMYPrestatyn80:00
32113Amy ReidSWYPrestatyn80:32
33118Deb PughW50YWrexham 80:41
34109Russ CheethamM50YPrestatyn80:55
35149Martin JonesM40YDenbigh82:28
36140Susan RogersW55YPrestatyn82:46
37106Meilyr EmrysSMYDenbigh83:39
38134Duncom SibcomM40NUnattached85:52
39124Craig MitchleySMNUnattached86:09
40123Victoria OwensSWYPrestatyn86:09
41137Gill CsizmadiaW50YWrexham 88:23
42112Alison ReidW40YPrestatyn89:02
43102Roger Harrison JonesM75YPrestatyn89:12
44105Lynda RowlandsW45YWrexham 90:31
45121Katie DawsonW35YPrestatyn91:10
46147Graham HammondM45NUnattached92:40
47128Roy JardineM65YEryri Harriers101:25

Back to year index - Top of page