Back to race calendar - Naden Valley results - Knowl Hill Race results - Overall results

Rochdale 3 Day Event - Day 1 - Norden 6 Mile Road Race, nr. Rochdale

10th June 2016

Results courtesy of Brian Moore
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatCatPosClubTime
1449Rob WebbM1/36Rossendale Harriers & A.C.0:32:58
280Callum DavidsonMJ1/2Rossendale Harriers & A.C.0:33:33
3415Lorcan CroninM2/36Unattached0:34:21
4452Danny CollingeM3/36Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers0:35:00
576Anthony DaltonM4/36Rossendale Harriers & A.C.0:35:04
656Billy McCartneyMV401/12Salford Harriers & A.C.0:35:26
71John LloydM5/36Salford Harriers & A.C.0:35:37
821Alan Lundberg-BuryMV501/16Rossendale Harriers & A.C.0:36:11
944Danny BennettMV451/14Rochdale Harriers & A.C.0:36:39
10470Ces PurdyM6/36Unattached0:37:18
1167Richard SmithM7/36Leigh Harriers & A.C.0:37:30
1268Rob JacksonMV502/16Horwich R.M.I. Harriers0:37:54
13423Stephen HallMV402/12Trawden Athletics Club0:38:02
1428Joe WallerM8/36Rossendale Harriers & A.C.0:38:21
15468Dave PotterMV403/12Unattached0:38:29
16479Matthew JacksonM9/36Rochdale Harriers & A.C.0:38:46
1743Ian RobertsM10/36Rochdale Harriers & A.C.0:39:10
18430Ashley LomasM11/36Unattached0:39:26
1975Hayley KuterFV351/6Salford Harriers & A.C.0:39:45
209Carmen ByrneFV352/6Holcombe Harriers0:39:57
2179Stephen MorranMV601/6Northern Masters Athletics Club0:40:04
2241Alan BodellMV503/16Royton Road Runners0:40:10
23451Tom CoswayM12/36Trawden Athletics Club0:40:33
24434Paul McKennaMV404/12Chorlton Runners0:40:39
25473Scotty SutherlandM13/36Unattached0:40:52
26456Dale GrimshawM14/36Trawden Athletics Club0:41:00
2771Paul BoardmanMV504/16Horwich R.M.I. Harriers0:41:08
28411Adrian BlackledgeMV405/12Trawden Athletics Club0:41:18
2969Ian DaleMV505/16Royton Road Runners0:41:20
3050Leo CainM15/36Middleton Harriers A.C.0:41:21
31425Autumn HowardF1/8Trawden Athletics Club0:41:26
32448Shaun ArmstrongM16/36Royton Road Runners0:41:51
3313John DeaseyMV506/16Rochdale Harriers & A.C.0:41:55
3422Alex FrostMV452/14Rochdale Harriers & A.C.0:42:01
35421Martin GreenwoodM17/36Trawden Athletics Club0:42:07
3627Ionel IancuMV453/14Cirencester A.C.0:42:19
3712Peter NicholsonM18/36Unattached0:42:20
3877Angus RobinsonMV507/16Rochdale Triathlon Club0:42:28
3946Mark WalkerMV454/14Rochdale Harriers & A.C.0:42:29
40469Jonathan RussellM19/36Trawden Athletics Club0:42:31
41477Andrew BraithwaiteMV406/12Trawden Athletics Club0:42:37
42478Jacqui KhoueiryFV401/6Wakefield Harriers0:42:38
43476Kevin Fenton-CloughMV407/12Trawden Athletics Club0:43:25
4461Andy LeeMV455/14Rossendale Harriers & A.C.0:43:38
4529John ApplebyMV508/16Holcombe Harriers0:43:40
4614Gareth HuntM20/36Rochdale Harriers & A.C.0:43:48
4759Nick WalshMV456/14Rochdale Harriers & A.C.0:43:55
4870Ross AllenM21/36Unattached0:43:57
4938John MayallMV509/16Rochdale Harriers & A.C.0:44:04
5015Anna BlomfieldFV551/3Rochdale Harriers & A.C.0:44:20
51464Jeremy CoswayM22/36Salford Harriers & A.C.0:44:24
5257Rob FoxM23/36Unattached0:44:46
5347Anthony McAndrewM24/36Royton Road Runners0:44:49
54455Matthew MurrayM25/36Rochdale Triathlon Club0:44:52
5517Richard ChapmanM26/36Unattached0:45:00
5662Tony ClarkinMV457/14Unattached0:45:01
57443David HowardMV602/6Trawden Athletics Club0:45:14
5865Martin O'DwyerM27/36Swinton Running Club0:45:36
59459Mark HawthornthwaiteM28/36Trawden Athletics Club0:45:46
606Angela OldhamFV601/3East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside A.C.0:45:54
61446John McDonaldMV5010/16Trawden Athletics Club0:45:55
6264Alan HerlihyMV5011/16Unattached0:46:03
63453Chris HulseM29/36Unattached0:46:09
6455John FouldsMV551/5Northern Masters Athletics Club0:46:21
654Lynne BerbatiotisFV353/6Rossendale Harriers & A.C.0:46:28
6618Kevin FoxMV552/5Rochdale Harriers & A.C.0:46:30
67435Andrew MullenM30/36Trawden Athletics Club0:46:43
6851Michael BonsallMV5012/16Unattached0:47:00
69437Rehan SultanM31/36Unattached0:47:05
70413Simon ClarkeM32/36Chorlton Runners0:47:09
7174Richard WormaldMV5013/16Unattached0:47:14
727Louise WallerF2/8Rossendale Harriers & A.C.0:47:34
73438Antony ValentineMV408/12Leigh Harriers & A.C.0:47:56
7454David WhartonMV458/14Rochdale Harriers & A.C.0:48:11
7573Davina RaidyFV451/7Rossendale Harriers & A.C.0:48:32
763Elma IkinFV452/7Rossendale Harriers & A.C.0:48:42
77457Paul MarsdenMV409/12Trawden Athletics Club0:48:55
78462Mark BebbingtonMV459/14Rochdale Triathlon Club0:48:56
79474Glyn WilliamsMV4510/14Salford Harriers & A.C.0:49:04
8035Jill ButterworthFV402/6Rochdale Harriers & A.C.0:49:10
81431Katie LomasF3/8Unattached0:49:14
82442Matthew JonesM33/36Rochdale Harriers & A.C.0:49:15
83436Fiona SteeleF4/8Leigh Harriers & A.C.0:49:16
84429Sharon LiveseyFV354/6Rochdale Triathlon Club0:49:17
8533David BostockM34/36Unattached0:49:29
86433Jenny McAndrewFV403/6Trawden Athletics Club0:49:36
87414Tom ConnollyMV4511/14Unattached0:49:47
8836Michael WinstanleyMV651/1Rochdale Harriers & A.C.0:49:50
89466Fran PearsonF5/8Trawden Athletics Club0:49:54
90458Ryan MarsdenMJ2/2Trawden Athletics Club0:50:31
91472Andrew McFarlaneM35/36Ealing Eagles0:50:33
92418Sarah GrayFV355/6Chorlton Runners0:50:51
93439Neil WillcocksMV4010/12Trawden Athletics Club0:51:12
94450Amanda McCartneyFV404/6Middleton Harriers A.C.0:51:22
9545Kevin McGilvaryMV603/6Rochdale Harriers & A.C.0:51:26
96460Ian John HargreavesMV5014/16Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers0:51:31
9720Jon ParamorMV604/6Manchester Y M C A. Harriers Club0:52:03
98447Mark BleasdaleMV553/5Liverpool Pembroke Sefton0:52:17
99428Sharon LeverFV453/7Unattached0:52:41
100417Dominic EdwardsMV4011/12Saddleworth Runners Club0:52:42
10131Peter O'GormanMV554/5Rossendale Harriers & A.C.0:53:06
102467Simon ListerMV4512/14Trawden Athletics Club0:53:13
10337Stephanie HarrisonF6/8Rochdale Harriers & A.C.0:53:38
10442Damain DuffyM36/36Unattached0:53:41
10572Hilary FarrenFV501/5Rossendale Harriers & A.C.0:54:01
10648Alan ArthursMV555/5Unattached0:54:02
107445Sue ExonFV602/3"Trafford A.C,"0:54:04
10852Stephen JonesMV605/6Royton Road Runners0:54:37
10978Mark CatherallMV606/6Rochdale Harriers & A.C.0:55:42
110416Mark DuerdenMV5015/16Trawden Athletics Club0:55:56
111422John GrimshawMV4513/14Bolton United Harriers & A.C.0:56:06
112463Sarah Jane AshworthF7/8Unattached0:56:08
113420Gillian GreenwoodFV502/5Trawden Athletics Club0:56:20
114419David GreenwoodMV5016/16Trawden Athletics Club0:56:22
11540Julia MooreFV503/5Rochdale Harriers & A.C.0:56:34
1165Karen ConduitFV603/3Rochdale Harriers & A.C.0:56:35
11711Mandie AlmondFV454/7Unattached0:56:57
11823Joanne WalshFV455/7Rochdale Harriers & A.C.0:57:08
119465Liz LloydFV356/6Trawden Athletics Club0:57:23
12019Jackie MasonFV552/3Rochdale Harriers & A.C.0:59:12
12149Graham ArthursMV4514/14Unattached0:59:39
12224Jillian HeywoodFV456/7Royton Road Runners1:00:53
123461Hayley CopemanFV457/7Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers1:01:07
124475Jo HoughtonFV504/5Prestwich A.C.1:01:38
12553Anne JonesFV553/3Royton Road Runners1:02:12
1262Ben RichardsonMV4012/12Unattached1:02:55
12710Nicola SmithFV405/6Rochdale Harriers & A.C.1:03:42
1288Catherine UnwinFV505/5Rochdale Harriers & A.C.1:03:54
12934Laura FittonF8/8Rochdale Harriers & A.C.1:04:35
13063Malgorzata SipowiczFV406/6Unattached1:04:58
Back to year index - Top of page