Back to race calendar

Mother's Day 10k, Lancaster, Lancashire

6th March 2016

(This is a sortable table - click column heading). Results courtesy of Lancaster Races
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClubGun
1Jack OkellMU20Manx/Lancaster Uni35:24
2Andrew CrickmoreMU23Bolton/Lancaster Uni36:05
3Charlie LowtherMV35Eden Runners36:19
4Paul MullerMV55Horwich/Wrekin36:31
5Calvin RoutledgeMV45Lancaster & Morecambe37:27
6Tom SpenceleyMSEN 37:41
7Richard JonesMV35Garstang37:43
8John ChaplinMV60Blackburn38:26
9Philip LowryMV50Lancaster & Morecambe AC38:29
10Dave WilkinsonMV55Kendal38:36
11Callum BarltropMSENLancaster Uni RC39:25
12Joanna GoorneyWV45Lytham St. Annes39:29
13Brian KennedyMV50Settle39:37
14Stephen McNicholasMV50Penny Lane39:42
15Sam McKenzieMSEN 40:24
16Sam SettleMSENLancaster Uni RC41:21
17Jayne PerryWV35Lancaster & Morecambe42:31
18Carla DaviesWSENRed Rose42:51
19Nicholas Barton MU23Stowmarket/Lancaster Uni43:07
20Lucy VarneyWV45Kendal43:15
21Amanda SterlingWV45Keighley & Craven43:18
22Patrick FinnMV55Kendal45:03
23Jill JeffersonWV55Red Rose45:12
24Sam Greenhalgh MSENUnattached45:22
25Daniel CleggMSEN 46:09
26Andrew WhittonMV55Lancaster & Morecambe46:49
27Tom EvelinMV55Hoad Hill47:30
28Fotis NatsikasMSEN 47:50
29Charlie WalkerMSENLancaster Uni RC47:53
30Gemma GreenwoodWSEN 49:01
31Alan TiplerMV45 49:01
32Richard TwineMV40Vegan49:01
33Kath FinnWV50Kendal Tri Club50:14
34Terence RobinsonMV65Northern Vets50:22
35Sarah KrigeWV40 50:32
36Angela WilliamsWV45 51:52
37Helen MoffatWV55 51:59
38Karen Ann BennettWV45Walney Wind Cheetahs52:12
39Peter MitchellMV65Kendal52:17
40Julie PettyWV50 52:42
41Anna RawlingWU23DH Runners53:48
42Rachel PlatelWSEN 53:57
43Ross ToweMSENUnattached54:04
44Sharon HannahWV45 54:47
45Mary HewittWV60Garstang54:56
46Maureen RobertsWV60 56:35
47Ben AshcroftMSEN 56:56
48Louise PorterWV40DH Runners57:35
49Elaine WardWV50 58:38
50Claire StevensonWV35Bentham Beagles58:38
51Marianne WhitewayWSEN 58:43
52Sarah AshcroftWV50 58:47
53Michelle WhittonWV50Lancaster & Morecambe59:28
54Emma AtkinsonWV40 59:58
55David WilliamsMV40 60:27
56Deena GillanWSEN 62:20
57Mike McDonaldMV70Northern Vets63:32
58Avril AcornleyWV45 64:12
59Samantha WebbWSEN 64:12
60Jade LordWSEN 64:20
61Donna LordWSEN 64:20
62Carol FirthWV65 64:24
63Heather EastwoodWV45 65:14
64Elaine AshtonWV50 70:44
65Tina WinstoneWV40 71:03
66Jody Wade StevensonWSEN 71:25
67Evelyn ElkingtonWV75Lancaster & Morecambe/Red Rose74:27
68Bernard ElkingtonMV75Lancaster & Morecambe/Red Rose74:27
69Francesca BeeWSEN 78:38
Back to race calendar - Top of page