Back to race calendar

Mermaid 10k, Marske-by-the-Sea, Cleveland

25th March 2016

Results courtesy of Graham Hall for New Marske Harriers
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Surname:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatTeamChipTimeGunTime
11254Michael JOYEUXM16-39Quakers Running Club32:4732:47
21262Tristan LEAROYDM16-39New Marske Harriers Club33:1333:13
31029John CLIFFORDM40-44Evenwood Road Runners33:3433:34
4884Paul BROWNM16-39New Marske Harriers Club34:1334:13
51025Andy CHADFIELDM40-44Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC34:1334:13
61300Andrew PEARSONM40-44New Marske Harriers Club35:1935:19
71289Martin MURRAYM45-49New Marske Harriers Club35:2035:20
81350Philip TEECEM55-59Darlington H & AC35:3735:38
91325Christopher RUMSEYM16-39Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers35:4535:45
101225Vaughan GODBERM40-44Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers35:5335:54
111236Graham HINDMARSHM16-39Darlington H & AC36:2136:21
12675Mark ATKINSONM16-39Stratford Upon Avon AC36:3636:36
13141Andrew ACKERLEYM40-44North York Moors AC36:5336:53
141360Mark WADEM16-39Aycliffe Running Club37:0437:04
151234Ash HENDERSONM40-44Unattached37:1137:11
161233Paul HELLIWELLM45-49Darlington H & AC37:1637:16
171339Alastair SPANNERM40-44Tyne Bridge Harriers37:2337:23
181121Marc ELLISM40-44Quakers Running Club37:4237:42
191266Brian MARTINM55-59Quakers Running Club37:4937:51
201361Neil WALKERM55-59New Marske Harriers Club37:5437:56
211299Jeremy PATTISONM40-44Richmond & Zetland Harriers38:0138:01
221124Glenn FARRELLM16-39New Marske Harriers Club38:1238:14
231270Alison MATTHEWSF35-39Darlington H & AC38:1938:20
241313Paul RICHARDSONM40-44North Shields Polytechnic Club38:3338:34
251028Simon CLEMENTSM16-39New Marske Harriers Club38:3438:36
261347Barry TALMANM16-39Darlington H & AC38:4738:49
271305Adam POOLEM16-39Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers38:4738:52
28648Craig ALLENM16-39Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers38:5238:53
291027Paul CHOWM40-44Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers38:5238:53
301357Andrew TULLOCKM40-44Redcar Running Club38:5238:55
311150Paul GARRENSM40-44Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers38:5438:56
321373Roger WHITEHILLM45-49Sedgefield Harriers38:5538:56
33856Jeff BELTM45-49North York Moors AC38:5838:59
341296Andrew PARKM16-39Darlington H & AC39:0739:09
351265Shaun MARSHALLM16-39Darlington H & AC39:1739:19
361337Steven SMITHM16-39North York Moors AC39:1739:20
371035Kyle COOKM16-39Unattached39:1839:23
38886Sharon BULMANF40-44New Marske Harriers Club39:3139:31
391312Dawn RICHARDSONF40-44Quakers Running Club39:3039:36
401043Chris DALEM16-39Unattached39:5039:53
411264Michael LYTHM16-39New Marske Harriers Club39:5439:57
421145Jamie GARDNERM16-39Darlington H & AC39:5339:57
431348Louise TALMANF35-39Darlington H & AC40:0040:01
44664Kath ASPINF45-49New Marske Harriers Club40:0140:02
451026Dale CHAPMANM16-39Quakers Running Club40:0140:07
461276Stephen MCMAHONM16-39Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC40:0340:09
471352Shaun THOMPSONM45-49Evenwood Road Runners40:0740:10
481046Rob DENTM16-39Quakers Running Club40:0840:15
491080John GRAYM50-54Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC40:1640:22
501303Sue PHILLIPSF50-54Darlington H & AC40:3840:39
511252Dave JONESM40-44Quakers Running Club40:3640:42
521290Phillip NOBLEM16-39Redcar Running Club40:4640:49
531314Chris RICHARDSONM50-54Easingwold Running Club40:5440:56
54688Trevor BAKERM50-54Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers41:0041:00
551310Gary READM16-39Quakers Running Club40:5541:05
561354David TODDM45-49Quakers Running Club41:0141:07
571377Allan WILSONM45-49New Marske Harriers Club41:0341:08
58882Owen BROWNM16-39North York Moors AC41:1041:14
591120John DUNNEM40-44Darlington H & AC41:1741:17
601177Mark GELDARDM40-44Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers41:2141:22
611379Dean WILSONM40-44Liverpool Running Club41:2241:24
621319Mark ROBINSONM16-39Quakers Running Club41:2141:28
63861Lisa BENNETTF40-44New Marske Harriers Club41:2941:32
641273Paul MCGOUGHM40-44North York Moors AC41:4541:47
651255Michael KAYM16-39Quakers Running Club41:5141:56
661109Andrew DOBSONM45-49Darlington H & AC41:5341:58
671385Neil YOUNGSONM16-39New Marske Harriers Club42:0042:03
681033Dominic COLLEYM16-39Darlington H & AC42:1642:18
691232Andy HAYESM16-39Stockton Striders AC42:1642:24
701247Lucy JEFFERIESF16-34Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers42:2042:29
711242Jack HustwittM16-39North York Moors AC42:3042:32
721116Barry DUNNEM50-54North York Moors AC42:3342:38
731283Chris MINTOM16-39Quakers Running Club42:3642:42
741143Peter GAMBLEM60-64North York Moors AC42:4342:45
751176Graham GARVEYM40-44Darlington H & AC42:4642:51
761340Patricia SPEEDIEF45-49New Marske Harriers Club42:5142:55
771286Ian MORRISM40-44Darlington H & AC42:5342:58
781327Phil RUTTERM50-54Quakers Running Club42:4843:00
791132Michael Stewart FAWCETTM50-54Stockton Striders AC42:5743:07
801244Jade HUTCHINSONF16-34Darlington H & AC43:0743:12
811380Mark WILSONM40-44Unattached43:1043:13
821195Simon GENTM16-39North Shields Polytechnic Club43:1343:15
83850Barry BELLM45-49Darlington H & AC43:1343:20
841133Peter FOULDSM16-39Darlington H & AC43:2043:25
85692Richard BARNESM50-54North York Moors AC43:3143:34
861274David MCLACHLANM50-54Quakers Running Club43:3143:38
871336Ste SMITHM16-39Aycliffe Running Club43:3443:41
881295David PALEYM40-44New Marske Harriers Club43:5343:57
891231Paul HAVISM50-54Unattached43:5843:58
901129Ken FARRELLM60-64North York Moors AC43:5944:03
911259Dean LAWM40-44North York Moors AC44:0544:09
921384Robert YOUNGM16-39Aycliffe Running Club44:0644:13
931224Andrew GLENCROSSM45-49Darlington H & AC44:0744:15
94847Mark BEHRENSM40-44North York Moors AC44:1344:17
951297Clare ParkF16-34Darlington H & AC44:1844:23
96881Mike BROWNM16-39Unattached44:1044:27
971237Anthony HODGSONM16-39Stockton Striders AC44:2944:38
981245Michelle JANEF16-34Aycliffe Running Club44:3444:41
99641Helen ADAMSONF40-44Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC44:4144:48
1001302Martin PHILLIPSM50-54Darlington H & AC44:5945:01
1011292Simon NOZEDARM40-44Unattached44:5845:09
102842Joanne BEDDOWF40-44Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers45:0445:15
103683Julia ATKINSON-TAITF45-49Sedgefield Harriers45:1245:20
1041349Ian TAYLORM16-39Evenwood Road Runners45:0945:23
1051315Paul ROBERTSM50-54Quakers Running Club45:1845:27
1061358ANDREW TURLEYM40-44Unattached45:2145:30
1071328Michael SANGSTERM16-39Darlington H & AC45:2645:32
1081294Nicholas OGRADYM45-49New Marske Harriers Club45:3045:33
109892Thomas BUNNM50-54New Marske Harriers Club45:2845:36
1101279Eddie MEEHANM65-69North York Moors AC45:3945:41
1111246Rob JAYNEM16-39Aycliffe Running Club45:4045:47
112690Jamie BALDASERAM16-39Darlington H & AC45:4745:54
1131192Ty HANKINSONM50-54Quakers Running Club45:5046:00
1141370Andrew WHILESM50-54Redcar Running Club45:5646:01
1151258Charlotte KNOWLESF16-34Darlington H & AC46:0346:08
1161228Billy HARRISM50-54Quakers Running Club46:2046:37
1171261Simon LEARMANM40-44Unattached46:2946:42
1181260David LEARMANM16-39Unattached46:3046:42
1191214Rob GILLHAMM45-49Quakers Running Club46:3746:48
1201045Alistair DAVYM65-69Leeds City Athletic Club46:4446:52
1211368Keith WEBBERM16-39Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers46:5146:55
1221036Paul A CookM16-39Darlington H & AC46:5747:02
1231320Alister ROBSONM40-44Fetch Everyone46:5747:06
1241338Dave SMITHSM40-44Unattached47:1947:26
125870Keith BINDOFFM16-39Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers47:3047:32
1261140Tracy FOYF45-49Saltaire Striders47:3247:43
1271341Ian SPELLMANM45-49Redcar Running Club47:4347:50
1281282Lesley MILLERF45-49Darlington H & AC47:5247:57
1291061Robert GRAHAMM70-99New Marske Harriers Club47:5948:03
1301218Iain GIRARDM40-44Darlington H & AC48:1948:30
131880Mark BROWNM40-44North York Moors AC48:3748:48
1321024Rebecca CARTERF16-34Darlington H & AC48:4548:52
1331135Malcolm FOYM50-54Saltaire Striders48:5249:03
1341041John CORNWELLM16-39Unattached49:0349:14
1351323Peter ROWLEYM60-64Quakers Running Club49:0649:15
1361345Bridget STEWARTF45-49Quakers Running Club49:2349:33
1371355Sarah TOMLINSONF40-44Darlington H & AC49:3049:37
1381329Douglas SCOTTM60-64New Marske Harriers Club50:0350:10
1391318David ROBINSONM45-49North York Moors AC50:2350:27
140868Louise BIBBYF35-39Redcar Running Club50:2850:37
1411227Neil HARRINGTONM55-59Quakers Running Club50:2150:37
1421122Louise ELLISONF40-44Redcar Running Club50:3050:40
1431367Clive WATTSM50-54Redcar Running Club50:3250:47
144878Leanne BRAYFIELDF16-34Redcar Running Club50:4250:51
1451378Stewart HartM16-39New Marske Harriers Club50:4350:52
1461307Peter QUINNM45-49North East Veterans AC50:4851:01
1471383Kerry YOUNGF35-39Unattached50:5951:16
1481364Brian WATSONM55-59Unattached51:1851:21
1491344Paul STEPHENSONM16-39Stockton Striders AC51:3651:47
1501285RAY MORLEYM45-49North East Veterans AC51:4651:59
1511280Phil MILESM70-99New Marske Harriers Club52:1252:27
1521256Russ KELLYM40-44Redcar Running Club52:1752:30
1531271Jackie MCCABEF55-59Stockton Striders AC52:2252:34
1541039Adam CORNERM16-39Evenwood Road Runners52:2152:36
1551243Anne HUTCHINSONF45-49Darlington H & AC52:3252:38
156839Julie BECKF50-54Darlington H & AC52:3552:42
1571374Garry WHITWICKM40-44Unattached52:4052:48
1581322Allison ROLFEF45-49Unattached52:4852:55
1591230Gillian HAVISF45-49Unattached52:5652:57
1601267Sandra MARTINF50-54Quakers Running Club53:0453:14
1611038Anna COREYF16-34Unattached53:0053:15
1621277Linda MCNAMEEF40-44Unattached53:2353:39
163661Paul APPLETONM55-59Stockton Striders AC53:3653:47
1641044Elaine DARLOWF60-99Redcar Running Club53:4453:49
1651301Lee PHILLIPSM40-44Evenwood Road Runners53:4153:55
1661375Julian WILKINSONM65-69New Marske Harriers Club53:4754:03
1671308Tony QUINNM50-54Unattached54:0954:22
1681351Christopher THOMASM55-59Redcar Running Club54:1954:25
1691240Helen HUNTF35-39Unattached54:2054:36
1701186Dave HAMERM50-54Darlington H & AC54:4054:51
1711376Vanessa WILLIAMSF40-44Redcar Running Club55:0855:18
1721257Steven KINGM50-54Unattached55:3055:51
1731158Sarah GUNNF35-39New Marske Harriers Club55:4656:01
1741138Martin GUNNM40-44New Marske Harriers Club55:4656:02
1751278Janet MCRAEF50-54Sedgefield Harriers55:5156:06
1761088Andrew GREENM40-44Evenwood Road Runners56:0156:16
1771291Wendy NOBLEF45-49Quakers Running Club56:0856:18
1781284Barry MOODYM65-69North York Moors AC56:0756:21
1791263David LEDGERWOODM40-44Quakers Running Club56:1756:28
1801369Ian WELCHM70-99Redcar Running Club56:1556:30
1811353Linda TINKLERF35-39Darlington H & AC56:1956:30
1821229Gillian HARRISF45-49Quakers Running Club56:1356:30
1831037Tina CORAHF50-54Darlington H & AC56:1956:32
184455Angela ACKERLEYF40-44North York Moors AC56:2456:35
1851034Gill COLLINGF50-54Quakers Running Club56:3256:43
1861362Zoe WALLSF40-44Unattached56:3056:48
1871226Tom HARPERM70-99Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC56:3756:50
1881321Anne ROBSONF55-59North York Moors AC56:4156:52
1891275Paige MCLEODF16-34Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC56:4056:57
1901293John O'BOYLEM40-44Unattached56:4457:04
1911330Lisa SCOTTF40-44Unattached56:4957:05
192656Jeanette APPLETONF50-54Stockton Striders AC57:1157:22
1931326Colin RUMSEYM55-59Unattached58:0958:22
194645DIANE ADKINSF50-54Quakers Running Club58:3858:51
1951298Partick PARKSM65-69Redcar Running Club58:5859:10
1961047Andrew DIXONM16-39Quakers Running Club59:3759:46
1971317Christine ROBERTSF50-54Unattached59:3159:49
1981324Sidney RUDDM65-69Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC01:00:1601:00:24
1991272Alexander MCGLADEM16-39Unattached01:00:1501:00:32
2001333Louise SHAWF16-34Unattached01:00:1401:00:33
2011331Michelle SCRUBYF16-34Quakers Running Club01:00:2201:00:36
202858Lucy BENDLEF50-54Quakers Running Club01:00:4701:00:59
203860Sarah BENDLEF16-34Unattached01:00:4901:00:59
2041306Lily Grace QUINNF16-34Unattached01:01:2401:01:42
2051316Paula ROBERTSF16-34Darlington H & AC01:01:3401:01:47
2061248LISA JENKINSF40-44Quakers Running Club01:01:4601:01:59
2071311Louise RHODESF35-39Evenwood Road Runners01:01:5301:02:07
2081042Amanda CROCKERF50-54Unattached01:02:1401:02:26
2091249SARAH JOHNSONF16-34Darlington H & AC01:02:3201:02:45
2101365Elaine WATSONF50-54North East Veterans AC01:02:3401:02:53
2111269Gordon MATHERSM60-64North East Veterans AC01:02:3501:02:53
2121251Lisa JOHNSTONEF45-49Quakers Running Club01:02:5101:03:05
2131366Michael WATSONM55-59Redcar Running Club01:03:5101:04:04
2141238Natalie HODGSONF45-49Stockton Striders AC01:04:2201:04:40
2151309Tracey QUINNF45-49North East Veterans AC01:04:2201:04:40
2161287Lee MORRISM16-39Quakers Running Club01:05:2101:05:35
2171342Julian SPOORM45-49Unattached01:06:0901:06:28
2181250Taraha JOHNSONF16-34Redcar Running Club01:08:0901:08:26
2191335Lisa SMEDLEYF40-44Darlington H & AC01:08:2901:08:41
220855JULIE BELLF45-49Darlington H & AC01:09:0201:09:15
2211346Tracey TALLENTIREF45-49Evenwood Road Runners01:09:0401:09:18
222691Peter BALLM45-49Redcar Running Club01:10:4201:11:01
2231031Ian CODLINGM70-99Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers01:11:1501:11:24
2241343Lucy SPOORF45-49Unattached01:13:0001:13:19
2251288John MULLIGANM70-99Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC01:14:5701:15:13
2261032Marian CODLINGF60-99Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers01:19:2201:19:37
2271241Sharon HUSBANDF45-49Unattached01:33:1801:33:36
Back to year index - Top of page