Back to race calendar

Long Marton Helm Winds 3 Villages 10k, nr. Appleby, Cumbria

8th May 2016

Results courtesy of Kim Atkinson
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClubTime
1Jonathan CoxMOEden Runners39.02
2Aaron BagleeMV40Arragon's Tri41.53
3Karl EdwardsMV60Hartlepool42.47
4Martin HepworthMV50Eden Runners43.16
5Sean RobinsonMopenHowgill Harriers43.26
6Martin SpoonerMOHowgill Harriers43.51
7John HookerMOHowgill Harriers44.01
8Mike AllisonMV50FRA44.02
9Michael WalshMV60Kendal AAC44.15
10James GrinbergsMOEden Runners44.55
11Karen BridgeFV40Eden Runners45.09
12Ruth HetheringtonFV40Arragon's Tri45.35
13Paul AireyMV40 45.53
14Stephen MoffetMV50Howgill Harriers46.13
15Francesca HamiltonFOEden Runners46.24
16Robbie ArmstrongMV40 46.36
17Nina WalkingshawMV40Howgill Harriers46.52
18Mike InnerdaleMV40Colby47.55
19Kerry GrinbergsFOEden Runners48.40
20Matt DavisMopenHowgill Harriers49.11
21Emma NielsonFV40Eden Runners49.27
22Steve PattersonMV40Eden Runners49.35
23David CannonMV40 50.05
24Gavin SlackMV40 50.16
25Alan BarrMV40 50.34
26Glenn PattersonMV40 51.12
27Jake HigginbottomMU23Eden Runners51.21
28Jim FisherMV50Howgill Harriers51.48
29Paul DavisonMOHowgill Harriers52.00
30John Bridge Eden Runners52.03
31Kimberley StephensonFO 52.16
32Ron FletcherMV60CFR52.19
33Gary SmithMV40 52.39
34Debs GreavesFV40Howgill Harriers52.39
35Eddie CloseMV40Howgill Harriers52.40
36Richard HoskinMV60Elvet Striders53.41
37Louise StewartFv40Dufton54.04
38Mo KellyFV40Howgill Harriers54.14
39Nicola WillacyFV40 54.28
40Rachel AshFO 54.33
41Graeme StottMV40Howgill Harriers55.01
42Ruth ElstoneFV40Bolton55.02
43Andrew WalkerMV50Eden Runners56.08
44Emily HeavisideU23Eden Runners56.08
45Martyn HMV40 56.37
46Ruth BraithwaiteFv40 56.39
47Rachel DavidsonFV40 57.09
48Andrea DixonFV40Kirkby Stephen57.31
49Andrew KnoxMV50 58.07
50Tim CollinsMV50 58.38
51Annabelle InnerdaleFV40Colby58.43
52Bret StephensonMO 58.49
53Carolyn BurnsFV40Eden Runners59.45
54Zoe RingerFOHowgill Harriers60.22
55Nik EastMV40 60.28
56Pete MitchellMV60Kendal AAC61.00
57Bonnie StephensonFO 61.51
58Sarah LawleyFOAppleby62.37
9Simon FlatmanMV40 62.39
60Maria Gallego- cattertonFV40Intacta Adventura62.41
61Ross JenkinMOIntacta Adventura62.41
62Charlotte PollokFO 62.47
63Julia KingMV60Eden Runners62.58
64Tony BrookeMV40Eden Runners63.28
65Gill SilsonFV50Eden Runners63.47
66Kevin WhitemoreFV60Eden Runners63.52
67Mary ChapplehowFV40Eden Runners63.57
68Robin HayngodMV40Howgill Harriers64.02
69Stephen ClaytonMV50 65.22
70Kate TurnerFOEden Runners65.34
71Tony LoweryMv40Eden Runners65.35
72Sarah WrightFV40Eden Runners66.29
73Mena LewisFV50Howgill Harriers67.00
74Carla WatsonFV40 67.14
75Angela WatsonFOEden Runners67.14
76Julie EgglestoneFV40Howgill Harriers67.49
77Alison DixonFV40 67.56
78Sarah FairlambFV40 68.49
79Claire SpruceFO 68.49
80Jill WattsFV40 69.49
81Anna ClaytonFU23Sedgefield Harriers71.13
82Simon MounseyMV40Howgill Harriers72.51
83Sarah HisrokeFV50Eden Runners73.20
84Alan PrestMV70Quakers R Club75.51
85Judith WalkerFV40 76.39
86Sheila BottomleyFV50 77.39
87Ellie ArmstrongFU23 79.12
88Louise AndertonFV40Howgill Harriers85.25
89Jennifer ClaytonFV50Sedgefield Harriers86.11
90Andrea MounseyFO 87.02
91Joseph HarkerMV70Durham City Harriers88.49
92Pauline ElliotFV60Eden Runners90.19
93Anne BluesFV60Eden Runners90.19
94Shaun SilsonMV50Eden Runners90.19
Back to year index - Top of page