Back to race calendar

Burton Leonard 10k, nr. Harrogate, North Yorkshire

17th July 2016

Results courtesy of Simon Cave
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubChipTimeGunTime
1125Andrew GrantM40Harrogate Harriers & AC0:34:50.20:34:50.9
2177Tristan LearoydMNew Marske Harriers Club0:35:13.30:35:14.1
3244Craig ShearerMKeighley & Craven AC0:35:36.00:35:37.6
4220Ben PeaseMRipon Runners0:36:35.80:36:36.9
587Andrew DobbyM40Harrogate Harriers & AC0:37:28.90:37:29.6
6148Richard Thomas HerringtonMSt Theresa's A.C.0:38:29.40:38:30.9
7200Terry MidgleyM40St Theresa's A.C.0:38:33.90:38:33.9
8186Warren LowcockMNidd Valley Road Runners0:38:38.90:38:40.1
9277Matthew WilkinsonMNidd Valley Road Runners0:39:11.10:39:12.2
10105Alex FawcettM50Ripon Runners0:39:12.50:39:14.0
1141Tom CalvertMKnaresborough Striders0:39:26.40:39:26.4
12232John RobsonM40St Theresa's A.C.0:39:43.50:39:44.6
1391Robert EarlM 0:40:29.70:40:32.4
1429Martin BrockMKnaresborough Striders0:40:37.10:40:38.1
15185Martin LofthouseM40Nidd Valley Road Runners0:40:40.20:40:43.3
16242Simon ShawM40Knaresborough Striders0:40:58.80:41:02.8
1775Reece DaltonMRipon Runners0:41:11.80:41:13.0
18203Lorraine MitchellF35Harrogate Harriers & AC0:41:23.20:41:24.9
1995Adam EllisM40 0:41:27.90:41:29.8
2054Ian ChristonM 0:41:27.10:41:30.9
21274Forrest WaudbyM 0:41:34.00:41:34.7
22267Andy ToddM50Nidd Valley Road Runners0:41:37.70:41:40.5
23288Andy BrownM40 0:41:46.40:41:50.0
2479Alan DavidsonMNidd Valley Road Runners0:41:51.60:41:53.3
25275Darren WestM50Harrogate Harriers & AC0:41:53.80:41:56.6
2669James CornforthMKnaresborough Striders0:41:57.50:42:01.4
27142Andrew HarrisM40Nidd Valley Road Runners0:42:03.60:42:06.2
2857Guy CloseMKnaresborough Striders0:42:09.00:42:11.4
29230Andrew RobinsonMKnaresborough Striders0:42:16.70:42:18.7
30280Luke WilsonM40 0:42:09.70:42:21.2
31167Craig KentMAbbey Runners0:42:20.30:42:22.4
32109Andrew FletcherM50Swaledale Runners0:42:20.50:42:22.7
33282James WrightMKnaresborough Striders0:42:22.90:42:26.0
3427Sephen BoyntonM60British Library Boston Spa AC0:42:26.80:42:28.4
35238Trevor SchofieldMRipon Runners0:42:28.50:42:33.2
36184Joseph LofthouseMRipon Runners0:42:53.80:42:56.4
37240Charles SempleM50 0:43:11.70:43:18.3
3866Ian CooperM40Harrogate Harriers & AC0:43:19.20:43:22.9
39169Geoff KingM60Harrogate Harriers & AC0:43:29.10:43:31.3
40227Donna RiddlerF35Richmond & Zetland Harriers0:43:28.50:43:31.6
41106Lucas FawcettMRipon Runners0:43:36.80:43:39.1
42236Steve SadlerM50Richmond & Zetland Harriers0:43:38.70:43:42.2
4398Iain EntwistleMHarrogate Harriers & AC0:43:43.30:43:46.9
44271Ian WallerM50Knaresborough Striders0:43:56.70:43:57.4
45135Michael HallM50Ripon Runners0:44:00.20:44:04.1
46279Dan WilsonMKnaresborough Striders0:44:12.60:44:16.9
47122Michael GillM40Harrogate Harriers & AC0:44:20.80:44:22.6
48201Brian MillerM60Harrogate Harriers & AC0:44:29.40:44:31.1
49180Rob LickleyM40Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers0:44:33.90:44:36.5
50152Mick HillM40Tipton Harriers0:44:41.80:44:43.3
51197Michael MeeganM 0:44:48.00:44:50.3
5221Jon BlaneM50Harrogate Harriers & AC0:44:59.20:45:02.1
5390Daniel EaglingMNidd Valley Road Runners0:45:04.10:45:07.4
54286Christopher CrabtreeMNidd Valley Road Runners0:45:03.90:45:09.9
5538Joe ButlerMSt Theresa's A.C.0:45:15.70:45:17.2
56157Jim HoldingM50Pocklington Runners0:45:16.70:45:21.3
57170Adam KirkMNidd Valley Road Runners0:45:27.20:45:32.5
58163Howard JeffreyM60Otley AC0:45:28.60:45:32.8
59202Ian MitchellM50Knaresborough Striders0:45:26.90:45:33.1
60137Heather HallidayF55Bedale & Aiskew Runners0:45:35.50:45:39.0
6111Benjamin BairdMNidd Valley Road Runners0:45:44.20:45:50.5
62194David MatthewM 0:45:49.00:45:55.2
63101Charlotte EvansF35Harrogate Harriers & AC0:45:53.20:45:55.7
64284Graham YareM40Knaresborough Striders0:45:48.10:45:56.1
6528Sean BrennanM40Knaresborough Striders0:45:51.30:45:56.2
66113Sam FugillMNidd Valley Road Runners0:45:57.30:46:03.2
6780Simon DaviesM50Harrogate Harriers & AC0:46:04.00:46:06.4
68123Sarah GillF45Harrogate Harriers & AC0:46:07.70:46:11.0
69278Gary WilksM40Ripon Runners0:46:26.40:46:30.6
7049Nicola CarterF45Knaresborough Striders0:46:30.20:46:35.3
71215Ryan OwensMAbbey Runners0:46:44.20:46:47.4
72257Emma SorbyFRipon Runners0:46:49.30:46:53.8
73187Sima LoweryF35Knaresborough Striders0:46:56.00:47:01.8
74264Ian TaylorM40 0:46:58.30:47:04.2
7531Richard BrookM40Queensbury Running Club0:47:05.30:47:08.4
76209Ruth MuirF35St Theresa's A.C.0:47:11.70:47:14.6
7782Mike DeaconM50Nidd Valley Road Runners0:47:13.20:47:17.0
789Jaclyn ArtistFHarrogate Harriers & AC0:47:16.60:47:22.9
7981Fiona DeaconF45Nidd Valley Road Runners0:47:27.00:47:31.7
8078Mark DavidM50Nidd Valley Road Runners0:47:27.00:47:32.1
81234Emily RowlandsonF 0:47:33.00:47:34.1
82138Jon HancockM50Ripon Runners0:47:43.80:47:48.5
83229Andrew RobertsM50Knaresborough Striders0:47:54.50:48:00.4
8470Philip CornforthM40Knaresborough Striders0:47:58.10:48:03.6
85198David MellorM40St Theresa's A.C.0:48:09.10:48:11.6
8653Sunny CheemaMAbbey Runners0:48:05.70:48:14.4
87183Judy (Tao) LiuF35St Theresa's A.C.0:48:13.20:48:15.6
8861Gareth ConkletonM40Knaresborough Striders0:48:16.90:48:21.8
89263Graham TaylorM 0:48:30.30:48:35.5
9086Tony DitchburnM50Richmond & Zetland Harriers0:48:31.60:48:40.9
91206Dave MorleyM50St Theresa's A.C.0:48:41.30:48:45.5
92141Andrew HarkerM50 0:48:48.00:48:56.3
93165Ray JohnstoneM60Ripon Runners0:48:54.70:49:00.1
94120Martin GebbettM50Horsforth Fellandale Club0:49:05.10:49:09.4
95176Malcolm LaveryM40St Theresa's A.C.0:49:08.50:49:12.3
9633Tim BroomfieldM60Harrogate Harriers & AC0:49:12.30:49:15.6
97212Stephen NewtonM40Nidd Valley Road Runners0:49:11.90:49:17.8
98256Rob SnowM50Nidd Valley Road Runners0:49:14.50:49:21.6
994Richard AppletonM40Ripon Runners0:49:15.00:49:26.2
10046John CarsonM50 0:49:18.40:49:32.1
101246Richard ShrimptonM50 0:49:34.90:49:36.8
102233Daren RosamondM40Bedale & Aiskew Runners0:49:27.00:49:38.6
103199Neil MercerM40 0:49:32.10:49:43.2
104111David FreemanM40 0:49:29.40:49:46.3
10545Julian CarrM40Knaresborough Striders0:49:42.90:49:48.3
106136Dave HalladayM50Wetherby Runners AC0:49:43.70:49:51.4
107196Ian McleodM60Nidd Valley Road Runners0:49:45.10:49:52.0
10868Anna CornforthF 0:49:56.30:50:04.8
10992Paula EastaughF45Harrogate Harriers & AC0:49:58.70:50:10.6
110205Donald MorganM50Harrogate Harriers & AC0:50:12.60:50:24.6
111119Paul GearyMNidd Valley Road Runners0:50:26.60:50:34.2
11263James CookM40Nidd Valley Road Runners0:50:33.80:50:38.8
113258Wayne SpeightM50 0:50:41.30:50:48.3
114290Jeremy ScottM40 0:50:41.80:50:52.4
11523Kevin BondM40Richmond & Zetland Harriers0:50:51.80:51:01.1
116248Sue SimpsonF55Nidd Valley Road Runners0:51:13.10:51:18.0
11744Philip CarlingM60 0:51:04.40:51:18.6
118104Niamh FalconerFDulwich Runners AC0:51:07.60:51:19.4
119159Jane HolmesF55 0:51:18.50:51:26.3
12050Christian CartwrightM40 0:51:13.30:51:29.0
121191Wanda MacdonaldF45St Theresa's A.C.0:51:27.80:51:39.4
122193Paul ManningM40Nidd Valley Road Runners0:51:32.40:51:40.8
123251Alison SmithF35Abbey Runners0:51:35.80:51:41.9
1247Mark ArmstrongM40Nidd Valley Road Runners0:51:39.70:51:50.1
12526Gillian BoyntonF55York Acorn Running Club0:51:38.80:51:51.9
12648Rebecca CarsonF 0:51:39.60:51:52.3
12725Mike BowmanM60 0:51:52.30:52:03.3
12839Wayne ButlerMSt Theresa's A.C.0:52:03.50:52:07.7
129287Simon RiderM40Harrogate Tri Club0:51:58.50:52:09.1
13074Chloe DaltonFRipon Runners0:52:06.60:52:11.4
13177Emma DavidF35Nidd Valley Road Runners0:52:06.30:52:12.9
13297Matt EllisM40Abbey Runners0:52:19.70:52:27.1
133239Dave SeamanM60Nidd Valley Road Runners0:52:23.60:52:31.4
13410Paul BainbridgeM60Bedale & Aiskew Runners0:52:49.20:52:56.6
135228Rachael RidleyF 0:52:59.50:53:06.2
13635Christopher BrummittM40 0:52:51.20:53:07.4
13793Toby EastaughM50Harrogate Harriers & AC0:52:57.20:53:09.8
138130Sarah GregoryF35Richmond & Zetland Harriers0:53:20.00:53:28.8
1396Stan AppletonM60Ripon Runners0:53:16.40:53:33.9
14015Aimee BellwoodFHarrogate Harriers & AC0:53:32.70:53:41.5
14176Stephen DanielM40Easingwold Running Club0:53:36.30:53:44.6
14234Garry BrownbridgeM50Abbey Runners0:53:38.40:53:45.1
143208Sue MoulF45Harrogate Harriers & AC0:53:40.20:53:48.9
144160Sarah HughanF35Nidd Valley Road Runners0:53:43.10:53:50.3
14558Caroline CockshottF 0:53:43.30:53:58.3
146235Peter RowleyM60Quakers Running Club0:53:57.80:54:04.1
147117Sharon GayterF45North York Moors AC0:54:00.20:54:06.7
14832Stephen BrookM60Queensbury Running Club0:53:59.70:54:10.1
149192Jenny ManningF45Nidd Valley Road Runners0:54:27.10:54:34.9
150252Michael SmithM40Abbey Runners0:54:43.00:54:50.6
151182Graeme LittlewoodM40Abbey Runners0:54:44.80:54:51.7
152158Chritsine HolleranF45Nidd Valley Road Runners0:54:47.10:54:53.5
153121Debbie GibsonF45Nidd Valley Road Runners0:54:54.00:55:02.4
154100Dave EtheringtonM50Danum Harriers0:54:56.60:55:04.2
1553Chris AppletonM50Bedale & Aiskew Runners0:55:07.40:55:18.9
15673Samantha CurnowF 0:55:21.50:55:23.8
157149Paul HeywoodM40Knaresborough Striders0:55:20.70:55:33.1
158173James KnightM 0:55:32.40:55:35.2
159195Moira Mc TagueF55Nidd Valley Road Runners0:55:44.70:55:51.9
160218Hannah PeagramF35Nidd Valley Road Runners0:55:48.80:55:56.9
161174Gary LancasterM40 0:55:45.10:55:59.8
162223Dave PrinceM40Nidd Valley Road Runners0:55:55.80:56:05.1
163128Simon GreeneM60 0:56:00.30:56:10.1
164250Michelle SmaleF45St Theresa's A.C.0:55:57.60:56:12.4
165262Mark StewartM40Bedale & Aiskew Runners0:55:58.50:56:14.9
16617Amy BerrimanFRipon Runners0:56:22.30:56:26.6
16785Dan DitchburnM 0:56:39.40:56:49.4
16899Jean EntwistleF55 0:57:00.30:57:07.2
169255Will SmithM 0:56:46.50:57:10.4
170241Kate ShawF45Ripon Runners0:57:10.60:57:28.0
171144Becca HattrellFSt Theresa's A.C.0:57:56.10:58:08.3
172175Lesley LaveryF45St Theresa's A.C.0:57:59.00:58:14.9
173147Rachel HebblewhiteF35Nidd Valley Road Runners0:58:09.50:58:19.7
174260Andrew StanleyM40 0:58:28.30:58:43.5
17512Catherine BarberFNidd Valley Road Runners0:58:52.40:59:06.4
176291Mathew TatumM 0:59:21.20:59:33.7
177283Neil WrightMNidd Valley Road Runners0:59:28.90:59:42.1
178224Rachael PrinceF35Nidd Valley Road Runners0:59:34.70:59:44.2
179168Claire KillingworthFKnaresborough Striders0:59:39.10:59:53.3
180153Lisa HitchenF35Abbey Runners0:59:50.10:59:59.9
181289Mark SmithM40 0:59:49.91:00:02.5
182247Helen SimpsonF45Bedale & Aiskew Runners0:59:53.21:00:09.1
18389Helen DurrantF35York Triathlon Club1:00:15.51:00:28.5
184207Sue MorleyF55Knaresborough Striders1:00:25.21:00:33.8
185114Janine Kay GamblesF55Idle AC1:00:17.51:00:36.0
18694Carolyn EastonF35Nidd Valley Road Runners1:00:29.11:00:39.8
187249Yvonne SkeltonF55Harrogate Harriers & AC1:00:32.11:00:43.2
188245Mark SheltonMKnaresborough Striders1:00:32.81:00:47.0
189211Kate NaylorF55 1:00:37.81:00:54.8
1901Fiona AlderF55Ripon Runners1:00:41.81:00:58.1
19165Roy CooleyM60Knaresborough Striders1:00:43.21:00:58.4
192254Nick SmithM50Nidd Valley Road Runners1:00:54.91:01:04.8
193214Jane OughtonF55Abbey Runners1:01:05.01:01:16.0
19471Sally CornforthF45 1:01:15.81:01:30.4
195213Jonathan O'ConnorM40 1:01:28.51:01:37.4
196102Tony EverittM50Knaresborough Striders1:01:36.71:01:51.1
19783Debbie DilasserF35Nidd Valley Road Runners1:02:04.11:02:13.7
198266Rosemary ThompsonF45Nidd Valley Road Runners1:02:26.81:02:37.2
199110Lynn FletcherF55St Theresa's A.C.1:02:39.51:02:45.6
200272Kate WalterF55Baildon Runners1:02:39.81:02:48.9
201268Jillie TownendF55Harrogate Harriers & AC1:02:45.91:02:57.3
202178Tony Ledwaba-ChapmanM70Nidd Valley Road Runners1:02:57.31:03:10.0
203237Donna SandersonF35 1:02:55.01:03:10.3
204129Helen GregoryF35Nidd Valley Road Runners1:02:55.21:03:10.6
20516Christopher BennettM60 1:03:02.01:03:20.3
20636Nicki BuckettF45Richmond & Zetland Harriers1:03:11.31:03:23.5
207181Steven LittleM50Idle AC1:03:07.71:03:25.4
20822Jane BondF45Richmond & Zetland Harriers1:03:17.11:03:28.9
20988Liza DundonF45 1:03:23.41:03:35.0
210151Jane HillF35Nidd Valley Road Runners1:03:25.71:03:39.2
211131Dawn GriffinF45Ripon Runners1:03:52.51:04:09.7
212269Rebecca VentressF35Nidd Valley Road Runners1:04:02.11:04:11.2
213132Natalie HaleFKnaresborough Striders1:04:08.51:04:21.9
21462Beth ConstantineF 1:04:06.31:04:22.8
21514Helen BeadnallF55 1:04:06.81:04:24.4
216189Phill LubyM40 1:04:09.11:04:26.2
217253Michelle SmithF45Nidd Valley Road Runners1:04:19.81:04:33.4
21852Sarah ChalmersF45Nidd Valley Road Runners1:05:01.31:05:13.9
21947Julie CarsonF45 1:05:07.01:05:20.6
220281Edna WoodF45Knaresborough Striders1:05:33.41:05:47.1
22142Linda CareyF55Baildon Runners1:05:43.61:05:54.0
22220Charlotte BlakenF35Ripon Runners1:05:46.91:06:05.4
223134Gillian HallF55Crossgates Harriers1:06:08.81:06:21.9
224204Heather MooreF 1:06:14.01:06:32.9
22551Lucy CartwrightF35 1:06:19.11:06:35.9
226124June GrahamF55Knaresborough Striders1:07:02.51:07:18.8
227116Andrew GardnerM60St Theresa's A.C.1:07:22.21:07:27.7
22872Helen CoxF35 1:07:30.21:07:49.1
229285Caroline MullierF45 1:07:44.51:08:03.2
230162Ilona JacksonF 1:07:51.21:08:08.4
23119Suzanne BlakemoreF45 1:08:43.61:09:01.3
232171Bill KirkpatrickM70Knaresborough Striders1:09:53.51:10:09.3
23355Victoria ChristonF35 1:09:57.61:10:15.6
234126Katie GrayF45Knaresborough Striders1:10:02.21:10:18.5
235225Susan RandellF45Knaresborough Striders1:10:04.81:10:20.6
2362Tracy AllisonF45Knaresborough Striders1:11:43.71:11:58.5
237164Paula JohnstoneF45Ripon Runners1:12:18.71:12:36.9
238270Sarah VestF 1:12:18.31:12:37.8
239190Katherine LumleyF35 1:12:18.41:12:37.8
240261Elizabeth StansfieldF35 1:13:26.71:13:40.9
24164Anne CooleyF55Knaresborough Striders1:13:53.31:14:09.0
24259Ian CodlingM70Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers1:14:17.31:14:27.0
24318Debbie BivensF55 1:14:33.01:14:47.8
244140Geoffrey HardmanM70St Theresa's A.C.1:16:21.71:16:31.4
245243Tony ShawM50 1:20:59.81:21:18.3
24613Lucie BeaconF 1:40:05.21:40:19.0

Back to year index - Top of page