Back to race calendar - Norden 6 results - Naden Valley MT Race results - Overall results

Rochdale 3 Day Event - Day 3 - Knowl Hill Fell Race, nr. Rochdale

12th June 2016

Results courtesy of Brian Moore
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatCatPosClubTime
180Callum DavidsonMJ1/3Rossendale Harriers & A.C.00:44:43
2113Ben CoopM1/22Bury A.C.00:45:48
376Anthony DaltonM2/22Rossendale Harriers & A.C.00:47:19
456Billy McCartneyMV401/10Salford Harriers & A.C.00:48:54
593Neil HoldingMV551/12West Pennine Runners00:49:00
644Danny BennettMV451/14Rochdale Harriers & A.C.00:49:02
721Alan Lundberg-BuryMV501/19Rossendale Harriers & A.C.00:49:12
81John LloydM3/22Calder Valley Fell Runners00:49:52
9125Rhys CopeM4/22Unattached00:50:02
1099Katie WalshawF1/6Holmfirth Harriers00:50:13
11147David RyderMV402/10Unattached00:50:29
1267Richard SmithM5/22Leigh Harriers & A.C.00:50:34
13132Jonathan MeliaMV452/14Rossendale Harriers & A.C.00:50:35
1428Joe WallerM6/22Rossendale Harriers & A.C.00:51:05
15108Thomas HarkinMV403/10Unattached00:52:31
16137Tim BolandMV404/10Holcombe Harriers00:53:09
17144Chris DaviesMV601/12Saddleworth Runners Club00:53:19
1841Alan BodellMV502/19Royton Road Runners00:53:29
1968Rob JacksonMV503/19Horwich R.M.I. Harriers00:54:19
20116Andy PooleMV504/19Saddleworth Runners Club00:54:27
2177Angus RobinsonMV505/19Rochdale Triathlon Club00:54:44
22101Stephen BoothMV506/19Unattached00:54:56
2379Stephen MorranMV602/12Northern Masters Athletics Club00:55:23
2475Hayley KuterFV351/5Salford Harriers & A.C.00:55:31
25106Carl ByrneMV453/14Holcombe Harriers00:56:19
26100Sally NewmanFV551/5Saddleworth Runners Club00:56:51
27112Michael TomanMV507/19Rossendale Harriers & A.C.00:56:59
28141Benjamin James FellowsM7/22Unattached00:57:05
2946Mark WalkerMV454/14Rochdale Harriers & A.C.00:57:11
309Carmen ByrneFV352/5Holcombe Harriers00:57:17
31103Ben HeywoodMJ2/3Bury A.C.00:57:19
3261Andy LeeMV455/14Rossendale Harriers & A.C.00:57:28
33136Barnaby GordonMV405/10Unattached00:58:16
34130Robert BoltonMV508/19Unattached00:58:19
3512Peter NicholsonM8/22Unattached00:58:22
3627Ionel IancuMV456/14Cirencester A.C.00:58:34
37126Steve WhiteMV509/19Holcombe Harriers00:58:53
3814Gareth HuntM9/22Rochdale Harriers & A.C.00:58:57
39148Stephen LeakMV5010/19Rochdale Harriers & A.C.00:59:08
4022Alex FrostMV457/14Rochdale Harriers & A.C.00:59:12
4159Nick WalshMV458/14Rochdale Harriers & A.C.00:59:20
4291William LoweMV552/12Rossendale Harriers & A.C.00:59:25
4371Paul BoardmanMV5011/19Horwich R.M.I. Harriers00:59:41
4469Ian DaleMV5012/19Royton Road Runners00:59:52
4557Rob FoxM10/22Unattached01:00:02
46134Kerrie BrethertonFV401/7Trawden A.C.01:00:10
47110Mike DouglasM11/22Warrington Triathlon01:00:17
4850Leo CainM12/22Middleton Harriers A.C.01:00:54
49143Luigi SatianoMV406/10Radcliffe A.C.01:01:25
5051Michael BonsallMV5013/19Unattached01:01:29
51105Ian SmithMV603/12Bolton United Harriers01:01:45
52104Lesley FisherFV552/5Burnden Road Runners01:01:52
534Lynne BerbatiotisFV353/5Rossendale Harriers & A.C.01:02:20
5470Ross AllenM13/22Unattached01:02:33
5517Richard ChapmanM14/22Unattached01:02:41
56145Dean MoynihanMV407/10Saddleworth Runners Club01:03:02
5788Natalie MurphyFV451/10Rossendale Harriers & A.C.01:03:36
5889David MurphyMV459/14Rossendale Harriers & A.C.01:03:37
5918Kevin FoxMV553/12Rochdale Harriers & A.C.01:03:41
60149Jack BeazleyMJ3/3Unattached01:04:14
6138John MayallMV5014/19Rochdale Harriers & A.C.01:04:19
62120Abigail ThompsonFV354/5Rossendale Harriers & A.C.01:04:22
636Angela OldhamFV601/4East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside A.C.01:04:27
6495Arthur John WarrenMV651/3F.R.A.01:04:32
65121Vicky HeysFV452/10Clayton-le-Moors Harriers01:04:35
66138Graham DeanMV408/10Unattached01:04:39
6764Alan HerlihyMV5015/19Unattached01:04:59
68135Lucy BeresfordF2/6Trawden A.C.01:05:43
69129Dave HudsonMV409/10Salford Harriers & A.C.01:06:04
70124Mark GlaisterMV5016/19Sklemersdale Boundary Harriers01:06:07
7145Kevin McGilvaryMV604/12Rochdale Harriers & A.C.01:06:21
7215Anna BlomfieldFV553/5Rochdale Harriers & A.C.01:06:29
7385Adam HardcastleM15/22Unattached01:06:42
74140Jan NeedhamFV602/4Rochdale Harriers & A.C.01:06:45
7555John FouldsMV554/12Northern Masters Athletics Club01:06:48
767Louise WallerF3/6Rossendale Harriers & A.C.01:06:51
77131Martin HamerMV4510/14Unattached01:07:10
7874Richard WormaldMV5017/19Unattached01:07:40
7973Davina RaidyFV453/10Rossendale Harriers & A.C.01:07:43
80146David Howard SmithMV555/12Unattached01:07:50
8162Tony ClarkinMV4511/14Unattached01:07:55
8265Martin O'DwyerM16/22Swinton Running Club01:08:00
83122Angela ShiaFV355/5Clayton-le-Moors Harriers01:08:15
8454David WhartonMV4512/14Rochdale Harriers & A.C.01:08:33
85123John LavelleMV556/12Rossendale Harriers & A.C.01:09:14
8687Tony StewardMV605/12Calder Valley Fell Runners01:09:21
873Elma IkinFV454/10Rossendale Harriers & A.C.01:09:34
88133Gina WilsonFV402/7Rochdale Harriers & A.C.01:09:37
8935Jill ButterworthFV403/7Rochdale Harriers & A.C.01:09:38
9036Michael WinstanleyMV652/3Rochdale Harriers & A.C.01:10:56
9198John LeeMV557/12Todmorden Harriers01:11:02
9284Antony ArmstrongM17/22Unattached01:11:03
9397Katy ThompsonFV603/4Clayton-le-Moors Harriers01:12:07
9486Ben HillM18/22Unattached01:12:09
9547Anthony McAndrewM19/22Royton Road Runners01:12:11
9631Peter O'GormanMV558/12Rossendale Harriers & A.C.01:12:12
97111Fiona DysonFV455/10Greenfield Greyhounds01:12:27
9892Janet HowarthFV501/5Rossendale Harriers & A.C.01:13:02
9994John AggMV559/12F.R.A.01:13:36
100118John CoxMV653/3Middleton Harriers A.C.01:13:38
101127Carol WhiteFV502/5Holcombe Harriers01:13:50
102117Monica BolandFV456/10Saddleworth Runners Club01:13:53
10333David BostockM20/22Unattached01:14:56
104139MichelleLiddleFV457/10Unattached01:15:12
10537Stephanie HarrisonF4/6Rochdale Harriers & A.C.01:15:48
10672Hilary FarrenFV503/5Rossendale Harriers & A.C.01:16:51
10778Mark CatherallMV606/12Rochdale Harriers & A.C.01:17:21
10842Damain DuffyM21/22Unattached01:17:42
10990Richard TreitlMV607/12Barlick Fell Runners01:19:23
110128Claire WhittakerFV404/7Rossendale Harriers & A.C.01:19:32
11148Alan ArthursMV5510/12Unattached01:19:42
1122Ben RichardsonMV4010/10Unattached01:20:36
113142Greg OultonMV4513/14Lytham St.Annes01:21:36
11423Joanne WalshFV458/10Rochdale Harriers & A.C.01:21:44
115102Steve GarnerMV608/12Unattached01:22:02
116107Don NicholMV609/12Burnden Road Runners01:22:38
11752Stephen JonesMV6010/12Royton Road Runners01:22:42
11811Mandie AlmondFV459/10Unattached01:22:46
119114Sinead HayesF5/6Radcliffe A.C.01:25:26
1205Karen ConduitFV604/4Rochdale Harriers & A.C.01:25:40
12196Paul BlomfieldMV5018/19Unattached01:26:24
12219Jackie MasonFV554/5Rochdale Harriers & A.C.01:27:37
123109Barry PreeceMV5511/12Unattached01:30:06
12410Nicola SmithFV405/7Rochdale Harriers & A.C.01:30:26
125115Caroline MullineauxFV406/7Radcliffe A.C.01:31:06
12649Graham ArthursMV4514/14Unattached01:31:12
12740Julia MooreFV504/5Rochdale Harriers & A.C.01:32:53
12824Jillian HeywoodFV4510/10Royton Road Runners01:34:20
1298Catherine UnwinFV505/5Rochdale Harriers & A.C.01:34:32
13020Jon ParamorMV6011/12Manchester Y M C A. Harriers Club01:36:23
13134Laura FittonF6/6Rochdale Harriers & A.C.01:37:53
132119Richard LeachM22/22Unattached01:37:54
133150Kieron BeazleyMV5512/12Unattached01:40:02
13453Anne JonesFV555/5Royton Road Runners01:40:15
13582Tony HunkingMV6012/12Unattached01:40:16
13663Malgorzata SipowiczFV407/7Unattached01:43:38
13713John DeaseyMV5019/19Rochdale Harriers & A.C.01:43:45
Back to year index - Top of page