Back to race calendar

Shaun Lee Johnstone Memorial 10 Mile Multi-Terrain, Boroughbridge, N. Yorkshire

16th October 2016

Results courtesy of Andrew Shanks for Ripon Runners. Updated 22/10/15
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1225Julian HoodMSBarlick FR00:58:52
2164Andrew DobbyM40Harrogate Harriers01:00:29
3238Shaun LawsonMSEasingwold01:01:43
4169Alex FawcettM50Ripon Runners01:04:28
5163Mark HoltM40Wetherby01:05:46
6231Derek ParringtonM50Swaledale01:06:14
7119Duncan ClarkM50Abbey Runners01:06:54
8174Stephen LosebyM40Easingwold01:07:07
9144Jim GrimwoodMSSwaledale01:07:31
10298Josh FullerMSUnattached01:07:59
11272Nicolene Van StadenFSArmy Athletics Club01:08:16
12166Adam JohnstoneMSUnattached01:08:25
13271Jaquiline KeavneyF45Richmond & Zetland01:09:08
14239John CalvertM50Dewsbury01:09:29
15281Olivia MilliganFSThirsk & Sowerby01:09:40
16266James BoddyMSRipon Runners01:09:45
17162Richard FrostM40Unattached01:09:48
18297Jamie ArkleMSEasingwold01:09:52
19269Matthew HarmanMSRipon Runners01:10:01
20122Caroline BollonFSUnattached01:10:10
21210Steve BoyntonM60+York Acorn01:10:35
22273Paul EllisM40Bedale & Aiskew01:10:37
23203Steve BroadfootM50Knowsley Harriers01:10:52
24157Michael HallM50Ripon Runners01:11:13
25268Steve SmithM60+Eskdale Fell01:11:35
26170Lucas FawcettMSRipon Runners01:11:44
27250Brian MillerM60+Harrogate Harriers01:12:26
28290Chris SillsM40Unattached01:12:31
29136Jim HoldingM50Pocklington01:12:41
30244Harry WoodMSDewsbury01:12:51
31243Richard VeitchM40Redcar01:13:04
32232Robert SmithMSHarrogate Harriers01:13:16
33153Neil BowmerM40Swaledale01:13:30
34234Mark EvansM40Middlesbrough & Cleveland01:13:34
35158Oonagh BathgateF55+Swaledale01:13:42
36142Jon BlaineM50Harrogate Harriers01:13:58
37120Michaela ClarkF35Abbey Runners01:14:11
38130Sharon HardcastleF45Unattached01:14:12
39295Mark MillettMSUnattached01:14:20
40145Paul MurgatroydM50South Leeds Lakers01:14:34
41201Craig ParkerM40Unattached01:14:35
42179Matthew HoltM40Ripon Runners01:14:44
43307Andy WrightM40Unattached01:14:59
44302Andy GainesM50Swaledale01:15:16
45280Andrew WebsterM40Ripon Runners01:15:31
46202Nicola CarterF45Knaresborough Striders01:15:35
47182Paul BerryM40Bedale & Aiskew01:15:42
48229Finlay PenningtonMSStockton Striders01:15:47
49172Rebecca BarnettFSUnattached01:16:11
50275Andrew BennettM40Esk Valley01:16:38
51173Richard OatesM50Unattached01:16:44
52288Martin BrockettM40Unattached01:16:57
53289Chris MartinM40Wetherby01:17:08
54105Gary WilksM40Ripon Runners01:17:09
55175Ruth MuirF35St Theresas01:17:21
56242Eb KitchenFSBingley Harriers01:17:32
57305Jonathan SpainMSUnattached01:17:41
58274Chris LeesM40Bedale & Aiskew01:17:50
59148Kevin Malachy-MurphyM60+Harrogate Harriers01:17:56
60291Ann DaleF35Wetherby01:18:09
61227Tony WhiteM60+Ripon Runners01:18:10
62216Shaun CarterM40Bedale & Aiskew01:18:13
63300Karl HindleMSUnattached01:18:18
64110Michael HernandezM40Ripon Runners01:18:22
65205Martin LuxtonM60+North York Moors01:18:27
66253Julia ThomsonF45Harrogate Tri01:18:35
67255Martin HallM50Donaster01:19:20
68299Nigel ScaifeM40Unattached01:19:34
69149Peter BradleyMSUnattached01:19:52
70188Sally LeckF35Ripon Roar01:19:53
71143Zoe MasonF35Swaledale01:20:02
72206Stewart HymasM40Knaresborough Striders01:20:12
73301Alan WrayM40NYP Tri01:20:14
74208Tim BroomfieldM60+Harrogate Harriers01:20:38
75258Ian MitchellM50Knaresborough Striders01:20:40
76102Emma SorbyFSRipon Runners01:20:49
77150Daren RosamundM40Bedale & Aiskew01:20:57
78248Paul MorriceMSUnattached01:21:15
79249John BishtonMSUnattached01:21:15
80215Wendy MarksF45Harrogate Harriers01:21:31
81183Andrew SherifMSNYP Tri01:21:42
82296James TucknottMSUnattached01:22:05
83257Stephen NesbittM40Harrogate Harriers01:22:20
84114Andrew HarkerM50Unattached01:22:31
85113Catherine Howell-WalmsleyF35Easingwold01:22:48
86282J.Dan SimmonsM50Harrogate Harriers01:22:57
87292Philip CarlingM60+Unattached01:23:02
88104Joanne WallaceF45Ripon Runners01:23:15
89219Andy LimbertM40Unattached01:24:08
90209Gillian BoyntonF55+York Acorn01:24:31
91260Lee EdwardsMSUnattached01:25:04
92220Richard CooperMSSt Theresas01:25:17
93147Helen SpringF35York Acorn01:25:19
94217Alan CaldwellM60+Harrogate Harriers01:25:27
95261Richard BeckettMSSelby01:25:40
96168Andy RichardsonM40Unattached01:26:38
97287Nicole SuttonF35Ripon Runners01:26:58
98131Roger DuckworthM40Unattached01:27:03
99235Jesicca McMullanF35Middlesbrough & Cleveland01:27:05
100198Sarah WhiteFSSt Theresas01:27:21
101252Jane HolmesF55+Harrogate Tri01:27:24
102304Doug PearceM40Easingwold01:28:21
103212Andy HelmM40Unattached01:28:39
104279Nialh CheyneM40Swaledale01:28:41
105262Vicky HoweF45Swaledale01:28:56
106103Simon McCuddenM50Ripon Runners01:29:15
107137Christine HolleranF45Nidd Valley01:29:25
108106Martin WhippM40Ripon Runners01:29:29
109222Fiona SloanesF35Unattached01:29:37
110286Andrew NichollsM50Born To Run Netherton01:29:54
111284Gail TombsF55+Ackworth01:30:18
112223Andy GibbM50Bedale & Aiskew01:30:30
113108Kim HoldenF55+Ripon Runners01:30:31
114293Elise NicholsonF35Ripon Runners01:30:41
115264Peter RichardsonM50Thirsk & Sowerby01:30:43
116303Sheena JacksonF35Ripon Runners01:30:44
117199Peter McEboyM60+Denby Dale01:30:50
118101Amy BerrymanFSRipon Runners01:30:53
119197Norman RoperM60+Denby Dale01:31:05
120111Lolly HernandezFSRipon Runners01:31:14
121308Sophie PickardFSUnattached01:31:27
122152Ros BlackmoreF45Swaledale01:31:57
123211Eddie LittleM40Red Rose Road Runners01:31:57
124240Georgina Smith-CalvertFSDewsbury01:32:14
125306Rebecca SpainFSUnattached01:32:20
126251Rachel RidleyFSUnattached01:32:37
127109Chris AppletonM50Bedale & Aiskew01:32:42
128171Grace GilpinF55+Swaledale01:32:49
129191Ben DavisMSRipon Roar01:32:57
130190Sandy BryanF55+Ripon Roar01:33:03
131165Michelle SmaleF45St Theresas01:33:08
132265Sue DoughtyF45Unattached01:33:12
133187Edward SmithMSRipon Roar01:33:41
134283John GrundyM60+Ripon Runners01:33:42
135178Kate ShawF45Ripon Runners01:34:05
136278Sue MorleyF55+Knaresborough Striders01:34:14
137156Julie WhinnF55+Quakers01:34:18
138241Elizabeth Smith-CalvertF45Dewsbury01:34:38
139247John CooperM40York Acorn01:34:44
140196Stuart GilbyM40Ripon Roar01:35:40
141276Elizabeth SowterF55+Swaledale01:35:42
142133Michael TaskerM60+York Acorn01:35:50
143245Julie GibinF45Bedale & Aiskew01:35:55
144161Helen SimpsonF45Bedale & Aiskew01:36:00
145246Angie IrvinF35York Acorn01:36:32
146115Kate NaylorF55+Unattached01:37:14
147218Philip JohnstonMSBedale & Aiskew01:37:15
148139Jasmine SalihF35Abbey Runners01:37:24
149134Yvonne SkeltonF55+Harrogate Harriers01:38:11
150177Jane GoodwinF45Ripon Runners01:38:41
151123Liz BakerF45Easingwold01:38:48
152141Alison ClarkeF35Ripon Runners01:39:06
153294David NicholsonM40Ripon Runners01:39:19
154159Jennifer BreareyF45Unattached01:39:57
155155Julia SpittleF55+Swaledale01:42:09
156221Alice AckernleyF35Unattached01:42:15
157118Philip WhiteheadM50Unattached01:42:59
158125Jane OughtonF55+Abbey Runners01:43:43
159267Kate WalterF55+Baildon01:43:53
160277Eric MorleyM60+Knaresborough Striders01:44:10
161154Jane MaloneyF55+Easingwold01:44:20
162214John HunterM60+Bedale & Aiskew01:44:55
163256Karen ThrippletonF45Unattached01:45:38
164151Jilly TownendF55+Harrogate Harriers01:45:44
165146Linda CareyF55+Baildon01:46:05
166192Lucy SmithF35Ripon Roar01:46:26
167193Sharon RobinsonF35Ripon Roar01:46:26
168236Lynn FallonF55+St Theresas01:49:45
169270Nick HodgkinsonMSOtley01:50:15
170259Drew WardM60+Wetherby01:50:32
171254Kate ThomasF35Wetherby01:50:33
172184Zoe HowarthF35Wetherby01:50:37
173194Lynne RobertsonF35Ripon Roar01:52:11
174189Anne Marie BrownF35Ripon Roar01:52:11
175124Katheryn ClementsF55+Unattached01:54:24
176195Katie ThwaitesFSRipon Roar01:57:33
177285Becky BriggsFSRipon Roar01:58:18
178186Roo BannisterF35Ripon Roar01:58:18
179167Vicky RichardsonF35Unattached02:00:29
180117Ian CodlingM60+Thirsk & Sowerby02:07:42
181116Marrion CodlingF55+Thirsk & Sowerby02:30:43
182176Michael BrayM40Ripon Runners02:57:42
183263Anne CheesemanF55+Ripon Runners02:57:42
Back to year index - Top of page