Back to race calendar

Ilkley Trail Race, nr. Leeds, West Yorkshire

30th May 2016

Results courtesy of Ilkley Harriers
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClubTime
1Tom AdamsMIlkley38.44
2Matthew JohnMNLFR40.50
3Alisdair BurnsMValley Striders42.28
4Daryl HibberdMValley Striders45.33
5Ruaridh Mon WilliamsMIlkley42.44
6Chris WilliamsMQueensbury RC43.24
7Marc SennettMWharfedale43.56
8Mark SmithMHorsforth44.02
9Stephen TilfordMU/A44.15
10Nicholas CharlesworthM50Wharfedale44.22
11Simon MidwoodMValley Striders44.33
12Ben SheppardMIlkley44.56
13Jack CummingsMIlkley45.12
14Robin OutersidesMOtley45.20
15David StonemanM40Skyrac45.28
16Oliver SmithMU/A45.33
17Brian ShawM45Darwen45.40
18Hannah OldroydFSaltaire45.55
19David BogotMCLM46.22
20Scott SmithMSelby46.48
21Graham LakeMOtley46.49
22Simon RycroftM40Pocklington46.51
23Scott WatsonMHyde Park46.55
24Alistair McInnesMIlkley46.59
25Jonathan CollinsMStainland47.08
26Kevin ArmstrongMSaltaire47.12
27Jason HemsleyM45Wharfedale47.15
28Gerrard SkippinsM40Spenborough47.22
29Ian LiveseyMBarlick47.29
30Ian SampsonM55NLFR47.39
31Paul CarmanMIlkley47.42
32Jack CrawfordMValley Striders47.47
33Martin HartleyMU/A47.48
34Paul CornockMKirkstall47.50
35Rob CunninghamMIlkley47.57
36Graham JonesM50U/A47.58
37Aiveen SmithFHorsforth H48.06
38James MorrisM40Dewsbury48.10
39Tom PollardMHyde Park H48.12
40Stephen CoyM40Ilkley48.14
41Danny WilsonMEast Hull48.19
42David FoystonM40Ilkley48.24
43Gavin SmithMSkipton48.31
44Stuart DunbarM50Saltaire Striders48.33
45Faye BeckettWU23Wakefield48.38
46Karl EdwardsM60Hartlepool49.17
47Craig KentMAbbey49.22
48Mike DeardenMChapel Allerton49.25
49Andrew McCueM40Skyrac 49.26
50Jamie HutchinsonM45Ilkley49.27
51Nuno Cesar deSaM40Skyrac49.33
52Colin TranterMHyde Park49.43
53Rob GreenlandM40U/A49.46
54Leon WinderMIdle49.53
55John HayesM45Ilkley49.54
56Pete LloydMK+C50.04
57Debbie DilasserWNidd Valley50.07
58Rebecca Cesar de SaW35Skyrac50.13
59John ConroyM40U/A50.20
60Damien PearsonMU/A50.22
61Ian SandersonM45Valley Striders50.26
62Rob CritlerM40Wharfedale H50.38
63Ed AshtonM50Burnden50.39
64Jonathan SinclairM55Ilkley50.40
65Ian StanthorpeM50Northern Masters50.43
66Ian ElliottM45Ilkley50.51
67Ben JoynsonMIlkley50.55
68Adam NodwellMKirkstall51.02
69Simon FrazerM40U/A51.12
70Nick PearceM60Ilkley51.17
71Nicolas KendalMBarlick51.35
72Paul SmithM45Valley Striders51.41
73Ian SheppardMSt Theresa’s51.46
74Lucy EtchellsWManchester F51.51
75Andy SmithM40U/A52.19
76Michael DuffieldM45U/A52.22
77Steve MurrayM45U/A52.24
78Mike CheseldineM50U/A52.27
79Adrian WhiteM55Rugby & Northant53.15
80David MevvitMValley Striders53.16
81Nick OddyM40Skipton53.19
82Jane FletcherWMachester F53.21
83Niamh JacksonWKirkstall H53.27
84Lucy WilliamsonWU23Ilkley53.37
85Peter ButterworthM60CLM53.51
86Chris WhittelM50Craven Energy53.53
87Paddy HaganM50Ilkley53.57
88Jeremy FrainM45Wakefield53.58
89Robert GatenbyM 54.04
90Gerrard WatsonMU/A54.08
91Rachel CarterW40Ilkley54.19
92Christian EllisM40U/A54.25
93James VickersMHyde Park H54.31
94Michael VinegradMChapel Allerton54.33
95Liz WoodW40Valley Striders54.41
96Monica PadillaWHyde Park54.53
97Mark BennettM40Wharfedale55.02
98Kevin HolmesM50U/A55.03
99Jann SmithW45Ilkley55.04
100Mark MontananaMU/A55.19
101Ian PatchettM50U/A55.21
102Ian JenkinsM45Saltaire55.23
103Chris JonesM55Hyde Park H55.28
104David EatonM45U/A55.30
105Jack VerityM55Saltaire55.45
106Alistair SmythM55Valley Striders55.51
107Paul EkochM40Barlick55.54
108James AbelM55City of Hull55.55
109David HoweM40Ilkley55.57
110Robin WardenM45U/A55.58
111Paul StephensM55Ilkley56.12
112Chris StanleyMU/A56.15
113Chris HallMU/A56.23
114Andrew MascarenhasMAckworth56.26
115John CoatesM50Northern Masters56.28
116Phil McGeeverM50Horsforth H56.41
117Jennifer BattersbyW40Wharfedale56.43
118Tom CockburMFellandale56.45
119Amanda StirlingW45K&C56.50
120James MangeollesMHorsforth56.53
121Andrew BerwickMU/A56.55
122Stuart ThompsonM65Bingley56.56
123Andrew StokesM60U/A57.09
124Sally SutcliffeW40Wharfedale57.13
125Daniel BenjaminMWakefield57.14
126Tim NorrisM40U/A57.24
127Andrew PerryM45Wharfedale57.27
128Sarah EdwardsWIlkley57.30
129Darren StockdaleMDarlington57.37
130Robin CulshawWHyde Park58.01
131Phillip HirstM55Ilkley58.04
132Leanne Farmery HagueW40U/A58.07
133Kamil ZakowskiMSaltaire Striders58.09
134Michael RobinsM55U/A58.10
135David Farmery HagueM45U/A58.12
136Neil HindleM60FRA58.27
137Joanne BitcliffeW40Wakefield58.31
138Jane WebsterW45Horsforth58.35
139Jacqueline ShawW45Darwen58.36
140Richard MorrisM50Ilkley58.39
141Steve MustardM50U/A58.44
142Rebecca Mon WilliamsW45Ilkley58.46
143Chris HudsonM40Kirkstall58.50
144Richard BeckettM50U/A58.52
145Andrew WebsterM40Otley59.07
146Anne MiddletonW55Denby Dale59.19
147Tom SmithMU/A59.28
148Dean WilsonM50U/A59.33
149Dale MarriottM50City of Hull59.39
150Robert MeadowM45 59.40
151Darren SmithMU/A59.45
152Harry SimeM50Ilkley59.50
153Robert SimeMU23Ilkley59.51
154Edward SmithM40Fellandale59.53
155Duncan CooperM45Ilkley59.57
156Mark BrownM40Chapel Allerton59.58
157Dan StarleyMU/A01:00:02
158Gemma MorrisWValley Striders01:00:04
159Stephen ClarkWU/A01:00:15
160Sophie BarberWU/A01:00:16
161John YoungM60U/A01:00:17
162Paul DaviesM40U/A01:00:19
163David HeelsM50LBT01:00:20
164John BlatherwickMHyde Park01:00:29
165Alison OsborneW40Wharfedale01:00:37
166Chloe HudsonW35Valley Striders01:00:50
167Richard ThomasM50Kirkstall01:00:59
168Darren LonghornM45Bingley01:01:08
169Paul WatsonM50Sunderland01:01:20
170Glynn WilliamsM45U/A01:01:22
171Liz NormanW35Stainland01:01:23
172Des KeeganMChapel Allerton01:01:24
173Guy GibsonM50East Hull01:01:25
174Paul WhitehurstM40LBT01:01:26
175Adela RepereckiW55Ilkley01:01:27
176Brian WattsM70Askham01:01:33
177Andy MooreM60Bingley01:01:41
178Hamish OgilvieM45Otley01:01:41
179Gary MccartanM45U/A01:01:43
180Tony BreenM50U/A01:01:53
181Michael KennedyM45U/A01:01:55
182Marion MuirW40Kirkstall01:01:58
183Theresa DuckettW45Horsforth01:02:05
184Angela LeeW55Stainland01:02:06
185Liz ReddingtonW50Valley Striders01:02:08
186Alan DouglasM45Saltaire01:02:10
187Samantha HarrisWValley Striders01:02:12
188Tim WhitcombM55FRA01:02:13
189   01:02:14
190Sarah HayesW45Ilkley01:02:21
191Graham BurnsMDragons01:02:28
192Steve CumminsM45U/A01:02:31
193Edward BickerdikeMU23Ilkley01:02:34
194Donald RichardsMHorsforth01:02:37
195Bob MyersMBaildon01:02:38
196Heather DriverWBarlick01:02:39
197Honor BaldryWHorsforth01:02:57
198Rebecca DwyerW35Kirkstall01:03:08
199Moira AldersonW45Stainland01:03:20
200Beverley FirthWCrossgates01:03:23
201Carl DunkM45U/A01:03:44
202Richard BartonM45U/A01:03:47
203Steve BoyerM50U/A01:03:49
204Zoe SinclairWU/A01:04:01
205Alan JohnsonM65Lincoln01:04:11
206Noel AkersM55Eccleshill01:04:21
207Maika OhnoW40Hyde Park01:04:26
208Jim GoddardM50Baildon01:04:32
209Liz PriceW45Ilkley01:04:46
210Siobhan McgranaghanWSkipton01:04:49
211Serena BlackburnW50Horsforth01:04:52
212Richard MarkMU/A01:04:57
213Dan HallMU/A01:05:02
214Catherine YoungWU/A01:05:04
215Geoff ThompsonM55Wharfedale01:05:08
216Ian HartmanM65Baildon01:05:11
217David GreenM50Ilkley01:05:27
218Carlone HoweWIlkley01:05:36
219Laura KinnelbrightWU23Dragons01:05:37
220Mark SmithM45Pudsey Pacers01:05:57
221Helen FreemanWU/A01:05:59
222Gareth PennellM55U/A01:06:05
223Ellen ClarkeW55U/A01:06:07
224Ray MooneyM50Stainland01:06:12
225James NundyMKirkstall01:06:12
226Peter LewisM65Ilkley01:06:17
227Andrew SmithM45U/A01:06:34
228Emma BroadhurstW35U/A01:06:43
229Trudy EllisW40Horsforth01:07:06
230Kath OwenWChapel Allerton01:07:15
231Karen KinnelbrightW50Dragons01:07:17
232Katie LeeWU/A01:07:23
233Mandy GearyWU/A01:07:23
234Alex HydeM45Ilkley01:07:31
235Terry Marlor-GageM55Stainland01:07:52
236Donna HattersleyW40Ilkley01:07:53
237Luisa Dalla RivaWU/A01:07:54
238Laura RichardsonWSaltaire01:07:57
239Sally RobinsonW45Burnden01:08:48
240Charlotte SmithsonW40Ilkley01:09:20
241Charlotte BridgerW40U/A01:09:21
242Tim BrookeM40U/A01:09:21
243Melanie BerminghamW55U/A01:09:23
244Hilda CoulseyW60Ilkley01:09:25
245Elaine LinesW50U/A01:09:31
246Rachel HaganW50U/A01:09:32
247Kate SykesW45U/A01:09:32
248Sarah NorrisW45U/A01:09:35
249Phillip RamsdenM55Horsforth01:09:37
250John RamsdenM50Bramhall01:09:39
251David AikenMDarlington01:09:44
252David SmartM65LBT01:09:54
253Sharon Marlor-GageW45Stainland01:10:15
254Rebecca HowardWU/A01:10:16
255Sue ThompsonW45Wharfedale01:10:49
256Deborah HeeleyW50U/A01:10:50
257Sara RichardW45Otley01:11:07
258Kate GarsideWU/A01:11:20
259Fiona AshtonW50Burnden01:11:23
260Chris LeeseM65U/A01:11:38
261David ArmstrongM65Saltaire01:11:53
262Mark ArmstrongM45Nidd Valley01:11:54
263Ruth JonesW45Ilkley01:12:17
264Sheila TurbitW60U/A01:12:27
265Jamie DilasserM45Nidd Valley01:12:43
266Kate WalkerW55Baildon01:12:49
267Sue WilliamsonW50Ilkley01:13:03
268Don HelmeM55U/A01:14:05
269Mavie LawrensonW40U/A01:14:12
270Jeannette DenningW55Dragons01:14:14
271Helen RobinsonW50U/A01:14:16
272Rob BridgewaterMU/A01:14:21
273Kate RitchieWChapel Allerton01:14:40
274Christy HollandW40U/A01:14:44
275Emma AmorWHyde Park01:14:53
276Alex JohnstonMU/A01:14:54
277Alistair BlackM60U/A01:15:06
278Nicky FranksW40U/A01:15:12
279Lisa HitchenWAbbey01:15:21
280John HardmanM45U/A01:15:33
281John EvansM55U/A01:15:37
282Karen ThrippeltonW50TRA01:15:45
283Mark RaisinM65U/A01:15:54
284Ron DaviesM65U/A01:15:56
285Laura DaviesW35Kirkstall01:16:04
286Amanda PoppletonW50U/A01:16:20
287Sally WrightW55Ilkley01:16:55
288Melvyn BurtonM60Crosgates01:16:59
289Teresa FuentesW55U/A01:17:07
290Kate LofthouseW50Ilkley01:17:09
291Patrick NesdonM60Kirkstall01:17:14
292Anne JonesW50U/A01:17:41
293Sarah ChalmersW50Nidd Valley01:17:44
294Adam LeeseMU/A01:17:53
295Linda CareyW55Baildon01:18:06
296Elisabeth LewisWU/A01:18:07
297Nicola LeesW40U/A01:18:22
298Rebecca AllenWU/A01:18:23
299Jane MarshallW45York Acorn01:18:48
300Matthew ManleyMRoundhay01:19:15
301Belinda O HareW50Dragons01:20:58
302Jacqueline ElmerW40U/A01:22:19
303Carmen Dojahn-WoodW40Dragons01:24:11
304Anne AkersW55U/A01:26:28
305Antonio CardinaleM65Otley01:29:52
306Jane CumminsW50Thirsk & Sowerby01:31:34
307Joanne HoughtonW50U/A01:31:35
308Carolyn DewhirstW50U/A01:32:08
309Dot CarrW65U/A01:34:02
Back to year index - Top of page