Back to race calendar

Jolly Holly Jog, Ripon, North Yorkshire

24th January 2016

Results courtesy of Ripon Runners (race postponed from December 2015 due to flooding)
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubChipTimeGunTime
1481Tristan LearoydM30New Marske Harriers Club0:36:34.20:36:34.8
2544Barry McGuireM40Harrogate Harriers & AC0:37:27.00:37:27.4
3640Ben PeaseM 0:37:49.90:37:50.9
4773David SmithersM40York Knavesmire Harriers0:38:20.30:38:21.6
5365Tim HarveyM40Nidd Valley Road Runners0:39:56.50:39:57.8
6408Paul HowardM40 0:39:58.10:40:00.6
7650Adrian PotterM30 0:40:02.90:40:03.8
8240Neal EdmondsonMHorsforth Harriers0:40:20.80:40:22.2
9335Laurence GriffinM40 0:40:27.30:40:29.0
1029Gary BaileyM30Pudsey Pacers RC0:40:40.20:40:40.2
1138Sharon BarlowF30Ripon Runners0:40:45.40:40:46.7
12183Paul DaltonM40Quakers Running Club0:40:45.50:40:46.8
13497Martin LofthouseM40Nidd Valley Road Runners0:40:45.50:40:47.9
14375David BinksM40Ripon Runners0:40:53.10:40:55.4
15487David LeeseMYork Knavesmire Harriers0:41:06.00:41:07.6
16361Rob HarrisonM30 0:41:28.90:41:30.8
17597Bob NeillMSaltwell Harriers0:41:31.60:41:33.3
18630David WoodheadM40Pudsey Pacers RC0:41:36.90:41:42.4
19632Derek ParringtonM50Swaledale Runners0:41:43.00:41:45.4
20561Danny ChanM40York Knavesmire Harriers0:42:12.60:42:18.8
21832Heather TuffsF 0:42:30.80:42:31.4
22611Andrew NormandaleM50York Acorn Running Club0:42:35.70:42:50.4
23644Karen PicklesF40Pudsey Pacers RC0:42:58.90:43:01.4
24511Dave MannM40 0:43:08.50:43:11.4
25839Nik VoganFYork Knavesmire Harriers0:43:17.10:43:20.0
26566Peter MilburnM50Aycliffe Running Club0:43:24.50:43:25.2
27217Pete DownesM50York Knavesmire Harriers0:43:25.20:43:27.9
28385Eddie HirstM40St Helens Tri0:43:28.00:43:32.1
29570Jeff MillerM50Darlington H & AC0:43:57.10:44:00.2
30450Mark JordanM60Harrogate Harriers & AC0:43:59.10:44:02.1
31540James McGannM40 0:44:10.90:44:13.2
32432Phil JarvisM40North York Moors AC0:44:04.20:44:25.0
33159Guy CloseM30Knaresborough Striders0:44:09.20:44:28.5
34297Paul GarrensM40Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers0:44:20.90:44:28.8
35562Emma YatesF40York Knavesmire Harriers0:44:31.20:44:33.2
36846Ian WallerM50 0:44:33.20:44:34.6
37395Paul HollidayM40 0:44:33.90:44:38.3
38146Ian CharltonM30Saltwell Harriers0:44:57.70:44:58.7
39604Ian NichollsM50 0:45:04.20:45:10.5
40759Steve SmalesM40 0:45:08.80:45:15.2
41252Adam RaffellM30 0:45:06.30:45:16.6
42771Will SmithM 0:45:30.40:45:38.0
43795Emma StoneyF30Baildon Runners0:45:41.00:45:43.8
44164Tim TunnardM40Wetherby Runners AC0:45:33.80:45:45.1
45772Sarah HackettF40 0:45:43.90:45:49.2
46148John ChatwinM30Ripon Runners0:45:47.70:45:51.4
47806Richard TarregaMYork Knavesmire Harriers0:45:55.80:45:58.9
48336Nick GriffinM40York Knavesmire Harriers0:45:47.10:45:59.8
49812Howard ThompsonM50Easingwold Running Club0:45:59.60:46:02.0
50319Philip GoodeM40 0:45:58.80:46:03.1
51407Geoffrey HowardM70Ilkley Harriers AC0:45:58.30:46:05.5
5217Darren AnsbroM30Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC0:45:46.50:46:06.5
53821Chris CallanM30 0:46:19.40:46:21.2
54661Martin RandallM40Swaledale Runners0:45:59.20:46:23.4
5530Ian LeggM50Wetherby Runners AC0:46:25.10:46:29.1
56681Danny LimM30Elvet Striders0:46:24.00:46:29.9
57896Simon WithersM40Richmond & Zetland Harriers0:46:22.40:46:30.4
58569Brian MillerM50Harrogate Harriers & AC0:46:31.90:46:33.9
59392Jim HoldingM50Pocklington Runners0:46:30.10:46:34.7
60865Jim WheldonM60Baildon Runners0:46:32.20:46:37.6
61209Paul DisneyM40Saltaire Striders0:46:29.50:46:40.0
62469Ewan KirkM 0:46:31.70:46:41.5
63208Neil DisneyM40 0:46:39.20:46:50.5
64182Matt DaleM40York Knavesmire Harriers0:46:49.40:47:00.3
65460Louise VenablesF30York Triathlon Club0:46:55.50:47:09.4
66621Orna O'TooleF40York Triathlon Club0:46:58.10:47:11.7
6731Emily LeggFWetherby Runners AC0:47:25.50:47:29.8
68142Jonathan EastonM30Nidd Valley Road Runners0:47:19.90:47:42.1
69606Dave HeppleM30 0:46:54.70:47:48.5
70692Andrew RobinsonM 0:47:32.40:47:51.6
71312Brian GilmoreM30 0:47:42.00:47:52.9
7226Bill LaugheyM50 0:47:30.20:47:56.1
73386Alistair GrantM40Harrogate Tri Club0:47:54.30:48:02.4
74262Michael FawcettM50Stockton Striders AC0:47:56.40:48:12.2
75423Stewart HymasM40 0:48:04.20:48:12.5
76373Michael HemsworthM30 0:48:04.00:48:14.4
77298Graham GarveyM40Darlington H & AC0:48:04.30:48:15.9
78593Ian MortimerM40 0:48:15.70:48:20.5
79799Sean SwalesM30 0:48:38.80:48:47.2
80890Stephanie WilsonF30Saltaire Striders0:48:55.30:49:10.9
81434Howard JeffreyM60Otley AC0:49:28.60:49:35.3
82674Mark ReynoldsM30 0:49:11.80:49:36.7
83412Dan HughesM40 0:49:24.90:49:37.6
8485Roger BromileyM40 0:49:32.20:49:39.7
85909Michelle ZamirF30Aycliffe Running Club0:49:32.00:49:40.8
86419Jade HutchinsonFDarlington H & AC0:49:42.70:49:49.2
87706Brian FordM40Crook & Dist Sports AC0:49:40.20:49:50.9
88189Richard DarlingM40Easingwold Running Club0:49:40.10:49:56.5
89151Val ClarkeF50Darlington H & AC0:50:01.90:50:07.6
90179Oliver CupitM 0:50:03.90:50:11.1
91560Ashley MiddletonM40Valley Hill Runners0:50:09.30:50:14.8
92677Andrea RhodesF40 0:49:55.10:50:17.0
93528Juliet MayF 0:49:54.00:50:19.8
9472Tim BroomfieldM60Harrogate Harriers & AC0:50:21.00:50:24.0
95842Wendy MarksF40Harrogate Harriers & AC0:50:15.40:50:29.6
96641Chris YatesM40York Knavesmire Harriers0:50:23.00:50:30.6
97314Andrew GlencrossM40Darlington H & AC0:50:17.90:50:30.7
98380Martyn BakerM40 0:49:43.20:50:33.5
99532Neil MayfieldM40 0:50:30.80:50:37.8
100907Helen YoungF30 0:49:56.90:50:39.2
101804Malcolm SygroveM40Elvet Striders0:50:32.80:50:43.0
10223Richard AshcroftM30 0:50:11.30:50:46.1
103166Dennis ConnorM50 0:50:19.90:50:47.0
104230Lauren EadonF50City of York AC0:50:46.30:50:50.9
105519Chris MartinM40Wetherby Runners AC0:50:28.70:50:51.5
106527Greg MaughanM30 0:50:43.70:50:52.3
107731Mark SeymourM50Harrogate Harriers & AC0:50:21.10:50:55.8
108420John HutchinsonM60Elvet Striders0:50:45.80:50:59.9
109620Nicky AndrewsF 0:50:56.40:51:05.5
110576Jen MilsomF40 0:50:35.70:51:12.8
111691Michael RobinsM50Valley Striders AC0:51:03.50:51:13.4
112339Emma SimmonsF30Pocklington Runners0:50:59.30:51:15.0
113261Dan FarringtonM30 0:51:15.80:51:22.2
114132Shaun CarterM40 0:51:03.10:51:23.5
115173Hilary CoventryF50Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers0:51:25.60:51:29.1
116602Paul NewtonM50York Knavesmire Harriers0:51:24.20:51:29.2
117564Tracey MiddletonF40Valley Hill Runners0:51:25.90:51:31.5
118227Stephen GriffinM40 0:51:19.40:51:32.7
119537James McCormackMBedale & Aiskew Runners0:51:11.30:51:34.9
120851Alan MackayM40Swaledale Runners0:51:20.50:51:35.8
12146Louis GriffinM 0:51:24.40:51:38.0
122210Brodie McGhie-FraserM 0:51:09.60:51:39.6
123798James Stuart-MillsM40Ripon Runners0:51:30.10:51:44.5
12464Kevin BondM40 0:51:40.40:51:45.8
125610Richard BeckettM30 0:51:41.80:51:48.0
126483Nicola LeeF30Otley AC0:51:45.00:51:49.9
127289Mike ArmstrongM40 0:51:25.50:51:50.0
128580Mark FoxM30Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC0:51:28.80:51:52.2
129178Martin CumminsM60Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers0:52:19.00:52:20.2
13010Stephen AlmackM30 0:52:20.00:52:21.5
131722Jamie BaldaseraMDarlington H & AC0:52:13.90:52:25.1
132103Richard BulmerM40 0:52:24.20:52:36.8
13328Paul WhartonM50Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC0:52:20.50:52:40.7
13419Gavin ArmstrongM30Quakers Running Club0:52:22.10:52:44.4
135553Andrew MetcalfeM 0:52:26.90:52:45.7
136761Danny SmithM50Roundhay Runners0:52:14.10:52:56.6
137140Ruth CatonF30 0:52:48.30:53:00.2
138165Sandra CollinsF50Aycliffe Running Club0:52:49.60:53:02.9
138595Marie MurtaghF30Easingwold Running Club0:52:38.90:53:02.9
140874Colin WildM50 0:52:46.50:53:04.4
141328Richard GrayshonM30 0:52:46.20:53:09.8
142831Richard TroopM40 0:53:03.10:53:12.1
143715David HalladayM50Wetherby Runners AC0:52:27.20:53:14.1
144114Liam BushM30 0:52:30.80:53:14.4
145679Laura RhodesF30 0:53:00.30:53:17.0
146757Rob LickleyM40Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers0:52:51.50:53:19.9
147506Andrew MunroM40Elvet Striders0:53:08.80:53:21.4
148254Alastair CrackM30 0:53:18.80:53:23.7
149409Bill PennellM60North York Moors AC0:53:00.80:53:24.3
150791Kevin StevensM40 0:53:10.60:53:29.2
151543Ursula McGouranF50Otley AC0:53:16.40:53:30.9
152249Matt EllisM40 0:53:10.30:53:31.9
153860Peter WelshM50York Knavesmire Harriers0:53:02.40:53:33.1
154751Leah SimmonsF 0:53:27.20:53:36.4
155150Simon ClarkeM50 0:53:08.80:53:40.6
156624Matthew PageM50York Knavesmire Harriers0:52:52.10:53:42.6
157538Peter McCowieM40 0:53:17.20:53:51.4
158338Beth GriptonFRodillian Runners0:53:44.50:53:54.5
159122Dave CandlishM40Saltwell Harriers0:53:48.50:53:56.3
160572Lesley MillerF40Darlington H & AC0:53:53.90:54:00.8
161492Craig LightfootM50Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC0:53:43.50:54:06.7
162253Dave EtheringtonM50Danum Harriers0:53:49.60:54:08.7
163876Georgia WilkinsonF30Easingwold Running Club0:53:45.10:54:09.6
164615Kevin NortonM40 0:53:49.80:54:20.6
165304Kirsten PoynterF40 0:54:11.20:54:25.8
1666Helen AshworthF40Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers0:54:24.30:54:28.0
167441Bryn JonesM40 0:54:16.30:54:29.4
168104David WainmanM50 0:54:24.90:54:31.2
169588Nigel MorganM50Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers0:54:08.20:54:35.4
170833Dave MurrayM40Cleveland Tri Club0:54:31.40:54:38.1
171498Carol MurrayF40Swaledale Runners0:54:27.50:54:39.2
172211Paul CowleyM50Easingwold Running Club0:54:33.00:54:39.9
17397Michael BrunskillM50Aycliffe Running Club0:54:22.30:54:40.1
174541Suzie McGannF40Swaledale Runners0:54:16.60:54:41.4
175657Adrian GathercoleM40North Yorkshire Police AC0:53:46.10:54:43.8
176350Sharon Elizabeth HardcastleF40 0:53:59.10:54:44.9
177567Susan MilburnF50Aycliffe Running Club0:54:37.00:54:45.8
178393Christine HolleranF50Nidd Valley Road Runners0:53:59.30:54:48.6
179667Helen ReaganF40Sale Harriers Manchester0:54:55.40:55:01.7
180774Alan SomersM60 0:54:40.10:55:07.1
181908John YoungM60Aycliffe Running Club0:54:45.50:55:07.7
182143James ChambersM30 0:54:36.30:55:19.2
182568Glyn WilliamsM40Salford Harriers & AC0:54:26.50:55:19.2
184224Jason DunnM30 0:54:52.30:55:21.2
185200Craig NixonM 0:54:52.10:55:21.2
186100Nicola CoxF40 0:55:20.20:55:23.5
187237Julie HarrisonF50 0:54:38.10:55:33.7
188372Matthew WallerM30 0:54:44.50:55:36.8
1899Mandy AlmackF30Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers0:55:35.10:55:38.5
190854Stuart WatersM40Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers0:55:14.40:55:41.0
19196Simon BrownM40 0:55:32.60:55:45.1
192500Daniel ConwayM 0:55:41.00:55:46.0
193578Ian MitchellM50Knaresborough Striders0:54:51.10:55:48.1
194619Michael OliverM50Quakers Running Club0:55:22.30:55:52.4
195212Jane CowleyF50Easingwold Running Club0:55:44.10:55:56.0
196258Kate EylesF40 0:55:52.50:56:04.1
197549Moira McTagueF50 0:55:59.30:56:07.9
198688Rachael RobertsonF30 0:56:09.10:56:12.7
199554John MetcalfeM50 0:55:56.80:56:14.7
200275Stuart FlackM40 0:56:13.50:56:17.6
201368Paul HaydonM50 0:55:59.00:56:21.3
202455Paul KeatingM30 0:55:57.90:56:25.1
203533Martha McBarronF50Aycliffe Running Club0:56:09.70:56:29.2
204819Richard ThorneycroftM60York Knavesmire Harriers0:56:18.20:56:33.3
205438Claire JohnsonF30York Triathlon Club0:56:22.10:56:37.1
206264Andrew FeatherstoneM30Sedgefield Harriers0:56:28.00:56:38.5
207266Emma FeatherstoneF30Sedgefield Harriers0:56:27.90:56:38.9
208820Alasdair ThorpeM50 0:56:06.50:56:39.5
209803Camilla Lauren-MaattaF50Elvet Striders0:56:17.60:56:40.5
210401Oliver HoltamM 0:56:37.60:56:46.7
211877Anne CheesemanF50Ripon Runners0:56:00.90:56:49.1
212307Edward GibbM30 0:56:38.90:57:03.4
213826Gail TombsF60Ackworth Road Runners0:57:02.40:57:07.7
214777Martin SpeedM40 0:56:55.40:57:08.1
215484Tiffany MallenderF40 0:57:06.30:57:09.5
216344Ian HallettM50 0:56:42.40:57:17.8
217664Tom RavenM 0:56:59.80:57:20.3
21865Nicola BoothF50Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers0:57:19.20:57:23.4
219123Jacqui CandlishF40Saltwell Harriers0:57:17.40:57:25.2
220807Kelly TempleF30 0:56:56.80:57:27.4
221863Felicity WheelerF30Plumstead Runners0:56:48.40:57:28.5
222184Colin DandyM40 0:56:58.70:57:29.1
223157Lesley ClaytonF50 0:57:15.50:57:29.7
224358Dave RobsonM60Elvet Striders0:57:00.20:57:32.3
225290Sean ScullionM40 0:56:32.90:57:32.5
226789Melanie HudsonF30Elvet Striders0:57:02.30:57:34.9
227256Kenneth EvittM60Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers0:57:36.20:57:40.8
228357Jonathon Harris-DouglasM40Easingwold Running Club0:57:18.70:57:44.2
229808Hayley WhippF40Ripon Runners0:56:56.70:57:44.9
230347Martin WhippM40 0:56:56.70:57:45.3
231608Tim NixonM40 0:57:15.10:57:45.7
232105Kevin SandsM40 0:56:56.10:57:46.6
233605Robert NicholsM50 0:57:02.10:57:50.7
23447Daniel BellM30Roundhay Runners0:57:48.40:57:56.9
235779Ian SpencerM50Elvet Striders0:57:29.90:57:58.6
236600David NewtonM50 0:57:24.00:58:05.2
237542Alison McGhieF50 0:57:24.70:58:05.2
238905Chris YeomanM50 0:57:39.80:58:05.2
239752Cathy SimpsonF40 0:58:02.00:58:05.4
24021Heather AshbyF30 0:57:18.60:58:06.2
241292Ian FurbyM40 0:57:52.70:58:11.9
242426Michael JacklynM40NYP Tri0:57:58.30:58:18.0
243488Wanda MacDonaldF50St Theresa's A.C.0:57:23.70:58:18.3
244499Alistair LunnMEasingwold Running Club0:57:50.60:58:19.2
24568Peter BowmanM50Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC0:58:12.20:58:22.4
246285Christine FrankF50 0:58:03.80:58:22.4
247547Gareth Burkhill-HowarthM30 0:57:55.70:58:25.5
248612Hazel NormandaleF 0:57:47.40:58:27.4
249775Sarah SomersF40 0:57:59.40:58:27.4
250327Emma GrayshonF30 0:58:07.50:58:31.6
251308Shirley GibsonF60Darlington H & AC0:58:33.10:58:36.6
252654Paul RockM40 0:58:09.90:58:40.0
253160Judy BewellF50Wetherby Runners AC0:58:24.80:58:41.7
254822Nicola ThorpeF40 0:58:05.90:58:50.1
255239Faye EdmondsonF30 0:58:43.50:58:53.1
2568Chris AldredM50 0:58:09.10:58:56.3
257259Neil EmbletonM40Bedale & Aiskew Runners0:58:27.90:59:00.9
258411Catherine ClennettF40Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC0:58:25.30:59:07.6
259818Heather ThomsonF40NYP Tri0:59:04.90:59:09.4
260744Sarah ShortF30 0:58:27.80:59:12.8
261668Jon ReastM50Nidd Valley Road Runners0:58:34.90:59:24.5
262381Zoe MackayF40Swaledale Runners0:59:10.70:59:26.9
263720Dave ScorebyM50 0:59:26.30:59:32.1
264763Josh SmithM 0:59:28.10:59:35.8
265579Gaynor MitraF40 0:58:50.30:59:37.0
266448Elizabeth JordanF50Stockton Striders AC0:58:57.90:59:41.0
267531Louise MayfieldF40 0:58:55.30:59:48.0
268766Lucy SmithF40 0:59:36.20:59:48.7
269682Richard RobbinsM60Gateshead Harriers & AC0:59:16.20:59:48.9
270687Liz RobertshawF30VocaLink Running Club0:59:35.00:59:53.5
271186Stephen DanielM40Easingwold Running Club0:59:38.30:59:54.5
272346Dave HamerM40Darlington H & AC0:59:48.41:00:01.4
273402Susanne HoltamF50 0:59:58.41:00:07.5
27486Sarah BromileyF40Harrogate Harriers & AC0:59:57.31:00:12.9
275317Paul GodboldM40 0:59:34.61:00:14.7
276185Katie DandyF40 0:59:41.71:00:20.5
277490Malcolm AitkenM30Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers0:59:26.41:00:20.7
278742Stephen BillingsM60Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers0:59:49.91:00:22.2
279482Matthew LeckM40 0:59:35.91:00:25.0
280466Vivianne PowF50Aycliffe Running Club1:00:11.41:00:28.4
28116Mark AnnessM40York Knavesmire Harriers0:59:42.41:00:32.7
282398Gary FlackM50Trail Running Association1:00:07.01:00:34.5
283790Paul StephensonM30 1:00:28.31:00:39.0
284477Sally-Anne LardnerF60Easingwold Running Club1:00:23.91:00:41.1
285636Heather PearsonF50 1:00:26.31:00:47.9
286801Nik Sutton-HaighM40 1:00:06.41:00:52.0
287800Di FosterF40 1:00:07.11:00:52.4
28862Pat BodenF60York Knavesmire Harriers1:00:48.01:00:58.8
289805Joanne SykesF30 1:00:47.21:01:03.4
29066Steven BoothM50Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers1:01:00.81:01:05.7
29156Nicky BlackettF40Sedgefield Harriers1:00:55.81:01:07.1
292190Fiona DarrellF40 1:00:23.31:01:07.8
293192Matthew DaveyM30 1:01:04.21:01:10.1
294489David LengM60Gateshead Harriers & AC1:00:37.51:01:10.8
295250Trudy EllisF40 1:00:55.61:01:11.1
296628Samantha ParkerF40Wetherby Runners AC1:00:50.41:01:11.9
29787Alan BrownM50 1:00:23.31:01:17.3
298359Katie HarrisonF 1:01:02.71:01:20.0
299379Stuart CollinsonM40 1:00:56.51:01:25.2
300587Jane MorbyF50 1:00:43.21:01:25.9
301324Andrew GrangeM40 1:01:21.01:01:27.1
302897Andy WoodM50Easingwold Running Club1:01:06.71:01:33.0
303864Karen ThrippletonF50 1:01:23.61:01:37.2
30498Janet CarlingF50Nidd Valley Road Runners1:01:21.11:01:37.3
305152Matthew ClarksonM30 1:00:47.91:01:38.3
306603Sue NewtonF50 1:00:59.61:01:39.7
307300David GeeM50 1:01:26.81:01:48.3
308301Elaine GeeF50 1:01:27.21:01:48.4
309353Richie SmithM40Swaledale Runners1:01:33.31:01:49.6
310247Ange EllisF40 1:01:27.11:01:50.6
311719William KnowlesM 1:01:36.91:01:51.8
312708Fiona RowlingF50 1:01:09.31:01:53.0
313780Julia SpittleF60Swaledale Runners1:01:21.51:01:55.7
314545Karen McKeagF40 1:01:51.31:02:03.8
315859Amanda Welburn-SmithF40 1:01:33.51:02:05.1
316638Mark PearsonM50 1:01:43.51:02:05.8
31757Emma BinnersleyF 1:01:54.11:02:06.0
318913Jo ThwaitesF40Ripon Runners1:01:50.01:02:10.6
319910Nicole SuttonF40Ripon Runners1:01:49.21:02:10.7
320416John HunterM60Bedale & Aiskew Runners1:01:47.01:02:19.2
321701David RobsonM40 1:01:29.31:02:20.5
32222Claire AshcroftF30 1:01:47.81:02:23.9
323467Michael LeeseM 1:01:53.11:02:26.8
324684Ruth WheatleyF40Lytham St Annes Running Club1:02:12.31:02:28.8
325371Steven HegartyM50 1:01:43.01:02:30.3
326535Jackie McCabeF50Stockton Striders AC1:02:03.51:02:35.3
327331Kevin GreenallM60Aycliffe Running Club1:02:21.81:02:42.1
328127Tim ArmitM50 1:02:28.91:02:47.5
32955Nicki BillowsF40Richmond & Zetland Harriers1:02:43.01:02:56.0
330881Michael WilliamsM50Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC1:02:11.31:02:57.4
331901John WoodheadM60Pudsey Pacers RC1:02:44.51:03:00.5
33234Liz BakerF40Easingwold Running Club1:02:46.11:03:05.2
333911Julie BrettF40 1:02:44.01:03:05.6
3344Darren AldersonM50 1:02:38.61:03:07.0
335421Philippa HuttonF50Easingwold Running Club1:02:46.71:03:12.4
336732Faith CoyF40Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers1:02:22.21:03:20.4
33769Mick KershawM50 1:02:20.81:03:22.2
338673Jodie ReynoldsF30 1:03:00.81:03:26.3
33978Jean BrakeF60 1:03:04.51:03:30.2
340220Simon DrewM40Pocklington Runners1:03:18.91:03:33.0
341219Vicky DrewF40 1:03:19.51:03:33.2
342449Graham JordanM60Stockton Striders AC1:02:52.51:03:37.9
343503Paula KellyF30York Knavesmire Harriers1:03:19.51:03:40.6
344175Phillip CraigM30Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers1:03:38.71:03:42.2
345478Will LardnerM 1:03:34.61:03:44.5
346345Kirsty HallettF50 1:03:15.71:03:51.1
347724Ewa ScottF40 1:03:54.71:04:10.0
34879Andrew BrownM50Harrogate Harriers & AC1:03:36.61:04:10.3
349685Ian RobertsM50 1:03:33.91:04:13.3
350895Michelle WithersF40Richmond & Zetland Harriers1:04:05.71:04:21.0
351598David NelsonM50 1:03:28.61:04:21.2
35232Amanda KingF30 1:03:54.41:04:22.0
353425Stephen IrvingM30 1:03:59.21:04:22.2
354515Richard MarsdenM50 1:04:05.91:04:23.3
355601Karen NewtonF50Easingwold Running Club1:03:58.81:04:25.2
356102Emma BulmerF 1:03:34.91:04:26.5
357458Anne KellettF50Aycliffe Running Club1:03:58.71:04:30.2
35863Jane BondF40Richmond & Zetland Harriers1:04:18.61:04:33.3
359577Kerrie MintoftF30 1:04:29.31:04:53.1
360137Rachel CartyF50 1:04:19.51:04:55.0
361496Sara LlewellynF40Stockton Striders AC1:04:12.71:04:59.2
362457Alan KellettM60Aycliffe Running Club1:04:34.11:05:05.2
363581Conor MooneyM40 1:05:00.21:05:08.1
36441Jayne BattF50 1:04:35.11:05:08.7
365294Kirstin GallowayF30 1:04:28.51:05:10.3
366444Heather JonesF40 1:04:29.51:05:11.0
367802Jeremy SwindenM50Tadcaster Harriers1:04:20.61:05:14.5
36818Julia AnsbroF30Stockton Striders AC1:04:57.31:05:18.2
369260Jo FambelyF50 1:05:10.01:05:52.1
370856Vicki WeedallF30Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC1:05:09.41:05:54.2
371796Michelle StorerF50 1:05:17.21:06:09.5
372406Jo HoughtonF50 1:05:13.31:06:10.0
373502Beverley WatsonF30York Knavesmire Harriers1:05:39.31:06:11.1
374439Liz JohnsonF30 1:05:40.91:06:13.9
375265Michael BrownM50 1:06:02.31:06:14.2
376320Jane GoodwinF40Ripon Runners1:06:01.91:06:19.6
377660Trish RadfordF50Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers1:05:25.11:06:23.6
378844Lindsey WalkerF40Easingwold Running Club1:05:58.91:06:30.2
379136Hannah CartyF 1:06:00.51:06:36.8
380126Rebecca CarmanF30 1:06:03.31:06:38.7
381710David RushtonM50Nidd Valley Road Runners1:06:22.21:06:39.5
382507Annette MajorF60 1:05:59.01:06:42.6
383665Sally RawlinsF50 1:06:07.01:06:44.3
384592Rebecca FisherF30Elvet Striders1:06:22.51:07:13.0
385360Richard HallM30Elvet Striders1:06:23.71:07:13.6
386106Mark WeirM30 1:07:14.61:07:22.0
387867Jane WhiteF50 1:06:39.51:07:22.5
38833Charlotte BakerF40Easingwold Running Club1:06:58.71:07:26.3
3892Olivia BevinsF 1:06:54.91:07:29.1
390716Paul RyanM40Quakers Running Club1:06:58.81:07:31.9
391417Marian HunterF60Swaledale Runners1:07:01.11:07:35.5
39211Karen AltonF40 1:07:01.61:07:46.0
393594Kerri MuldowneyF30 1:06:59.61:07:46.1
394683Alison RobertsF50 1:07:09.71:07:47.2
395646Michael PlaceM50North Yorkshire Police AC1:07:08.11:07:49.3
396170Dawn CornforthF50 1:07:21.31:08:00.1
397607Lynn NixonF50 1:07:23.21:08:02.3
398245Gaynor ElliottF50 1:07:25.91:08:03.1
399534John McBurnieMEasingwold Running Club1:07:41.51:08:03.9
40091Jacqui BrownF50 1:07:15.31:08:10.8
401754Gary SimpsonM40 1:07:19.41:08:14.2
402689Adele RobinsF 1:07:28.41:08:16.0
403785Laura StantonF 1:07:32.71:08:16.8
404387Lisa HirstF30Isabella Rose Foundation - IRF - Team Isabella Running Club1:07:54.21:08:18.8
405342Natalie HaleF30 1:07:53.31:08:19.5
4063Lynne AckroydF50 1:07:46.91:08:21.2
407548Julian PinkneyM40Bedale & Aiskew Runners1:07:53.31:08:26.7
408111Thomas BurrellM40 1:07:47.71:08:41.5
409746Julian SpoorM40 1:07:41.11:08:42.0
410101Anne BulmerF50 1:07:51.11:08:42.2
411410Eileen HowellF50 1:08:02.71:08:44.8
412187Emma DarlingF30Easingwold Running Club1:08:31.81:08:50.0
413510Jane MaloneyF50Easingwold Running Club1:08:23.61:08:50.0
414899Bernie WoodF50Easingwold Running Club1:08:23.31:08:50.4
415848Sue WallisF50 1:08:12.01:08:51.3
416321Amanda GothardF40 1:08:38.21:08:56.2
417886Caroline WilsonF40 1:08:40.61:09:05.0
418721Mark ScorebyM30 1:08:53.01:09:08.3
419288David FraserM50 1:08:29.01:09:10.1
420868John WhiteM60 1:08:33.01:09:13.4
421504Liz PiperF60York Knavesmire Harriers1:08:54.21:09:18.5
42213Pam AndersonF50York Knavesmire Harriers1:08:54.91:09:18.7
423520Liz MartinF40Wetherby Runners AC1:08:58.01:09:21.7
424645Amanda PiperF40 1:08:50.11:09:27.9
425242John EdwardsM60 1:09:00.11:09:30.0
426241Bernice EdwardsF30 1:09:00.21:09:30.0
427343Gillian HallF60Crossgates Harriers1:08:42.01:09:37.9
428695Ian RobinsonM30Pudsey Pacers RC1:09:26.41:09:39.3
429199Jane DayF50Knaresborough Striders1:08:57.11:09:45.0
430456Paul AdamsM40Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers1:08:53.91:09:51.2
431669Sue ReastF50City of Hull AC1:09:03.61:09:52.4
432177Jane CumminsF50Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers1:09:20.51:10:17.1
433218Beverley DraperF40UKnetrunner.co.UK1:09:21.41:10:17.3
434694Clare RobinsonF40 1:09:25.71:10:18.6
435912Lucy MarstonF30Ripon Runners1:09:58.51:10:26.5
436836Helen TyremanF50New Marske Harriers Club1:10:33.11:10:41.3
437246Diane ZbadynskiF40 1:10:05.11:10:42.8
438841Sally WadeF50 1:10:05.01:10:44.3
439447Val JonesF50 1:10:05.01:10:44.4
440852Karen WarwickF50 1:10:45.81:10:53.6
441853Martyn WarwickM40 1:10:44.91:10:53.7
442325Jeanette GrattonF50Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC1:10:18.11:10:55.7
443878Jane WilliamsF50Wetherby Runners AC1:10:41.21:11:08.2
444539Sheila McCuddenF50 1:10:20.31:11:21.1
445529Lucy MayF 1:10:34.61:11:23.0
446769Rachel SmithF40 1:10:55.11:11:24.8
447147Sharon RobinsonF30 1:10:55.41:11:25.2
448113Melvyn BurtonM60Crossgates Harriers1:10:33.01:11:31.5
449468Suzanne KirbyF50 1:11:05.21:11:40.1
450313Sally GilroyF40 1:11:10.71:11:47.6
451778Pam SpeedF50 1:11:17.11:11:52.3
452383Julian ColeM50 1:11:17.81:12:09.4
453889Donna BentleyF30 1:11:46.41:12:22.8
454830Karen TravisF30 1:12:01.71:12:33.0
455514Hazel MarsdenF50 1:12:17.71:12:36.0
456174Barbara RobertsF40 1:12:07.91:12:37.1
457686Jennifer RobertsF40 1:12:17.11:12:46.2
458623Katy PageF50 1:12:06.11:13:03.8
459367Tracey HaydenF40Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers1:12:27.01:13:25.0
460704Chris RodgersM 1:12:50.41:13:29.9
461697Janice RobinsonF50 1:13:04.41:13:31.3
462753Debbie SimpsonF50Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC1:12:55.81:13:33.8
463762John Richard SmithM60 1:13:08.01:13:45.0
464232Linda BamforthF60Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers1:12:54.01:13:50.0
465326Katie GrayF50Knaresborough Striders1:13:25.11:13:52.0
466898Angela WoodF50 1:13:43.01:14:10.8
46750Kathleen BellamyF30Elvet Striders1:13:24.31:14:15.4
468736Bev DaviesF50Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers1:13:21.11:14:20.1
46914Richard AndersonM50York Knavesmire Harriers1:13:57.41:14:39.4
470207Katie DicksonF30 1:14:22.71:14:39.8
471384Richard HinsonM50 1:14:42.01:15:01.5
472782Jeremy StaceyM40 1:14:54.51:15:18.9
473322June GrahamF50Knaresborough Striders1:15:08.91:15:35.3
474617Warren O'BrienM30Danum Harriers1:14:58.11:15:44.0
475616Lynne O'BrienF30 1:14:59.31:15:45.4
476493Rosanne LightfootF50 1:15:34.41:16:19.4
477745Linda SigsworthF60 1:15:35.31:16:20.4
47871Chris BracchiF50 1:16:20.41:16:51.7
479459Jane-Marie KellyF40York Knavesmire Harriers1:16:22.41:16:54.5
480643Barbara PetrieF50 1:16:05.31:16:59.7
481872Helen WhitingF40 1:16:07.81:17:02.3
482823Tracey TicknerF40 1:16:27.81:17:12.3
48367Karen BowenF30 1:16:28.51:17:12.8
484332Graham HydeM40 1:17:17.51:17:56.0
485330Wendy GreenF40 1:17:33.21:18:30.0
486154Stephen ClayM30 1:17:31.11:18:31.5
487153Abigail ClayF30 1:17:31.11:18:31.5
488436Sue JenningsF50Elvet Striders1:17:40.71:18:32.5
48939Kerry BarnettF40Elvet Striders1:17:42.01:18:33.5
490315Natalie GobbiFEasingwold Running Club1:18:05.81:18:34.1
491316Peter GobbiM50 1:18:07.01:18:34.7
492714Fiona WilbyF50 1:19:01.61:20:00.7
493440Jennie KingF40Easingwold Running Club1:19:49.81:20:26.2
494485Sarah LeesF30Easingwold Running Club1:19:50.21:20:26.4
495377Lolly HernandezF 1:19:45.91:20:45.0
496378Michael HernandezM40Ripon Runners1:19:46.31:20:45.6
497376Fiona HernandezF40Ripon Runners1:19:47.11:20:45.6
498476Kate LardnerF 1:21:24.71:21:41.5
499652Sean PowdrellM30 1:21:04.81:21:41.8
500110Bradley BurrellM 1:21:06.91:21:45.0
501121Ewan CameronM40Roundhay Runners1:21:06.91:21:55.6
502282Julie FoleyF50Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC1:21:29.11:22:12.6
503352Pauline HardmanF60St Theresa's A.C.1:21:25.71:22:18.9
504351Geoffrey HardmanM70St Theresa's A.C.1:21:25.91:22:20.1
505443Christine JonesF50 1:21:36.81:22:23.2
506431Kerry JarvisF40North York Moors AC1:21:39.61:22:23.2
507904Lucy SpoorF40 1:21:37.91:22:23.4
508128Dot CarrF60 1:22:21.21:23:16.3
509424Francesca IgoeF 1:23:11.31:23:50.4
510362Lucy HartF50 1:23:26.91:24:08.4
511221Suzanna DundasF40 1:24:08.21:25:03.2
512845Lisa WalkerF40 1:24:08.51:25:03.6
513914Peter DutkaM50 1:25:05.11:26:05.6
514835Julie TweedyF40Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC1:25:49.91:26:39.4
51520Lucy AithwaiteF30 1:26:00.91:26:50.1
516698Lorraine RobinsonF50 1:26:20.41:27:18.2
51749Maxine BellF40 1:26:22.91:27:18.2
5187Lisa AldersonF30 1:31:45.51:32:28.5
519699Sally RobinsonF50 1:32:42.41:33:03.5
520871Sue WhiteleyF50Bingley Harriers & AC1:32:45.81:33:06.6
521659Paul PurdhamM60Houghton Harriers & AC1:32:57.01:33:57.1
522318Allison RaeF50Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC1:33:21.31:34:03.2
523536Christine SavveryF50Swift-tees Pacers1:40:17.11:41:04.1
524552Michelle BythewayF40 1:40:18.91:41:04.1
525494Anastasia LincolnF60Idle AC1:44:03.11:45:05.1
Back to year index - Top of page