Back to race calendar

Burnley Leisure 10k, Burnley, Lancashire

18th September 2016

Results courtesy of Garry Stein
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClubPer KMPer MileTime
1Gary ShawM40Barlick Fell Runners00:03:2800:05:3500:34:39
2Gareth BoothMHorwich RMI00:03:3500:05:4600:35:50
3Andrew ChewMBarlick Fell Runners00:03:4900:06:0900:38:15
4Stephen HallM40Trawden AC00:03:5300:06:1500:38:51
5Luke TaylorMTrawden AC00:03:5500:06:1700:39:05
6Matthew DuckworthMClayton Harriers00:04:0200:06:2900:40:19
7Richard ButterwickM45Todmorden Harriers00:04:0300:06:3000:40:26
8Adam HowardMTrawden AC00:04:1400:06:4900:42:23
9Craig StorozukMTrawden AC00:04:1500:06:5000:42:28
10David HigginsonM45Burnley Leisure00:04:1500:06:5000:42:30
11Adrian BlackledgeM40Trawden AC00:04:1600:06:5200:42:37
12Joseph DooleyM50 00:04:1600:06:5200:42:40
13Stanley GrewalM> 00:04:1600:06:5300:42:44
14Andrew WhittakerM50 00:04:1700:06:5400:42:54
15Autumn Howard FTrawden AC00:04:1900:06:5600:43:05
16John WilcockM50Clayton AC00:04:2100:06:5900:43:26
17Stephen MyersM50Prestwich AC00:04:2200:07:0100:43:39
18David HowardM60Trawden AC00:04:2300:07:0200:43:45
19Angela DonlanF40Barlick Fell Runners00:04:2400:07:0400:43:56
20Richard ChalfoantM40 00:04:2600:07:0800:44:21
21Nicola NuttallF45Trawden AC00:04:3000:07:1400:44:58
22Nathan WalrondMBurnley Leisure00:04:3200:07:1900:45:25
23Robert MorrisonM40Clayton Harriers00:04:3300:07:2000:45:32
24Austin WensleyM 00:04:3300:07:2000:45:34
25Steven MellingM60Rossendale Harriers00:04:3500:07:2200:45:49
26Ashley BarnesM 00:04:3700:07:2600:46:09
27Nik CzernianinM 00:04:3900:07:2800:46:26
28Daniel MooresM 00:04:4000:07:3000:46:39
29Andrew EllisM40 00:04:4000:07:3000:46:39
30Donna RileyF50 00:04:4000:07:3000:46:39
31Stuart ProctorMClayton Harriers00:04:4100:07:3200:46:50
32Jordan AnforthMBurnley Leisure00:04:4100:07:3300:46:55
33Donna AireyF35Clayton 00:04:4300:07:3600:47:13
34Antony BoothM50Skipton AC00:04:4400:07:3600:47:15
35Andrew CorbishleyM65Rossendale Harriers00:04:4500:07:3800:47:26
36John McDonaldM50Trawden AC00:04:4500:07:3900:47:30
37Andrew HollasM50Accrington RR00:04:4800:07:4300:47:57
38Mick HughesM40Clayton Harriers00:04:5000:07:4600:48:17
39Rachel GauntF50Skipton AC00:04:5100:07:4800:48:27
40Colin WhiteMClayton Harriers00:04:5200:07:4900:48:36
41Aaron MarshallM 00:04:5200:07:4900:48:37
42Alexis TurnerF 00:04:5200:07:5000:48:39
43Alan AireyM 00:04:5700:07:5700:49:26
44Roger HaythornwaiteM 00:04:5800:07:5900:49:35
45Ian BowdenM50 00:04:5800:07:5900:49:39
46Brian WildmanM50Clayton Harriers00:05:0300:08:0700:50:25
47Philip McloughlinM 00:05:0300:08:0700:50:26
48Robert SmithM60Trawden AC00:05:0400:08:1000:50:44
49Ian HargreavesM50Clayton Harriers00:05:0500:08:1100:50:48
50Mick GortonM50 00:05:1100:08:2000:51:45
51Colin SmithM55Trawden AC00:05:1800:08:3200:53:04
52Mark TaylorM 00:05:2800:08:4700:54:35
53Jamie CryerMBurnley Leisure00:05:2900:08:4900:54:47
54Lisa ScorahF35 00:05:3200:08:5400:55:20
55Paul DaviesM45 00:05:3200:08:5400:55:20
56James HollandM 00:05:3300:08:5600:55:31
57Paul WilliamsM 00:05:4300:09:1200:57:13
58Ben AtkinsonM 00:05:4600:09:1700:57:43
59Victoria ScottF35Lancs Constabulary AC00:05:4800:09:2000:57:59
60Melanie HirstF40 00:05:4800:09:2100:58:05
61Helen WelshF45 00:05:4900:09:2200:58:10
62Sophie GreenwoodF 00:05:5000:09:2400:58:25
63Faye AthertonF35 00:05:5400:09:3000:59:02
64Ron ChappellM65Clayton Harriers00:05:5600:09:3200:59:17
65Alan StuartM60 00:05:5800:09:3600:59:41
66Suzanne DaviesF50Trawden AC00:05:5900:09:3800:59:49
67Michelle DarwinF 00:06:0000:09:3901:00:00
68Anthony StaceyM60 00:06:0200:09:4301:00:22
69Paul NormanM55Skipton AC00:06:0200:09:4301:00:24
70Anne ButterworthF70 00:06:0400:09:4601:00:41
71Sarah TerringtonF 00:06:0400:09:4601:00:42
72Janet BoothF45Skipton AC00:06:0400:09:4601:00:43
73Deborah FryF45 00:06:1000:09:5501:01:39
74Claire StorozukF 00:06:1500:10:0401:02:30
75David MorrisM50Blackburn Harriers00:06:1600:10:0601:02:45
76Oliver DaleyM 00:06:2100:10:1301:03:31
77Emily RileyF 00:06:2100:10:1301:03:32
78Phillip MurphyM50Trawden AC00:06:2100:10:1401:03:33
79Mohammed OwaisM 00:06:2100:10:1401:03:33
80Caroline Lo-GiudiceF40 00:06:2100:10:1401:03:34
81Nicola WearneF40 00:06:2200:10:1401:03:35
82David StaceyM 00:06:2400:10:1801:03:59
83Claire SavilleF 00:06:2800:10:2501:04:43
84Andrea SnapeF50 00:06:2900:10:2601:04:47
85Natalie NixonF 00:06:3100:10:2901:05:10
86Mo BodenF65Trawden AC00:06:3500:10:3601:05:52
87Lawrence TaylorM60 00:06:4000:10:4301:06:36
88Anita June Carter-BuryF50 00:06:4400:10:5101:07:24
89Louise YoungF45 00:06:4500:10:5201:07:30
90David SavilleM 00:06:4600:10:5401:07:44
91Sheila HelmF45 00:06:4900:10:5901:08:12
92Jay WaltonM 00:06:5100:11:0201:08:33
93Claire PlowesF 00:06:5100:11:0201:08:35
94Helen DawsonF35 00:06:5800:11:1301:09:40
95Karen HanleyF45 00:06:5800:11:1301:09:40
96Kevin PassmoreM55 00:07:0600:11:2501:10:59
97Debs OrmandyF35 00:07:1500:11:4001:12:29
98Sue PassmoreF60 00:07:2300:11:5201:13:47
99Justine TaylorF45 00:07:2300:11:5201:13:47
100Keeley BerryF35 00:07:2300:11:5201:13:47
Back to year index - Top of page