Back to race calendar - Senior results

Boulsworth Junior Fell Race, nr. Colne, Lancashire

14th August 2016

Results courtesy of Jamie McIlvenny
Under 8 Race
PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1GeorgeFitzpatrickMU8Barlick Fell Runners4.02
2TobyBirtwistleMU8Clayton-le-Moors Harriers4.11
3FelixThompsonMU8Clayton-le-Moors Harriers4.18
4LucillePicklesFU8Barlick Fell Runners4.22
5ChloeBoothmanFU8Barlick Fell Runners4.25
6AliceLambFU8Chorley AC4.26
7PeterSagar-MossMU8Hyndburn AC4.43
8EllisiaSmedleyFU8Clayton-le-Moors Harriers4.44
9TamzinOsborneFU8Trawden AC4.46
10BellaMcCredieFU8Barlick Fell Runners4.54
11SummerFitzpatrickFU8Barlick Fell Runners4.57
12GeorgeHopkinsonMU8Trawden AC5.14
13Lola-MaeSimsFU8Trawden AC5.44
14EmilyJohnsonFU8Clayton-le-Moors Harriers5.47
15RubyHayesFU8Radcliffe AC6.27
16EmmettEdwardsMU8 6.58
Under 10/Under 12 Race
PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1DextaThompsonMU12Clayton-le-Moors Harriers7.02
2CharlieRowlands-WhiteoakMU12Trawden AC7.18
3ElliottPhillipsMU12Barlick Fell Runners7.32
4LukeCarringtonMU10East Cheshire Harriers7.35
5RobbieSmedleyMU12Clayton-le-Moors Harriers7.37
6JackLambMU10Chorley AC7.42
7WilliamRowlands-WhiteoakMU10Trawden AC7.52
8JosephHopkinsonMU12Trawden AC7.54
9CallumOsborneMU10Trawden AC7.55
10MatthewJacksonMU10Clayton-le-Moors Harriers7.57
11NoahCarterMU12Bury AC7.58
12JoeSimsMU12Trawden AC8.08
13HollyCroakFU12Trawden AC8.11
14AbigailStrattonFU12Trawden AC8.11
15DaisieYoungFU12Rossendale Harriers8.12
16LoganMcCredieMU10Barlick Fell Runners8.14
17CharlieBirtwistleMU12Clayton-le-Moors Harriers8.16
18SummerHargreavesFU12Clayton-le-Moors Harriers8.25
19ThomasHopkinsonMU10Trawden AC8.27
20RonnieSmithMU12Trawden AC8.27
21JennaBoothmanFU12Barlick Fell Runners8.28
22DanielMahoodMU10Rossendale Harriers8.37
23Daniel DonaldPhillipsMU10Trawden AC8.39
24ElleHoneymanFU10Barlick Fell Runners9.00
25FearneHansonFU10CVFR9.12
26MadisonTurnerFU12Barlick Fell Runners9.15
27KadyThompsonFU10Clayton-le-Moors Harriers9.18
28CloverEdwardsFU10Barlick Fell Runners9.19
29FleurCarterFU10Bury AC9.20
30RubyFortFU10Trawden AC9.23
31HannahEcclesFU12Trawden AC9.26
32VioletYoungFU10Rossendale Harriers9.53
33Edie MayPooleFU10Barlick Fell Runners10.02
34HeidiSagar-MossFU10Hyndburn AC10.03
35BroniaOlszewskaFU12Clayton-le-Moors Harriers10.38
36FennellaTurnerFU10Barlick Fell Runners11.11
Under 14/Under 16 Race
PosForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1NickHennesseyMU16Clayton-le-Moors Harriers16.55
2LennonJacksonMU14Clayton-le-Moors Harriers17.42
3Reece AdamLawrenceMU16Clayton-le-Moors Harriers18.13
4JackVilliersMU14Barlick Fell Runners18.49
5JoshSpencerMU16Bingley Harriers19.55
6IsabelHartleyFU14Pendle AC20.18
7EllieCarterFU16Bury AC20.47
8LibertyThompsonFU14Clayton-le-Moors Harriers21.39
9NatashaOlszewskaFU14Clayton-le-Moors Harriers22.45
Back to year index - Top of page