Back to race calendar

Bingley Show Trail Race, Bingley, West Yorkshire

23rd July 2016

Results courtesy of Phil Hawkswell
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Gen: Club:
PosNameCatClubTime
1Tom AdamsMIlkley38:17
2Matthew JohnMNorth Leeds Fell Runners40:32
3Julian HoodMBarlick43:06
4Michael MalyonMBaildon Runners43:34
5Sam CleggMIdle43:57
6Graham AskewMV40Bingley44:26
7John MasonMV50U/A44:54
8Neil ArmitageMV40Pudsey & Bramley45:39
9Darren FishwickMV40Chorley45:56
10Kevin ArmstrongMSaltaire Striders46:29
11Martin ArcherMIlkley47:11
12Gavin LambMIlkley48:06
13Duncan ClarkMV50Abbey Runners48:56
14Robert DaviesMSaltaire Striders49:17
15Andrew BrittonMV40Idle49:26
16Paul MitchellMV50Bingley49:45
17Andy GibbonsMBingley50:01
18Dan SandsMU/A50:06
19Robert WilliamsMBingley50:23
20William DugganMV40Bingley50:24
21Keith LongMV50Dewbury RR50:53
22Matthew WartersMTeam UBA51:35
23Ben WatsonMV40U/A51:56
24Ross ButlerMU/A52:12
25Oliver CheyneMU/A52:19
26Paul Mills MV50Bolton Harriers52:21
27Tom Linton-NeilMBingley52:42
28Myra JonesFValley Striders52:49
29Jeremy FieldMFellandale53:04
30Patrick WardleMSkipton54:20
31Will StewartMU/A54:35
32Michael TomanMV50Rossendale Harriers54:45
33Shona StoneFV40Bingley55:11
34Nick OddyMV40Skipton55:12
35Fraser HardieMV50U/A55:21
36Andrew PriceMBaildon Runners55:29
37Peter HilliardMV50Idle55:30
38Lorna HubbardFKCAC55:34
39Ian ShawMV50U/A56:02
40Mark RobinsonMV50Sunderland Strollers56:34
41Jim WheldonMV60Baildon Runners57:01
42Simon Blake MU/A57:02
43Robert GatenbyMLeeds City57:11
44Andy SmithMYork Knavesmire57:18
45Tony ShepherdMV50Wharfedale Harriers57:26
46James BrassMV40U/A57:30
47John WardMV60Abbey Runners57:32
48Jason BeckettMV40Bingley57:41
49Sue BecconsallFV50Bingley57:43
50Geoff SpenceMV50Idle57:44
51Paul EllockMV40Barlick57:59
52Daniel HurdMTeam USA58:01
53Julie ThorntonFV40Bingley58:21
54Jennifer BattersbyFV40Wharfedale Harriers58:44
55Gerald PaxfordMV50U/A58:47
56Jeremy WrightMV50Saltaire Striders59:01
57Daniel HustwayteMU/A59:05
58Emma GreenFBingley59:25
59Ian RussellMU/A59:30
60Richard HarrisonMV40Kingston upon Hull59:32
61Naomi ArmitageFIdle59:47
62David LewisMV50Idle60:19
63Neil FairburnMV50Baildon Runners1:00:32
64Mark CheckleyMV50Lostock A/C1:00:46
65Karim BouabdellahMV40U/A1:00:55
66Michael McInnesMV40U/A1:01:01
67Peter EllertonMV60Bingley1:01:15
68Chris HallMU/A1:01:27
69Kevin StrawMV50U/A1:01:46
70Andy WrightMV40U/A1:01:47
71James Cook MV40Nidd Valley Road Runners1:02:27
72Darren LonghornMV40Saltaire Striders1:03:27
73Karen HoodFSkipton1:03:29
74Laura WoodheadFU/A1:03:33
75Sue FultonFV50Bingley1:03:38
76Christopher BethellMDragons1:03:39
77Stephanie NivenFSaltaire Striders1:04:10
78Ryan BradleyMU23Bingley1:04:28
79Theresa DuckettFV40Horsforth1:04:45
80Rob MyersMV60Baildon Runners1:04:52
81Kath HoyerFV50Wesham Road Runners1:05:07
82James KeelingMU/A1:05:10
83Brian PerfittMV40Eccleshill Road Runners1:05:48
84Eleanor BrownFBingley1:06:01
85Andy MooreMV60Bingley1:06:17
86Geoff ThompsonMV40Wharfedale Harriers1:06:20
87Ben MasonMTeam USA1:06:51
88Bill HunterM60Holmfirth Harrier1:07:17
89Ann-Marie RoperFV40Bingley1:07:36
90Blake FranklinMU/A1:08:31
91Graham BreezeMV70Wharfedale Harriers1:08:39
92Ian HartmanMV60Baildon Runners1:08:57
93Roger HallMV60Wharfedale Harriers1:09:16
94Ben NettletonMU/A1:09:25
95Sue MorleyFV60Knaresborough Striders1:09:34
96Susan ThompsonFV40Wharfedale Harriers1:10:23
97Lewis ButterfieldMU/A1:11:37
98Carl O'MaraMV40Bingley1:11:40
99Rosie HellawellFU23U/A1:11:54
100Dave CallaghanMV40U/A1:12:05
101Vince MurphyMV50Airedale Pacers1:12:07
102Simon LacyMV40Eccleshill Road Runners1:12:36
103Konrad RozyckiMV40U/A1:12:47
104Rob CarlingMV50U/A1:13:14
105Rob HillMV60U/A1:13:21
106Vicki JohnstonFV40Saltaire Striders1:13:39
107Andrew WebbMV40U/A1:13:48
108Dwaine WildaMV40U/A1:13:49
109Lynette EmsleyFU/A1:14:11
110Joseph ConnorMBramhall1:15:06
111Eric MonleyMV60Knaresborough Striders1:15:13
112Margaret SmithFV40U/A1:15:38
113Thomas WildaMU23U/A1:16:18
114Frank WrightMV70U/A1:16:37
115Cassie OddyFU/A1:17:14
116Felicity GreenFU/A1:17:30
117Ruth MasonFV50Dewbury RR1:17:39
118Len ShepherdMV60Idle1:17:51
119Heidi ThomsonFU/A1:18:03
120Andrew ThomsonMU/A1:18:04
121Bonita WoodFU/A1:18:14
122Jonjo McColganMV40U/A1:18:15
123Richard SmithMV50Saltaire Striders1:18:48
124Peter JaeckelMU/A1:19:17
125Louise WebberFU/A1:19:25
126Paul WebberMV60U/A1:19:26
127Sarah ChalmersFV50U/A1:19:44
128Sophie RawnsleyFV40U/A1:20:30
129Laura JohnsonFU/A1:21:36
130Carl LevittMU/A1:21:38
131Anna JamesFU/A1:22:41
132Helen WaddingtonFV50U/A1:24:03
133Nikki PrestonFU/A1:25:52
134Gavin IvesMU/A1:26:40
135Erika CrazeFU/A1:26:43
136Alice HustwayteFU/A1:29:09
137Gary SpencerMV40U/A1:30:13
138Wendy SpencerFV40U/A1:30:14
139Olivia DavidsonFU/A1:34:39
140Elizabeth BarlowFV40KCAC1:35:05
141Sarah MurdenFU/A1:45:16
142Tracey GaughanFV40U/A1:45:16
143Claire BradleyFU/A1:45:16
144Martin FairallMBingley1:46:36
145Anastasia LincolnFV60Idle2:14:08
Back to year index - Top of page