Back to race calendar - Main results

X-Border 10k, Gretna Green-Carlisle

26th July 2015

   1 274  Jon Fletcher         M   (001/066) Border Harriers           00:33:08
   2 247  Mike Scott           M50 (001/023) [Unattached]              00:35:53
   3 243  Ian Harkness         M   (002/066) Denton Holme Runners      00:36:36
   4 130  David Thompson       M   (003/066) [Unattached]              00:36:39
   5 197  Charlie Lowther      M   (004/066) Eden Runners              00:37:17
   6 161  Ryan Gavin           M   (005/066) Carlisle Tri Club         00:37:54
   7 251  Stephen Lewis        M   (006/066) [Unattached]              00:38:14
   8 271  Steven Pagan         M40 (001/046) Carlisle Tri Club         00:38:19
   9 238  Matthew Brown        M   (007/066) [Unattached]              00:39:40
  10 201  Harry Telford        M   (008/066) [Unattached]              00:39:53
  11 198  Howard Kirkbride     M50 (002/023) [Unattached]              00:39:54
  12 150  Andrew Kirkman       M40 (002/046) Arragons Tri Club         00:39:59
  13 96   Steven Berry         M   (009/066) Carlisle Tri Club         00:40:24
  14 35   Euan Heard           M   (010/066) [Unattached]              00:40:32
  15 234  Keith Melvin         M   (011/066) [Unattached]              00:40:33
  16 275  Phillippa Wakefield  F   (001/067) Denton Holme Runners      00:40:48
  17 258  Gavin Bannister      M50 (003/023) [Unattached]              00:40:50
  18 236  David Lawson         M40 (003/046) [Unattached]              00:41:10
  19 157  Stephen Mallinson    M   (012/066) [Unattached]              00:41:26
  20 175  Chris Wear           M40 (004/046) [Unattached]              00:41:28
  21 21   Steve Gray           M40 (005/046) Gateshead Harriers        00:41:32
  22 224  David Hewitson       M40 (006/046) [Unattached]              00:41:32
  23 116  Andrew Robinson      M   (013/066) [Unattached]              00:41:35
  24 189  Gayle Little         F40 (001/038) [Unattached]              00:41:49
  25 153  Mally Barclay        M40 (007/046) [Unattached]              00:42:07
  26 145  Darren Glynn         M   (014/066) [Unattached]              00:42:13
  27 183  Paul Todd            M40 (008/046) Cumberland AC             00:42:14
  28 264  Craig Little         M   (015/066) [Unattached]              00:42:28
  29 285  Sian Finlay          F40 (002/038) Dumfries Harriers         00:42:35
  30 132  Tony Mills           M50 (004/023) Denton Holme Runners      00:43:02
  31 101  Michael Storey       M   (016/066) Denton Holme Runners      00:43:04
  32 300  Matt Begg            M   (017/066) Denton Holme Runners      00:43:09
  33 185  Robbie Armstrong     M40 (009/046) [Unattached]              00:43:14
  34 260  Thomas Towle         M   (018/066) Carlisle Tri Club         00:43:14
  35 32   Sarah Dent           F   (002/067) [Unattached]              00:43:18
  36 170  Andrew Sumner        M40 (010/046) [Unattached]              00:43:37
  37 218  Christopher Tolley   M   (019/066) [Unattached]              00:44:45
  38 248  Fiona Todd           F40 (003/038) [Unattached]              00:44:45
  39 25   Michael McNally      M50 (005/023) Jarrow + Hebburn AC       00:44:48
  40 121  David Pagan          M60 (001/009) [Unattached]              00:44:50
  41 181  Philip Meloy         M   (020/066) Cumberland AC             00:44:51
  42 254  Craig Marshall       M   (021/066) Keswick AC                00:44:52
  43 250  Luke Russell         M   (022/066) [Unattached]              00:44:58
  44 54   Rebecca Bennett      F   (003/067) Gateshead Harriers        00:45:06
  45 272  Ian Bell             M40 (011/046) [Unattached]              00:45:20
  46 173  Lee Todhunter        M   (023/066) [Unattached]              00:45:23
  47 163  Billie-Jo Dodd       F   (004/067) [Unattached]              00:45:25
  48 81   Neil Ingledow        M40 (012/046) Border Rievers            00:45:27
  49 106  Dale Hedley          M   (024/066) Wigan Phoenix             00:45:34
  50 151  Ernie Bryden         M40 (013/046) Annan + District RC       00:45:44
  51 190  John Hayward         M   (025/066) [Unattached]              00:46:03
  52 255  Louise Winter        F   (005/067) Keswick AC                00:46:09
  53 14   Mark Graham          M40 (014/046) Gateshead Harriers        00:46:15
  54 287  James Johnstone      M   (026/066) [Unattached]              00:46:36
  55 171  Daniel Green         M   (027/066) Wigton Road Runners       00:46:38
  56 261  Richard Noble        M40 (015/046) [Unattached]              00:46:40
  57 149  Samantha Sugden      F   (006/067) Eden Runners              00:46:48
  58 262  Chris Knox           M50 (006/023) Denton Holme Runners      00:46:51
  59 273  Nick Bradley         M   (028/066) [Unattached]              00:46:56
  60 50   Stephen Bradley      M50 (007/023) [Unattached]              00:46:56
  61 281  David MacGilliuray   M50 (008/023) Denton Holme Runners      00:46:57
  62 1    Joanne O'Doherty     F   (007/067) [Unattached]              00:46:59
  63 210  Isobel Graham        F50 (001/004) [Unattached]              00:47:10
  64 217  Rachel Mumberson     F   (008/067) [Unattached]              00:47:10
  65 200  Toby Harling         M   (029/066) [Unattached]              00:47:19
  66 53   Nick Dawson          M   (030/066) [Unattached]              00:47:22
  67 246  Paul McConnell       M   (031/066) [Unattached]              00:47:25
  68 95   Andrew Bailey        M40 (016/046) Denton Holme Runners      00:47:35
  69 231  Heather Eccles       F   (009/067) Eden Runners              00:47:56
  70 203  Gary Jamieson        M   (032/066) [Unattached]              00:47:56
  71 284  Steve Viney          M50 (009/023) Denton Holme Runners      00:48:00
  72 2    Lucy Lamb            F40 (004/038) [Unattached]              00:48:03
  73 226  Colin Fell           M50 (010/023) Fylde Coast Runners       00:48:05
  74 92   Andy Baker           M40 (017/046) Denton Holme Runners      00:48:09
  75 120  Sebastian Buszko     M40 (018/046) [Unattached]              00:48:10
  76 204  Andy Conley          M40 (019/046) Cumberland Fell Runners   00:48:12
  77 298  James Brown          M   (033/066) Denton Holme Runners      00:48:24
  78 146  James Bloxham        M   (034/066) [Unattached]              00:48:46
  79 67   Matt James           M40 (020/046) [Unattached]              00:48:52
  80 266  Stephen Beattie      M   (035/066) [Unattached]              00:49:07
  81 105  Susan Fawkes         F   (010/067) Denton Holme Runners      00:49:08
  82 169  Neil Cundall         M40 (021/046) [Unattached]              00:49:09
  83 182  John Luscombe        M40 (022/046) Hillingden Running Club   00:49:09
  84 240  Michael Fordyce      M50 (011/023) [Unattached]              00:49:12
  85 225  Peter Campbell       M50 (012/023) Border Harriers           00:49:16
  86 221  Guy Moffat           M   (036/066) [Unattached]              00:49:21
  87 209  Lucy Lamb            F40 (005/038) Border Rievers            00:49:56
  88 216  Willie Martin        M40 (023/046) Dumfries Harriers         00:49:57
  89 85   Andrew Laidlow       M40 (024/046) [Unattached]              00:50:01
  90 26   Bob Pallas           M50 (013/023) [Unattached]              00:50:03
  91 259  Dave Haddock         M   (037/066) [Unattached]              00:50:06
  92 195  John Cunningham      M40 (025/046) Cumberland AC             00:50:13
  93 38   Liam Paterson        M50 (014/023) [Unattached]              00:50:14
  94 51   Ben Harper           M   (038/066) [Unattached]              00:50:14
  95 208  Sean Robertson       M   (039/066) [Unattached]              00:50:20
  96 126  Mark Eastman         M40 (026/046) [Unattached]              00:50:32
  97 206  Les Robertson        M50 (015/023) [Unattached]              00:50:53
  98 179  Stuart Brass         M   (040/066) [Unattached]              00:51:00
  99 46   Dave Box             M50 (016/023) [Unattached]              00:51:05
 100 39   Jeff Box             M50 (017/023) [Unattached]              00:51:05
 101 103  Grant Smith          M   (041/066) [Unattached]              00:51:05
 102 100  Natalie Kay          F   (011/067) Denton Holme Runners      00:51:09
 103 232  David Little         M40 (027/046) [Unattached]              00:51:21
 104 148  Rowane Glendinning   F   (012/067) [Unattached]              00:51:25
 105 191  Angus Grant          M   (042/066) [Unattached]              00:51:26
 106 186  Dario Mezzullo       M   (043/066) [Unattached]              00:51:30
 107 270  Barry Graham         M40 (028/046) [Unattached]              00:51:32
 108 136  Adrian Brown         M   (044/066) [Unattached]              00:51:34
 109 299  Richard Henry        M   (045/066) Denton Holme Runners      00:51:52
 110 15   Karen Joynson        F40 (006/038) Gateshead Harriers        00:51:54
 111 63   Steve Dixon          M40 (029/046) [Unattached]              00:51:59
 112 227  Helen Gardner        F   (013/067) [Unattached]              00:52:38
 113 180  Kathleen Batty       F   (014/067) Carlisle Tri Club         00:52:44
 114 196  Christopher Bayliss  M50 (018/023) [Unattached]              00:52:53
 115 124  Phillip Layton       M   (046/066) [Unattached]              00:52:53
 116 265  Duncan Bick          M   (047/066) [Unattached]              00:52:57
 117 164  Alison Little        F   (015/067) [Unattached]              00:52:58
 118 252  Sally Little         F40 (007/038) [Unattached]              00:53:14
 119 223  Alex Findlay         M60 (002/009) [Unattached]              00:53:18
 120 214  Ryan Crellin         M   (048/066) [Unattached]              00:53:22
 121 230  Sophie Marshall      F   (016/067) [Unattached]              00:53:27
 122 113  Marguerite Robertson F60 (001/003) [Unattached]              00:53:38
 123 141  Jim Wilson           M60 (003/009) [Unattached]              00:53:38
 124 194  Damien Hall          M40 (030/046) [Unattached]              00:53:40
 125 61   Rebecca Parkinson    F   (017/067) [Unattached]              00:53:48
 126 57   Tony Jewell          M60 (004/009) Cumberland AC             00:53:54
 127 69   Vicky Raffles        F   (018/067) [Unattached]              00:54:10
 128 68   Ian Raffles          M40 (031/046) [Unattached]              00:54:10
 129 176  Matt Whitfield       M   (049/066) [Unattached]              00:54:13
 130 111  Emma Boyd            F   (019/067) [Unattached]              00:54:14
 131 8    Kate Stark           F   (020/067) [Unattached]              00:54:14
 132 239  Chris Bardini        M   (050/066) [Unattached]              00:54:15
 133 41   Dan Thwaites         M   (051/066) [Unattached]              00:54:17
 134 88   Amy Percival         F   (021/067) [Unattached]              00:54:17
 135 117  Rob Streit           M40 (032/046) [Unattached]              00:54:17
 136 44   George Fraser        M60 (005/009) Annan + District RC       00:54:20
 137 125  Gordon Thorburn      M50 (019/023) [Unattached]              00:54:25
 138 229  Graham Sharrock      M   (052/066) [Unattached]              00:54:28
 139 60   Simon Dolman         M40 (033/046) Denton Holme Runners      00:54:28
 140 156  Michael Williams     M50 (020/023) [Unattached]              00:54:37
 141 59   Ruth Kendall         F   (022/067) [Unattached]              00:54:43
 142 192  Heidi Marshall       F   (023/067) [Unattached]              00:54:54
 143 219  Julie Thompson       F   (024/067) [Unattached]              00:55:00
 144 220  Donna Graham         F40 (008/038) [Unattached]              00:55:00
 145 16   Graeme Barham        M40 (034/046) Gateshead Harriers        00:55:11
 146 155  Dean Skelton         M   (053/066) [Unattached]              00:55:30
 147 165  Bryce Bahler         M   (054/066) [Unattached]              00:55:45
 148 37   Rebecca Wilson       F   (025/067) [Unattached]              00:55:53
 149 19   Margaret Aksamit     F   (026/067) Saltwell Harriers         00:55:55
 150 34   Marc Gemie           M   (055/066) [Unattached]              00:55:58
 151 6    Carolyn Helliwell    F   (027/067) [Unattached]              00:55:59
 152 11   Claire Borradaile    F   (028/067) [Unattached]              00:55:59
 153 91   Paige Wilson         F   (029/067) [Unattached]              00:55:59
 154 167  Elaine Stockdale     F   (030/067) Wigton Road Runners       00:56:29
 155 172  Hayley Todd          F   (031/067) Wigton Road Runners       00:56:29
 156 257  Andy Ashworth        M40 (035/046) [Unattached]              00:56:32
 157 55   Angela Thompson      F   (032/067) [Unattached]              00:56:32
 158 77   Gayle Andrews        F   (033/067) [Unattached]              00:56:38
 159 75   Neil Gillespie       M40 (036/046) [Unattached]              00:56:54
 160 66   Barbara Sloss        F60 (002/003) [Unattached]              00:56:58
 161 228  Mark Barron          M   (056/066) [Unattached]              00:57:01
 162 137  Edward Brown         M   (057/066) [Unattached]              00:57:06
 163 143  Allyson Duncan       F40 (009/038) [Unattached]              00:57:09
 164 235  Deborah Mallin       F40 (010/038) [Unattached]              00:57:09
 165 256  Steven Story         M40 (037/046) Border Rievers            00:57:13
 166 283  David McSinn         M40 (038/046) [Unattached]              00:57:14
 167 20   Tony Murphy          M50 (021/023) Saltwell Harriers         00:57:39
 168 4    Emma Davidson        F   (034/067) [Unattached]              00:57:41
 169 40   Tracey Pagin         F   (035/067) [Unattached]              00:57:43
 170 24   Rebecca Errington    F   (036/067) [Unattached]              00:57:52
 171 76   Karl Daniel          M   (058/066) [Unattached]              00:58:17
 172 42   Anna Rawling         F   (037/067) [Unattached]              00:58:33
 173 31   Jennifer O'Brien     F   (038/067) [Unattached]              00:58:35
 174 18   Shaun James          M40 (039/046) [Unattached]              00:58:41
 175 70   Ryan Patterson       M   (059/066) [Unattached]              00:58:42
 176 28   Marie Milligan       F   (039/067) [Unattached]              00:58:44
 177 207  Callum Robertson     M   (060/066) [Unattached]              00:58:50
 178 263  Angela Irving        F   (040/067) Wesham Road Runners       00:58:51
 179 212  Emma Stockdale       F   (041/067) Wigton Road Runners       00:58:57
 180 177  Heidi Farren         F40 (011/038) Denton Holme Runners      00:59:01
 181 12   Laura Ryan           F40 (012/038) [Unattached]              00:59:13
 182 10   Helen Reynolds       F40 (013/038) [Unattached]              00:59:15
 183 187  Becky Morgan         F   (042/067) [Unattached]              00:59:15
 184 97   Mel Warwick          F   (043/067) [Unattached]              00:59:20
 185 122  Billy James          M60 (006/009) [Unattached]              00:59:24
 186 267  George Shadwick      M60 (007/009) Sands Running Club        00:59:48
 187 278  Amy Beverley         F   (044/067) [Unattached]              00:59:50
 188 43   Emma Murdoch         F40 (014/038) Gateshead Harriers        00:59:52
 189 110  Laura Armstrong      F   (045/067) [Unattached]              00:59:54
 190 99   Melanie Dowdell      F40 (015/038) [Unattached]              00:59:56
 191 86   Andrew Burden        M40 (040/046) [Unattached]              01:00:01
 192 279  John Millington      M60 (008/009) [Unattached]              01:00:19
 193 9    Chye Hing Siaw       M   (061/066) [Unattached]              01:00:21
 194 286  Erica Robison        F   (046/067) [Unattached]              01:00:25
 195 87   Cath Fairlam         F40 (016/038) Wigton Road Runners       01:00:36
 196 73   Leanne Ruddick       F   (047/067) [Unattached]              01:00:49
 197 174  Nicola Cundall       F40 (017/038) [Unattached]              01:00:50
 198 29   Heather Brown        F40 (018/038) Denton Holme Runners      01:00:51
 199 49   Paula Paisley        F40 (019/038) [Unattached]              01:01:03
 200 47   Louise Porter        F40 (020/038) [Unattached]              01:01:09
 201 152  Charles Lamont       M40 (041/046) [Unattached]              01:01:09
 202 249  Holly Mills          F   (048/067) [Unattached]              01:01:11
 203 276  Neil Scott           M40 (042/046) Denton Holme Runners      01:01:38
 204 280  James Blain          M   (062/066) [Unattached]              01:01:55
 205 56   Emma Bzik            F   (049/067) Cumberland Fell Runners   01:02:10
 206 268  Kelly Gullen         F40 (021/038) Sands Running Club        01:02:18
 207 222  John Forsyth         M50 (022/023) [Unattached]              01:02:21
 208 104  Susan Owen           F50 (002/004) [Unattached]              01:02:24
 209 74   Sharon Irving        F40 (022/038) [Unattached]              01:02:39
 210 17   Jane Hill            F40 (023/038) Nidd Valley Road Runners  01:02:49
 211 188  Nicola Jackson       F40 (024/038) Denton Holme Runners      01:03:00
 212 133  Colin Noble          M40 (043/046) [Unattached]              01:03:06
 213 90   Aimee Kirkbride      F   (050/067) [Unattached]              01:03:19
 214 89   Becky Kirkbride      F   (051/067) [Unattached]              01:03:19
 215 82   Carol Thomson        F60 (003/003) [Unattached]              01:03:48
 216 184  Heather Glendinning  F40 (025/038) [Unattached]              01:03:48
 217 147  Jane Cairns          F   (052/067) [Unattached]              01:04:01
 218 215  Jackie Leech         F40 (026/038) Wigton Road Runners       01:04:03
 219 205  Diane Schofield      F40 (027/038) [Unattached]              01:04:03
 220 269  Jacqui Airey         F40 (028/038) [Unattached]              01:04:04
 221 213  Rebecca Crellin      F   (053/067) Cumberland Fell Runners   01:04:32
 222 58   David Murphy         M   (063/066) [Unattached]              01:04:42
 223 277  Tasha Scott          F   (054/067) Denton Holme Runners      01:05:22
 224 30   Rachael Brunskill    F   (055/067) Denton Holme Runners      01:05:22
 225 241  Karen Robertson      F   (056/067) [Unattached]              01:05:33
 226 139  Rachael Davidson     F   (057/067) [Unattached]              01:05:33
 227 193  Katie Little         F   (058/067) [Unattached]              01:05:46
 228 114  David Little         M40 (044/046) [Unattached]              01:05:57
 229 159  Mark Livesey         M   (064/066) [Unattached]              01:06:14
 230 129  Helen Thompson       F   (059/067) [Unattached]              01:06:37
 231 62   Liz Naismith         F50 (003/004) [Unattached]              01:07:13
 232 123  Austen Raine         M60 (009/009) Wigton Road Runners       01:07:23
 233 245  Sarah Hanlon         F40 (029/038) [Unattached]              01:07:26
 234 166  Fiona Boyle          F50 (004/004) [Unattached]              01:07:37
 235 211  Robert McMillan      M50 (023/023) [Unattached]              01:07:57
 236 253  Gordon Beattie       M40 (045/046) [Unattached]              01:08:37
 237 72   Gary Paterson        M   (065/066) [Unattached]              01:10:49
 238 71   Julie Paterson       F   (060/067) [Unattached]              01:10:49
 239 5    Mark Drummond        M40 (046/046) [Unattached]              01:10:58
 240 168  Helen Jackman        F40 (030/038) [Unattached]              01:11:42
 241 131  Amelia Johnstone     F   (061/067) [Unattached]              01:11:55
 242 102  Cherie Sykes         F40 (031/038) [Unattached]              01:12:00
 243 282  Rachael Ridley       F40 (032/038) Border Rievers            01:12:00
 244 109  Emma Procter         F   (062/067) [Unattached]              01:12:00
 245 78   Catherine Hope       F   (063/067) [Unattached]              01:12:05
 246 118  Lesa Gilpin          F40 (033/038) [Unattached]              01:12:23
 247 13   Emma Richardson      F   (064/067) Denton Holme Runners      01:12:42
 248 83   Abby Waning          F   (065/067) [Unattached]              01:13:04
 249 84   Matt Waning          M   (066/066) [Unattached]              01:13:04
 250 79   Lesley McLatchie     F   (066/067) [Unattached]              01:13:26
 251 135  Tanya Brown          F40 (034/038) Wigton Road Runners       01:13:31
 252 158  Cheryl Reah          F   (067/067) [Unattached]              01:13:45
 253 33   Carol Kerr           F40 (035/038) [Unattached]              01:14:01
 254 242  Valda Woods          F40 (036/038) [Unattached]              01:14:36
 255 7    Ann Goucher-Patrick  F40 (037/038) [Unattached]              01:20:42
 256 115  Helen Little         F40 (038/038) [Unattached]              01:20:52
Copyright © 2015 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited