Back to race calendar - Full results

X-Border 10k, Gretna Green-Carlisle

26th July 2015

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
18Steven PaganCarlisle Tri Club38.19
212Andrew KirkmanArragons Tri Club39.59
318David Lawson[Unattached]41.10
420Chris Wear[Unattached]41.28
521Steve GrayGateshead Harriers41.32
622David Hewitson[Unattached]41.32
725Mally Barclay[Unattached]42.07
827Paul ToddCumberland AC42.14
933Robbie Armstrong[Unattached]43.14
1036Andrew Sumner[Unattached]43.37
1145Ian Bell[Unattached]45.20
1248Neil IngledowBorder Rievers45.27
1350Ernie BrydenAnnan & District RC45.44
1453Mark GrahamGateshead Harriers46.15
1556Richard Noble[Unattached]46.40
1668Andrew BaileyDenton Holme Runners47.35
1774Andy BakerDenton Holme Runners48.09
1875Sebastian Buszko[Unattached]48.10
1976Andy ConleyCumberland Fell Runners48.12
2079Matt James[Unattached]48.52
2182Neil Cundall[Unattached]49.09
2283John LuscombeHillingden Running Club49.09
2388Willie MartinDumfries Harriers49.57
2489Andrew Laidlow[Unattached]50.01
2592John CunninghamCumberland AC50.13
2696Mark Eastman[Unattached]50.32
27103David Little[Unattached]51.21
28107Barry Graham[Unattached]51.32
29111Steve Dixon[Unattached]51.59
30124Damien Hall[Unattached]53.40
31128Ian Raffles[Unattached]54.10
32135Rob Streit[Unattached]54.17
33139Simon DolmanDenton Holme Runners54.28
34145Graeme BarhamGateshead Harriers55.11
35156Andy Ashworth[Unattached]56.32
36159Neil Gillespie[Unattached]56.54
37165Steven StoryBorder Rievers57.13
38166David McSinn[Unattached]57.14
39174Shaun James[Unattached]58.41
40191Andrew Burden[Unattached]1-00.01
41201Charles Lamont[Unattached]1-01.09
42203Neil ScottDenton Holme Runners1-01.38
43212Colin Noble[Unattached]1-03.06
44228David Little[Unattached]1-05.57
45236Gordon Beattie[Unattached]1-08.37
46239Mark Drummond[Unattached]1-10.58
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
12Mike Scott[Unattached]35.53
211Howard Kirkbride[Unattached]39.54
317Gavin Bannister[Unattached]40.50
430Tony MillsDenton Holme Runners43.02
539Michael McNallyJarrow & Hebburn AC44.48
658Chris KnoxDenton Holme Runners46.51
760Stephen Bradley[Unattached]46.56
861David MacGilliurayDenton Holme Runners46.57
971Steve VineyDenton Holme Runners48.00
1073Colin FellFylde Coast Runners48.05
1184Michael Fordyce[Unattached]49.12
1285Peter CampbellBorder Harriers49.16
1390Bob Pallas[Unattached]50.03
1493Liam Paterson[Unattached]50.14
1597Les Robertson[Unattached]50.53
1699Dave Box[Unattached]51.05
17100Jeff Box[Unattached]51.05
18114Christopher Bayliss[Unattached]52.53
19137Gordon Thorburn[Unattached]54.25
20140Michael Williams[Unattached]54.37
21167Tony MurphySaltwell Harriers57.39
22207John Forsyth[Unattached]1-02.21
23235Robert McMillan[Unattached]1-07.57
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
140David Pagan[Unattached]44.50
2119Alex Findlay[Unattached]53.18
3123Jim Wilson[Unattached]53.38
4126Tony JewellCumberland AC53.54
5136George FraserAnnan & District RC54.20
6185Billy James[Unattached]59.24
7186George ShadwickSands Running Club59.48
8192John Millington[Unattached]1-00.19
9232Austen RaineWigton Road Runners1-07.23
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
124Gayle Little[Unattached]41.49
229Sian FinlayDumfries Harriers42.35
338Fiona Todd[Unattached]44.45
472Lucy Lamb[Unattached]48.03
587Lucy LambBorder Rievers49.56
6110Karen JoynsonGateshead Harriers51.54
7118Sally Little[Unattached]53.14
8144Donna Graham[Unattached]55.00
9163Allyson Duncan[Unattached]57.09
10164Deborah Mallin[Unattached]57.09
11180Heidi FarrenDenton Holme Runners59.01
12181Laura Ryan[Unattached]59.13
13182Helen Reynolds[Unattached]59.15
14188Emma MurdochGateshead Harriers59.52
15190Melanie Dowdell[Unattached]59.56
16195Cath FairlamWigton Road Runners1-00.36
17197Nicola Cundall[Unattached]1-00.50
18198Heather BrownDenton Holme Runners1-00.51
19199Paula Paisley[Unattached]1-01.03
20200Louise Porter[Unattached]1-01.09
21206Kelly GullenSands Running Club1-02.18
22209Sharon Irving[Unattached]1-02.39
23210Jane HillNidd Valley Road Runners1-02.49
24211Nicola JacksonDenton Holme Runners1-03.00
25216Heather Glendinning[Unattached]1-03.48
26218Jackie LeechWigton Road Runners1-04.03
27219Diane Schofield[Unattached]1-04.03
28220Jacqui Airey[Unattached]1-04.04
29233Sarah Hanlon[Unattached]1-07.26
30240Helen Jackman[Unattached]1-11.42
31242Cherie Sykes[Unattached]1-12.00
32243Rachael RidleyBorder Rievers1-12.00
33246Lesa Gilpin[Unattached]1-12.23
34251Tanya BrownWigton Road Runners1-13.31
35253Carol Kerr[Unattached]1-14.01
36254Valda Woods[Unattached]1-14.36
37255Ann Goucher-Patrick[Unattached]1-20.42
38256Helen Little[Unattached]1-20.52
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
163Isobel Graham[Unattached]47.10
2208Susan Owen[Unattached]1-02.24
3231Liz Naismith[Unattached]1-07.13
4234Fiona Boyle[Unattached]1-07.37
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1122Marguerite Robertson[Unattached]53.38
2160Barbara Sloss[Unattached]56.58
3215Carol Thomson[Unattached]1-03.48


RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 290
 
Unattached entrants : 215Male : 118Female : 97
Attached entrants : 75Male : 44Female : 31
 
Total finishers : 256
 
Unattached finishers : 182Male : 101Female : 81
Attached finishers : 74Male : 43Female : 31
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 76Senior female - 77
 M40 - 51M45 - 0M50 - 25M55 - 0F35 - 0F40 - 43F45 - 0F50 - 5F55 - 0
M60 - 10M65 - 0M70 - 0M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 3F65 - 0F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 66Senior female - 67
 M40 - 46M45 - 0M50 - 23M55 - 0F35 - 0F40 - 38F45 - 0F50 - 4F55 - 0
M60 - 9M65 - 0M70 - 0M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 3F65 - 0F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
Copyright © 2015 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page