Back to race calendar - Senior results

Wray Caton Moor Fell Race, Lancashire

4th May 2015

Results courtesy of Robert Partington for Wray Village
PosNumForenameSurnameCatTeamTime
Boys under 8
1249WilliamWAREINGBoys under 8 00:04:01
2191TomWHITEBoys under 8wray00:04:04
3202RioEGNERBoys under 8Settle Harriers00:04:09
4248GeorgeMCCABEBoys under 8 00:04:16
5259JimTHWAITESBoys under 8 00:04:23
6241RoanMAHERBoys under 8Caton St Paul's School00:04:34
7214LiamBARRBoys under 8howgill harriers00:04:35
8182MaxWORRALLBoys under 8 00:04:40
9155JackSANDERSONBoys under 8 00:04:48
10250LucaDODGSONBoys under 8 00:04:53
11175TheoWILLIAMSONBoys under 8wray00:04:55
12258JudeEVANSBoys under 8Helm Hill Runners00:04:59
13260HarryHUDDLESTONBoys under 8 00:05:10
14188HenryHUNTINGTONBoys under 8 00:05:16
15225ThomasPRESCOTTBoys under 8 00:05:17
16150BenjaminSTAVELEYBoys under 8wray00:05:19
17252PatrickHILTONBoys under 8wray00:05:22
18186JackHUNTINGTONBoys under 8wray00:06:12
19161OscarCHESHIREBoys under 8wray00:06:13
Boys under 10
1232EvanALLANBoys under 10Helm Hill Runners00:06:24
2189BenGREENUPBoys under 10Settle Harriers00:06:31
3213AlisatairBARRBoys under 10howgill harriers00:07:34
4173ThomasMCGRATTANBoys under 10wray00:08:10
5153JosephTHOMPSONBoys under 10 00:08:23
6206OscarWULFBoys under 10wray00:08:30
7224LukePRESCOTTBoys under 10 00:08:43
8158EliPREECEBoys under 10 00:08:46
9245TomWOODHOUSEBoys under 10Bentham Beagles00:09:20
10196TobyGREENSMITHBoys under 10howgill harriers00:09:22
11233TimBONNETBoys under 10 00:09:40
12151WilliamSTAVELEYBoys under 10wray00:10:01
13170BenJONESBoys under 10Bentham Beagle Pups00:10:10
14239ChristopherFORDHAMBoys under 10Bolton00:10:18
15200ArthurCOOPERBoys under 10wray00:10:30
Boys under 12
1212GeorgeSIDAWAYBoys under 12cfr00:06:29
2201JohnEGNERBoys under 12Settle Harriers00:11:11
3247GeorgePILKINGTONBoys under 12Settle Harriers00:11:20
4221PatrickCHARNLEYBoys under 12 00:11:50
5246AndrewBEBBINGTONBoys under 12 00:12:02
6203AlexMATTHEWBoys under 12Lancaster and Morecambe00:12:09
7204JoeGRUNDYBoys under 12dallam00:12:52
8234DanBONNETBoys under 12 00:13:12
9192RoanBRIFFETTBoys under 12wray00:13:14
10172JosephMCGRATTANBoys under 12wray00:13:20
11208TomGENTBoys under 12wray00:13:38
12244IsaacMIDDLETONBoys under 12 00:14:50
13157SethPREECEBoys under 12 00:19:05
Boys under 14
1154ThomasMARSHALLBoys under 14Settle Harriers00:18:10
2222MatthewHOLROYDBoys under 14Settle Harriers00:19:29
3256LewisBOWNESSBoys under 14 00:19:34
4184DannyLUSARDIBoys under 14 00:19:46
5255CraigSOMERSBoys under 14 00:22:39
6165MORGANNICHOLSONBoys under 14 00:24:00
7219LucasCHARNLEYBoys under 14 00:27:00
8220BenjaminWHITEBoys under 14Helm Hill Runners00:28:12
Boys under 16
1226JacobSTEELEBoys under 16Dallam00:21:17
2257JackBYRNEBoys under 16Helm Hill Runners00:21:50
3178LiamRICHLEYBoys under 16wray00:22:40
4177AndyKINGSTONBoys under 16 00:23:40
5254WilliamPREECEBoys under 16 00:24:24
6227JamieSYKES-MACLEODBoys under 16dallam00:25:10
7197DexterSPARROWBoys under 16Preston Harriers00:25:47
Girls under 8
1231TaraALLANGirls under 8Helm Hill Runners00:04:27
2230TaylorGOODINGGirls under 8Notley Green School00:04:29
3193DarcieBRIFFETTGirls under 8wray00:05:01
4209AllaHOLLANDGirls under 8 00:05:14
5164AnnaNICHOLSON Girls under 8wray00:05:21
6163RubyCHESHIREGirls under 8wray00:05:30
7243AliciaCRAWFORDGirls under 8 00:05:41
8174MollyMCGRATTANGirls under 8 00:05:52
9199HennettaCOOPERGirls under 8wray00:05:53
10162MorganCHESHIREGirls under 8wray00:05:56
11210RebeccaHOLLANDGirls under 8 00:05:58
12207MillieHOLLANDGirls under 8 00:05:59
13185LewisHUNTINGTONGirls under 8 00:06:10
Girls under 10
1240KirstyMAHERGirls under 10Lancaster and Morecambe00:07:01
2205MillieGRUNDYGirls under 10dallam00:07:42
3198LohanSPARROWGirls under 10 00:07:44
4261TillyCONDERGirls under 10 00:08:25
5237FrancesARCHERGirls under 10 00:09:03
6167RubySTEVENSONGirls under 10 00:09:42
7159DoraPREECEGirls under 10 00:09:57
8183MarnieLUSARDIGirls under 10 00:10:06
9223LaurenEVANSGirls under 10Settle Harriers00:10:20
10187AmyHUNTINGTONGirls under 10 00:10:23
11166EllenBIRKETTGirls under 10 00:11:28
12211CateMATTHEWGirls under 10Lancaster and Morecambe00:11:45
13181RubyWORRALLGirls under 10 00:11:53
14236RosaKEMPGirls under 10 00:12:50
15168EmiliaHARRISONGirls under 10 00:12:54
Girls under 12
1216EllaBEARDWOODGirls under 12Helm Hill Runners00:12:03
2156ErinCUMMINSGirls under 12Settle Harriers00:12:30
3195EmilyWARRENGirls under 12chorley harriers00:13:40
4152IzzyWOODHOUSEGirls under 12wray00:13:52
5180OliviaROBINSONGirls under 12Bentham Beagles00:14:18
6253Anna-MariaHILTONGirls under 12wray00:15:20
7235SophieGORSTGirls under 12wray00:17:25
8160LouiseFORSHAWGirls under 12wray00:17:26
9179EllaKEATINGGirls under 12wray00:19:35
Girls under 14
1218MaiaDOHERTYGirls under 14Helm Hill Runners00:20:07
2169ErinBAGGEGirls under 14Helm Hill Runners00:20:34
3217LottieBEARDWOODGirls under 14Helm Hill Runners00:20:43
4238FrancescaFORDHAMGirls under 14Bolton00:21:44
5171EmilyCARPENTERGirls under 14Settle Harriers00:22:56
6229IssySYKES-MACLEODGirls under 14dallam00:26:55
7251SaraWARDGirls under 14Bentham Beagles00:30:59
Girls under 16
1242AnnaHULMEGirls under 16 00:30:14
   Girls under 18   
1228AliceSTEELEGirls under 18dallam00:33:10
2215HollyWILDGirls under 18Settle Harriers00:34:00
Back to race calendar - Top of page