Back to race calendar - Junior results

Wray Caton Moor Fell Race, Lancashire

4th May 2015

Results courtesy of Robert Partington for Wray Village
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Surname:
Cat: Club:
PosNumForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1244MichaelCAYTONMen under 40Horwich00:43:10
2283TimothyCOWINM40howgill harriers00:44:44
3265MarkCHIPPENDALEM40Bowland00:45:37
4369JonnyBRADSHAWMen under 23Wharfedale Harriers00:46:16
5303QuentinHARDINGM50Bowland00:47:03
6278AlanLUCKERM40Bowland00:48:22
7368AlexPILKINGTONM40settle harriers00:48:56
8370PaulMULLERM50Horwich Harriers00:49:04
9255SamMOONMen under 40Helm Hill00:49:17
10346BrianSHAWM40Darwen Dashers00:49:19
11297ChrisBARNESMen under 40blackburn harriers00:49:33
12367RobertCRANFORDMen under 40Coniston Fell Runners00:49:37
13280CalvinROUTLEDGEM40Lancaster & Morecambe00:49:43
14291AlexROWEM50Wesham Road Runners00:50:25
15302ChrisMILLINGTONM40Spectrum Striders00:50:46
16271PaulMACFARLANEMen under 40Helm Hill00:50:47
17261JohnBAGGEM50Helm Hill00:51:04
18311AndrewFAIRBAIRNM40Thornton Clevelys Running Club00:51:37
19248StevenWORSLEYM50 00:51:42
20371AlanLIFEM50Clayton le Moors Harriers00:52:02
21364WarrenMASONM40 00:52:08
22327GarryBEARDWOODM40Helm Hill00:52:14
23340NeilSIDAWAYM50cfr00:52:27
24339JamesANNANM40settle harriers00:52:46
25287TonyJACKSONM50Newburgh Nomads00:52:48
26250KarlMASONMen under 40Helm Hill00:52:48
27328PeterCHARNLEYM40 00:53:09
28359KeithTHOMASM50Burnden Road Runners00:53:14
29263MatthewEMPTAGEM50howgill harriers00:53:14
30245NeilADAIRMen under 40Spectrum Striders00:53:18
31293JonSEARM40Lancaster & Morecambe00:53:24
32273SamDALBYM40settle harriers00:53:35
33251DennisNELSONM50Dallam00:53:54
34320StevenDUNCANMen under 40 00:53:55
35382AnthonyBOWNESSM40 00:54:14
36376DanielSHAWMen under 40Great Western Runners00:54:17
37286StevenPROCTERMen under 40settle harriers00:54:34
38315TonyTHORNTONM40settle harriers00:54:40
39383JohnDAVEYM50 00:55:16
40325MichaelTOMANM40Rossendale Harrier00:55:22
41285LeighWARBURTONM50Bowland00:55:32
42372MarkSHUTTLEWORTHM40Lostock00:55:46
43257WilliamKENYONMen under 40roeburndale ramblers00:55:47
44354MartinBENSONM40Dallam00:56:03
45358StuartALLANM40Helm Hill00:56:23
46356PaulBRADBURYM40 00:56:38
47336HelenOCKENDENLadies under 23Lancaster & Morecambe00:56:43
48332AdamBAIRDM40Ambleside00:56:55
49292JohnCOLLIERM60Wesham Road Runners00:57:00
50306NigelBARNESM50settle harriers00:57:12
51290PeterHOPLEYM40Burnden Road Runners00:57:16
52333RoyTOMLINSONM50Thornton Clevelys Running Club00:57:18
53301HuwJOHNSONM40 00:57:39
54309JohnWALLBANKMen under 40 00:57:58
55373MarkROGERSONMen under 40settle harriers00:58:15
56266RowenaBROWNEF50Bowland00:58:16
57246RonaldHUMMELINKMen under 40Lonsdale Fell Runners00:58:55
58268HannahBATESONLadies under 40Lancaster & Morecambe00:59:08
59342BarrySCHOLESM60 00:59:16
60380GeoffHANDM50Spectrum Striders00:59:18
61350AlanMARTINM40Preston Harriers00:59:49
62363StewBATEMANMen under 40 00:59:51
63274BrianDAVEYM60Southport Waterloo AC01:00:00
64335GavinSMITHM50sroc01:00:11
65334AmyCOPLANDLadies under 23Bentham Beagles01:00:18
66262CalvinFREEDM50 01:00:27
67326MatthewLUPTONM40 01:00:32
68304MarkMIDGLEYM40Bowland01:00:47
69355RobertGREENMen under 40 01:01:20
70377NeilTAYLORM40Skelmersdale Harriers01:01:32
71323GarryDOWTHWAITEM50Dallam01:01:55
72365AndreaEDMONDSONF40settle harriers01:02:03
73343StephenBAKERM50Chorley01:02:22
74289StephenHUYTONMen under 40Newburgh Nomads01:02:27
75360DebbieMAHONEYF40settle harriers01:02:31
76362DarrenBAKERM40fell runners association01:02:59
77347JacquelineSHAWF40Darwen Dashers01:03:09
78305SarahSHERRATTF40Bowland01:03:20
79379MikeHINDM60Borrowdale FRC01:03:38
80308ShonaTAYLORF50wigan harriers01:03:50
81331TonyCOOKINGM50Thornton Clevelys Running Club01:03:59
82264MarieROBSONF40Helm Hill01:04:03
83322AndrewWARDMen under 40 01:04:11
84284RachelAVISON-FELLF40 01:04:33
85270LizWHITFIELDLadies under 40Spectrum Striders01:04:40
86242MichaelCHARMANM60Spectrum Striders01:04:46
87296ColmO'BRIENM50Burnden Road Runners01:04:47
88259RanaldMACKAYM40Spectrum Striders01:04:48
89288HelenGREENEPF50settle harriers01:05:05
90316PaulWILSONM50Wharfedale Harriers01:05:08
91353DavidALEXANDERM40settle harriers01:05:40
92381DanielSTOCKSMen under 40Bentham Beagles01:05:55
93319LindaLORDF60Clayton le Moors Harriers01:06:17
94272DavidTIMMINSM60settle harriers01:06:23
95277GregoryTAGNEYM60Dallam01:06:28
96375SusiePALMERLadies under 40Tattenhall01:06:34
97281AndrewHEWITSONM40Lonsdale Fell Runners01:06:49
98321AndrewEASTERBYM50Bentham Beagles01:07:48
99269GrahamBREEZEM70Wharfedale Harriers01:08:01
100341JuliaHARGREAVESF40settle harriers01:08:02
101324RobSMITHM60Bentham Beagles01:08:03
102338SARAHELLIOTF40 01:08:04
103295JaneFORRESTF50Burnden Road Runners01:08:31
104256PhilSMITHM40Bentham Beagles01:08:37
105349LouiseWILEMANF40settle harriers01:08:53
106348RachelHILLF40settle harriers01:08:53
107254MarkBIRKETTM50 01:08:54
108279JohnHODGSONM60Dallam01:09:00
109329EdwardTOWERSM60Bentham Beagles01:09:11
110258RichardMACILWANEM50Spectrum Striders01:09:22
111310FrancesGARNSEYLadies under 23 01:09:43
112366SarahCROSSF40settle harriers01:10:22
113252PhilCORRISM60 01:10:24
114300GregOULTONM40Lytham St Annes RRC01:11:44
115361BenHIGGINSONM60Preston Harriers01:11:45
116352PaulBOWIEMen under 40 01:11:49
117351LennyST JEANMen under 40 01:11:49
118345CliveTAYLORM50 01:11:49
119260LisaMACKAYF40Spectrum Striders01:11:54
120374ColinDENNEYM50Thornton Clevelys Running Club01:11:56
121312ClareWILDLadies under 40settle harriers01:12:12
122344DonJOLLYM40Thornton Clevelys Running Club01:15:15
123337GrahamJAMESONM70Lancaster & Morecambe01:15:26
124298JulieSHERWOODF50Thornton Clevelys Running Club01:15:41
125318JackieROUTLEDGEF50Thornton Clevelys Running Club01:17:08
126253EdwardPROCTERM60fell runners association01:17:22
127282ChrisATKINSONF50LWRG01:22:59
128307VikkiLIVSEYF40Darwen Dashers01:23:29
129313SteveBURGESSM50Thornton Clevelys Running Club01:23:30
130276SueOLIVERF50Dallam01:23:40
131330DeborahCARDWELLF50Thornton Clevelys Running Club01:23:48
132357PhilGARTHM40 01:24:12
133247JuneFADDENF50 01:24:36
134294AlisonCAHNF50 01:25:24
135241StephanieCHARMANF60Spectrum Striders01:26:33
136275JANETMONAGHANF50Bentham Beagles01:27:30
137249JohnFRANCISM70Clayton le Moors Harriers01:29:05
138243DenisWOODM70Borrowdale FRC01:33:34
139317GarryROUTLEDGEM50 01:43:30
140314ChristineBURGESSF50Thornton Clevelys Running Club01:43:30
141299MalcolmSHERWOODM60Thornton Clevelys Running Club01:43:30
Back to race calendar - Top of page