Back to race calendar

Wistow 10k, nr. Selby, North Yorkshire

25th October 2015

Results courtesy of Dave Kellett for Selby Striders
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Surname:
Cat: Club:
PosNumForenameSurnameCatClubTime
177JohnHobbsMSValley Striders00:33:13
216FrankBeresfordMSOtley AC00:33:14
3167MarkSmithMSRothwell Harriers00:33:48
434JamesClarkMSPudsey Pacers RC00:35:31
5132RavPanesarMSValley Striders00:35:40
675Richard ThomasHerringtonMSSt Theresa's AC00:36:21
7177JamesTarranM/40Valley Striders00:36:25
8114RafalMielczarczykMSUnattached00:36:40
9198ScottWatsonMSHyde Park Harriers00:36:55
1053KevinErskineMSUnattached00:37:02
1130Michael RodneyCarrickerM/40York Acorn Running Club00:37:03
129BryanAstillM/40Hartlepool Burn Road Hjariers00:37:36
13135JeremyPattisonM/40Richmond and Zetland Harriers00:37:40
1478MarkHoltM/40Wetherby Runners00:37:46
1538PaulCollingwoodM/40Askern & District RC00:38:05
1636TrevorCloughM/50Leeds City Athletic Club00:38:23
17169DavidStainthorpeM/40Unattached00:38:28
1825JamesBryanMSYork Knavesmire Harriers00:38:35
1942HannahCorneFSValley Striders00:38:37
2065AdrianGunnMSUnattached00:38:49
21118AdamMogerM/40Kirkstall Harriers00:39:02
2246LeeDaviesM/40Richmond and Zetland Harriers00:39:05
23106TomLynchMSOtley AC00:39:07
2498MarkLeggettM/50Spenborough AC00:39:13
2587JacquiKhoueiryF/40Holmfirth Harriers AC00:39:24
2656AndyForsythM/50Askern Drc00:39:32
2768Angela HannonF/40Pontefract AC00:39:38
2880Richard HowarthM/40St Theresa's AC00:39:44
2988MarwanKhoueiryM/40Holmfirth Harriers AC00:39:48
30176PeterSwobodaMSRothwell Harriers00:39:52
31166PaulSmithM/40Valley Striders00:40:02
3249AndyDeighyonMSYork Knavesmire Harriers00:40:05
33102LeeLockwoodMSSelby Striders00:40:06
3482RobJamisonM/40Unattached00:40:12
3513SteveBarberMSAskern Drc00:40:18
36206DavidYoungerMSUnattached00:40:25
37194AndrewWalkerM/40North Yorkshire Police AC00:40:26
38112JohnMccarthyM/50Rothwell Harriers00:40:29
39173DanielSturgeonM/40York Knavesmire Harriers00:40:34
4071GraemeHarveyM/40York Knavesmire Harriers00:40:55
41109RobertMarshM/40Valley Striders00:41:02
4270RichardHarryM/40Thirsk & Sowerby harriers00:41:06
4367HeatherHallidayF/50Bedale & Aishaw00:41:14
44193KevinWaiteM/50Pontefract AC00:41:26
45189JamesVickersMSHyde Park Harriers00:41:34
4697LesleyLeggettF/50Denbydale Travellers00:41:35
47141KellyRavenFSAskern & District RC00:41:43
4819JoanneBoltonF/40Kimberwith Striders00:42:06
49150PatrickRooneyM/50Kimberwith Striders00:42:07
50186RickyTrotterMSUnattached00:42:20
51164RichardSmartMSAckworth Road Runners & AC00:42:22
5263DavidGossipMSUnattached00:42:27
53142DaleRichardsonMSRothwell Harriers00:42:28
54134AndrewParkinM/40Unattached00:42:43
5551ChrisDugherM/40Selby Striders00:42:47
5621RichardBrayMSSelby Striders00:42:49
5757StevenGallagherM/40Unattached00:42:50
58129AndyPagdinM/50Valley Striders00:42:55
5960SteveGelderM/40Unattached00:43:13
6020RobertBoothMSUnattached00:43:14
6154PaulFieldsendM/40Unattached00:43:15
62139ChrisPriceMSYork Acorn Running Club00:43:25
6364AndrewGrayM/40Unattached00:43:26
64131KeithPailingM/50Rothwell Harriers00:43:30
65128KeithOliverM/50Pocklington Runners00:43:32
662WillAllanM/50Tadcaster Harriers00:43:37
6726ChadBullivantMSYork Triathlon Club00:43:40
68159NigelShawM/50Baildon Runners00:44:09
69110PeterMartinM/50Ackworth Road Runners & AC00:44:20
7039JohnCookeM/50Tadcaster Harriers00:44:26
71162HeidiSiddleFSLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club00:44:30
72204MatWorsmanMSUnattached00:44:34
73147MichaelRobinsM/50Unattached00:44:38
7493AdrianLeachM/50Ackworth Road Runners & AC00:45:05
75185AndyTrotterM/40Goole Viking Striders00:45:23
76115HelenMillerFSYork Triathlon Club00:45:27
77140MikePullonM/50Pocklington Runners00:45:35
78136SimonPeacockM/40Fenton Flyers00:45:42
79111MercedesMartin NevadoF/40Horsforth Harriers00:45:47
80192DianeWaiteF/50Stainland Lions00:45:55
8155MickFlahertyM/50Pontefract AC00:45:57
82174MaxSullivanMSUnattached00:46:07
83208RachelMcConvilleM/45Unattached00:46:11
8479LeeHopkinsM/40Ackworth Road Runners & AC00:46:12
855MartinAppleyardM/40Unattached00:46:17
86197RogerwardM/50Rothwell Harriers00:46:21
8745Carol-annDaviesF/50Richmond and Zetland Harriers00:46:28
88199JonathanWebbM/40Unattached00:46:37
89121GeorgeNicholM/50Ackworth Road Runners & AC00:46:40
90190DavidWainmanM/50Unattached00:46:42
91101AndyLimbertM/40Unattached00:46:45
92171RobinStewartM/50Meltham AC00:46:51
9386HelenaKerrFSAckworth Road Runners & AC00:46:53
94191DavidWaiteM/50Stainland Lions00:47:02
95146KathrynRobertsFSUnattached00:47:03
9685PhilipJonesM/50Baildon Runners00:47:11
97152TonyRuddockM/50Unattached00:47:18
9817IanBithellM/50York Knavesmire Harriers00:47:23
99138ChrisPriceMSUnattached00:47:33
100103GeoffLodgeM/50Wetherby Runners00:47:33
101181MichaelTinkerM/50Valley Striders00:47:36
102161RachelSiberryFSUnattached00:47:50
10392PaulLawrenceMSUnattached00:48:01
104119KumaravelMurugesanMSUnattached00:48:06
1053SarahAllarsFSUnattached00:48:13
106137EmmaPlaceFSUnattached00:48:49
107207Stephen McconvilleM/45Unattached00:49:03
108188MikeUllathorneM/40Unattached00:49:12
1091Phil AlfordM/40Selby Striders00:49:13
11074TimHeneghanM/40Unattached00:49:14
111158MikeSharpMSUnattached00:49:21
11240PhilipCooperM/50Unattached00:49:33
113202JohnWhitelockM/40Unattached00:49:34
11494MarkLeadbeaterM/50Unattached00:49:37
115143DeanRichardsonM/40Unattached00:49:41
116124RobertOConnellM/50Unattached00:49:51
11769AndrewHargreavesM/40Unattached00:49:53
118183MartinTowlerM/40Unattached00:49:54
119155VickiScalesFSUnattached00:50:09
12072KirstyHarveyF/50York Knavesmire Harriers00:50:30
121168LesleyStainthorpeF/40Unattached00:50:39
12247HollyDavisFSPocklington Runners00:50:41
123107PeterLythM/50York Knavesmire Harriers00:51:22
12495KerryLeatherF/40Selby Striders00:51:34
125160GrahamShipwayM/40Unattached00:51:35
126125StephenOgdenM/50Beverley AC00:51:49
12729PaulCallaghanM/40Unattached00:52:13
128211HelenClarkFSUnattached00:52:28
129113AmandaMetcalfeF/50Nidd Valley Road Runners00:52:32
13022GaynorBrennanFSUnattached00:53:17
131200VickyWebbF/40Unattached00:53:17
1324KarenAndrewsF/50Unattached00:54:08
133133JontyParkinM/40Unattached00:54:16
13481KymHurstFSUnattached00:54:21
13537SueCoatesF/50Baildon Runners00:54:29
13615AngieBensonF/50Ripon Runners00:54:47
13748PhilDeanM/40Unattached00:54:55
138182GailTombsF/50Abbey Runners00:54:57
13989GeorgieKiddFSUnattached00:55:03
14024RachelBrownFSUnattached00:55:05
141130Richard PailingMSUnattached00:55:14
14276MichaelHillM/50Rotherham Harriers & AC00:55:59
14359SallyGavaghanF/50Baildon Runners00:56:16
14496PaulinaLechowskaFSUnattached00:56:26
14543PeterCoxM/50Unattached00:56:38
146127MartinOldroydM/50Unattached00:57:08
14710OliveBannisterF/50Unattached00:57:36
14827MelvynBurtonM/50Unattached00:57:45
149144MelanieRitsonF/40Unattached00:58:09
150195JackieWaltersF/50Baildon Runners00:58:31
151209MichaelMasonM/45Hyde Park Harriers00:58:44
152175Joanne SweetingF/40Unattached00:59:15
15312KenBarberM/50Askern & District RC00:59:19
15462LindseyGlenvilleF/50Unattached00:59:48
155116FranMilnerF/40Selby Striders00:59:48
156153NeilRussellM/50Selby Striders01:00:09
15750BeverleyDraperF/40Unattached01:00:33
158105RichardLordM/40Unattached01:00:49
15961LorraineGilbertF/40Unattached01:00:49
160126LouiseOkaneF/40Unattached01:01:04
161108SamanthaLythF/40York Knavesmire Harriers01:01:40
162145StevieRobertsFSKippax & Dist Harriers01:01:46
16311JenniferBarberF/50Askern & District RC01:02:12
164163ArchieSissonsM/50Unattached01:03:04
165149AdeleRobinsFSUnattached01:03:04
166120ElinorNewhouseF/50Baildon Runners01:03:09
167196SusannaWaltersFSBaildon Runners01:12:49
168210ChristopherHartleyMSUnattached01:13:08
169201LesleyWhiteF/50Unattached01:13:33
1708AmandaAstburyF/40Unattached01:13:33
17114JaneBennettF/45Unattached01:13:33
Back to year index - Top of page