Back to race calendar - Main results

Wigan Trail 10k, Lancashire

28th June 2015

   1 261  Anthony Taylor       M40 (001/030) [Unattached]              00:34:56
   2 239  Dave Smith           M35 (001/025) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:35:28
   3 250  Amanda Crook         F   (001/022) Southport Waterloo        00:37:36
   4 35   Ben Donoghue         M35 (002/025) Red Rose Road Runners     00:37:37
   5 30   Simon Croft          M   (001/032) Fylde Coast Runners       00:37:50
   6 126  Tim Pilkington       M40 (002/030) Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC  00:38:22
   7 225  Scott Crompton       M   (002/032) Bolton United Harriers    00:38:32
   8 75   Steven Henderson     M   (003/032) [Unattached]              00:39:00
   9 241  Jake Heap            M35 (003/025) Prestwich AC              00:39:01
  10 190  Nigel Holmes         M40 (003/030) Prestwich AC              00:39:54
  11 256  Shaun Moran          M55 (001/007) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:39:57
  12 215  Keith Roscoe         M45 (001/024) Wigan Phoenix             00:40:23
  13 233  Vicky Bryant         F   (002/022) Wigan Phoenix             00:40:25
  14 253  Thomas Lau           M   (004/032) Prestwich AC              00:40:31
  15 242  John Naylor          M   (005/032) Prestwich AC              00:40:34
  16 229  Danny Orrell         M35 (004/025) Wigan Phoenix             00:40:58
  17 259  Alex Camilleri       M   (006/032) Prestwich AC              00:40:59
  18 140  Richard Seville      M40 (004/030) St Helens Striders        00:41:21
  19 90   David Kerrigan       M35 (005/025) Swinton Running Club      00:41:26
  20 252  Philip Taylor        M45 (002/024) Prestwich AC              00:41:42
  21 216  Stuart Towns         M40 (005/030) Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC  00:42:00
  22 161  Barry Wheeler        M   (007/032) Red Rose Road Runners     00:42:07
  23 238  Richard Collins      M40 (006/030) Prestwich AC              00:42:29
  24 243  John Naylor          M   (008/032) Red Rose Road Runners     00:43:13
  25 210  John Thompson        M50 (001/009) Vale Royal AC             00:43:22
  26 167  John Williams        M40 (007/030) Bramhall Runners          00:43:24
  27 49   Simon Forman         M35 (006/025) [Unattached]              00:43:28
  28 60   Christopher Green    M   (009/032) Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC  00:43:42
  29 144  David Simmons        M40 (008/030) [Unattached]              00:43:50
  30 240  Clair Martin         F35 (001/014) Prestwich AC              00:44:11
  31 114  Andrew Mudd          M50 (002/009) [Unattached]              00:44:13
  32 219  Lee Stinch           M40 (009/030) St Helens Tri             00:44:26
  33 42   Paul Fisher          M35 (007/025) [Unattached]              00:44:30
  34 180  David Stonehouse     M45 (003/024) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:44:31
  35 40   Chris Falls          M35 (008/025) Spectrum Striders         00:44:31
  36 227  Mark McCrea          M45 (004/024) Red Rose Road Runners     00:44:35
  37 149  Caroline Stalker     F   (003/022) [Unattached]              00:44:41
  38 119  Frank Nightingale    M50 (003/009) Red Rose Road Runners     00:44:48
  39 174  Robert Wright        M55 (002/007) [Unattached]              00:44:50
  40 120  Ben North            M35 (009/025) Warrington Running Club   00:44:55
  41 151  Daniel Stinton       M35 (010/025) [Unattached]              00:44:59
  42 143  Paul Shaw            M40 (010/030) [Unattached]              00:45:02
  43 209  Claire Thompson      F35 (002/014) Vale Royal AC             00:45:10
  44 222  Paddy Lee            M45 (005/024) St Helens Striders        00:45:13
  45 217  Tim Waters           M45 (006/024) Wigan Phoenix             00:45:18
  46 258  Ian Riggs            M40 (011/030) [Unattached]              00:45:22
  47 206  Andrew Nightingale   M40 (012/030) Wigan Phoenix             00:45:28
  48 106  Paul Mccracken       M35 (011/025) [Unattached]              00:45:31
  49 4    Martin Arkwright     M40 (013/030) [Unattached]              00:45:36
  50 104  Martyn Maguire       M35 (012/025) [Unattached]              00:45:42
  51 43   Nina Fisher          F35 (003/014) Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC  00:45:49
  52 76   Tony Hesketh         M65 (001/004) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:45:50
  53 211  Matthew Dootson      M40 (014/030) [Unattached]              00:45:56
  54 186  James McGlynn        M65 (002/004) [Unattached]              00:46:03
  55 251  Martin Hall          M50 (004/009) [Unattached]              00:46:09
  56 226  Toby Jones           M40 (015/030) Prestwich AC              00:46:18
  57 ?     -unknown-           U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              00:46:19
  58 113  Gary Mort            M40 (016/030) [Unattached]              00:46:22
  59 255  Suzanne Gregory      F40 (001/025) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:46:24
  60 223  Gillian Lee          F45 (001/018) St Helens Striders        00:46:32
  61 178  Neil Hunter          M40 (017/030) St Helens Striders        00:46:35
  62 37   Jeff Dunleavy        M   (010/032) [Unattached]              00:46:40
  63 68   David Harris         M35 (013/025) [Unattached]              00:46:42
  64 154  Ray Taylor           M60 (001/006) Red Rose Road Runners     00:46:44
  65 158  Keith West           M35 (014/025) Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC  00:46:45
  66 19   Paul Carter          M45 (007/024) UK Athletics              00:46:45
  67 5    Dean Atherton        M   (011/032) Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC  00:46:58
  68 117  Janine Needham       F40 (002/025) Red Rose Road Runners     00:47:14
  69 195  Pete Battersby       M35 (015/025) Red Rose Road Runners     00:47:15
  70 73   Roger Haslett        M45 (008/024) St Helens Striders        00:47:33
  71 39   Craig Elsby          M35 (016/025) [Unattached]              00:47:34
  72 160  Ian Wharton          M45 (009/024) Red Rose Road Runners     00:47:35
  73 89   Steven Kenyon        M   (012/032) [Unattached]              00:47:38
  74 16   Alan Budenberg       M45 (010/024) [Unattached]              00:47:55
  75 175  Graham Fairbrother   M55 (003/007) [Unattached]              00:48:00
  76 213  Chris Simpson        M35 (017/025) [Unattached]              00:48:05
  77 41   Mark Farley          M   (013/032) [Unattached]              00:48:09
  78 142  Thomas Sharland      M35 (018/025) [Unattached]              00:48:18
  79 139  Julie Senior         F40 (003/025) [Unattached]              00:48:26
  80 11   Paul Blakemore       M   (014/032) [Unattached]              00:48:27
  81 46   Malcolm Fleming      M45 (011/024) [Unattached]              00:48:47
  82 181  Steve Taylor         M40 (018/030) Red Rose Road Runners     00:48:51
  83 97   Mark Leyland         M35 (019/025) [Unattached]              00:48:55
  84 171  John Wiseman         M50 (005/009) Red Rose Road Runners     00:48:59
  85 257  William Cook         M60 (002/006) [Unattached]              00:49:00
  86 34   Xan Donagher         M40 (019/030) [Unattached]              00:49:02
  87 116  Gary Naylor          M45 (012/024) [Unattached]              00:49:16
  88 232  Julia Eccleston      F40 (004/025) St Helens + Sutton        00:49:16
  89 17   Jim Carley           M40 (020/030) [Unattached]              00:49:18
  90 2    Alison Allerton      F40 (005/025) Prestwich AC              00:49:30
  91 244  Derek Coop           M55 (004/007) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:49:49
  92 29   Nicola Critchlow     F40 (006/025) [Unattached]              00:49:52
  93 9    Victoria Bird        F35 (004/014) [Unattached]              00:49:55
  94 108  Peter Medlicott      M40 (021/030) [Unattached]              00:49:58
  95 103  Andy Maguire         M   (015/032) [Unattached]              00:50:04
  96 82   Darren Horrocks      M   (016/032) Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC  00:50:08
  97 95   Philip Lawless       M45 (013/024) Fylde Coast Runners       00:50:28
  98 197  Graham Kelly         M55 (005/007) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:50:30
  99 92   Chris Kinsella       M   (017/032) Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC  00:50:32
 100 247  Karen Smith          F50 (001/008) Liverpool Running Club    00:50:36
 101 248  Debbie Turner        F50 (002/008) Liverpool Running Club    00:50:37
 102 8    Chris. Billington    M40 (022/030) [Unattached]              00:50:41
 103 194  Chloe Ainsworth      F   (004/022) [Unattached]              00:50:49
 104 129  Paula Plowman        F35 (005/014) Red Rose Road Runners     00:51:08
 105 254  Stephen Myers        M50 (006/009) Prestwich AC              00:51:13
 106 246  Adam Walker          M   (018/032) [Unattached]              00:51:19
 107 163  Matthew Whetton      M45 (014/024) [Unattached]              00:51:23
 108 64   Tim Hamill           M35 (020/025) [Unattached]              00:51:27
 109 193  Michael Pearson      M45 (015/024) Swinton Running Club      00:51:34
 110 141  Samantha Sharkey     F35 (006/014) [Unattached]              00:51:37
 111 6    Andrew Berkley       M40 (023/030) Middleton Harriers        00:51:37
 112 220  Catherine Newton     F   (005/022) Red Rose Road Runners     00:51:54
 113 1    Vincent Alcock       M45 (016/024) Spectrum Striders         00:51:55
 114 66   Peter Hamlett        M45 (017/024) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:51:56
 115 44   David Fitzgerald     M45 (018/024) Fylde Coast Runners       00:51:58
 116 83   Paul James           M55 (006/007) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  00:52:12
 117 208  Daniel Bolton        M   (019/032) [Unattached]              00:52:15
 118 153  Daniel Tarpey        M35 (021/025) [Unattached]              00:52:16
 119 85   Stuart Jones         M   (020/032) [Unattached]              00:52:18
 120 138  Nicola Scott         F40 (007/025) Astley + Tyldesley RC     00:52:22
 121 150  Katie Stenton        F   (006/022) [Unattached]              00:52:25
 122 249  Frank Green          M65 (003/004) Liverpool Running Club    00:52:40
 123 152  Stuart Tagg          M35 (022/025) St Helens Striders        00:52:43
 124 115  Rachel Naylor        F   (007/022) [Unattached]              00:52:58
 125 96   Peter Lewis          M45 (019/024) [Unattached]              00:53:02
 126 56   Joan Gouldthorpe     F60 (001/002) Red Rose Road Runners     00:53:08
 127 99   Linzi Lloyd-Henry    F50 (003/008) Prestwich AC              00:53:09
 128 36   Carol Douglass       F65 (001/002) Red Rose Road Runners     00:53:11
 129 52   Maxine Geary         F40 (008/025) [Unattached]              00:53:18
 130 22   Sarah Cheshire       F40 (009/025) [Unattached]              00:53:19
 131 74   Kath Henderson       F40 (010/025) [Unattached]              00:53:22
 132 84   Kate Johnson         F45 (002/018) Spectrum Striders         00:53:25
 133 230  Derek Whittle        M50 (007/009) [Unattached]              00:53:26
 134 105  Rob Mather           M40 (024/030) Red Rose Road Runners     00:53:39
 135 148  Gary Spriggs         M45 (020/024) St Helens Striders        00:53:45
 136 14   Colin Briody         M40 (025/030) Fylde Coast Runners       00:53:46
 137 200  Alan Boyle           M60 (003/006) [Unattached]              00:54:03
 138 67   Angela Hanily        F45 (003/018) Prestwich AC              00:54:05
 139 207  Chris Nightingale    M45 (021/024) Wigan Phoenix             00:54:19
 140 121  Gail O'Brien         F45 (004/018) Atherton Running Club     00:54:24
 141 59   Rikki Green          M   (021/032) [Unattached]              00:54:25
 142 7    Ruth Besford         F40 (011/025) St Helens Striders        00:54:32
 143 262  Stephen Worbey       M   (022/032) [Unattached]              00:54:34
 144 137  Kelly Savage         F40 (012/025) Prestwich AC              00:54:51
 145 111  Natalie Moore        F   (008/022) Fylde Coast Runners       00:55:05
 146 23   Joanne Chester       F   (009/022) [Unattached]              00:55:11
 147 100  Justyna Lorek        F   (010/022) [Unattached]              00:55:16
 148 45   Sharon Flanagan      F40 (013/025) Atherton Running Club     00:55:19
 149 24   Louise Chew          F40 (014/025) [Unattached]              00:55:25
 150 87   Matthew Kearns       M   (023/032) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:55:33
 151 25   Nick Clarkson        M40 (026/030) Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC  00:55:43
 152 231  Ian Crozier          M60 (004/006) [Unattached]              00:55:57
 153 94   Judie Ko             F50 (004/008) Liverpool Running Club    00:56:01
 154 260  Nigel Needham        M40 (027/030) [Unattached]              00:56:02
 155 48   Sean Fletcher        M   (024/032) [Unattached]              00:56:09
 156 132  Ian Roberts          M45 (022/024) [Unattached]              00:56:20
 157 109  Nancy Melrose        F45 (005/018) [Unattached]              00:56:27
 158 55   Vicky Gore           F35 (007/014) Red Rose Road Runners     00:56:29
 159 245  Steve Jobson         M40 (028/030) [Unattached]              00:56:31
 160 136  Barry T Ryder        M   (025/032) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:56:34
 161 191  Hannah Sharples      F   (011/022) [Unattached]              00:56:37
 162 33   Eilish Di Stefano    F45 (006/018) Prestwich AC              00:56:38
 163 128  John Plowman         M50 (008/009) Red Rose Road Runners     00:56:40
 164 26   Sarah Coates         F   (012/022) Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC  00:56:46
 165 79   Catherine Hodgetts   F40 (015/025) Atherton Running Club     00:56:46
 166 63   David Halliday       M35 (023/025) Swinton Running Club      00:56:49
 167 53   Stuart Gibson        M   (026/032) Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC  00:57:06
 168 199  Christine Boyle      F55 (001/004) [Unattached]              00:57:09
 169 69   Philip Harrison      M   (027/032) [Unattached]              00:57:13
 170 214  Paul Savage          M60 (005/006) [Unattached]              00:57:20
 171 183  Peter Rothwell       M40 (029/030) Red Rose Road Runners     00:57:32
 172 57   Andy Graham          M   (028/032) [Unattached]              00:57:46
 173 18   Jo Carrighar-Kearns  F   (013/022) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:57:47
 174 234  Tammy Harrison-Rand  F35 (008/014) [Unattached]              00:57:47
 175 124  James Pentland       M   (029/032) [Unattached]              00:58:03
 176 236  Frances Riley        F   (014/022) [Unattached]              00:58:28
 177 237  Kate Reid            F35 (009/014) [Unattached]              00:58:28
 178 188  Carla Jones          F   (015/022) [Unattached]              00:58:32
 179 81   Darren Hoolin        M45 (023/024) [Unattached]              00:58:33
 180 80   Mark Holland         M45 (024/024) [Unattached]              00:58:57
 181 122  James Orchard        M40 (030/030) [Unattached]              00:58:57
 182 135  Sophie Rotherham     FJ  (001/001) [Unattached]              00:58:59
 183 62   Anita Hall           F45 (007/018) St Helens Striders        00:59:09
 184 204  Allan Howard         M55 (007/007) Red Rose Road Runners     00:59:15
 185 203  Joseph Furmedge      M60 (006/006) [Unattached]              00:59:23
 186 205  Kevin O'Brien        M70 (001/001) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:59:26
 187 86   Kieron Jones         M35 (024/025) [Unattached]              01:00:04
 188 78   Diane Hill           F45 (008/018) Red Rose Road Runners     01:00:07
 189 235  Nichola Blezard      F35 (010/014) [Unattached]              01:00:24
 190 27   Robert Cooley        M50 (009/009) [Unattached]              01:00:28
 191 156  Tracey Wales         F45 (009/018) [Unattached]              01:00:38
 192 3    Suzanne Allin        F55 (002/004) [Unattached]              01:00:46
 193 50   Sue France           F50 (005/008) [Unattached]              01:00:50
 194 185  Elizabeth Mole       F55 (003/004) Atherton Running Club     01:00:51
 195 102  Adele Lowe           F40 (016/025) Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC  01:01:06
 196 196  Emma Walker          F40 (017/025) [Unattached]              01:01:51
 197 159  Paul Westhead        M35 (025/025) [Unattached]              01:02:24
 198 184  Marie Arnold         F40 (018/025) [Unattached]              01:02:48
 199 32   Roger Davies         M65 (004/004) [Unattached]              01:02:57
 200 176  Debra Hennessey      F45 (010/018) [Unattached]              01:03:39
 201 112  Lynn Morris          F50 (006/008) [Unattached]              01:03:40
 202 133  Claire Rooks         F   (016/022) [Unattached]              01:03:41
 203 10   Jackie Birks         F45 (011/018) [Unattached]              01:03:58
 204 38   Rachel Ellwood       F   (017/022) [Unattached]              01:04:16
 205 198  Karen Taylor         F45 (012/018) [Unattached]              01:04:16
 206 165  Allison  Whittle     F45 (013/018) [Unattached]              01:04:43
 207 224  Lauren Witter        F   (018/022) [Unattached]              01:04:45
 208 12   Stuart Brawls        M   (030/032) [Unattached]              01:04:55
 209 65   Jayne Hamilton       F45 (014/018) [Unattached]              01:05:04
 210 212  Keith Gumbrey        M   (031/032) [Unattached]              01:05:30
 211 201  Julie Dickens        F50 (007/008) [Unattached]              01:05:31
 212 177  Janice Halliwell     F40 (019/025) [Unattached]              01:06:25
 213 54   Vicky  Gilbertson    F35 (011/014) Prestwich AC              01:06:47
 214 228  Sarah Haslam         F40 (020/025) Red Rose Road Runners     01:07:12
 215 170  Cameron Winterburn   M   (032/032) [Unattached]              01:07:12
 216 51   Elizabeth Garner     F   (019/022) [Unattached]              01:08:02
 217 134  Karen Rotherham      F45 (015/018) [Unattached]              01:08:15
 218 221  Sarah Smithers       F35 (012/014) [Unattached]              01:08:42
 219 130  Donna Quinn          F35 (013/014) [Unattached]              01:08:43
 220 162  Barbara Whetton      F40 (021/025) RSPB Staff Ass'n RC       01:08:55
 221 168  Suzanne Wilson       F50 (008/008) [Unattached]              01:11:07
 222 187  Frances McGlynn      F60 (002/002) [Unattached]              01:11:11
 223 88   Lisa Kemp            F40 (022/025) [Unattached]              01:12:13
 224 47   Amy Fletcher         F   (020/022) [Unattached]              01:13:04
 225 155  Michelle Timperley   F45 (016/018) RSPB Staff Ass'n RC       01:13:13
 226 127  Lydia Plackett       F65 (002/002) Red Rose Road Runners     01:14:02
 227 189  Mary Conway          F55 (004/004) Red Rose Road Runners     01:14:03
 228 107  Alison Medlicott     F45 (017/018) [Unattached]              01:19:16
 229 145  Lesley Smith         F45 (018/018) [Unattached]              01:23:26
 230 31   Heather Cunliffe     F   (021/022) [Unattached]              01:23:40
 231 61   Sharon Greenall      F40 (023/025) [Unattached]              01:25:09
 232 77   Nicola Higham        F40 (024/025) [Unattached]              01:28:53
 233 125  Emma Pentland        F   (022/022) [Unattached]              01:29:32
 234 146  Susan Smith-Foster   F35 (014/014) [Unattached]              01:29:46
 235 91   Cath Kilgallon       F40 (025/025) [Unattached]              01:31:53
Copyright © 2015 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited