Back to race calendar - Full results

Wigan Trail 10k, Lancashire

28th June 2015

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
11Anthony Taylor[Unattached]34.56
26Tim PilkingtonWigan & Dist. Harrs & AC38.22
310Nigel HolmesPrestwich AC39.54
418Richard SevilleSt Helens Striders41.21
521Stuart TownsWigan & Dist. Harrs & AC42.00
623Richard CollinsPrestwich AC42.29
726John WilliamsBramhall Runners43.24
829David Simmons[Unattached]43.50
932Lee StinchSt Helens Tri44.26
1042Paul Shaw[Unattached]45.02
1146Ian Riggs[Unattached]45.22
1247Andrew NightingaleWigan Phoenix45.28
1349Martin Arkwright[Unattached]45.36
1453Matthew Dootson[Unattached]45.56
1556Toby JonesPrestwich AC46.18
1658Gary Mort[Unattached]46.22
1761Neil HunterSt Helens Striders46.35
1882Steve TaylorRed Rose Road Runners48.51
1986Xan Donagher[Unattached]49.02
2089Jim Carley[Unattached]49.18
2194Peter Medlicott[Unattached]49.58
22102Chris. Billington[Unattached]50.41
23111Andrew BerkleyMiddleton Harriers51.37
24134Rob MatherRed Rose Road Runners53.39
25136Colin BriodyFylde Coast Runners53.46
26151Nick ClarksonWigan & Dist. Harrs & AC55.43
27154Nigel Needham[Unattached]56.02
28159Steve Jobson[Unattached]56.31
29171Peter RothwellRed Rose Road Runners57.32
30181James Orchard[Unattached]58.57
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
112Keith RoscoeWigan Phoenix40.23
220Philip TaylorPrestwich AC41.42
334David StonehouseSkelmersdale Boundary Har44.31
436Mark McCreaRed Rose Road Runners44.35
544Paddy LeeSt Helens Striders45.13
645Tim WatersWigan Phoenix45.18
766Paul CarterUK Athletics46.45
870Roger HaslettSt Helens Striders47.33
972Ian WhartonRed Rose Road Runners47.35
1074Alan Budenberg[Unattached]47.55
1181Malcolm Fleming[Unattached]48.47
1287Gary Naylor[Unattached]49.16
1397Philip LawlessFylde Coast Runners50.28
14107Matthew Whetton[Unattached]51.23
15109Michael PearsonSwinton Running Club51.34
16113Vincent AlcockSpectrum Striders51.55
17114Peter HamlettHorwich RMI Harriers51.56
18115David FitzgeraldFylde Coast Runners51.58
19125Peter Lewis[Unattached]53.02
20135Gary SpriggsSt Helens Striders53.45
21139Chris NightingaleWigan Phoenix54.19
22156Ian Roberts[Unattached]56.20
23179Darren Hoolin[Unattached]58.33
24180Mark Holland[Unattached]58.57
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
125John ThompsonVale Royal AC43.22
231Andrew Mudd[Unattached]44.13
338Frank NightingaleRed Rose Road Runners44.48
455Martin Hall[Unattached]46.09
584John WisemanRed Rose Road Runners48.59
6105Stephen MyersPrestwich AC51.13
7133Derek Whittle[Unattached]53.26
8163John PlowmanRed Rose Road Runners56.40
9190Robert Cooley[Unattached]1-00.28
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
111Shaun MoranAstley & Tyldesley RC39.57
239Robert Wright[Unattached]44.50
375Graham Fairbrother[Unattached]48.00
491Derek CoopLeigh Harriers & AC49.49
598Graham KellySkelmersdale Boundary Har50.30
6116Paul JamesLancaster & Morecambe AC52.12
7184Allan HowardRed Rose Road Runners59.15
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
164Ray TaylorRed Rose Road Runners46.44
285William Cook[Unattached]49.00
3137Alan Boyle[Unattached]54.03
4152Ian Crozier[Unattached]55.57
5170Paul Savage[Unattached]57.20
6185Joseph Furmedge[Unattached]59.23
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
152Tony HeskethHorwich RMI Harriers45.50
254James McGlynn[Unattached]46.03
3122Frank GreenLiverpool Running Club52.40
4199Roger Davies[Unattached]1-02.57
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1186Kevin O'BrienClayton le Moors Harriers59.26
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
130Clair MartinPrestwich AC44.11
243Claire ThompsonVale Royal AC45.10
351Nina FisherWigan & Dist. Harrs & AC45.49
493Victoria Bird[Unattached]49.55
5104Paula PlowmanRed Rose Road Runners51.08
6110Samantha Sharkey[Unattached]51.37
7158Vicky GoreRed Rose Road Runners56.29
8174Tammy Harrison-Rand[Unattached]57.47
9177Kate Reid[Unattached]58.28
10189Nichola Blezard[Unattached]1-00.24
11213Vicky GilbertsonPrestwich AC1-06.47
12218Sarah Smithers[Unattached]1-08.42
13219Donna Quinn[Unattached]1-08.43
14234Susan Smith-Foster[Unattached]1-29.46
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
159Suzanne GregoryAstley & Tyldesley RC46.24
268Janine NeedhamRed Rose Road Runners47.14
379Julie Senior[Unattached]48.26
488Julia EcclestonSt Helens & Sutton49.16
590Alison AllertonPrestwich AC49.30
692Nicola Critchlow[Unattached]49.52
7120Nicola ScottAstley & Tyldesley RC52.22
8129Maxine Geary[Unattached]53.18
9130Sarah Cheshire[Unattached]53.19
10131Kath Henderson[Unattached]53.22
11142Ruth BesfordSt Helens Striders54.32
12144Kelly SavagePrestwich AC54.51
13148Sharon FlanaganAtherton Running Club55.19
14149Louise Chew[Unattached]55.25
15165Catherine HodgettsAtherton Running Club56.46
16195Adele LoweWigan & Dist. Harrs & AC1-01.06
17196Emma Walker[Unattached]1-01.51
18198Marie Arnold[Unattached]1-02.48
19212Janice Halliwell[Unattached]1-06.25
20214Sarah HaslamRed Rose Road Runners1-07.12
21220Barbara WhettonRSPB Staff Ass'n RC1-08.55
22223Lisa Kemp[Unattached]1-12.13
23231Sharon Greenall[Unattached]1-25.09
24232Nicola Higham[Unattached]1-28.53
25235Cath Kilgallon[Unattached]1-31.53
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
160Gillian LeeSt Helens Striders46.32
2132Kate JohnsonSpectrum Striders53.25
3138Angela HanilyPrestwich AC54.05
4140Gail O'BrienAtherton Running Club54.24
5157Nancy Melrose[Unattached]56.27
6162Eilish Di StefanoPrestwich AC56.38
7183Anita HallSt Helens Striders59.09
8188Diane HillRed Rose Road Runners1-00.07
9191Tracey Wales[Unattached]1-00.38
10200Debra Hennessey[Unattached]1-03.39
11203Jackie Birks[Unattached]1-03.58
12205Karen Taylor[Unattached]1-04.16
13206Allison Whittle[Unattached]1-04.43
14209Jayne Hamilton[Unattached]1-05.04
15217Karen Rotherham[Unattached]1-08.15
16225Michelle TimperleyRSPB Staff Ass'n RC1-13.13
17228Alison Medlicott[Unattached]1-19.16
18229Lesley Smith[Unattached]1-23.26
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
1100Karen SmithLiverpool Running Club50.36
2101Debbie TurnerLiverpool Running Club50.37
3127Linzi Lloyd-HenryPrestwich AC53.09
4153Judie KoLiverpool Running Club56.01
5193Sue France[Unattached]1-00.50
6201Lynn Morris[Unattached]1-03.40
7211Julie Dickens[Unattached]1-05.31
8221Suzanne Wilson[Unattached]1-11.07
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
1168Christine Boyle[Unattached]57.09
2192Suzanne Allin[Unattached]1-00.46
3194Elizabeth MoleAtherton Running Club1-00.51
4227Mary ConwayRed Rose Road Runners1-14.03
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1126Joan GouldthorpeRed Rose Road Runners53.08
2222Frances McGlynn[Unattached]1-11.11
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1128Carol DouglassRed Rose Road Runners53.11
2226Lydia PlackettRed Rose Road Runners1-14.02
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 262
 
Unattached entrants : 143Male : 79Female : 64
Attached entrants : 119Male : 76Female : 43
 
Total finishers : 235 - [Unknown finishers: 1]
 
Unattached finishers : 122Male : 67Female : 55
Attached finishers : 112Male : 71Female : 41
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 70Senior female - 26
 M40 - 31M45 - 24M50 - 11M55 - 8F35 - 15F40 - 26F45 - 21F50 - 9F55 - 4
M60 - 6M65 - 4M70 - 1M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 2F65 - 2F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 2
 
Finishers: [not categorised = 1]
 
Senior male - 57Senior female - 22
 M40 - 30M45 - 24M50 - 9M55 - 7F35 - 14F40 - 25F45 - 18F50 - 8F55 - 4
M60 - 6M65 - 4M70 - 1M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 2F65 - 2F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 1
Copyright © 2015 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page