Back to race calendar - Full results

Wesham 10k Road Race, nr. Preston, Lancashire

28th November 2015

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
12Rob AffleckPreston Harriers32.39
24Jeff PrestTrafford AC34.18
35Nick BarberTodmorden Harriers34.40
47Jason ParkerPreston Harriers34.56
517Mark WhittingtonSwinton Running Club37.27
619Andrew FellRossendale Harriers37.42
730Lee BarlowWesham Road Runners38.23
835Stephen HallClayton le Moors Harriers38.48
939Steve MyerscoughWesham Road Runners38.58
1052Matt FlanaganTodmorden Harriers40.11
1153Paul HetheringtonWesham Road Runners40.15
1255Jason RippingaleBlackburn Road Runners40.24
1361Martin PackhamSouth Cheshire Harriers40.46
1463Paul DukeBurnden Road Runners40.49
1579Jeff WhitfieldBlackburn Road Runners42.14
1689Mark FawcettTrawden AC43.00
17103Paul Jackson[Unattached]43.48
18109Stuart WolstenholmeTodmorden Harriers44.42
19125Steve TownhallPreston Harriers45.35
20147Ben BrennanThornton Cleveleys RC46.58
21148Neil WillcocksTrawden AC47.04
22154Robert Harmon[Unattached]47.21
23166Craig Hummer[Unattached]48.24
24175Steven Bell[Unattached]48.55
25206Alan Melia[Unattached]51.10
26207Christopher Atkinson[Unattached]51.13
27209Ian SampfordBlackburn Road Runners51.18
28221Stephen WhiteheadWesham Road Runners52.14
29236Jason BrownBlackburn Road Runners53.31
30237Paul Merryweather[Unattached]53.38
31250Craig Longworth[Unattached]54.37
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
114David AlmondBlackburn Harriers36.38
220Jason BarlowWesham Road Runners37.44
325Troy WatsonWesham Road Runners38.10
427Paul CalverleyAccrington Road Runners38.13
532Richard ButterwickTodmorden Harriers38.29
633Garry BarnettWesham Road Runners38.32
758Tony DevenportPrestatyn RC40.35
859Mike BayleySandersonNorthern Masters AC40.38
966Michael HarperTodmorden Harriers40.59
1071Fraser SnapeTrawden AC41.43
1183Neil AlbertsDarwen Running Group42.23
1295Adi Fairhurst[Unattached]43.27
13101Graeme Sergeant[Unattached]43.44
14107David Cummins[Unattached]44.22
15114Andrew Beswick[Unattached]44.58
16120Rob Hunt[Unattached]45.22
17123Simon HoughtonRed Rose Road Runners45.31
18131Rob HardwickPenny Lane Striders45.48
19135Paul Martin[Unattached]46.10
20137Andrew StellRed Rose Road Runners46.12
21155Jonathan LawsonWesham Road Runners47.24
22160Anthony Cregg[Unattached]47.55
23163Andy WilcockBlackburn Road Runners48.04
24171Michael Cummins[Unattached]48.43
25172Craig ClarkAccrington Road Runners48.45
26173Andy Helm[Unattached]48.46
27198Carl McCracken[Unattached]50.22
28208Mark Johnson[Unattached]51.16
29215Robert McKenna[Unattached]51.36
30256Alan Townhill[Unattached]54.53
31259Lee Longworth[Unattached]55.04
32260Graham Parsonage[Unattached]55.11
33311Rick WilsonBlackburn Road Runners59.15
34319Ashley WeirBlackburn Road Runners59.42
35324Andrew BoardmanBlackburn Road Runners59.47
36336Karl LucasThornton Cleveleys RC1-00.55
37339Paul CarterWesham Road Runners1-01.16
38353Neil Rutherford[Unattached]1-03.12
39368David ShortBlackburn Road Runners1-07.22
40369David CraigBlackburn Road Runners1-07.58
41379Jonathan Mallinson[Unattached]1-11.30
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
122Paul BranniganTodmorden Harriers38.02
236David LordTrawden AC38.52
341Peter CruseWesham Road Runners39.11
442Sean McMylerHorwich RMI Harriers39.20
557David Lewis[Unattached]40.28
677Michael TomanRossendale Harriers42.09
793Dave HeslopGarstang Running Club43.19
899John McDonaldTrawden AC43.41
9104Joe Curran[Unattached]43.52
10124Lee DentonBlackburn Road Runners45.32
11134Christopher MossWesham Road Runners46.03
12141David Tootle[Unattached]46.31
13142Martin BradyClayton le Moors Harriers46.35
14143Steve Tingle[Unattached]46.37
15159Jimmy HindleBlackburn Road Runners47.53
16167Ian France[Unattached]48.26
17180Phil CrayGarstang Running Club49.13
18190Andrew OatesBlackburn Road Runners49.59
19196John HannanBlackburn 5k Group Run50.16
20204Ian HargreavesClayton le Moors Harriers50.45
21213Mark DobsonWesham Road Runners51.32
22214James Cassidy[Unattached]51.34
23216Peter Cobb[Unattached]51.39
24217Michael WilliamsRochdale Harriers51.44
25220Michael HallHolmfirth Harriers52.07
26225Andy WarburtonBurnden Road Runners52.40
27226Paul Nelson[Unattached]52.49
28229Paul CruthersTodmorden Harriers53.05
29240Stephen McKelvey[Unattached]54.04
30244Bernard Brown[Unattached]54.14
31257J. Robert DansonWesham Road Runners55.01
32280Brian MorrisDarwen Dashers56.54
33286Stephen CorriganTodmorden Harriers57.30
34299Phil HoldenBurnden Road Runners58.52
35300Dean Townsend[Unattached]58.58
36301David Skidmore[Unattached]59.00
37316Stephen McTigue[Unattached]59.39
38318Judith BarnesBlackburn Road Runners59.41
39341David Haworth[Unattached]1-01.29
40363Brian Jones[Unattached]1-06.03
41387Derek Ralphs[Unattached]1-14.15
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
129Mike PauleyBentham Beagles38.20
244Paul GallagherAccrington Road Runners39.28
349Joe SwarbrickRed Rose Road Runners39.57
469Alex RoweWesham Road Runners41.29
574Nigel ShepherdWesham Road Runners41.58
680Norman Hayhurst[Unattached]42.15
788Stewart JonesBurnden Road Runners42.59
8110Graham CunliffeWesham Road Runners44.47
9115Mick EdgeWesham Road Runners45.10
10118George KennedyWesham Road Runners45.16
11122David HowardTrawden AC45.29
12144Gary MooreWesham Road Runners46.44
13145Colin SmithTrawden AC46.48
14149Andrew RaynesBlackburn Road Runners47.05
15153Martin BatesWesham Road Runners47.13
16161David WilkinsonLancaster & Morecambe AC47.57
17177Roger LeadbetterWesham Road Runners49.03
18187Jeremy Winter[Unattached]49.38
19189Peter NuttallRossendale Harriers49.52
20203Phil LakelandPreston Harriers50.40
21218Colin DenneyThornton Cleveleys RC51.52
22219Peter MurphyDarwen Running Group52.06
23245Peter CookeWesham Road Runners54.17
24253Jeffrey PendleburyBurnden Road Runners54.41
25284Graham VickersWesham Road Runners57.18
26285Jeffrey WrightBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC57.20
27297Roger PhillipsBlackburn Road Runners58.33
28377Mahmood Natha[Unattached]1-09.57
29385Keith PeacockPenny Lane Striders1-14.13
30396Steven LythBlackburn Road Runners1-20.58
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
131Phillip QuibellSalford Harriers & AC38.26
247Ken AddisonRed Rose Road Runners39.49
3112Ian GahaganNorthern Masters AC44.53
4140David LeslieTodmorden Harriers46.28
5170Phil WhiteBlackburn Road Runners48.42
6185Ged JohnsonBlackburn Road Runners49.34
7192Robert SmithTrawden AC50.07
8197Philip LeaverWesham Road Runners50.18
9200David TwizellBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC50.29
10233David ElliottYork Acorn Running Club53.20
11249Peter Hayward[Unattached]54.36
12264Alan ChestersBentham Beagles55.25
13287Vincent Townley[Unattached]57.32
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
198Alan HudsonWesham Road Runners43.40
2130Tony BrownNorthern Masters AC45.47
3138Reg SmallboneBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC46.16
4151Stuart ThompsonBingley Harriers & AC47.09
5176Terry LonerganBarlick Fell Runners48.59
6186Peter BartlettWesham Road Runners49.37
7188George ParringtonLancaster & Morecambe AC49.43
8210Paul EvansThornton Cleveleys RC51.26
9238David YoungWesham Road Runners53.47
10242Frank MillerGarstang Running Club54.09
11252William NelsonRed Rose Road Runners54.39
12262Alan Cooper[Unattached]55.19
13329Sidney MolyneuxPicton RC59.58
14370Graham KissackClayton le Moors Harriers1-08.03
15386Stan CottierLiverpool Harriers1-14.14
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1320Thomas Townhill[Unattached]59.43
2362Mike McDonaldNorthern Masters AC1-05.48
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
1199Ted OrrellClayton le Moors Harriers50.28
2290Doug BrownWesham Road Runners57.42
3308John BradleyBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC59.11
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
1373Mike WalshThornton Cleveleys RC1-08.57
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
178Maria LoweHorwich RMI Harriers42.12
282Jayne PerryLancaster & Morecambe AC42.17
3152Anne Mayers-SmithWesham Road Runners47.10
4191Joanne Slinger[Unattached]50.01
5227Hannah CaulfieldDarwen Dashers52.51
6231Emma Howard[Unattached]53.15
7255Karlyn ForrestPreston Harriers54.51
8281Kirsty WaywellThornton Cleveleys RC57.00
9317Annika Halsall[Unattached]59.40
10334Glynis Harvey[Unattached]1-00.47
11345Cathy LordBlackburn Road Runners1-02.08
12346Nicola Halsall[Unattached]1-02.12
13355Nicola McardleWesham Road Runners1-04.30
14360Christine PlattBlackburn Road Runners1-05.05
15366Samantha Badland[Unattached]1-06.46
16382Elizabeth YoungThornton Cleveleys RC1-13.52
17384Sarah Matthews[Unattached]1-14.12
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
128Joanne NelsonDarwen Dashers38.14
2165Emily StapletonLancaster & Morecambe AC48.13
3193Susan WolstenholmeBlackburn Road Runners50.12
4195Rowena FalconDohertyBlackburn Road Runners50.15
5228Jane HallowsPenny Lane Striders52.58
6232Emma Carlton[Unattached]53.19
7234Julie Coupe[Unattached]53.30
8239Clare PowellTrawden AC53.59
9241Jane MatherDarwen Running Group54.05
10261Ashley Dean[Unattached]55.13
11263Anne AlbertsDarwen Running Group55.24
12267Julie CoatesBlackburn Road Runners55.50
13275K. Ashcroft-GardnerBlackburn Road Runners56.20
14276Lynsey Merryweather[Unattached]56.39
15277Jennifer AllenBlackburn Road Runners56.42
16291Hayley BurkeRishton57.52
17294Theresa Hunt[Unattached]58.00
18306Nicola CorriganTodmorden Harriers59.09
19310Tanya BarlowBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC59.13
20313Lisa ByromBlackburn Road Runners59.26
21314Sheryl WildBlackburn Road Runners59.26
22323Andrea Orme-WrightBlackburn Road Runners59.46
23327Cheryl SchofieldBlackburn Road Runners59.50
24330Julie Marsden[Unattached]1-00.04
25331Kate RippingaleBlackburn Road Runners1-00.17
26335Joanne CoulthardBlackburn Road Runners1-00.53
27340Sally HeptonstallBlackburn Road Runners1-01.27
28349Michaela McCarron[Unattached]1-03.00
29356Jane HurstWesham Road Runners1-04.32
30357Julie RooneyWesham Road Runners1-04.32
31371Joanne BrownBlackburn Road Runners1-08.06
32376Rachael HoulkerBlackburn 5k Group Run1-09.54
33378Carol Atkinson[Unattached]1-10.06
34388Amanda Rigby[Unattached]1-14.23
35389Melanie Green[Unattached]1-14.28
36392Nickie O'Hara[Unattached]1-15.21
37393Claire Haworth[Unattached]1-15.21
38394Sharon LythBlackburn Road Runners1-19.32
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
194Nicola UnsworthWesham Road Runners43.23
2111Jeanette RichardsBlackburn Road Runners44.49
3113Carol ButterworthDarwen Dashers44.54
4136Helen LawrensonWesham Road Runners46.11
5183Karen MunnellyRiversway Road Runners49.32
6194Diane HeysBlackburn Road Runners50.14
7201Angela Turner[Unattached]50.30
8223Sarah RobertsDarwen Running Group52.32
9230Fran HodgkinsonWesham Road Runners53.09
10235Lorna BowesBlackburn Road Runners53.30
11247Janette Keighley[Unattached]54.27
12251Debbie BoltonBlackburn Road Runners54.38
13268Joanne BinghamBlackburn Road Runners55.52
14269Sally DeaconWesham Road Runners56.07
15274Julie TomanClayton le Moors Harriers56.19
16279Alison AbbottDarwen Dashers56.53
17282Denise CottamBlackburn Road Runners57.02
18309Maureen DansonWesham Road Runners59.12
19315Joanne WeirBlackburn Road Runners59.32
20325Deborah Macaulay[Unattached]59.48
21326Maggie AinslieBlackburn Road Runners59.49
22328Gina SmithBlackburn Road Runners59.53
23337Janine DenneyThornton Cleveleys RC1-01.13
24348Amanda BurrowsBlackburn Road Runners1-02.39
25350Anna CapstickDarwen Dashers1-03.01
26351Sue EasthamDarwen Dashers1-03.04
27354Natalie ChattertonBlackburn Road Runners1-04.17
28364Joanne CroasdaleBlackburn 5k Group Run1-06.07
29375Cath KnightFylde Coast Runners1-09.38
30380Shelley FranklandDarwen Running Group1-12.45
31381Lorri ButlerDarwen Running Group1-12.45
32383Claire Dolan[Unattached]1-14.11
33391Michelle Rutherford[Unattached]1-15.15
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
191Carmel SullivanWesham Road Runners43.08
2146Tracey HulmeWesham Road Runners46.51
3181Sara WardWesham Road Runners49.24
4296Lynn Vickers[Unattached]58.32
5333Joanna McKenna[Unattached]1-00.30
6343Samantha OatesBlackburn Road Runners1-01.56
7358Lynda SmithBlackburn 5k Group Run1-04.52
8374Vicky Smyth-WalshBlackburn 5k Group Run1-09.38
9390Allison FelipesBlackburn Road Runners1-15.09
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
187Gwen KinlochBurnden Road Runners42.47
2126Jill JeffersonRed Rose Road Runners45.37
3246Carole WilkinsonLancaster & Morecambe AC54.20
4265Jillian CoatesRiversway Road Runners55.26
5293Jill NobleBentham Beagles57.55
6305Margaret Fisher[Unattached]59.08
7321Margaret PerkinsBlackburn 5k Group Run59.44
8322Patricia BullenBlackburn Road Runners59.45
9342Myra WellsTodmorden Harriers1-01.50
10344Kim McGuireWesham Road Runners1-02.03
11395Rose Roberts[Unattached]1-19.52
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1272Janet MonaghanBentham Beagles56.17
2292Angela GahaganNorthern Masters AC57.54
3304Maureen Roberts[Unattached]59.07
4307Christine Townley[Unattached]59.10
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1222Carol DouglassRed Rose Road Runners52.30
2347Janice CopelandWesham Road Runners1-02.29
3361Linda StapletonLancaster & Morecambe AC1-05.17
4365Jennifer Thompson[Unattached]1-06.23
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Wesham Road Runners 'A'Total = 37 pts - Positions: 1, 16, 20
 Robert A DansonDavid TaylorJason Barlow
2Todmorden Harriers 'A'Total = 58 pts - Positions: 5, 22, 31
 Nick BarberPaul BranniganRichard Butterwick
3Blackburn Road Runners 'A'Total = 85 pts - Positions: 12, 21, 52
 David BirtwistleJonathan FinneyMatt Simpson
4Wesham Road Runners 'B'Total = 86 pts - Positions: 25, 29, 32
 Troy WatsonLee BarlowGarry Barnett
5Preston Harriers 'A'Total = 105 pts - Positions: 2, 7, 96
 Rob AffleckJason ParkerJohn Bradley
6Wesham Road Runners 'C'Total = 111 pts - Positions: 35, 37, 39
 Paul GregorySteve MyerscoughPeter Cruse
7Burnden Road Runners 'A'Total = 153 pts - Positions: 11, 61, 81
 Philip EcclestonPaul DukeStewart Jones
8Accrington Road Runners 'A'Total = 156 pts - Positions: 27, 42, 87
 Paul CalverleyPaul GallagherRichard Smith
9Wesham Road Runners 'D'Total = 163 pts - Positions: 46, 51, 66
 Ryan HeapsPaul HetheringtonMark Billington
10Todmorden Harriers 'B'Total = 176 pts - Positions: 50, 62, 64
 Matt FlanaganChris GoddardMichael Harper
11Trawden AC 'A'Total = 181 pts - Positions: 34, 69, 78
 David LordFraser SnapeAdam Howard
12Clayton le Moors Harriers 'A'Total = 201 pts - Positions: 33, 44, 124
 Stephen HallAndrew PayneMartin Brady
13Red Rose Road Runners 'A'Total = 202 pts - Positions: 45, 47, 110
 Ken AddisonJoe SwarbrickSimon Houghton
14Blackburn Road Runners 'B'Total = 203 pts - Positions: 53, 74, 76
 Jason RippingaleJeff WhitfieldLiam Hindle
15Wesham Road Runners 'E'Total = 210 pts - Positions: 67, 71, 72
 Alex RoweNigel ShepherdDaniel Moss
16Rossendale Harriers 'A'Total = 228 pts - Positions: 19, 73, 136
 Andrew FellMichael TomanAndrew Spencer
17Lancaster & Morecambe AC 'A'Total = 240 pts - Positions: 10, 88, 142
 Mark LeadbeatterMichael RoyDavid Wilkinson
18Garstang Running Club 'A'Total = 264 pts - Positions: 23, 85, 156
 Richard JonesDave HeslopPhil Cray
19Northern Masters AC 'A'Total = 274 pts - Positions: 57, 102, 115
 Mike BayleySandersonIan GahaganTony Brown
20Trawden AC 'B'Total = 281 pts - Positions: 82, 90, 109
 Mark FawcettJohn McDonaldDavid Howard
21Todmorden Harriers 'C'Total = 284 pts - Positions: 91, 93, 100
 Josh MurphyJoseph CourtneyStuart Wolstenholme
22Wesham Road Runners 'F'Total = 294 pts - Positions: 89, 101, 104
 Alan HudsonGraham CunliffeMick Edge
23Bentham Beagles 'A'Total = 305 pts - Positions: 28, 65, 212
 Mike PauleyDaniel StocksAlan Chesters
24Blackburn Road Runners 'C'Total = 326 pts - Positions: 84, 111, 131
 Adam BatemanLee DentonAndrew Raynes
25Swinton Running Club 'A'Total = 328 pts - Positions: 17, 137, 174
 Mark WhittingtonDavid HallidayPaul Shier
26Wesham Road Runners 'G'Total = 338 pts - Positions: 107, 113, 118
 George KennedyBen WrigleyChristopher Moss
27Darwen Dashers 'A'Total = 356 pts - Positions: 24, 114, 218
 James FranceChristopher LoweBrian Morris
28Preston Harriers 'B'Total = 381 pts - Positions: 97, 112, 172
 Jack KeighleySteve TownhallPhil Lakeland
29Wesham Road Runners 'H'Total = 394 pts - Positions: 126, 133, 135
 Gary MooreMartin BatesJonathan Lawson
30Trawden AC 'C'Total = 413 pts - Positions: 127, 129, 157
 Colin SmithNeil WillcocksWayne Mcintosh
31Darwen Running Group 'A'Total = 413 pts - Positions: 77, 149, 187
 Neil AlbertsAndrew EastwoodPeter Murphy
32Blackburn Road Runners 'D'Total = 430 pts - Positions: 140, 143, 147
 Jimmy HindleAndy WilcockPhil White
33Wesham Road Runners 'I'Total = 481 pts - Positions: 154, 160, 167
 Roger LeadbetterPeter BartlettPhilip Leaver
34Thornton Cleveleys RC 'A'Total = 493 pts - Positions: 128, 179, 186
 Ben BrennanPaul EvansColin Denney
35Blackburn Road Runners 'E'Total = 501 pts - Positions: 159, 164, 178
 Ged JohnsonAndrew OatesIan Sampford
36Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'A'Total = 511 pts - Positions: 121, 170, 220
 Reg SmallboneDavid TwizellJeffrey Wright
37Todmorden Harriers 'D'Total = 536 pts - Positions: 122, 193, 221
 David LesliePaul CruthersStephen Corrigan
38Wesham Road Runners 'J'Total = 567 pts - Positions: 181, 189, 197
 Mark DobsonStephen WhiteheadDavid Young
39Clayton le Moors Harriers 'B'Total = 588 pts - Positions: 169, 173, 246
 Ted OrrellIan HargreavesGraham Kissack
40Burnden Road Runners 'B'Total = 622 pts - Positions: 191, 206, 225
 Andy WarburtonJeffrey PendleburyPhil Holden
41Blackburn Road Runners 'F'Total = 626 pts - Positions: 195, 215, 216
 Jason BrownDuncan WeistersK. Ashcroft-Gardner
42Wesham Road Runners 'K'Total = 628 pts - Positions: 201, 208, 219
 Peter CookeJ. Robert DansonGraham Vickers
43Blackburn Road Runners 'G'Total = 688 pts - Positions: 224, 231, 233
 Roger PhillipsRick WilsonJudith Barnes
44Blackburn Road Runners 'H'Total = 714 pts - Positions: 234, 236, 244
 Ashley WeirAndrew BoardmanDavid Short

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Darwen Dashers 'A'Total = 26 pts - Positions: 1, 10, 15
 Joanne NelsonCarol ButterworthLeanne Postlethwaite
2Wesham Road Runners 'A'Total = 31 pts - Positions: 7, 8, 16
 Carmel SullivanNicola UnsworthHelen Lawrenson
3Riversway Road Runners 'A'Total = 37 pts - Positions: 11, 12, 14
 Alison ThomsonAnna WadeLaura Kirkham
4Blackburn Road Runners 'A'Total = 39 pts - Positions: 3, 9, 27
 Emma WaltonJeanette RichardsSusan Wolstenholme
5Wesham Road Runners 'B'Total = 61 pts - Positions: 18, 19, 24
 Tracey HulmeAnne Mayers-SmithSara Ward
6Lancaster & Morecambe AC 'A'Total = 70 pts - Positions: 5, 21, 44
 Jayne PerryEmily StapletonCarole Wilkinson
7Clayton le Moors Harriers 'A'Total = 83 pts - Positions: 2, 23, 58
 Laura HeskethElouise PembertonJulie Toman
8Blackburn Road Runners 'B'Total = 97 pts - Positions: 28, 29, 40
 Diane HeysRowena FalconDohertyLorna Bowes
9Darwen Running Group 'A'Total = 118 pts - Positions: 33, 42, 43
 Sarah RobertsJane MatherJessica Toplis
10Riversway Road Runners 'B'Total = 130 pts - Positions: 25, 52, 53
 Karen MunnellyJillian CoatesLouise Facey
11Blackburn Road Runners 'C'Total = 155 pts - Positions: 46, 54, 55
 Debbie BoltonJulie CoatesJoanne Bingham
12Wesham Road Runners 'C'Total = 158 pts - Positions: 36, 56, 66
 Fran HodgkinsonSally DeaconClare Belfield
13Blackburn Road Runners 'D'Total = 188 pts - Positions: 60, 63, 65
 Jennifer AllenDenise CottamBeth Perkins
14Darwen Dashers 'B'Total = 203 pts - Positions: 34, 61, 108
 Hannah CaulfieldAlison AbbottAnna Capstick
15Thornton Cleveleys RC 'A'Total = 208 pts - Positions: 49, 62, 97
 Sandra GilchristKirsty WaywellJanine Denney
16Blackburn Road Runners 'E'Total = 234 pts - Positions: 73, 80, 81
 Samantha GrayJane MatthewmanLisa Byrom
17Blackburn Road Runners 'F'Total = 251 pts - Positions: 82, 83, 86
 Sheryl WildJoanne WeirPatricia Bullen
18Blackburn Road Runners 'G'Total = 264 pts - Positions: 87, 88, 89
 Andrea Orme-WrightMaggie AinslieCheryl Schofield
19Blackburn Road Runners 'H'Total = 275 pts - Positions: 90, 92, 93
 Gina SmithKate RippingaleSinead Whittaker
20Wesham Road Runners 'D'Total = 285 pts - Positions: 78, 102, 105
 Maureen DansonKim McGuireJanice Copeland
21Blackburn Road Runners 'I'Total = 296 pts - Positions: 96, 99, 101
 Joanne CoulthardSally HeptonstallSamantha Oates
22Darwen Running Group 'B'Total = 308 pts - Positions: 51, 128, 129
 Anne AlbertsShelley FranklandLorri Butler
23Blackburn 5k Group Run 'A'Total = 319 pts - Positions: 85, 115, 119
 Margaret PerkinsLynda SmithJoanne Croasdale
24Blackburn Road Runners 'J'Total = 320 pts - Positions: 103, 106, 111
 Cathy LordAmanda BurrowsNatalie Chatterton
25Wesham Road Runners 'E'Total = 339 pts - Positions: 112, 113, 114
 Nicola McardleJane HurstJulie Rooney
26Blackburn Road Runners 'K'Total = 375 pts - Positions: 117, 123, 135
 Christine PlattJoanne BrownAllison Felipes

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 480
 
Unattached entrants : 147Male : 89Female : 58
Attached entrants : 333Male : 215Female : 118
 
Total finishers : 396 - [Unknown finishers: 1]
 
Unattached finishers : 115Male : 77Female : 38
Attached finishers : 280Male : 177Female : 103
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 81Senior female - 32
 M40 - 38M45 - 55M50 - 49M55 - 36F35 - 23F40 - 46F45 - 40F50 - 11F55 - 13
M60 - 14M65 - 18M70 - 4M75 - 3M80 - 1F60 - 4F65 - 5F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 6FJ - 1
 
Finishers: [not categorised = 1]
 
Senior male - 73Senior female - 23
 M40 - 31M45 - 41M50 - 41M55 - 30F35 - 17F40 - 38F45 - 33F50 - 9F55 - 11
M60 - 13M65 - 15M70 - 2M75 - 3M80 - 1F60 - 4F65 - 4F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 5FJ - 1
Copyright © 2015 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page