Back to race calendar - Full results

Hurst Green Turkey Trot, Lancashire

13th December 2015

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
12Roger WilkinsRacepace30.19
24Shaun LivesyBlackburn Harriers31.40
37Stephen SchofieldPreston Harriers33.27
423Stephen HallClayton le Moors Harriers35.32
536Jim GarsideTrawden AC37.16
644Lee WhiteBurnden Road Runners38.49
765Paul WilkinsonBlackburn Harriers41.53
876Adrian BlackledgeTrawden AC43.22
9107Andrew GrahamTrawden AC47.35
10128Trevor FishwickBurnden Road Runners50.15
11131Paul BrownTrawden AC50.42
12143Laurence McDonaldBurnden Road Runners52.27
13155Carl CareyClayton le Moors Harriers53.53
14188Alistair Cowin[Unattached]59.52
15217Tony BoothTrawden AC1-05.35
16222David SagarAccrington Road Runners1-05.44
17225Michael HartleyAccrington Road Runners1-05.47
18272Andy BraithwaiteTrawden AC1-18.40
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
15Matt ThompsonSouthport Waterloo32.55
29Brian ShawDarwen Dashers33.32
315Craig StansfieldTodmorden Harriers34.20
429Paul TaylorDarwen tri36.20
530Marcus TaylorBurnden Road Runners36.22
631Fraser SnapeTrawden AC36.29
734Colin RigbyBurnden Road Runners37.09
837Chris FunnellClayton le Moors Harriers37.36
942Steve DarbyUKNetRunner38.21
1043Kevin HuntSpar UK38.32
1146Christopher MenandBurnden Road Runners39.05
1260Russell CoddPreston Harriers41.18
1366Mick DobsonTrawden AC42.04
1472Matt BarkerBurnden Road Runners43.06
1591Richard AtkinsonOssy Joggers45.08
1695Paul Eastam[Unattached]46.02
17101Darren RushtonClayton le Moors Harriers46.44
18134Nick RawcliffeOssy Joggers51.07
19140Jonathan BridgeFarleys Solicitors51.30
20183Andy ArmstrongClayton le Moors Harriers58.27
21216Nick GaskellTrawden AC1-05.35
22223Keith RobinsonAccrington Road Runners1-05.45
23244David WilliamsonSwinton Running Club1-11.18
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
114Ian GreenwoodTrawden AC34.15
219Garry WilkinsonClayton le Moors Harriers34.37
339John TurnerBurnden Road Runners37.56
440Ed AshtonBurnden Road Runners37.59
541Ivan WhichamClayton le Moors Harriers38.08
649Ian HutchinsonBowland Fell Runners39.50
763Andy BradleyClayton le Moors Harriers41.35
875Mark DuerdenTrawden AC43.21
980Sean ClareClayton le Moors Harriers43.54
1081John McDonaldTrawden AC43.57
1185Mark Wilkin[Unattached]44.31
1286Mark ButlerBurnden Road Runners44.38
1388Steve RiddleBurnden Road Runners44.49
14102Guy Middleton[Unattached]46.45
15119Pete ThompsonTrawden AC48.42
16123Andy HoldenWharfedale Harriers49.08
17127Andy WarburtonBurnden Road Runners49.53
18132John RocheClayton le Moors Harriers50.58
19150Graham DenneyTrawden AC53.09
20169Richard LordBurnden Road Runners55.26
21197David MorrisBlackburn Harriers1-02.30
22236Stephen MassamPreston Harriers1-07.57
23266Philip DavidsonRed Rose Road Runners1-14.30
24274Simon DarbyBurnden Road Runners1-23.41
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
135Keith ThomasBurnden Road Runners37.10
250Tony WallBurnden Road Runners39.51
361Stephen TaylorPreston Harriers41.20
469Peter DugdaleClayton le Moors Harriers42.24
582David HowardTrawden AC43.58
684Colm O'BrienBurnden Road Runners44.28
787Steven MellingRossendale Harriers44.46
8104Simon MarlandBurnden Road Runners47.07
9108David NewmanBurnden Road Runners47.46
10113Gary Mills[Unattached]47.59
11118Wayne WalshBowland Fell Runners48.32
12126Colin SmithTrawden AC49.48
13129Jeffrey PendleburyBurnden Road Runners50.22
14138David AultonBurnden Road Runners51.23
15165Richard LodgeRed Rose Road Runners55.10
16176Alec CotterillBurnden Road Runners57.46
17237Steve HartSwinton Running Club1-08.42
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
162Paul ChristieBurnden Road Runners41.22
274John HydeRed Rose Road Runners43.18
3117Don NicholBurnden Road Runners48.25
4161Dave PearsonBurnden Road Runners54.44
5185Alan SmithPadiham59.16
6201Pete WhitesideBurnden Road Runners1-03.48
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1148Robert HirstClayton le Moors Harriers52.52
2149Jim RobinsonRed Rose Road Runners53.07
3154Dave RobertsPreston Harriers53.52
4200Anthony FosterBurnden Road Runners1-03.45
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1124Paul WalshBowland Fell Runners49.20
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
1153Doug BrownWesham Road Runners53.48
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
113Lindsey BrindleHorwich RMI Harriers34.07
264Kathryn Wilkinson[Unattached]41.43
3106Holly CraggsBurnden Road Runners47.29
4109Jennifer ThompsonWesham Road Runners47.47
5110Christa WhatmoughHorwich RMI Harriers47.48
6111Charlotte RawcliffePreston Harriers47.51
7125Justine JordanTrawden AC49.43
8130Joanne BrownTrawden AC50.41
9146Chell BrooksTrawden AC52.43
10151Karlyn ForrestPreston Harriers53.22
11187Victoria Valovin[Unattached]59.52
12193Gemma OwenWesham Road Runners1-00.29
13196Karen Grindrod[Unattached]1-02.20
14233Emma FlynnSwinton Running Club1-07.51
15240Nastha GeyserColne & Barnoldswick RC1-09.42
16251Debbie RobinsonOssy Joggers1-13.56
17259Judith CareyClayton le Moors Harriers1-14.14
18263Helen GreenhalghRed Rose Road Runners1-14.25
19267Angela BrooksRed Rose Road Runners1-14.31
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
152Sarah RidehalghAccrington Road Runners40.15
253Paula PillingBurnden Road Runners40.35
3115Lisa ParkinsonRossendale Harriers48.17
4116Katy ThompsonBurnden Road Runners48.23
5120Fiona Hall[Unattached]48.56
6121Jenny GarsideTrawden AC48.57
7152Maxine MortonOssy Joggers53.45
8156Melanie RobertsPreston Harriers53.54
9157Rachel ToddClayton le Moors Harriers54.19
10158Helen BurnettClayton le Moors Harriers54.19
11159Michelle ButschokClayton le Moors Harriers54.19
12162Michelle TickleBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC55.02
13179Claire WhittakerRossendale Harriers57.57
14190Julia HartleyAccrington Road Runners1-00.29
15192Vicky HeyesClayton le Moors Harriers1-00.29
16194Jackie OakesBurnden Road Runners1-00.46
17195Sarah SutcliffeBurnden Road Runners1-02.20
18199Mel Corrigan[Unattached]1-03.27
19224Kaye CallaghanAccrington Road Runners1-05.46
20229Katherine GregsonAccrington Road Runners1-05.51
21230Collete MallabouneAccrington Road Runners1-05.52
22245Sharen RobertsSwinton Running Club1-11.24
23250Jan ThomsonOssy Joggers1-13.47
24257Karen ClarkinClayton le Moors Harriers1-14.14
25269Sharon WilsonClayton le Moors Harriers1-14.33
26270Wendy WardRed Rose Road Runners1-14.34
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
155Kirsty NormantBurnden Road Runners40.49
292Lyndsay DarbyshireBurnden Road Runners45.19
396Carolyn BarkerBurnden Road Runners46.23
4160Charis RowlandsTrawden AC54.23
5164Margaret LuptonRed Rose Road Runners55.10
6168Julie NewtonBurnden Road Runners55.24
7170Maria ParkinsonBurnden Road Runners56.09
8175Sally CotterillBurnden Road Runners57.45
9182Deborah ArmstrongTrawden AC58.26
10184Gale EvansBowland Fell Runners58.32
11198Lou Brown[Unattached]1-03.27
12202Jackie CairnsBurnden Road Runners1-03.55
13206Liz HopleyBurnden Road Runners1-04.21
14211Karen WoodTrawden AC1-04.57
15212Ruth CromptonTrawden AC1-04.58
16213Joanne LovickTrawden AC1-04.59
17226Michelle BakerAccrington Road Runners1-05.48
18239Jo PodolanskiBramhall Runners1-09.29
19252Lyndsay WhittakerOssy Joggers1-13.56
20268Tracy WoodsRed Rose Road Runners1-14.32
21271Janette CovellRed Rose Road Runners1-14.35
22273Joanne DarbyBurnden Road Runners1-23.34
23275Louise GeogheganBurnden Road Runners1-29.22
24276Diane MorrisonBurnden Road Runners1-29.22
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
148Suzanne BudgetHorwich RMI Harriers39.49
293Lynn WhittakerWharfedale Harriers45.47
3105Jane ForrestBurnden Road Runners47.07
4122Jan BuckinghamBlackburn Harriers48.58
5133Kirsty PierceGoyt Valley Striders51.06
6147Beverley ThompsonTrawden AC52.44
7166Clare Wilkin[Unattached]55.17
8167Lesley KaneenBurnden Road Runners55.24
9181Suzanne DavisTrawden AC58.08
10189Irene RocheClayton le Moors Harriers1-00.29
11203Louise WallBurnden Road Runners1-03.57
12207Fiona AshtonBurnden Road Runners1-04.23
13209Tracy SullivanTrawden AC1-04.55
14228Karen O'KaneAccrington Road Runners1-05.50
15238Carol HartSwinton Running Club1-08.46
16256Alison MercerRed Rose Road Runners1-14.14
17277Ann ButlerBurnden Road Runners1-29.22
18280Christine PendleburyBurnden Road Runners1-35.56
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
154Lesley FisherBurnden Road Runners40.41
270Gwen KinlochBurnden Road Runners42.27
383Anne FergusonBurnden Road Runners44.05
4208Sue BlackmanBurnden Road Runners1-04.51
5210Steph Taylor-BolshawTrawden AC1-04.56
6253Kath HoyerWesham Road Runners1-14.07
7255Mary ConwayRed Rose Road Runners1-14.09
8258Lynn MelvinRed Rose Road Runners1-14.14
9261Anita JonesClayton le Moors Harriers1-14.21
10262Geraldine VarleyClayton le Moors Harriers1-14.21
11279Rita LedwardsBurnden Road Runners1-35.56
12281Anne LarkinBurnden Road Runners1-35.56
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 351
 
Unattached entrants : 41Male : 20Female : 21
Attached entrants : 310Male : 173Female : 137
 
Total finishers : 281 - [Unknown finishers: 3]
 
Unattached finishers : 29Male : 17Female : 12
Attached finishers : 249Male : 133Female : 116
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 74Senior female - 34
 M40 - 24M45 - 27M50 - 30M55 - 22F35 - 21F40 - 34F45 - 29F50 - 22F55 - 14
M60 - 7M65 - 5M70 - 1M75 - 1M80 - 0F60 - 0F65 - 0F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 2FJ - 4
 
Finishers: [not categorised = 3]
 
Senior male - 54Senior female - 25
 M40 - 18M45 - 23M50 - 24M55 - 17F35 - 19F40 - 26F45 - 24F50 - 18F55 - 12
M60 - 6M65 - 4M70 - 1M75 - 1M80 - 0F60 - 0F65 - 0F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 2FJ - 4
Copyright © 2015 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page