Back to race calendar - Race 1 - Race 3 - Race 4

Todmorden Park 5k Series (2/4), Todmorden, West Yorkshire

9th July 2015

Results courtesy of Cannonball Events
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Surname:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1245Thomas Corrigan Barlick16:21.5
283Alex WhittemSeniors M30Calder Valley Fell Runners16:37.9
3220Josh Boyle(male) U16Blackburn Harriers16:42.9
419Jason ParkerSeniors M40Preston Harriers16:44.3
5195Christopher Davies Blackburn Harriers16:56.6
6106Jordan Mcdonald(male) U18clayton harriers17:04.9
7234Jacob Boyle Clayton le Moors17:05.2
8232Scott GrayMenUA17:09.4
9125Dale Grimshaw Trawden AC17:12.2
1016Jacob WatsonSeniors M30Clayton Harriers17:13.2
11126Dan BalshawMenClayton Le Moor Harriers/Burnley AC17:13.6
12218Andrew StubbsSeniors M45Clayton le Moors17:31.2
13238Andy Berry Barlick Fell Runners17:31.7
14197Andrew Chew Barlick Fell Runners17:45.7
15192Andrew CarsonSeniors M30Barlick Fell Runners17:52.3
16179George Pier Clayton le Moors17:59.2
17233David Bray UA18:00.5
18225Hannah OldroydWomenUK Netrunners18:06.0
19224Steve DarbySeniors M45UK Netrunners18:09.1
20246Russ Clarke Clayton Harriers18:10.3
2164Dave LordSeniors M50Trawden AC18:33.0
22152Kenan Eti(male) U18Clayton le Moors18:33.3
23159Matthew DuckworthMenClayton le Moors18:37.2
24160Dave PotterSeniors M40Trawden AC18:37.6
25164Paul HeskethSeniors M50Clayton le Moors18:45.3
269Lucy Collins Stainland lions19:02.0
27143Adam HowardSeniors M30Trawden AC19:07.1
28215Ian JacksonSeniors M40UA19:07.8
29168Laura Hesketh Clayton le Moors19:18.6
3014David EmanuelSeniors M50Royton Road Runners19:25.4
31142Daniel BoltonSeniors M40Trawden AC19:25.6
32196James Fent(male) U18Barlick Fell Runners19:25.7
33171Bradley Thomas(male) U16Clayton le Moors19:28.1
34236Jonathan Russell Trawden AC19:29.8
35149Paul BiscombSeniors M30UK Netrunners19:30.0
36166Sean ClareSeniors M50Clayton le Moors19:30.3
37208Declan BulmerU23Wharfdale19:33.4
38189Michael O'DonnellSeniors M40Clayton le Moors19:34.0
39184Chris FunnellSeniors M45Clayton le Moors19:42.8
40127Stephen AinsworthSeniors M55Clayton le Moors19:44.1
41114Ryan Clarke(male) U16Clayton le Moor Harriers19:52.5
42221Norman HayhurstSeniors M55UA19:57.7
43101Chris Snell Clayton Le Moors Harriers19:59.7
4487Tim KershawSeniors M40 20:00.0
45117Derek WalkdenSeniors M45Barlick Fell Runners20:00.6
46132Adrian BlackledgeSeniors M40Trawden AC20:02.5
47170Andy BradleySeniors M50Clayton le Moors20:13.5
48185John WilcockSeniors M50Clayton le Moors20:17.5
49141Claire VincentWomenClayton le Moors20:23.1
50223Andrew BraithwaiteSeniors M40Trawden AC20:25.5
51235Jennifer Hird Barlick Fell Runners20:28.4
5215Raymond WoodheadSeniors M60Calder Valley Fell Runners20:29.1
5369John McdonaldSeniors M50Trawden AC20:29.5
5474Charlie Parkinson (male) U14Rossendale Harriers20:40.2
55137David MoynihanSeniors M45Hyndburn AC20:43.4
567David HowardSeniors M60Trawden Ac20:43.8
57206Mark FawlettSeniors M40Trawden AC20:45.4
58222Kelly WhitesideSeniors W40Trawden AC20:48.4
59180Jason PierSeniors M45Clayton le Moors20:48.7
60229Jeffrey PickupSeniors M60Clayton le Moors20:52.0
6113Jane MitchellSeniors W35Todmorden Harriers20:52.0
622Nigel BurkeSeniors M55Salford Metropolitan Ac20:53.1
63135Lisa ParkerSeniors W35Accrington Road Runners20:53.5
64146Andy QuinnSeniors W40Clayton le Moors20:53.7
65138Ellen Sagar-Hesketh Hyndburn AC21:01.6
66202Nicola NuttallSeniors W45Trawden AC21:04.1
67186Stuart Proctor Clayton le Moors21:06.1
68193Amy-Nicola Davies(female) U 14Blackburn Harriers21:06.4
69217John RocheSeniors M55Clayton le Moors21:07.3
70178Alice Pier(female) U 16Clayton le Moors21:11.8
71228David GreenwoodSeniors M40UA21:12.4
7270Lennon Jackson (male) U14Clayton Le Moors Harriers21:12.5
73103Mark Lovesey barlick fell runners21:12.8
74173Andrew HollasSeniors M45Accrington Road Runners21:15.4
75205Richard MilneSeniors M45Pendle Tri Club21:20.5
76150Stephen WhiteSeniors M60Clayton le Moors21:26.6
77213Matthew PemrickSeniors M40Bolton Utd Harriers21:30.4
78237Gary BalmerSeniors M45Clayton le Moors21:41.1
7984Mark HeaneySeniors M55Royton Road Runners21:41.6
80147Steven MellingSeniors M55Rossendale Harriers21:45.2
81148Stephen BiscombSeniors M60Clayton le Moors21:45.9
82219Millie Stubbs(female) U 14Clayton le Moors21:45.9
83182Natasha Irvine(female) U 16Blackburn Harriers21:46.9
84133Colin SmithSeniors M55Trawden AC21:47.9
8541Neil BaxterSeniors M40Skyrac21:47.9
8647Sophie Ashworth Clayton Le Moors Harriers21:50.8
8763Martin BradySeniors M50Clayton Le Moors Harriers21:51.7
88144Irene RocheSeniors W55Clayton le Moors21:57.0
89181Richard StarkieSeniors M45Barlick Fell Runners21:58.2
908Warren Smith Rossendale Harriers22:08.3
91177Elizabeth Mallan Clayton le Moors22:08.9
92216Angela ShiaSeniors W35Clayton le Moors22:09.1
93230Shelley Tattersall Blackburn Harriers22:11.1
94169Daniel Bradley (male) U14Clayton le Moors22:19.3
95112Amanda DuffySeniors W35clayton le moors harriers22:24.5
96156Scott McKenzieMenTrawden AC22:35.7
97188Roger Haythornthwaite UA22:47.7
98212Tanya BunkhamWomenClayton Harriers23:06.2
99115Hannah Newbold(female) U 18Wharfedale Harriers23:10.7
100207Gary ParkinsonSeniors M45Barlick23:14.9
101226Steven MossSeniors M40UA23:15.4
10225Fran Pearson Trawden AC23:21.1
103139Carolyn Shimwell UA23:23.3
10426Stephen SeniorSeniors M60Middleton Harriers23:23.4
105134David ScottSeniors M70Clayton le Moors23:23.8
106119Helen BurnettSeniors W40Clayton le Moors Harriers23:27.1
107174Robert SmithSeniors M60Trawden AC23:37.9
10822Stephen JacquesSeniors M45 23:39.2
10923Gary MillsSeniors M55 23:39.7
110107Emily Baxter Skyrac Athletic Club23:42.0
111187Toby Kershaw(male) U12UA23:42.6
112157David CummingsSeniors M50Trawden AC23:48.7
113203Laura Nuttall(female) U 18Trawden AC23:53.1
114124Carl CareySeniors M45Clayton Le Moors Harriers23:54.4
115155Andrew TaylorSeniors M55Clayton le Moors23:56.3
116200Julie DawesSeniors W45Clayton le Moors23:57.9
117183Rachel ToddSeniors W40Clayton le Moors23:58.2
11827Peter O'GormanSeniors M55Rossendale Harriers24:15.9
119204Charlotte WrightSeniors W45Hyndburn AC24:20.1
12099Lynne KenyonSeniors W50UA24:20.6
12167Sarah Jane Ashworth UA24:21.9
12210Eileen WadsworthSeniors W55Rosendale Harriers24:22.1
123176Donna AireySeniors W35Clayton le Moors24:22.2
124214Jake Jackson (male) U14Saddleworth Running Club24:25.7
125165Simon HughesSeniors M45UA24:29.9
12655Niall Lineker(male) U18 24:31.0
12711Elouise Sylkie PembertonWomenClayton Le Moors Harriers24:42.6
128201Dawn DentonSeniors W40Wharfedale Harriers24:45.2
129104Lisa JohnsonSeniors W40n/a24:45.2
130100Leanne CottamSeniors W35Clayton le moors harriers24:52.9
131172Steven CavellSeniors M55Calder Valley24:57.4
132163Chris RowlandsSeniors W45Trawden AC24:57.9
13344Ian HargreavesSeniors M50Clayton Le moors Harriers25:13.4
13456Mark LinekerSeniors M45 25:16.0
135175Robert HirstSeniors M65Clayton le Moors25:21.3
1363Julia MooreSeniors W50Rochdale Harriers25:21.4
137211Fiona PudgeSeniors W45Trawden AC25:22.2
138153Natasha Olszewska(female) U 14Clayton le Moors25:31.9
139131Jean BairstowSeniors W65Trawden AC25:35.3
14066Paul WalshSeniors M60Clayton Le Moors Harriers25:43.0
14120Dinesh Patel  25:46.2
142190Joanne WalshSeniors W45Rochdale Harriers25:47.8
143227Joanne Motley Clayton le Moors25:58.2
144191Keiran Rigby UA25:58.2
145162Joanne LovickSeniors W45Trawden AC26:07.0
146109David GreenwoodSeniors M50Trawden A C26:07.2
14791Reg CzudekSeniors M60Todmorden Harriers26:08.9
148145Beth Quinn(female) U 18Clayton le Moors26:09.0
149102Michelle ButschokSeniors W40Clayton le Moors Harriers26:10.6
15042Andrea KermanSeniors W45Wharfedale Harriers26:12.9
151129Bryn BarnesSeniors M60UA26:16.0
152209Elizabeth AllisonSeniors W50Trawden AC26:20.0
153136Richard LawsonSeniors M75Clayton Harriers26:38.4
154116Sharon NewboldSeniors W50Wharfedale Harriers27:06.4
155231Kath GraySeniors W35UA27:06.4
156128Stuart BarkerSeniors M45Clayton le Moors27:13.3
157198Ron ChappellSeniors M65Clayton le Moors27:24.6
158167Deborah GreenwoodSeniors W45Clayton le Moors27:25.7
159108Gillian GreenwoodSeniors W50 27:46.7
160113Philip Naylor n/a27:54.2
161123Geraldine VarleySeniors W55Clayton lee moors harriers27:54.9
162194Lindsay DaviesSeniors W40Blackburn Harriers28:08.8
163154Adrienne OlszewskaSeniors W45Clayton le Moors28:21.2
164199Gaynor Yates(female) U 16KCAC28:22.9
165105Marion WilkinsonSeniors W70CLAYTON HARRIERS28:42.2
1661Davies SuzanneSeniors W50Trawden AC28:54.8
167151Joanne BirtlesSeniors W40UA28:59.9
168140Anne SmithWomenTrawden AC29:19.2
169118Anita JonesSeniors W60Clayton-le-moors harriers29:36.0
170122Karen ClarkinSeniors W40Clayton le moor harriers29:51.5
171158Christine LeathleySeniors W65Clayton le Moors30:34.9
17228Robert McLean Rochdale Harriers30:50.1
173161Sharon WilsonSeniors W40Clayton le Moors30:57.8
17492Chris HoldsworthSeniors M70UA31:53.3
175110Rachael Gleeson  32:48.2
176111Phil SmithMen 32:48.3
177210Emma HodgsonWomenUA33:26.9
178121Judith CareySeniors W35Clayton Le Moors Harriers34:07.0
17912Ian StansfieldSeniors M70Todmorden Harriers37:44.5
Back to year index - Top of page