Back to race calendar

Stride through the Woods 5k, Hyde, Cheshire

22nd April 2015

Results courtesy of Dominic Sexton
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
193Gavin HillMSale Harriers16:22.5
276Carl HardmanMSalford Harriers16:28.5
361Aaron SchofieldMEast Cheshire Harriers18:29.1
413Steve KnightMGlossopdale Harriers18:45.2
525Tim BuddMGlossopdale Harriers18:49.9
617Lucas ParkerJM13/14Macclesfield Harriers & AC18:52.7
77Barry HirstM50East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside Ac18:53.2
810Ben TetlerMGlossopdale Harriers19:04.6
9121Martin CainM40Team Triguru19:08.0
1055Daniel McManusMRoyton Road Runners19:14.9
11103Phil JacquesM45East Cheshire Harriers19:18.1
1290Chris JacksonMGlossopdale Harriers19:19.7
1370Neil McGrawM40Glossopdale Harriers19:40.1
1479Sarah HudakFTrafford Athletic Club19:55.0
153George LewisJM15/16East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside Ac20:07.0
1643Caitlin RiceFGlossopdale Harriers20:11.2
1799Gavin BannisterM 20:23.7
1886George HalliganJM15/16 20:59.0
19115Gareth SimpsonM45East Cheshire Harriers21:03.9
204Callum ParkinsonMHyde Village Striders21:19.8
21120Derek HughesM50East Cheshire Harriers21:48.3
22104Andy BurnettM45Glossopdale Harriers22:05.5
23122Danny DervisMHyde Village Striders22:07.8
2414Dennis ThomasM40East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside Ac22:09.3
2511Lee GrintM45 22:16.9
2660Dan BrawnM 22:18.9
2768Kaleb RothwellM 22:21.3
2851Alan ScholefieldMGlossopdale Harriers22:21.9
2983Jason ChapmanM45East Cheshire Harriers22:25.3
3012Janine RidgardF50East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC22:42.3
31111Ian HowarthM50East Cheshire Harriers22:59.5
3297Adrian PriestleyM40 23:01.9
3369Nick HamM50Glossopdale Harriers23:05.0
3496David BunyanM50Team Triguru23:13.9
355Jamie BriggsM 23:15.1
366Garry BowerM40Royton Road Runners23:19.2
37110Kevin DuckworthM55East Cheshire Harriers23:20.8
3867David ClarkeM55 23:21.8
3927Keith HalliganM50Hyde Village Striders23:43.6
40109Des MitchellM45Glossopdale Harriers23:45.2
419Jon McEwenMGlossopdale Harriers23:47.2
4272Angela OldhamF60East Cheshire Harriers23:54.7
4384John ArcherM60Winston Runners24:05.3
4429Chris DobsonM60 24:09.1
452Martin LewisM45East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside Ac24:21.4
46108Howard BamberM60East Cheshire Harriers24:26.9
4721Rosie JonesFPennine Fell Runners24:30.1
4871Neville McGrawM65Glossopdale Harriers24:31.6
4924Kirsty ReadF35 24:34.1
5037Helen RennieF 24:39.6
5123Tony HillierM65East Cheshire Harriers24:42.3
5265Joanne BrackF45Glossopdale Harriers25:05.6
5378Melanie KayF40East Cheshire Harriers25:11.7
5434Keith PleasantMOldham & Royton Harriers25:16.3
5573John StephensonM55Glossopdale Harriers25:23.0
56113Chris BlackshawM55 25:32.1
5749Elliot MiddletonM 25:55.8
5841Chris PrinceMRoyton Road Runners25:57.2
5950Andy BrownM60Stockport Harriers26:01.9
60106Dennis WhaitesM40 26:08.3
6122Malcolm BrownM50Glossopdale Harriers26:10.6
6248Lawrence FennellyM50Glossopdale Harriers26:22.4
6328Samantha HartleyFHyde Village Striders 26:42.0
6420Sue ExonF60Trafford Athletic Club26:47.7
6530Mary JealF50Denbigh Harriers26:59.8
661Rachel WaltonF35Glossopdale Harriers27:07.9
67116Paul HynesM50Hyde Village Striders27:25.1
6889Gary LeevyM50Hyde Village Striders27:31.3
6985Robert HeeleyM60Hyde Village Striders27:36.6
70107Richard WlodarczykM60East Cheshire Harriers27:40.0
7166Howard BurrowM60 27:52.9
72100Russell SharrockM 27:55.3
73112Alison BlackshawF50Team Triguru27:56.9
7474Martyn WoodwardM40Hyde Village Striders28:09.9
758Helen OsborneF35 28:12.5
76101Stacey WilliamsF 28:13.0
7746Sherri PhillipsF 28:18.6
7840Emma LoveridgeF 28:21.0
79117Peter MurrayM40Hyde Village Striders28:53.2
8044Kim MiddletonF 28:55.1
8175David SalmonM65East Cheshire Harriers28:56.9
82102Matthew WildeM 29:20.6
8319Damon TibbleJM17/19 29:24.4
84105Helen StaffordF40Glossopdale Harriers29:41.5
8539Kirsty DentonF 29:52.9
8647Grace FennellyF 29:53.5
8764Ezme BrackJF13/14 29:59.0
88119Karen MatherFHyde Village Striders30:11.3
8998Russ ArrowsmithM55 30:13.5
9077Paul AmsdonM65Hyde Village Striders30:43.2
9132Christy HillF 30:50.2
9281Harry BarclayJM17/19Hyde Village Striders30:57.1
9338Jo Mitchell F35Royton Road Runners30:57.7
9456Jillian Heywood F40Royton Road Runners31:13.1
9526Carol KershawF45 31:27.6
9680Sue HudakF55East Cheshire Harriers31:49.2
9736Rachel GillespieF 31:53.3
98118Susan RoyalF50Hyde Village Striders32:00.0
9959Paul BestM50Hyde Village Striders32:10.3
10092Linda TurnerF40 32:22.3
10116Hayley HunterFHyde Village Striders32:35.7
10257Lucy TaylorFHyde Village Striders33:06.7
10362Mary HadleyF45Hyde Village Striders33:15.3
10453Paul BlackburnM40 33:47.5
10554Jane LancashireF40Hyde Village Striders33:48.2
10658Joanne OdellF40Hyde Village Striders33:53.8
10718Kati LawF40 34:21.0
10833Wane LawM40Stadium Runners34:21.5
10982Hannah SellarsFHyde Village Striders34:26.1
11035Judith AshfordF50Oldham & Royton Harriers35:26.0
11188Angela RogowskyjF45Royton Road Runners36:42.2
11215Caroline PageF50 37:01.1
11395Yvonne HillF45 38:25.6
11494Rachel SwindellsF 38:26.3
11591Elaine SagarF50 43:52.1
Back to year index - Top of page