Back to race calendar - Main results

Stranraer Half Marathon, Scotland

7th March 2015

   1 76   Robert Gilroy        M   (001/033) Ronhill Cambuslang Harrs  01:10:00
   2 118  Kerry-Liam Wilson    M40 (001/017) Ronhill Cambuslang Harrs  01:11:06
   3 126  David Millar         M45 (001/014) Irvine Running Club       01:11:28
   4 125  Roger Van Gompel     M45 (002/014) Dundee Hawkhill Harriers  01:18:11
   5 111  Mark McColl          M   (002/033) Shettleston Harriers      01:19:17
   6 29   Steven Eaglesham     M   (003/033) [Unattached]              01:21:52
   7 11   Mark Livingston      M40 (002/017) [Unattached]              01:23:03
   8 110  Jim Phillips         M40 (003/017) Troon Tortoises           01:23:53
   9 67   Darren Cavaroli      M40 (004/017) Harmeny AC                01:24:12
  10 19   Gary Lines           M40 (005/017) [Unattached]              01:24:39
  11 117  Terence Coyle        M55 (001/002) [Unattached]              01:25:09
  12 86   Steven Martin        M40 (006/017) Gala Harriers             01:25:51
  13 64   Alexander Morrison   M   (004/033) Galloway Harriers         01:26:30
  14 56   Stuart Templeton     M   (005/033) Galloway Harriers         01:27:00
  15 77   Matthew Robinson     M   (006/033) Galloway Harriers         01:27:01
  16 44   Andrew McIntyre      M   (007/033) [Unattached]              01:27:17
  17 132  Adrian Leach         M45 (003/014) Galloway Harriers         01:27:21
  18 51   James Kellock        M45 (004/014) Dumfries Running Club     01:29:37
  19 85   Jonathan Dieusaert   M   (008/033) [Unattached]              01:30:00
  20 17   John Ross            M40 (007/017) [Unattached]              01:32:06
  21 120  Ian Hannah           M50 (001/010) Galloway Harriers         01:33:12
  22 131  Paul Ross            M40 (008/017) [Unattached]              01:33:13
  23 65   James Murray         M45 (005/014) [Unattached]              01:33:31
  24 68   Robb Carrol          M   (009/033) Troon Tortoises           01:33:35
  25 109  David Mabon          M60 (001/005) Lothian RC                01:33:51
  26 103  David Hewitson       M45 (006/014) [Unattached]              01:33:53
  27 41   Ross Murdoch         M   (010/033) [Unattached]              01:34:38
  28 106  John Rennie          M50 (002/010) [Unattached]              01:34:44
  29 59   Ian Birch            M40 (009/017) [Unattached]              01:35:49
  30 36   Simon Murray         M   (011/033) [Unattached]              01:36:06
  31 18   Edward Toal          M50 (003/010) [Unattached]              01:36:43
  32 104  Alasdair Campbell    M   (012/033) Galloway Harriers         01:36:59
  33 53   Brian McDevitt       M   (013/033) [Unattached]              01:37:14
  34 115  Stuart Swan          M   (014/033) Troon Tortoises           01:37:45
  35 1    Alistair Munn        M50 (004/010) [Unattached]              01:38:00
  36 122  Peter Horsell        M60 (002/005) Galloway Harriers         01:38:23
  37 128  Karena Carden        F40 (001/010) [Unattached]              01:38:34
  38 24   Jamie Bicket         M   (015/033) [Unattached]              01:38:50
  39 42   Robb Staples         M50 (005/010) [Unattached]              01:39:17
  40 112  Murray Farroll       M50 (006/010) [Unattached]              01:39:39
  41 33   Craig Whiteside      M60 (003/005) Motherwell AC             01:40:38
  42 98   Gordon Keith         M40 (010/017) [Unattached]              01:41:18
  43 47   Allan Crawford       M40 (011/017) [Unattached]              01:41:19
  44 31   Barry Mclaughlin     M40 (012/017) [Unattached]              01:41:21
  45 82   Paul Lindsay         M50 (007/010) [Unattached]              01:41:29
  46 52   Anne Sillars         F   (001/008) [Unattached]              01:41:36
  47 81   Gary Ferguson        M   (016/033) [Unattached]              01:41:42
  48 57   Frances Butler       F40 (002/010) Galloway Harriers         01:41:54
  49 102  William Park         M   (017/033) [Unattached]              01:42:00
  50 34   Caroline Mutch       F40 (003/010) [Unattached]              01:43:06
  51 66   Jonathan Dames       M45 (007/014) [Unattached]              01:43:41
  52 4    Marc Blane           M40 (013/017) [Unattached]              01:43:42
  53 35   Steven Bannon        M   (018/033) [Unattached]              01:43:53
  54 28   Martin Fraser        M45 (008/014) [Unattached]              01:44:22
  55 75   Alison Groat         F35 (001/009) Dumfries Running Club     01:44:45
  56 5    Anne Noble           F50 (001/006) [Unattached]              01:44:48
  57 124  Adam Green           M   (019/033) Galloway Harriers         01:46:02
  58 123  Steven McDonall      M   (020/033) [Unattached]              01:46:43
  59 38   Stephen Bryson       M   (021/033) [Unattached]              01:46:48
  60 101  Calum Cairns         M45 (009/014) [Unattached]              01:48:13
  61 12   Pamela Porteous      F40 (004/010) [Unattached]              01:48:53
  62 70   Patrick Millar       M50 (008/010) Ballymena Runners         01:49:24
  63 23   Brian Howie          M60 (004/005) [Unattached]              01:49:44
  64 79   Martina Moore        F45 (001/004) Galloway Harriers         01:49:50
  65 107  Deborah Reed         F35 (002/009) Girvan AAC                01:50:18
  66 130  Paul Cleer           M50 (009/010) Galloway Harriers         01:50:33
  67 9    Chris Mennim         M40 (014/017) [Unattached]              01:51:20
  68 84   Michelle Sinclair    F40 (005/010) [Unattached]              01:51:34
  69 73   Jonathan Lindsay     M40 (015/017) [Unattached]              01:52:06
  70 83   Samantha Grieveson   F40 (006/010) [Unattached]              01:52:13
  71 63   Kerry McLachlan      F35 (003/009) [Unattached]              01:52:17
  72 25   Grant Patience       M   (022/033) [Unattached]              01:52:24
  73 133  Stephen Kingstow     M40 (016/017) [Unattached]              01:52:56
  74 10   Daniel Kershaw       M   (023/033) [Unattached]              01:53:16
  75 6    Alexander Beggs      M45 (010/014) [Unattached]              01:53:35
  76 94   Stuart Murray        M   (024/033) [Unattached]              01:53:53
  77 113  Fiona Jardine        F45 (002/004) Dumfries Running Club     01:54:22
  78 119  Alan Hyde            M45 (011/014) [Unattached]              01:55:27
  79 129  Yvonne Beswick       F35 (004/009) [Unattached]              01:55:33
  80 87   Nicola Wilson        F   (002/008) [Unattached]              01:56:16
  81 100  Allan Kay            M65 (001/001) 100 Marathon Club         01:56:20
  82 50   Kirsteen Kellock     F35 (005/009) Dumfries Running Club     01:56:59
  83 37   Ted Finch            M60 (005/005) [Unattached]              01:57:56
  84 114  Sharon McNicol       F35 (006/009) [Unattached]              01:58:17
  85 54   Bill McFadden   (W)  M   (025/033) Scotia Race Walking Club  01:58:46
  86 3    Rachel Cox           F40 (007/010) [Unattached]              01:58:53
  87 22   Bruce Dickie         M40 (017/017) [Unattached]              02:01:07
  88 105  Susan McColm         F   (003/008) [Unattached]              02:01:17
  89 46   Brigid Quinn         F60 (001/002) [Unattached]              02:01:31
  90 90   Andrew Reid          M70 (001/002) [Unattached]              02:02:57
  91 92   Janice McKellar      F55 (001/002) Ayr Seaforth AAC          02:04:02
  92 15   Hubert Stachnio      M   (026/033) [Unattached]              02:04:24
  93 27   Craig Hatch          M50 (010/010) [Unattached]              02:04:30
  94 72   Adam McCalden        M   (027/033) [Unattached]              02:04:36
  95 91   Kirsty Green         F45 (003/004) [Unattached]              02:05:08
  96 108  Matthew Micallef     M   (028/033) [Unattached]              02:05:33
  97 48   Paula Craven         F35 (007/009) [Unattached]              02:05:40
  98 88   Claire Rankin        F35 (008/009) [Unattached]              02:05:53
  99 43   Catherine Fearon     F   (004/008) [Unattached]              02:05:56
 100 74   Lynne Hutchison      F35 (009/009) [Unattached]              02:06:41
 101 32   Jeanette Whiteside   F50 (002/006) [Unattached]              02:07:21
 102 80   Yvonne Leslae        F50 (003/006) [Unattached]              02:07:31
 103 93   Luke Pepper          M   (029/033) [Unattached]              02:08:28
 104 97   Susan Greer          F50 (004/006) [Unattached]              02:11:22
 105 121  Iain McDonall        M45 (012/014) [Unattached]              02:11:22
 106 99   Lorna Edwards        F40 (008/010) [Unattached]              02:12:00
 107 127  Janso Padickakudi    M   (030/033) [Unattached]              02:14:55
 108 49   Ailsa Taggart        F50 (005/006) [Unattached]              02:15:54
 109 89   Jill Anderson        F   (005/008) [Unattached]              02:16:09
 110 116  Brian Anderson       M45 (013/014) [Unattached]              02:16:10
 111 7    Alison Reid          F40 (009/010) [Unattached]              02:19:57
 112 291  Agnes Ellis     (W)  F55 (002/002) Scotia Race Walking Club  02:34:00
 113 58   Christopher Gray     M   (031/033) Bunnyman                  02:34:57
 114 60   Ian McCubbin         M   (032/033) [Unattached]              02:35:01
 115 61   Laura McCubbin       F   (006/008) [Unattached]              02:35:02
 116 55   Katherine Baxter     F   (007/008) [Unattached]              02:36:09
 117 95   Ann Donoghue         F   (008/008) Red Rose Road Runners     02:37:39
 118 96   Ben Donoghue         M   (033/033) Red Rose Road Runners     02:37:39
 119 290  Ian Donaldson   (W)  M55 (002/002) Scotia Race Walking Club  02:48:06
 120 300  Mags Doyle      (W)  F50 (006/006) [Unattached]              03:15:21
 121 295  Linda Marshall  (W)  F45 (004/004) [Unattached]              03:15:21
 122 293  Helen Highley   (W)  F40 (010/010) [Unattached]              03:15:21
 123 297  Ursula Wilhelm  (W)  F60 (002/002) [Unattached]              03:31:42
 124 299  Andreas Wilhelm (W)  M45 (014/014) [Unattached]              03:32:06
 125 298  Hans Wilhelm    (W)  M70 (002/002) [Unattached]              03:32:08
Copyright © 2015 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited