Back to race calendar - Full results

Stranraer Half Marathon, Scotland

7th March 2015

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
12Kerry-Liam WilsonRonhill Cambuslang Harrs1-11.06
27Mark Livingston[Unattached]1-23.03
38Jim PhillipsTroon Tortoises1-23.53
49Darren CavaroliHarmeny AC1-24.12
510Gary Lines[Unattached]1-24.39
612Steven MartinGala Harriers1-25.51
720John Ross[Unattached]1-32.06
822Paul Ross[Unattached]1-33.13
929Ian Birch[Unattached]1-35.49
1042Gordon Keith[Unattached]1-41.18
1143Allan Crawford[Unattached]1-41.19
1244Barry Mclaughlin[Unattached]1-41.21
1352Marc Blane[Unattached]1-43.42
1467Chris Mennim[Unattached]1-51.20
1569Jonathan Lindsay[Unattached]1-52.06
1673Stephen Kingstow[Unattached]1-52.56
1787Bruce Dickie[Unattached]2-01.07
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
13David MillarIrvine Running Club1-11.28
24Roger Van GompelDundee Hawkhill Harriers1-18.11
317Adrian LeachGalloway Harriers1-27.21
418James KellockDumfries Running Club1-29.37
523James Murray[Unattached]1-33.31
626David Hewitson[Unattached]1-33.53
751Jonathan Dames[Unattached]1-43.41
854Martin Fraser[Unattached]1-44.22
960Calum Cairns[Unattached]1-48.13
1075Alexander Beggs[Unattached]1-53.35
1178Alan Hyde[Unattached]1-55.27
12105Iain McDonall[Unattached]2-11.22
13110Brian Anderson[Unattached]2-16.10
14124Andreas Wilhelm[Unattached]3-32.06
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
121Ian HannahGalloway Harriers1-33.12
228John Rennie[Unattached]1-34.44
331Edward Toal[Unattached]1-36.43
435Alistair Munn[Unattached]1-38.00
539Robb Staples[Unattached]1-39.17
640Murray Farroll[Unattached]1-39.39
745Paul Lindsay[Unattached]1-41.29
862Patrick MillarBallymena Runners1-49.24
966Paul CleerGalloway Harriers1-50.33
1093Craig Hatch[Unattached]2-04.30
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
111Terence Coyle[Unattached]1-25.09
2119Ian DonaldsonScotia Race Walking Club2-48.06
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
125David MabonLothian RC1-33.51
236Peter HorsellGalloway Harriers1-38.23
341Craig WhitesideMotherwell AC1-40.38
463Brian Howie[Unattached]1-49.44
583Ted Finch[Unattached]1-57.56
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
181Allan Kay100 Marathon Club1-56.20
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
190Andrew Reid[Unattached]2-02.57
2125Hans Wilhelm[Unattached]3-32.08
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
155Alison GroatDumfries Running Club1-44.45
265Deborah ReedGirvan AAC1-50.18
371Kerry McLachlan[Unattached]1-52.17
479Yvonne Beswick[Unattached]1-55.33
582Kirsteen KellockDumfries Running Club1-56.59
684Sharon McNicol[Unattached]1-58.17
797Paula Craven[Unattached]2-05.40
898Claire Rankin[Unattached]2-05.53
9100Lynne Hutchison[Unattached]2-06.41
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
137Karena Carden[Unattached]1-38.34
248Frances ButlerGalloway Harriers1-41.54
350Caroline Mutch[Unattached]1-43.06
461Pamela Porteous[Unattached]1-48.53
568Michelle Sinclair[Unattached]1-51.34
670Samantha Grieveson[Unattached]1-52.13
786Rachel Cox[Unattached]1-58.53
8106Lorna Edwards[Unattached]2-12.00
9111Alison Reid[Unattached]2-19.57
10122Helen Highley[Unattached]3-15.21
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
164Martina MooreGalloway Harriers1-49.50
277Fiona JardineDumfries Running Club1-54.22
395Kirsty Green[Unattached]2-05.08
4121Linda Marshall[Unattached]3-15.21
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
156Anne Noble[Unattached]1-44.48
2101Jeanette Whiteside[Unattached]2-07.21
3102Yvonne Leslae[Unattached]2-07.31
4104Susan Greer[Unattached]2-11.22
5108Ailsa Taggart[Unattached]2-15.54
6120Mags Doyle[Unattached]3-15.21
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
191Janice McKellarAyr Seaforth AAC2-04.02
2112Agnes EllisScotia Race Walking Club2-34.00
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
189Brigid Quinn[Unattached]2-01.31
2123Ursula Wilhelm[Unattached]3-31.42
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 3] (excludes tag N)
1Galloway Harriers 'A'Total = 4-20.31 - Positions: 13, 14, 15
 Alexander MorrisonStuart TempletonMatthew Robinson

TEAM RACE - ALL FEMALES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
 No complete teams pre-entered 

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 140
 
Unattached entrants : 100Male : 65Female : 35
Attached entrants : 40Male : 28Female : 12
 
Total finishers : 125
 
Unattached finishers : 88Male : 56Female : 32
Attached finishers : 37Male : 28Female : 9
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 35Senior female - 8
 M40 - 17M45 - 17M50 - 14M55 - 2F35 - 10F40 - 11F45 - 8F50 - 6F55 - 2
M60 - 5M65 - 1M70 - 2M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 2F65 - 0F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 33Senior female - 8
 M40 - 17M45 - 14M50 - 10M55 - 2F35 - 9F40 - 10F45 - 4F50 - 6F55 - 2
M60 - 5M65 - 1M70 - 2M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 2F65 - 0F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
Copyright © 2015 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page