Back to race calendar - Full results

Stone St. Michael's 10k, Staffs

21st June 2015

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
19Dave GilesNewcastle Tri Club34.56
213Bryn HolmesTrentham Running Club36.28
322Matt HarrisonMercia Fell Runners37.42
423Richard LongleyTrentham Running Club37.46
524Stuart DayCheadle RC37.50
628Mark BridgwoodStafford Harriers38.15
729Harry PorterBoalloy Running Club38.27
864Mark Williamson[Unattached]41.48
969Phil FortunTrentham Running Club42.13
1070Kevin MottramBuxton & District AC42.16
1174Richard Green[Unattached]42.28
1275Graham McLachlanMichelin AC42.31
1378Mark HarrisonCheadle RC42.41
1483David WeldonTrentham Running Club42.50
1587Paul JonesNorth Staffs RR Ass'n43.09
1690Mark Segrove[Unattached]43.18
17117Paul PhillipsStone Master Marathoners45.02
18121Jon StanfieldNorth Staffs RR Ass'n45.10
19124Darren MattocksStafford Harriers45.29
20130Paul LeeStone Master Marathoners45.37
21139Kev DarbyStafford Harriers46.21
22140Ian DaleStafford Harriers46.21
23145Jeremy SnazellStafford Harriers46.42
24148Alex Foster[Unattached]46.53
25154Paul CotterillTrentham Running Club47.04
26166Colin Rowcliffe[Unattached]47.36
27168Charles Finnemore[Unattached]47.39
28180Richard Bryans[Unattached]48.06
29184Mark Madders[Unattached]48.11
30197Dean Hughes[Unattached]48.44
31202John GomersallStafford Harriers48.56
32212Karl Stakes[Unattached]49.12
33214Justin Cutbush[Unattached]49.14
34221Richard Reeves[Unattached]49.30
35249David Allen[Unattached]51.47
36259Craig Lees[Unattached]52.29
37269Steven MillwardCheadle RC52.53
38270Sean Regan[Unattached]52.54
39273Richard DaviesStafford Harriers52.57
40289Gary Wilcox[Unattached]53.44
41304Garth LeeseStoke Fit54.25
42312Andrew Winton[Unattached]54.47
43324Steve Chesworth[Unattached]55.29
44325Rob Hackfath[Unattached]55.31
45344Anthony Taylor[Unattached]56.21
46349Rob Mason[Unattached]56.39
47354Simon Fenn[Unattached]57.10
48394Scott Kelsall[Unattached]59.49
49395Jim Bird[Unattached]59.49
50396Tom Biggar[Unattached]59.50
51397Steve Di Piazza[Unattached]59.53
52406Patrick Lester[Unattached]1-00.32
53432David Asher[Unattached]1-01.55
54435Lee Greatrex[Unattached]1-02.00
55455Timothy ReesChase Harriers1-05.02
56462Matthew Henning[Unattached]1-05.27
57497Tina PayneStafford Harriers1-12.00
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
125Daniel JordanTrentham Running Club37.50
232Terry WallTrentham Running Club38.47
339Paul HancockSouth Cheshire Harriers39.11
444Andrew Hughes[Unattached]39.35
545John Harrison[Unattached]39.40
649John Scott[Unattached]40.08
751Tim HulseStone Master Marathoners40.42
854David KingstonTelford Harriers41.00
956Nigel BaskervilleSouth Cheshire Harriers41.05
1061David Downing[Unattached]41.37
1162Nick Sigley[Unattached]41.42
1282Nathan WaltonNewcastle (Staffs) AC42.49
1385Keith BoxleyBirchfield Harriers42.57
1491Robert Lowe[Unattached]43.18
15100Ian Francis[Unattached]44.02
16106Chris Brown[Unattached]44.31
17109Martin KaineStoke Fit44.38
18112Gareth Brookes[Unattached]44.48
19115Steve AthertonSouth Cheshire Harriers44.56
20116Nigel Woodward[Unattached]44.58
21123Gary RichardsonStockport Harriers45.23
22127Paul Lemmon[Unattached]45.34
23137Adrian Reeves-JonesCheadle RC46.05
24151Jim Preston[Unattached]46.57
25155Stephen WoodNewcastle (Staffs) AC47.05
26163Gary JonesMichelin AC47.27
27165Simeon Tagg[Unattached]47.29
28179Pete ReesTeam Derby Runner48.03
29183Alan JonesStafford Harriers48.10
30186Richard Cordova[Unattached]48.22
31194Tim Leese[Unattached]48.38
32198Nick Boulton[Unattached]48.46
33213Allen Kent[Unattached]49.13
34237Lee JonesTrentham Running Club50.52
35247Paul Johnson[Unattached]51.40
36260Jason Morris[Unattached]52.29
37272Tom ShawMichelin AC52.56
38279Neil Carney[Unattached]53.14
39281Stephen Plant[Unattached]53.16
40283Jonathan Ward[Unattached]53.20
41315Benjamin Williams[Unattached]55.03
42337John Walshaw[Unattached]56.08
43346Richard Moore[Unattached]56.21
44430Graham Jones[Unattached]1-01.42
45431David Turton[Unattached]1-01.45
46457David Brain[Unattached]1-05.05
47470Alison Jarvie[Unattached]1-06.33
48489Ken GoughNorth Staffs RR Ass'n1-10.20
49504Paul Newman[Unattached]1-13.46
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
120Paul SwannTrentham Running Club37.17
231Andy RobinsonMercia Fell Runners38.41
335Michael RobbinsWrexham AC38.52
443Paul BurslemTrentham Running Club39.27
559Ian WoodStafford Harriers41.17
676Russell WilliamsCheadle RC42.34
779John Winfieldale[Unattached]42.42
8101David PantonLawley Running Club44.03
9105Bob HardyTrentham Running Club44.27
10107Rob HuntbachSouth Cheshire Harriers44.33
11108Geoff AstleyUttoxeter Road Runners44.35
12138Duncan Hutton[Unattached]46.09
13142Kieron Casey[Unattached]46.32
14146Martin Boote[Unattached]46.42
15159Paul Reeves[Unattached]47.13
16172Paul Turner[Unattached]47.55
17189Ian AllenNorth Staffs RR Ass'n48.33
18209Nigel Albiston[Unattached]49.07
19217Paul Richards[Unattached]49.22
20219Paul DunlaveyStafford Harriers49.23
21271Kevin OakleyNewcastle (Staffs) AC52.55
22285Ian Bailey[Unattached]53.22
23288Robert Plant[Unattached]53.43
24309Tim Clay[Unattached]54.38
25355Gary Xuereb[Unattached]57.16
26374Nick Gibbons[Unattached]58.03
27426Tim Clegg[Unattached]1-01.13
28467Stephen Degg[Unattached]1-06.24
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
137Keith JellymanTeignbridge Trotters39.05
248Robert TabbanorTrentham Running Club40.06
357Melvyn AskeyNewcastle (Staffs) AC41.09
468Alan BrookesSouth Cheshire Harriers42.11
5128Clive HeathcockSouth Cheshire Harriers45.35
6156Gerry Robson[Unattached]47.10
7158Chris EardleyStone Master Marathoners47.12
8161Ken BloorTrentham Running Club47.21
9195Tim Boardman[Unattached]48.41
10199Patrick B Octigan[Unattached]48.47
11215Christopher Taberner[Unattached]49.16
12236Walter MosiukTrentham Running Club50.51
13244David CooperStoke Fit51.11
14251Neil Woodcock[Unattached]51.53
15256Roy Mansell[Unattached]52.08
16257John Eaton[Unattached]52.27
17266Russell ReidUttoxeter Road Runners52.42
18294William HarveyNewcastle (Staffs) AC53.51
19340Ian Parry[Unattached]56.14
20377Tom Horner[Unattached]58.14
21380Kevin Hall[Unattached]58.34
22393Paul Stubbs[Unattached]59.25
23408Kevin Stanyer[Unattached]1-00.37
24422David BakerStaffs Moorlands AC1-00.59
25438Robert FindlerNewcastle Tri Club1-02.22
26449Kathleen MellorPotters Trotters1-04.31
27477David Hebb[Unattached]1-08.00
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
184Neil StrettonNorth Staffs RR Ass'n42.51
2122John BoothSouth Cheshire Harriers45.11
3141Graham Cartwright[Unattached]46.24
4203Mick WillisChase Harriers48.58
5231Anthony WhiteNorth Staffs RR Ass'n50.17
6243John BrownCheadle RC51.09
7275Brian PowellNorth Staffs RR Ass'n53.00
8331Stephen Carter[Unattached]55.53
9372Colin PheasantChase Harriers57.58
10427John HolmesNorth Staffs RR Ass'n1-01.13
11437Martin StirnaSouth Cheshire Harriers1-02.19
12440Paul Barlow[Unattached]1-03.13
13446Clive RussellCannock & Stafford AC1-03.45
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1200Richard ShawStone Master Marathoners48.52
2216John StoneUttoxeter Road Runners49.19
3252Michael HortonNorth Staffs RR Ass'n51.53
4254Fredrick ChidlowStafford Harriers51.55
5293Alfred SlaterNorth Staffs RR Ass'n53.50
6295Colin EarpSouth Cheshire Harriers53.56
7360Clive BaggaleyUttoxeter Road Runners57.26
8482Trevor HollowayBlythe Bridge RC1-08.31
9505Bill ClarkeStone Master Marathoners1-13.46
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1103Stan WintertonTrentham Running Club44.10
2211Alan LewisTrentham Running Club49.10
3228Brian MackayUttoxeter Road Runners50.07
4366Bernard Finnemore[Unattached]57.55
5390Bill WhitworthStafford Harriers59.05
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
147Michelle BuckleNewcastle (Staffs) AC40.01
281Sarah WilsonSouth Cheshire Harriers42.48
3153Rachel BeardmoreCheadle RC47.03
4222Janine BushCheadle RC49.33
5239Georgina CogginsStafford Harriers50.53
6299Lindsay Fleetwood[Unattached]54.13
7301Rebecca PeckStone Master Marathoners54.23
8313Sarah Thompson[Unattached]54.57
9342Emma Barber[Unattached]56.20
10351Helen NichollsTrentham Running Club56.59
11356Fiona RoweTeam Derby Runner57.20
12359Natalie BaileySouth Cheshire Harriers57.26
13369Nicci Hall[Unattached]57.57
14382Kathryn AmbroseTrentham Running Club58.41
15386Marie Mellor[Unattached]58.54
16399Donna Harding[Unattached]59.59
17403Claire DaltonSandbach Striders1-00.19
18407Jo Ferriday[Unattached]1-00.34
19410Sarah Skinner[Unattached]1-00.43
20459Helen Payne[Unattached]1-05.09
21483Rachel Watkins[Unattached]1-08.38
22485Claire Spencer[Unattached]1-08.39
23502Lesley TaylorRising Brook Runners1-13.34
24508Jane Wilkes[Unattached]1-15.08
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
155Wendy SwiftStaffs Moorlands AC41.01
2110Charlotte Beddow[Unattached]44.44
3113Kerry WiddowsonTrentham Running Club44.52
4132Lorna AstleyUttoxeter Road Runners45.45
5150Michelle Marshall[Unattached]46.55
6162Victoria HughesCheadle RC47.24
7190Karen Chesworth[Unattached]48.34
8193Susan Hargreaves[Unattached]48.37
9226Sarah Brassington[Unattached]49.58
10229Wendy Holland[Unattached]50.14
11241Kirsten OwenTrentham Running Club50.54
12261Susan TwardochlebNewcastle (Staffs) AC52.30
13263Sarah ThorneStoke Fit52.33
14303April Proffitt[Unattached]54.25
15305Clare HamiltonUttoxeter Road Runners54.31
16307Sarah ReynoldsStone Master Marathoners54.33
17308Tracey Spivey[Unattached]54.36
18317Lisa Ashton[Unattached]55.05
19329Sally Haycock[Unattached]55.48
20333Claire Rabin[Unattached]55.57
21334Dawn Richardson[Unattached]55.57
22339Joanne WatsonStafford Harriers56.14
23350Kellie LeeStafford Tri Club56.40
24358Emma Baggaley-ClayUttoxeter Road Runners57.25
25362Julie Holmes[Unattached]57.43
26370Karen Prenter-Jones[Unattached]57.57
27375Sonia LockettStone Master Marathoners58.04
28387Kirstie Hughes[Unattached]59.01
29402Suzanne Nitta[Unattached]1-00.11
30409Kate Hantom[Unattached]1-00.38
31411Sally Bath[Unattached]1-00.48
32412Adele Kelly[Unattached]1-00.49
33436Sarah PartonUttoxeter Road Runners1-02.17
34439Ruth MachinStone Master Marathoners1-02.41
35442Nicola Taylor[Unattached]1-03.33
36454Sara ReesChase Harriers1-05.00
37456Alison Bradford[Unattached]1-05.02
38469Sarah Tyne[Unattached]1-06.33
39473Dawn Watkins[Unattached]1-07.11
40475Michelle Edge[Unattached]1-07.45
41481Sarah Holloway[Unattached]1-08.31
42513Alice Green[Unattached]1-18.22
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
160Ruth Watchorn-RiceStaffs Moorlands AC41.18
271Tracey JonesStafford Harriers42.19
3102Sarah TaylorTrentham Running Club44.07
4129Tracy RidingsStafford Harriers45.36
5134Phillipa Boote[Unattached]45.52
6175Gillian RussonCannock & Stafford AC47.57
7177Amanda WoodNewcastle (Staffs) AC48.02
8268Karin Lund[Unattached]52.51
9287Julia HolbrookStone Master Marathoners53.32
10292Gail EvansStone Master Marathoners53.50
11302Sheri Finlow[Unattached]54.25
12332Deborah HoughtonNewcastle (Staffs) AC55.54
13336Louise Barnsley[Unattached]56.05
14343Paula Lee[Unattached]56.21
15361Debs Clarke[Unattached]57.38
16383Justine Abbott[Unattached]58.47
17385Emma NadenSouth Cheshire Harriers58.52
18391Janette Taylor[Unattached]59.06
19420Michelle Copeland[Unattached]1-00.59
20445Jo Softley[Unattached]1-03.43
21448Shaz WhitfieldStoke Fit1-04.25
22452Kate Shaw[Unattached]1-04.51
23453Tarnjit Hughes[Unattached]1-05.00
24458Mandy HansonBaddesley Badgers1-05.05
25460Lisa Jane Agell[Unattached]1-05.15
26461Annabel EvansStafford Harriers1-05.15
27463Paula Furnival[Unattached]1-05.27
28468Alison Fulton[Unattached]1-06.31
29474Sarah Woods[Unattached]1-07.27
30490Lynda Cartwright[Unattached]1-10.39
31503Kay Porter[Unattached]1-13.46
32510Sarah HumphreysStafford Harriers1-15.11
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
1144Chris SkellernStafford Harriers46.41
2164Nicky QuinlanCity of Stoke47.27
3253Karen MurrayStafford Harriers51.54
4282Diane MasonSouth Cheshire Harriers53.19
5316Gael EarpStafford Harriers55.05
6319Julie BoultonStone Master Marathoners55.14
7328Wendy SearsStafford Harriers55.42
8335Liz Shawcross[Unattached]56.03
9357Carol Astbury[Unattached]57.22
10367Pam EardleyStone Master Marathoners57.57
11373Lorraine DroogmansNewcastle (Staffs) AC57.58
12378Julie Moore[Unattached]58.31
13384Julia DandoStone Master Marathoners58.49
14392Fiona RussellCannock & Stafford AC59.08
15414Victoria Bilson[Unattached]1-00.55
16450Lee LymerTrentham Running Club1-04.31
17464Pam Deakes[Unattached]1-05.39
18466Caroline Kelly[Unattached]1-06.12
19471Karen JonesStafford Harriers1-07.02
20487Karen MissenBaddesley Badgers1-09.56
21491Alli LymerTrentham Running Club1-10.47
22498Hazel G BarlowMichelin AC1-13.01
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
1208Gail ClaytonShropshire Shufflers49.07
2338Barbara Roberts[Unattached]56.14
3371Jennifer Loughhead[Unattached]57.58
4401Julie NokesStafford Harriers1-00.11
5447Jane Capey[Unattached]1-04.07
6495Dawn Lloyd[Unattached]1-11.12
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1230Liz CluttonCheadle RC50.14
2421Sandra Baker[Unattached]1-00.59
3494Susan Everatt[Unattached]1-11.12
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1345Joyce EdwardsStone Master Marathoners56.21
2428Pat BentleyStaffs Moorlands AC1-01.13
3465Shirley Bricknell[Unattached]1-05.42
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1218Dot FellowsCannock & Stafford AC49.22
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Trentham Running Club 'A'Total = 20 pts - Positions: 3, 7, 10
 Simon MyattStephen WalleyCarl Platt
2Trentham Running Club 'B'Total = 49 pts - Positions: 12, 18, 19
 Bryn HolmesScott ZikmanisPaul Swann
3Boalloy Running Club 'A'Total = 58 pts - Positions: 2, 26, 30
 Carl MoultonHarry PorterKenny House
4Trentham Running Club 'C'Total = 68 pts - Positions: 21, 23, 24
 Richard LongleyDaniel JordanIan Wilson
5Newcastle (Staffs) AC 'A'Total = 102 pts - Positions: 17, 35, 50
 Simon HodgkinsonBen BewleyMelvyn Askey
6Mercia Fell Runners 'A'Total = 103 pts - Positions: 20, 28, 55
 Matt HarrisonAndy RobinsonTom Davies
7Stafford Harriers 'A'Total = 103 pts - Positions: 25, 27, 51
 Mark BridgwoodRichard ReaIan Wood
8Trentham Running Club 'D'Total = 105 pts - Positions: 29, 37, 39
 Terry WallJon BowmanPaul Burslem
9South Cheshire Harriers 'A'Total = 142 pts - Positions: 36, 49, 57
 Paul HancockNigel BaskervilleAlan Brookes
10Trentham Running Club 'E'Total = 143 pts - Positions: 42, 43, 58
 Chris MosiukRobert TabbanorPhil Fortun
11Cheadle RC 'A'Total = 152 pts - Positions: 22, 64, 66
 Stuart DayRussell WilliamsMark Harrison
12Trentham Running Club 'F'Total = 210 pts - Positions: 61, 69, 80
 Mark MayerDavid WeldonGary Payne
13Stone Master Marathoners 'A'Total = 218 pts - Positions: 46, 73, 99
 Tim HulseDominic HaighPaul Phillips
14Michelin AC 'A'Total = 225 pts - Positions: 31, 63, 131
 Steven NaylorGraham McLachlanGary Jones
15North Staffs RR Ass'n 'A'Total = 244 pts - Positions: 70, 72, 102
 Neil StrettonPaul JonesJon Stanfield
16South Cheshire Harriers 'B'Total = 253 pts - Positions: 65, 91, 97
 David NimmoRob HuntbachSteve Atherton
17Trentham Running Club 'G'Total = 257 pts - Positions: 81, 87, 89
 Dan IsonStan WintertonBob Hardy
18Newcastle (Staffs) AC 'B'Total = 262 pts - Positions: 68, 88, 106
 Nathan WaltonMark D A CooperJohn Alcock
19Stafford Harriers 'B'Total = 317 pts - Positions: 101, 105, 111
 Billy LigginsDarren MattocksJack Hodkinson
20Stafford Harriers 'C'Total = 350 pts - Positions: 115, 116, 119
 Kev DarbyIan DaleJeremy Snazell
21Stone Master Marathoners 'B'Total = 360 pts - Positions: 109, 123, 128
 Paul LeeJohn Paul JonesChris Eardley
22Cheadle RC 'B'Total = 411 pts - Positions: 110, 113, 188
 Craig CarpenterAdrian Reeves-JonesJohn Brown
23Newcastle (Staffs) AC 'C'Total = 415 pts - Positions: 126, 138, 151
 Stephen WoodJames BayleyOliver Clarke
24Trentham Running Club 'H'Total = 423 pts - Positions: 125, 130, 168
 Paul CotterillKen BloorAlan Lewis
25South Cheshire Harriers 'C'Total = 440 pts - Positions: 103, 108, 229
 John BoothClive HeathcockColin Earp
26Uttoxeter Road Runners 'A'Total = 446 pts - Positions: 92, 173, 181
 Geoff AstleyJohn StoneBrian Mackay
27Stafford Harriers 'D'Total = 449 pts - Positions: 141, 147, 161
 Paul MorrisAlan JonesJohn Gomersall
28Stoke Fit 'A'Total = 514 pts - Positions: 93, 189, 232
 Martin KaineDavid CooperGarth Leese
29North Staffs RR Ass'n 'B'Total = 532 pts - Positions: 153, 182, 197
 Ian AllenAnthony WhiteMichael Horton
30Stafford Harriers 'E'Total = 586 pts - Positions: 175, 198, 213
 Paul DunlaveyFredrick ChidlowRichard Davies
31Michelin AC 'B'Total = 613 pts - Positions: 193, 208, 212
 Mark DixonJonathon WoodTom Shaw
32Trentham Running Club 'I'Total = 618 pts - Positions: 184, 185, 249
 Walter MosiukLee JonesChris Tipper
33Chase Harriers 'A'Total = 715 pts - Positions: 162, 260, 293
 Mick WillisColin PheasantTimothy Rees
34North Staffs RR Ass'n 'C'Total = 725 pts - Positions: 215, 227, 283
 Brian PowellAlfred SlaterJohn Holmes

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Newcastle (Staffs) AC 'A'Total = 32 pts - Positions: 4, 10, 18
 Michelle BuckleRebecca TwardochlebKayleigh Morris
2Trentham Running Club 'A'Total = 35 pts - Positions: 3, 15, 17
 Debbie ThomasSarah TaylorKerry Widdowson
3Stafford Harriers 'A'Total = 56 pts - Positions: 11, 20, 25
 Tracey JonesTracy RidingsChris Skellern
4Uttoxeter Road Runners 'A'Total = 100 pts - Positions: 22, 29, 49
 Lorna AstleyLeanne AndersonHelen Hastilow
5Cheadle RC 'A'Total = 102 pts - Positions: 28, 31, 43
 Rachel BeardmoreVictoria HughesJanine Bush
6Trentham Running Club 'B'Total = 105 pts - Positions: 19, 35, 51
 Kerry DixonJodie RockLauren Gallagher
7Stafford Harriers 'B'Total = 129 pts - Positions: 39, 40, 50
 Nia NoakesCaitlin GomersallZoe Marklew
8Stone Master Marathoners 'A'Total = 151 pts - Positions: 27, 61, 63
 Julie McArthurJulia HolbrookGail Evans
9Staffs Moorlands AC 'A'Total = 156 pts - Positions: 6, 8, 142
 Wendy SwiftRuth Watchorn-RicePat Bentley
10Newcastle (Staffs) AC 'B'Total = 165 pts - Positions: 34, 56, 75
 Amanda WoodSusan TwardochlebKathryn Saunders
11Trentham Running Club 'C'Total = 172 pts - Positions: 53, 55, 64
 Kirsten OwenKerry TaylorJen Riley
12South Cheshire Harriers 'A'Total = 172 pts - Positions: 13, 59, 100
 Sarah WilsonDiane MasonNatalie Bailey
13Stafford Harriers 'C'Total = 182 pts - Positions: 52, 54, 76
 Georgina CogginsKaren MurrayGael Earp
14Cheadle RC 'B'Total = 185 pts - Positions: 47, 60, 78
 Liz CluttonSarah NutterLaura Hall
15Cannock & Stafford AC 'A'Total = 198 pts - Positions: 33, 42, 123
 Gillian RussonDot FellowsFiona Russell
16Stone Master Marathoners 'B'Total = 217 pts - Positions: 67, 71, 79
 Rebecca PeckSarah ReynoldsJulie Boulton
17Stone Master Marathoners 'C'Total = 275 pts - Positions: 80, 92, 103
 Samantha CowapJoyce EdwardsSharon Brandwood
18Trentham Running Club 'D'Total = 276 pts - Positions: 65, 95, 116
 Camille SmythHelen NichollsKathryn Ambrose
19Stafford Harriers 'D'Total = 296 pts - Positions: 81, 89, 126
 Wendy SearsJoanne WatsonJulie Nokes
20Uttoxeter Road Runners 'B'Total = 315 pts - Positions: 70, 99, 146
 Clare HamiltonEmma Baggaley-ClaySarah Parton
21Stone Master Marathoners 'D'Total = 321 pts - Positions: 104, 106, 111
 Emma DuttonPam EardleySonia Lockett
22Stoke Fit 'A'Total = 347 pts - Positions: 57, 136, 154
 Sarah ThorneNatalie MountfordShaz Whitfield
23Stone Master Marathoners 'E'Total = 390 pts - Positions: 118, 125, 147
 Julia DandoLucy CarterRuth Machin
24Barony Running Club 'A'Total = 414 pts - Positions: 137, 138, 139
 Samantha BottomleyHelen SarsonVictoria Mewis
25Stafford Harriers 'E'Total = 530 pts - Positions: 164, 171, 195
 Annabel EvansKaren JonesSarah Humphreys

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 601
 
Unattached entrants : 328Male : 214Female : 114
Attached entrants : 272Male : 161Female : 111
 
Total finishers : 513 - [Unknown finishers: 2]
 
Unattached finishers : 270Male : 174Female : 96
Attached finishers : 240Male : 139Female : 101
Category Breakdown
 
Entries: [not categorised = 1]
 
Senior male - 157Senior female - 72
 M40 - 62M45 - 59M50 - 35M55 - 32F35 - 30F40 - 45F45 - 37F50 - 23F55 - 10
M60 - 14M65 - 9M70 - 6M75 - 1M80 - 0F60 - 4F65 - 3F70 - 1F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
 
Finishers: [not categorised = 3]
 
Senior male - 125Senior female - 64
 M40 - 57M45 - 49M50 - 28M55 - 27F35 - 24F40 - 42F45 - 32F50 - 22F55 - 6
M60 - 13M65 - 9M70 - 5M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 3F65 - 3F70 - 1F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
Copyright © 2015 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page