Back to race calendar - Main results

Great Langdale St. Georges Day 10k

18th April 2015

   1 148  Jon Fletcher         M35 (001/017) Border Harriers           00:33:35
   2 145  Gareth Booth         M40 (001/025) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:35:47
   3 114  Stu Windsor          M40 (002/025) Denton Holme Runners      00:36:40
   4 158  John Greenall        M50 (001/014) St Helens + Sutton        00:37:23
   5 211  Alistair Hanna       M   (001/022) Howgill Harriers          00:37:28
   6 163  John Curran          M50 (002/014) Keswick AC                00:38:06
   7 143  Andrew Baxter        M45 (001/008) [Unattached]              00:38:30
   8 212  Heidi Dent           F   (001/020) Howgill Harriers          00:38:40
   9 189  David Goadby         M   (002/022) [Unattached]              00:39:03
  10 164  Andrew Meskimmon     M50 (003/014) Dewsbury Road Runners     00:39:25
  11 149  Adam Hartley         M   (003/022) Rothwell & District Harr. 00:40:49
  12 147  Andrew Seddon        M35 (002/017) [Unattached]              00:40:49
  13 15   Alan Brack           M   (004/022) [Unattached]              00:41:20
  14 215  Kevin Mulvey         M40 (003/025) Denton Holme Runners      00:41:35
  15 208  Timothy Miles        M35 (003/017) Kendal AAC                00:41:39
  16 69   Rudolf Maciejkowicz  M60 (001/005) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:41:47
  17 112  Annika Stumpf        F   (002/020) Denton Holme Runners      00:41:50
  18 71   David Whitfield      M40 (004/025) [Unattached]              00:42:03
  19 26   Matthew Lewis        M   (005/022) BMF                       00:42:15
  20 200  Damien Stokes        M40 (005/025) Birmingham Running + TriC 00:42:24
  21 90   Mark Mason           M40 (006/025) Kendal AAC                00:42:34
  22 141  Michael Harrison     M50 (004/014) Howgill Harriers          00:42:35
  23 17   Tod Coates           M40 (007/025) Ambleside AC              00:42:47
  24 213  Michael Edge         M55 (001/007) Wesham Road Runners       00:42:55
  25 154  Ross Butler          M35 (004/017) Keswick AC                00:43:16
  26 95   Paul Hallam          M35 (005/017) Kirkstall Harriers        00:43:23
  27 159  Allen Smith          M55 (002/007) Buckley Runners           00:44:16
  28 8    Louise Winter        F35 (001/015) Keswick AC                00:44:42
  29 150  Harry Wotherspoom    M   (006/022) [Unattached]              00:45:00
  30 38   Daniel Sturgeon      M35 (006/017) York Knavesmire Harriers  00:45:03
  31 207  Anthony Patiniott    M40 (008/025) [Unattached]              00:45:15
  32 42   Gavin Willingham     M   (007/022) [Unattached]              00:45:23
  33 180  Paul Sharpe          M   (008/022) [Unattached]              00:45:26
  34 193  Nick Munro           M   (009/022) [Unattached]              00:45:44
  35 110  Darran Carr          M35 (007/017) [Unattached]              00:46:02
  36 104  Ian Roberts          M50 (005/014) Great Langdale Road Runn. 00:46:08
  37 161  Daniel Campbell      M   (010/022) [Unattached]              00:46:15
  38 25   Daniel Renton        M40 (009/025) [Unattached]              00:46:31
  39 88   Lydia Hughes         F35 (002/015) [Unattached]              00:46:44
  40 109  Sarah Franklin       F40 (001/007) [Unattached]              00:46:57
  41 60   Thomas Kelly         M50 (006/014) [Unattached]              00:47:16
  42 29   Jack Thompson        M   (011/022) [Unattached]              00:47:21
  43 184  Daniel Cassidy       M   (012/022) [Unattached]              00:47:26
  44 22   Daniel O'Mahony      MJ  (001/003) [Unattached]              00:47:27
  45 155  Catherine O'Mahony   F   (003/020) [Unattached]              00:47:31
  46 83   Michelle Devine      F   (004/020) [Unattached]              00:47:35
  47 113  Stuart Hardcastle    M55 (003/007) Swaledale Runners         00:47:36
  48 126  Paul Fisher          M35 (008/017) [Unattached]              00:47:39
  49 162  Marc Graham          M40 (010/025) [Unattached]              00:47:48
  50 115  Lee Mackie           M35 (009/017) [Unattached]              00:47:49
  51 203  Craig Peart          M   (013/022) City of Lancaster Tri     00:47:56
  52 27   Nick Haigh           M35 (010/017) [Unattached]              00:48:01
  53 56   Adie Greenwood       M50 (007/014) Keighley + Craven AC      00:48:10
  54 20   Donna Haskayne       F   (005/020) [Unattached]              00:48:14
  55 153  Niall Johnson        M45 (002/008) [Unattached]              00:48:15
  56 94   Stephen Wilson       M45 (003/008) Allithwaite + Dist. RC    00:48:31
  57 23   Anna Stone           F45 (001/005) [Unattached]              00:48:39
  58 24   Dave Chapman         M35 (011/017) [Unattached]              00:48:41
  59 206  Joao Rebouta         M40 (011/025) [Unattached]              00:48:41
  60 173  Paul Stennett        M50 (008/014) Southport Waterloo        00:48:48
  61 210  Miceal Breen         M   (014/022) [Unattached]              00:48:54
  62 111  Martin Franklin      M40 (012/025) [Unattached]              00:49:01
  63 220  Andrew Raynes        M50 (009/014) Blackburn Road Runners    00:49:16
  64 80   Rich Flight          M35 (012/017) [Unattached]              00:49:17
  65 93   Kate Turner          F35 (003/015) [Unattached]              00:49:40
  66 160  Louisa Waite         F   (006/020) [Unattached]              00:49:43
  67 13   Richard Dickenson    M40 (013/025) [Unattached]              00:49:54
  68 84   Stuart Tunney        M40 (014/025) [Unattached]              00:50:17
  69 34   Jeffrey Wilson       M50 (010/014) [Unattached]              00:50:26
  70 73   Matthew Ibbitson     M   (015/022) [Unattached]              00:50:38
  71 118  Claire Guest         F35 (004/015) Northern Fells RC         00:50:48
  72 30   Beth Cummins         F   (007/020) Hunwick Harriers          00:50:56
  73 205  Jessica Dixon        F   (008/020) [Unattached]              00:51:06
  74 185  Dave Hanson          M40 (015/025) [Unattached]              00:51:06
  75 128  Oliver Wotherspoon   M   (016/022) [Unattached]              00:51:08
  76 122  John Fay             M   (017/022) [Unattached]              00:51:10
  77 139  Simon Richardson     M40 (016/025) [Unattached]              00:51:11
  78 174  Stephen Cole         M45 (004/008) [Unattached]              00:51:35
  79 133  Reece Marriott       MJ  (002/003) Great Langdale Road Runn. 00:51:40
  80 48   Phil Edmondson       M40 (017/025) [Unattached]              00:51:44
  81 10   John Greenwood       M60 (002/005) Walney Wind Cheetahs      00:51:52
  82 202  Andrew Leece         M40 (018/025) Walney Wind Cheetahs      00:52:02
  83 194  Roy Simpson          M55 (004/007) Ackworth Road Runners &AC 00:52:46
  84 4    Drew Hemment         M45 (005/008) [Unattached]              00:53:05
  85 63   Andrew White         M40 (019/025) [Unattached]              00:53:05
  86 120  Nigel Hutchinson     M50 (011/014) [Unattached]              00:53:06
  87 58   Nickey Russell       F35 (005/015) [Unattached]              00:53:07
  88 37   Stephen Miller       M40 (020/025) [Unattached]              00:53:29
  89 21   Elizabeth O'Mahony   F50 (001/006) [Unattached]              00:53:40
  90 64   Julian Gillespie     M40 (021/025) [Unattached]              00:53:42
  91 165  Barbara Ingman       F60 (001/003) North Shields Poly AC     00:53:43
  92 57   Deborah Yearnshire   F35 (006/015) Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers  00:53:49
  93 196  Malcolm Goode        M55 (005/007) Great Langdale Road Runn. 00:53:54
  94 72   Judith Moore         F50 (002/006) [Unattached]              00:54:11
  95 99   Neil McColm          M45 (006/008) 10k Running Pals          00:54:18
  96 204  Nigel Hutchinson     M60 (003/005) [Unattached]              00:54:26
  97 31   Gareth Johnstone     M40 (022/025) [Unattached]              00:54:31
  98 151  Helen Jones          F   (009/020) Horsforth Harriers        00:54:45
  99 81   Paul Hewitt          M55 (006/007) [Unattached]              00:54:51
 100 76   Christopher Boyce    M40 (023/025) [Unattached]              00:55:10
 101 191  Gillian Mackay       F35 (007/015) St Bees Triers            00:55:11
 102 97   John Jackson         M65 (001/007) [Unattached]              00:55:25
 103 166  Martin McPhillie     M   (018/022) [Unattached]              00:55:28
 104 127  Taryn Carradice      F35 (008/015) [Unattached]              00:55:31
 105 124  Catherine Fisher     F35 (009/015) [Unattached]              00:55:32
 106 136  John Hunter          M65 (002/007) Swaledale Runners         00:56:08
 107 131  Chris Venables       M40 (024/025) [Unattached]              00:56:10
 108 77   Mark Vickers         M45 (007/008) [Unattached]              00:56:11
 109 43   Azher Khan           M35 (013/017) [Unattached]              00:56:25
 110 216  Simon Jepps          M   (019/022) [Unattached]              00:56:36
 111 61   Jasper Kelly         MJ  (003/003) [Unattached]              00:56:50
 112 146  Harriet Howard       FJ  (001/003) [Unattached]              00:57:37
 113 45   John Walton          M35 (014/017) [Unattached]              00:57:44
 114 157  John Parry           M35 (015/017) Allithwaite + Dist. RC    00:57:59
 115 137  Matthew Skinner      M35 (016/017) Great Langdale Road Runn. 00:58:45
 116 140  George Adamson       M60 (004/005) North Shields Poly AC     00:58:49
 117 214  Sue Booth            F   (010/020) [Unattached]              00:58:54
 118 62   Sophie Hodge         F   (011/020) [Unattached]              00:59:13
 119 12   Karen Ann Bennett    F45 (002/005) [Unattached]              00:59:23
 120 108  Robert Foster        M   (020/022) [Unattached]              00:59:32
 121 167  Diane Jackson        F40 (002/007) [Unattached]              00:59:38
 122 168  Julie Thompson       F35 (010/015) [Unattached]              00:59:38
 123 129  Emily Rowe           F   (012/020) [Unattached]              00:59:43
 124 134  Elisha Marriott      FJ  (002/003) Great Langdale Road Runn. 01:00:12
 125 195  Martyn Candy         M50 (012/014) Great Langdale Road Runn. 01:00:14
 126 96   Michele Carron       F50 (003/006) [Unattached]              01:00:24
 127 209  Rachel O'Sullivan    F   (013/020) [Unattached]              01:00:30
 128 66   Ernie Bradshaw       M65 (003/007) EVAC                      01:00:50
 129 177  Emma Atkinson        F35 (011/015) [Unattached]              01:00:52
 130 123  Elaine Whitehead     F35 (012/015) [Unattached]              01:01:09
 131 186  Julie Beckett        F45 (003/005) [Unattached]              01:01:17
 132 67   Ruth Kirk            F45 (004/005) [Unattached]              01:01:38
 133 100  Emma McColm          F40 (003/007) 10k Running Pals          01:01:41
 134 40   Anna Maciejkowicz    F   (014/020) [Unattached]              01:01:44
 135 130  Helen Venables       F40 (004/007) [Unattached]              01:02:15
 136 52   Kat Kelly            F   (015/020) [Unattached]              01:02:30
 137 183  Marylin Grant        F50 (004/006) Keswick AC                01:02:39
 138 190  Cassie Harrison      F35 (013/015) [Unattached]              01:02:42
 139 16   Simon Leigh          M45 (008/008) [Unattached]              01:02:45
 140 116  Laura ?              F40 (005/007) Lancaster Womens RC       01:02:56
 141 54   Geoff Harrington     M65 (004/007) Cumberland AC             01:03:00
 142 68   Josephine Walsh      F40 (006/007) Red Rose Road Runners     01:03:29
 143 192  Brian McKnight       M40 (025/025) Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers  01:03:57
 144 98   Hannah Stratton      F   (016/020) [Unattached]              01:05:20
 145 51   Ruth Hamer           F60 (002/003) [Unattached]              01:05:23
 146 188  Douglas Ross         M55 (007/007) [Unattached]              01:06:07
 147 135  Trevor Grundy        M70 (001/002) [Unattached]              01:06:10
 148 35   John Hornby          M65 (005/007) [Unattached]              01:06:24
 149 181  Katrina Sharpe       F   (017/020) Denton Holme Runners      01:06:31
 150 85   Jan Mayor            F60 (003/003) [Unattached]              01:06:49
 151 176  Ann Lackie           F65 (001/001) [Unattached]              01:07:00
 152 1    Paul Brierton        M   (021/022) Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC  01:07:32
 153 125  Carole Cooper        F55 (001/003) [Unattached]              01:07:44
 154 7    Becky Willoughby     F40 (007/007) [Unattached]              01:08:35
 155 33   Ian Codling          M70 (002/002) Thirsk + Sowerby Harriers 01:08:58
 156 101  Graham Kissack       M65 (006/007) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:10:06
 157 102  Nick North           M50 (013/014) Great Langdale Road Runn. 01:10:30
 158 103  Jill North           F45 (005/005) Great Langdale Road Runn. 01:10:30
 159 19   Laura Jones-Barnes   F35 (014/015) Walney Wind Cheetahs      01:10:32
 160 197  Michelle Langford    F50 (005/006) Great Langdale Road Runn. 01:10:46
 161 49   Howard Scott         M50 (014/014) [Unattached]              01:10:54
 162 50   Charlotte Scott      FJ  (003/003) [Unattached]              01:10:54
 163 172  Angela Mundy         F55 (002/003) [Unattached]              01:11:05
 164 47   Mark Rendell         M35 (017/017) [Unattached]              01:11:44
 165 218  Ian Ogden            M   (022/022) [Unattached]              01:11:47
 166 219  Bethany Lown         F   (018/020) [Unattached]              01:12:09
 167 217  Chelsea Escott       F   (019/020) [Unattached]              01:12:11
 168 144  Alison Beard         F   (020/020) [Unattached]              01:12:45
 169 86   Stuart Swan          M65 (007/007) [Unattached]              01:12:57
 170 11   Clare Greenwood      F55 (003/003) Walney Wind Cheetahs      01:13:22
 171 182  David Firth          M60 (005/005) [Unattached]              01:14:27
 172 201  Linda Wood           F35 (015/015) [Unattached]              01:15:20
 173 82   Louise Hewitt        F50 (006/006) [Unattached]              01:17:05
 174 32   Marian Codling       F70 (001/001) Thirsk + Sowerby Harriers 01:18:57
Copyright © 2015 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited