Back to race calendar - Full results

Great Langdale St. Georges Day 10k

18th April 2015

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
11Jon FletcherBorder Harriers33.35
212Andrew Seddon[Unattached]40.49
315Timothy MilesKendal AAC41.39
425Ross ButlerKeswick AC43.16
526Paul HallamKirkstall Harriers43.23
630Daniel SturgeonYork Knavesmire Harriers45.03
735Darran Carr[Unattached]46.02
848Paul Fisher[Unattached]47.39
950Lee Mackie[Unattached]47.49
1052Nick Haigh[Unattached]48.01
1158Dave Chapman[Unattached]48.41
1264Rich Flight[Unattached]49.17
13109Azher Khan[Unattached]56.25
14113John Walton[Unattached]57.44
15114John ParryAllithwaite & Dist. RC57.59
16115Matthew SkinnerGreat Langdale Road Runn.58.45
17164Mark Rendell[Unattached]1-11.44
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
12Gareth BoothHorwich RMI Harriers35.47
23Stu WindsorDenton Holme Runners36.40
314Kevin MulveyDenton Holme Runners41.35
418David Whitfield[Unattached]42.03
520Damien StokesBirmingham Running & TriC42.24
621Mark MasonKendal AAC42.34
723Tod CoatesAmbleside AC42.47
831Anthony Patiniott[Unattached]45.15
938Daniel Renton[Unattached]46.31
1049Marc Graham[Unattached]47.48
1159Joao Rebouta[Unattached]48.41
1262Martin Franklin[Unattached]49.01
1367Richard Dickenson[Unattached]49.54
1468Stuart Tunney[Unattached]50.17
1574Dave Hanson[Unattached]51.06
1677Simon Richardson[Unattached]51.11
1780Phil Edmondson[Unattached]51.44
1882Andrew LeeceWalney Wind Cheetahs52.02
1985Andrew White[Unattached]53.05
2088Stephen Miller[Unattached]53.29
2190Julian Gillespie[Unattached]53.42
2297Gareth Johnstone[Unattached]54.31
23100Christopher Boyce[Unattached]55.10
24107Chris Venables[Unattached]56.10
25143Brian McKnightGlaxo Hoad Hill Harriers1-03.57
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
17Andrew Baxter[Unattached]38.30
255Niall Johnson[Unattached]48.15
356Stephen WilsonAllithwaite & Dist. RC48.31
478Stephen Cole[Unattached]51.35
584Drew Hemment[Unattached]53.05
695Neil McColm10k Running Pals54.18
7108Mark Vickers[Unattached]56.11
8139Simon Leigh[Unattached]1-02.45
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
14John GreenallSt Helens & Sutton37.23
26John CurranKeswick AC38.06
310Andrew MeskimmonDewsbury Road Runners39.25
422Michael HarrisonHowgill Harriers42.35
536Ian RobertsGreat Langdale Road Runn.46.08
641Thomas Kelly[Unattached]47.16
753Adie GreenwoodKeighley & Craven AC48.10
860Paul StennettSouthport Waterloo48.48
963Andrew RaynesBlackburn Road Runners49.16
1069Jeffrey Wilson[Unattached]50.26
1186Nigel Hutchinson[Unattached]53.06
12125Martyn CandyGreat Langdale Road Runn.1-00.14
13157Nick NorthGreat Langdale Road Runn.1-10.30
14161Howard Scott[Unattached]1-10.54
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
124Michael EdgeWesham Road Runners42.55
227Allen SmithBuckley Runners44.16
347Stuart HardcastleSwaledale Runners47.36
483Roy SimpsonAckworth Road Runners &AC52.46
593Malcolm GoodeGreat Langdale Road Runn.53.54
699Paul Hewitt[Unattached]54.51
7146Douglas Ross[Unattached]1-06.07
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
116Rudolf MaciejkowiczHorwich RMI Harriers41.47
281John GreenwoodWalney Wind Cheetahs51.52
396Nigel Hutchinson[Unattached]54.26
4116George AdamsonNorth Shields Poly AC58.49
5171David Firth[Unattached]1-14.27
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1102John Jackson[Unattached]55.25
2106John HunterSwaledale Runners56.08
3128Ernie BradshawEVAC1-00.50
4141Geoff HarringtonCumberland AC1-03.00
5148John Hornby[Unattached]1-06.24
6156Graham KissackClayton le Moors Harriers1-10.06
7169Stuart Swan[Unattached]1-12.57
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1147Trevor Grundy[Unattached]1-06.10
2155Ian CodlingThirsk & Sowerby Harriers1-08.58
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
128Louise WinterKeswick AC44.42
239Lydia Hughes[Unattached]46.44
365Kate Turner[Unattached]49.40
471Claire GuestNorthern Fells RC50.48
587Nickey Russell[Unattached]53.07
692Deborah YearnshireGlaxo Hoad Hill Harriers53.49
7101Gillian MackaySt Bees Triers55.11
8104Taryn Carradice[Unattached]55.31
9105Catherine Fisher[Unattached]55.32
10122Julie Thompson[Unattached]59.38
11129Emma Atkinson[Unattached]1-00.52
12130Elaine Whitehead[Unattached]1-01.09
13138Cassie Harrison[Unattached]1-02.42
14159Laura Jones-BarnesWalney Wind Cheetahs1-10.32
15172Linda Wood[Unattached]1-15.20
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
140Sarah Franklin[Unattached]46.57
2121Diane Jackson[Unattached]59.38
3133Emma McColm10k Running Pals1-01.41
4135Helen Venables[Unattached]1-02.15
5140Laura ?Lancaster Womens RC1-02.56
6142Josephine WalshRed Rose Road Runners1-03.29
7154Becky Willoughby[Unattached]1-08.35
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
157Anna Stone[Unattached]48.39
2119Karen Ann Bennett[Unattached]59.23
3131Julie Beckett[Unattached]1-01.17
4132Ruth Kirk[Unattached]1-01.38
5158Jill NorthGreat Langdale Road Runn.1-10.30
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
189Elizabeth O'Mahony[Unattached]53.40
294Judith Moore[Unattached]54.11
3126Michele Carron[Unattached]1-00.24
4137Marylin GrantKeswick AC1-02.39
5160Michelle LangfordGreat Langdale Road Runn.1-10.46
6173Louise Hewitt[Unattached]1-17.05
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
1153Carole Cooper[Unattached]1-07.44
2163Angela Mundy[Unattached]1-11.05
3170Clare GreenwoodWalney Wind Cheetahs1-13.22
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
191Barbara IngmanNorth Shields Poly AC53.43
2145Ruth Hamer[Unattached]1-05.23
3150Jan Mayor[Unattached]1-06.49
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1151Ann Lackie[Unattached]1-07.00
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1174Marian CodlingThirsk & Sowerby Harriers1-18.57
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 217
 
Unattached entrants : 137Male : 79Female : 58
Attached entrants : 80Male : 54Female : 26
 
Total finishers : 174
 
Unattached finishers : 108Male : 64Female : 44
Attached finishers : 66Male : 46Female : 20
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 27Senior female - 26
M35 - 18M40 - 28M45 - 11M50 - 18M55 - 11F35 - 21F40 - 11F45 - 7F50 - 7F55 - 3
M60 - 7M65 - 8M70 - 2M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 4F65 - 1F70 - 1F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 3FJ - 3
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 22Senior female - 20
M35 - 17M40 - 25M45 - 8M50 - 14M55 - 7F35 - 15F40 - 7F45 - 5F50 - 6F55 - 3
M60 - 5M65 - 7M70 - 2M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 3F65 - 1F70 - 1F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 3FJ - 3
Copyright © 2015 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page