Back to race calendar - Main results

Standish Hall Trail Race, Wigan

31st October 2015

   1 202  Carl Thackery        M50 (001/014) Hallamshire Harriers      00:37:39
   2 227  John Morrissey       M   (001/015) Wigan Phoenix             00:38:54
   3 165  Warren Renkel        M   (002/015) South Cheshire Harriers   00:39:41
   4 211  Mark Morgan-Hillam   M40 (001/007) Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC  00:40:14
   5 235  James Tingle         M   (003/015) Barlick Fell Runners      00:41:23
   6 206  Lawrence Eccles      M   (004/015) Penny Lane Striders       00:42:00
   7 201  Stuart Towns         M40 (002/007) Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC  00:42:12
   8 214  Kevin Foster         M   (005/015) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:42:30
   9 233  Karl Tuzio           M50 (002/014) Wigan Phoenix             00:42:44
  10 171  Tony Wardle          M45 (001/005) South Cheshire Harriers   00:43:12
  11 223  Paul Boardman        M50 (003/014) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:43:46
  12 188  Simone Capponi       M   (006/015) Penny Lane Striders       00:45:31
  13 196  Michael Toman        M50 (004/014) Rossendale Harriers       00:45:42
  14 207  Ian Fitzpatrick      M50 (005/014) Southport Waterloo        00:45:51
  15 234  Barry Wheeler        M   (007/015) Red Rose Road Runners     00:45:55
  16 208  Clare Constable      F40 (001/003) Liverpool Pembroke Sefton 00:45:59
  17 230  Daryl Mullen         M50 (006/014) Newburgh Nomads           00:46:33
  18 236  Michael Mckay        M40 (003/007) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:47:07
  19 192  Denis Cleary         M40 (004/007) [Unattached]              00:47:28
  20 229  Richard Harris       M50 (007/014) [Unattached]              00:47:40
  21 231  Mike Hitchmough      M45 (002/005) Newburgh Nomads           00:47:53
  22 169  Amy Durrant          F   (001/006) South Cheshire Harriers   00:47:57
  23 179  Gregory Russell      M40 (005/007) [Unattached]              00:48:00
  24 174  Tracey Jones         F   (002/006) Dragons Running Club      00:48:01
  25 224  Philip Davidson      M50 (008/014) Red Rose Road Runners     00:48:08
  26 190  Paul Cliff           M45 (003/005) Liverpool Running Club    00:48:13
  27 152  John Mcdonald        M50 (009/014) Trawden AC                00:48:20
  28 193  Claire Thompson      F35 (001/005) Vale Royal AC             00:49:13
  29 173  Tim Waters           M45 (004/005) Wigan Phoenix             00:49:20
  30 161  Louise Gordon        F40 (002/003) South Cheshire Harriers   00:49:44
  31 153  Tony Brown           M65 (001/006) Northern Masters AC       00:50:03
  32 215  Nina Pilkington      F35 (002/005) Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC  00:50:33
  33 162  Tommy Burke          M65 (002/006) Penny Lane Striders       00:50:34
  34 205  Cristina Puccini     F45 (001/003) Penny Lane Striders       00:50:52
  35 184  Rob Newsham          M   (008/015) Mersey Tri                00:50:58
  36 187  Michelle Spencer     F35 (003/005) Southport Waterloo        00:50:59
  37 181  Anthony Hilton       M   (009/015) [Unattached]              00:51:11
  38 228  Chris Farrimond      M   (010/015) [Unattached]              00:51:14
  39 166  Stephen Hollis       M60 (001/004) Road Runners Club GB      00:51:16
  40 232  Edward Sawford       M40 (006/007) Edgworth Cricket&RunningC 00:51:29
  41 220  Amanda Gregory       F   (003/006) Wigan Phoenix             00:51:30
  42 218  Michelle Brooks      F35 (004/005) Trawden AC                00:51:35
  43 195  Clive James          M50 (010/014) Southport Waterloo        00:51:37
  44 178  Helen Rennie         F   (004/006) [Unattached]              00:51:42
  45 172  Lee Waring           M   (011/015) [Unattached]              00:52:04
  46 221  Paul Fisher          M   (012/015) Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC  00:52:40
  47 194  Carole James         F50 (001/003) Southport Waterloo        00:53:05
  48 160  Robert Fry           M55 (001/004) [Unattached]              00:53:22
  49 185  Darren Baker         M45 (005/005) Fell Runners Association  00:53:26
  50 189  Paul Doyle           M50 (011/014) Penny Lane Striders       00:53:28
  51 158  Peter Burton         M50 (012/014) Lymm Runners              00:53:45
  52 191  Sue Cooper           F60 (001/001) Southport Waterloo        00:54:29
  53 163  Alex Davies          M   (013/015) [Unattached]              00:55:08
  54 210  Billy Hargreaves     M65 (003/006) Southport Waterloo        00:55:32
  55 213  Phil Lakeland        M50 (013/014) Preston Harriers          00:56:23
  56 222  Catherine Fisher     F35 (005/005) Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC  00:57:42
  57 203  Tom Towey            M65 (004/006) St Helens Striders        00:57:56
  58 219  Rod Smith            M60 (002/004) Bentham Beagles           00:58:07
  59 159  Mary Burton          F50 (002/003) Lymm Runners              00:58:09
  60 226  Vicki Sherrington    F45 (002/003) Preston Harriers          00:58:12
  61 209  Mark Collier         M50 (014/014) [Unattached]              00:58:39
  62 198  Clare Powell         F40 (003/003) Trawden AC                00:59:00
  63 197  Colin Smith          M55 (002/004) Trawden AC                00:59:01
  64 177  Paul Moss            M55 (003/004) Fylde Coast Runners       00:59:14
  65 199  Andy Bates           M   (014/015) Penny Lane Striders       01:00:04
  66 154  Alan Appleton        M55 (004/004) [Unattached]              01:01:03
  67 225  Elena Huerta         F   (005/006) [Unattached]              01:02:27
  68 182  David Anson          M65 (005/006) Red Rose Road Runners     01:02:47
  69 216  Alan Boyle           M60 (003/004) [Unattached]              01:03:25
  70 164  Michael Durkin       M40 (007/007) [Unattached]              01:04:02
  71 186  Stephen Hill         M60 (004/004) [Unattached]              01:04:06
  72 204  Richard Wyers        M   (015/015) [Unattached]              01:05:04
  73 217  Christine Boyle      F55 (001/001) [Unattached]              01:05:06
  74 170  Gina Bellhouse       F45 (003/003) Southport Waterloo        01:07:23
  75 183  Carol Greenall       F50 (003/003) [Unattached]              01:12:02
  76 180  Emily Baker          F   (006/006) [Unattached]              01:13:11
  77 200  Adrian Smith         M65 (006/006) Chorley AC & Tri Club     01:21:23
  78 212  Mike Coppin          M70 (001/001) Chorley AC & Tri Club     01:32:00
Copyright © 2015 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited