Back to race calendar - Main results

Standish Hall Trail Race, Wigan

21st February 2015

   1 176  Ian Grime            M40 (001/026) Newham + Essex Beagles    00:37:38
   2 450  Xavier Desse         M40 (002/026) Wirral AC                 00:38:03
   3 186  Jason Burgess        M   (001/046) Staffs Moorlands AC       00:38:23
   4 237  Andy Salt            M   (002/046) Ludlow Runners            00:38:35
   5 367  Matt Driver          M   (003/046) Holcombe Harriers         00:38:38
   6 439  Sam Tyrer            M   (004/046) [Unattached]              00:38:54
   7 214  Rob Dewhurst         M   (005/046) Liverpool Harriers        00:40:39
   8 413  Richard Smith        M   (006/046) Preston Harriers          00:41:23
   9 484  Richard Smith        M   (007/046) [Unattached]              00:41:41
  10 205  Mark Morgan-Hillam   M40 (003/026) [Unattached]              00:42:02
  11 217  Steven Foley         M45 (001/025) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:42:11
  12 248  Karl Tuzio           M50 (001/026) Wigan Phoenix             00:42:14
  13 216  Paul Marshall        M40 (004/026) Wigan Phoenix             00:42:48
  14 464  Daniel Isherwood     M   (008/046) Blackburn Road Runners    00:43:03
  15 218  Chris Stanley        M40 (005/026) Trawden AC                00:43:04
  16 187  Stephen Culshaw      M45 (002/025) [Unattached]              00:43:09
  17 177  David Collins        M50 (002/026) Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC  00:43:10
  18 157  Matt Flanagan        M40 (006/026) Todmorden Harriers        00:43:13
  19 178  Garry Barnett        M45 (003/025) Wesham Road Runners       00:43:15
  20 224  Stuart Fairclough    M45 (004/025) [Unattached]              00:43:18
  21 207  Tony Morgan          M45 (005/025) Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC  00:43:26
  22 499  Kirsty Longley       F35 (001/015) Liverpool Pembroke Sefton 00:43:30
  23 253  David Parkinson      M45 (006/025) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:43:31
  24 209  John Halson          M50 (003/026) Liverpool Pembroke Sefton 00:43:33
  25 234  Peter Roome          M50 (004/026) Southport Waterloo        00:43:48
  26 259  Andy Morris          M   (009/046) [Unattached]              00:43:53
  27 213  John Thompson        M45 (007/025) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:43:55
  28 397  Wesley Edwards       M   (010/046) [Unattached]              00:44:41
  29 181  Paul Boardman        M50 (005/026) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:44:43
  30 211  Adam Wade            M   (011/046) [Unattached]              00:44:51
  31 267  Simon Maughan        M45 (008/025) [Unattached]              00:44:59
  32 175  Michael Toman        M45 (009/025) Rossendale Harriers       00:45:00
  33 190  Stuart Towns         M40 (007/026) Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC  00:45:01
  34 255  Stephen Morran       M60 (001/008) Northern Vets AC          00:45:05
  35 219  Fraser Snape         M45 (010/025) Trawden AC                00:45:06
  36 196  Ian Cooper           M50 (006/026) Ellesmere Port RC         00:45:12
  37 462  Paul Connor          M40 (008/026) [Unattached]              00:45:19
  38 208  Robbie Wood          M55 (001/013) Liverpool Pembroke Sefton 00:45:50
  39 409  Tim Boland           M40 (009/026) Holcombe Harriers         00:45:54
  40 498  Lauren Wilson        F   (001/032) Liverpool Pembroke Sefton 00:46:01
  41 493  Joseph Bavis         M   (012/046) [Unattached]              00:46:03
  42 236  Paul Cliff           M45 (011/025) [Unattached]              00:46:12
  43 468  Paul Duke            M   (013/046) Burnden Road Runners      00:46:19
  44 185  David Higgins        M40 (010/026) [Unattached]              00:46:20
  45 167  Sarah Lowe           F40 (001/010) [Unattached]              00:46:25
  46 496  Rob Newsham          M   (014/046) Mersey Tri                00:46:32
  47 250  Daryl Mullon         M50 (007/026) Newburgh Nomads           00:46:33
  48 270  Damian O'Shaughnessy M45 (012/025) [Unattached]              00:46:40
  49 170  Alison Drasdo        F45 (001/010) Trafford AC               00:46:42
  50 268  Neil Taylor          M45 (013/025) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:46:53
  51 398  Clive Short          M50 (008/026) Tynedale Harriers         00:47:04
  52 387  Helen Sahgal         F   (002/032) Mudallica u/a             00:47:06
  53 459  Paul Hilton          M45 (014/025) [Unattached]              00:47:47
  54 201  Kevin Edwards        M45 (015/025) Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC  00:47:53
  55 210  Ron Wade             M55 (002/013) [Unattached]              00:47:54
  56 461  Jonathan Simpson     M   (015/046) [Unattached]              00:48:04
  57 154  Tony Hesketh         M65 (001/007) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:48:12
  58 262  Mat Arnold           M   (016/046) Bowland Fell Runners      00:48:14
  59 260  Mike Hitchmough      M45 (016/025) Newburgh Nomads           00:48:25
  60 370  Josh Murphy          M   (017/046) Todmorden Harriers        00:48:26
  61 265  Martin Carrick       M   (018/046) [Unattached]              00:48:28
  62 252  Simon Galloway       M50 (009/026) Todmorden Harriers        00:48:37
  63 243  A Hudson             M50 (010/026) Southport Waterloo        00:48:38
  64 479  Christopher Boron    M   (019/046) [Unattached]              00:48:39
  65 168  Andrew Lowe          M40 (011/026) [Unattached]              00:48:43
  66 481  Michael Minhull      M40 (012/026) [Unattached]              00:48:44
  67 434  Glenn Taggart        M   (020/046) [Unattached]              00:48:46
  68 256  Michelle Liddle      F45 (002/010) [Unattached]              00:48:53
  69 222  Jonathon Burgess     M40 (013/026) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:48:56
  70 249  Stephen Davenport    M40 (014/026) [Unattached]              00:48:59
  71 430  Daniel Parkinson     M   (021/046) [Unattached]              00:49:03
  72 483  Antony Valentine     M40 (015/026) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:49:12
  73 480  Samantha Wade        F   (003/032) Liverpool Pembroke Sefton 00:49:15
  74 417  Marie O'Brien        F   (004/032) Team OB u/a               00:49:20
  75 442  Stuart Wolstenholme  M40 (016/026) Todmorden Harriers        00:49:21
  76 159  Paul Blakemore       M   (022/046) Standish High School u/a  00:49:34
  77 470  Richie Lathall       M   (023/046) [Unattached]              00:49:39
  78 182  Neil Hindle          M60 (002/008) [Unattached]              00:49:40
  79 200  John McDonald        M50 (011/026) Trawden AC                00:49:41
  80 400  Paul Farrington      M   (024/046) [Unattached]              00:49:47
  81 485  Victoria Jones       F   (005/032) Liverpool Pembroke Sefton 00:49:52
  82 251  Richard Harris       M50 (012/026) Newburgh Nomads           00:49:54
  83 490  Matt Chester         M40 (017/026) [Unattached]              00:49:57
  84 220  Derek Henry          M55 (003/013) Wigan Phoenix             00:50:00
  85 416  Tony Brown           M60 (003/008) Northern Vets AC          00:50:07
  86 364  John Appleby         M50 (013/026) Holcombe Harriers         00:50:12
  87 193  Ian Pudge            M40 (018/026) Burnden Road Runners      00:50:24
  88 183  Mark Gallagher       M50 (014/026) [Unattached]              00:50:27
  89 494  Mike McFarland       M40 (019/026) [Unattached]              00:50:31
  90 179  Cristina Puccini     F45 (003/010) Penny Lane Striders       00:50:40
  91 368  William Holt         M50 (015/026) Holcombe Harriers         00:50:58
  92 482  Michelle Brooks      F35 (002/015) Trawden AC                00:51:04
  93 221  James Chorley        M   (025/046) [Unattached]              00:51:07
  94 184  Debbie Kirkman       F45 (004/010) [Unattached]              00:51:08
  95 474  Allan Johnson        M50 (016/026) [Unattached]              00:51:09
  96 467  Stuart Thompson      M65 (002/007) Bingley Harriers + AC     00:51:18
  97 407  Claire Raho          F   (006/032) Holcombe Harriers         00:51:20
  98 428  Helen Rennie         F   (007/032) [Unattached]              00:51:24
  99 191  Kelly Anne Towns     F35 (003/015) Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC  00:51:26
 100 199  Stuart Burgess       M40 (020/026) [Unattached]              00:51:32
 101 269  Martin Simpson       M   (026/046) [Unattached]              00:51:49
 102 254  Kenny Marsh          M50 (017/026) [Unattached]              00:52:04
 103 424  Paul Walker          M   (027/046) [Unattached]              00:52:19
 104 225  David Downey         M45 (017/025) [Unattached]              00:52:24
 105 233  Michael Lisle        M60 (004/008) Mersey Tri                00:52:29
 106 491  Nigel Waddington     M55 (004/013) [Unattached]              00:52:32
 107 380  Andrew Bentham       M45 (018/025) [Unattached]              00:52:39
 108 162  Amanda Gregory       F   (008/032) Wigan Phoenix             00:52:44
 109 195  George Critchley     M55 (005/013) Holcombe Harriers         00:52:48
 110 223  Darren Baker         M45 (019/025) Fell Runners Association  00:52:49
 111 414  Alison Rushton       F40 (002/010) [Unattached]              00:52:50
 112 166  Nathan Croucher      M   (028/046) [Unattached]              00:52:52
 113 232  Paul Holmes          M   (029/046) [Unattached]              00:52:54
 114 235  Paul Doyle           M50 (018/026) Penny Lane Striders       00:52:59
 115 444  Kath Hoyer           F55 (001/005) Wesham Road Runners       00:53:04
 116 206  April Morgan         F45 (005/010) Knowsley Harriers AC      00:53:04
 117 359  David Leslie         M60 (005/008) Todmorden Harriers        00:53:10
 118 353  Austin Burrows       M   (030/046) [Unattached]              00:53:12
 119 463  Hannah Lambert       F   (009/032) Holcombe Harriers         00:53:22
 120 226  Kate Lakeland        F   (010/032) Preston Harriers          00:53:23
 121 212  Rob Lyon             M   (031/046) [Unattached]              00:53:29
 122 172  Martin Blake         M   (032/046) [Unattached]              00:53:37
 123 466  Mark Slocombe        M   (033/046) Holcombe Harriers         00:53:52
 124 475  Richard Plunkett     M50 (019/026) Halifax Harriers & AC     00:53:53
 125 419  Andrea Horgosi       F35 (004/015) [Unattached]              00:54:07
 126 432  Peter Medlicott      M40 (021/026) [Unattached]              00:54:09
 127 264  Robert Fry           M55 (006/013) [Unattached]              00:54:12
 128 245  James O'Brien        M40 (022/026) [Unattached]              00:54:15
 129 497  Peter Burton         M50 (020/026) Lymm Runners              00:54:16
 130 247  Paul Fisher          M   (034/046) [Unattached]              00:54:22
 131 257  Adam Walker          M   (035/046) [Unattached]              00:54:31
 132 261  Bethany Prole        F   (011/032) [Unattached]              00:54:36
 133 161  Johnathan Miller     M   (036/046) Standish High School u/a  00:54:40
 134 460  Frances Whittle      F35 (005/015) [Unattached]              00:54:41
 135 197  Richard Storey       M40 (023/026) Lytham St Annes RR        00:54:43
 136 473  John Kirkham         M60 (006/008) Holcombe Harriers         00:54:45
 137 362  Paul Cruthers        M50 (021/026) Todmorden Harriers        00:54:47
 138 164  Mark Gleeson         M   (037/046) [Unattached]              00:54:53
 139 228  M Hall               M50 (022/026) [Unattached]              00:54:56
 140 239  David Smith          M50 (023/026) [Unattached]              00:55:05
 141 374  Andrzej Gordon       M50 (024/026) [Unattached]              00:55:18
 142 348  Carol Eames          F50 (001/012) Southport Waterloo        00:55:23
 143 160  Andy Grundy          M   (038/046) Standish High School u/a  00:55:27
 144 411  Berin Jones          M45 (020/025) Holcombe Harriers         00:55:30
 145 445  Paul Fitzsimmons     M45 (021/025) [Unattached]              00:55:36
 146 443  Derek Angus          M40 (024/026) [Unattached]              00:55:47
 147 231  Linda Leyland        F55 (002/005) Lostock AC                00:55:50
 148 366  Peter Hamlett        M45 (022/025) Knowsley Harriers AC      00:55:51
 149 357  Ruth Travis          F40 (003/010) Manchester Frontrunners   00:55:52
 150 244  Vicki Hudson         F45 (006/010) Southport Waterloo        00:55:56
 151 180  Billy Hargreaves     M65 (003/007) Southport Waterloo        00:56:04
 152 388  Neil Sahgal          M   (039/046) Mudallica u/a             00:56:11
 153 487  Sarah Kelly          F35 (006/015) [Unattached]              00:56:14
 154 378  Gerard Hurst         M55 (007/013) [Unattached]              00:56:27
 155 266  Tammy Harrison-Round F35 (007/015) [Unattached]              00:56:35
 156 418  Diane Hamblett       F40 (004/010) [Unattached]              00:56:49
 157 433  Katharine Taggart    F35 (008/015) St Helens Striders        00:56:54
 158 163  Paul Winstanley      M45 (023/025) [Unattached]              00:57:01
 159 379  John Wakelam         M40 (025/026) [Unattached]              00:57:03
 160 169  Sally Howarth        F50 (002/012) Trafford AC               00:57:32
 161 165  Craig Parkes         M   (040/046) [Unattached]              00:57:47
 162 390  Ben Higginson        M60 (007/008) Preston Harriers          00:58:04
 163 242  Helen Wilson         F50 (003/012) Todmorden Harriers        00:58:23
 164 158  Chloe Ainsworth      F   (012/032) [Unattached]              00:58:32
 165 354  Jill Hatton          F35 (009/015) Dragons Running Club      00:58:36
 166 192  Greg Oulton          M45 (024/025) Lytham St Annes RR        00:58:38
 167 189  Julia Rolfe          F50 (004/012) Lytham St Annes RR        00:58:38
 168 427  Andy McManus         M   (041/046) [Unattached]              00:58:44
 169 452  Louise Abdy          F50 (005/012) Todmorden Harriers        00:58:47
 170 135  Alan Appleton        M55 (008/013) [Unattached]              00:58:51
 171 155  Julie Stickland      F40 (005/010) [Unattached]              00:59:15
 172 173  Tom Towey            M65 (004/007) St Helens Striders        00:59:21
 173 227  Phil Lakeland        M55 (009/013) Preston Harriers          00:59:38
 174 194  Carole Critchley     F50 (006/012) Holcombe Harriers         00:59:42
 175 355  Natalie Dimelow      F   (013/032) Dragons Running Club      00:59:56
 176 152  Richard Brearey      M40 (026/026) [Unattached]              01:00:01
 177 241  Frank Green          M65 (005/007) Liverpool Running Club    01:00:12
 178 453  Julie Graham         F45 (007/010) Todmorden Harriers        01:00:29
 179 240  Michael Casey        M45 (025/025) [Unattached]              01:00:54
 180 458  Emma Dobson          F   (014/032) [Unattached]              01:01:09
 181 198  Denise Lavery        F40 (006/010) Ellesmere Port RC         01:01:25
 182 486  Gillian Nevin        F40 (007/010) [Unattached]              01:01:30
 183 153  Caroline Bauch       F   (015/032) [Unattached]              01:01:31
 184 171  Leonora Anson        F   (016/032) Trawden AC                01:01:49
 185 500  Alan Boyle           M60 (008/008) Standish High School u/a  01:02:04
 186 476  Rachel Burke         FJ  (001/001) Liverpool Running Club    01:02:35
 187 477  Robert Burke         M50 (025/026) Liverpool Running Club    01:02:35
 188 415  Graham Kitchen       M55 (010/013) Dragons Running Club      01:02:38
 189 376  Suzanne Short        F   (017/032) [Unattached]              01:02:42
 190 429  Kate Downes          F   (018/032) [Unattached]              01:02:49
 191 204  Elaine Sutton        F45 (008/010) Southport Waterloo        01:02:53
 192 399  Sally Burgess        F50 (007/012) Holcombe Harriers         01:03:07
 193 393  Janet Dawson         F   (019/032) Chorley Ladies u/a        01:03:08
 194 394  Kathy Bonner         F35 (010/015) Chorley Ladies u/a        01:03:08
 195 465  Nicola Slocombe      F35 (011/015) Holcombe Harriers         01:03:09
 196 451  David Anson          M65 (006/007) [Unattached]              01:03:23
 197 174  Julie Toman          F45 (009/010) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:03:28
 198 489  Joanne Chester       F   (020/032) [Unattached]              01:04:18
 199 495  Gina Bellhouse       F45 (010/010) Southport Waterloo        01:04:43
 200 431  Denise Beaumont      F35 (012/015) [Unattached]              01:04:48
 201 395  Ruth Harrison        F   (021/032) Chorley Ladies u/a        01:04:52
 202 351  John Wiseman         M50 (026/026) Bramhall Runners          01:04:53
 203 258  Lauren Witter        F   (022/032) [Unattached]              01:05:20
 204 246  Catherine Fisher     F   (023/032) [Unattached]              01:06:06
 205 156  Caeryn Collins       F40 (008/010) [Unattached]              01:06:23
 206 202  Jonathon Mulqueeney  M   (042/046) [Unattached]              01:06:33
 207 203  Joanne Schofield     F   (024/032) [Unattached]              01:06:33
 208 408  Jane Blacklin        F55 (003/005) Southport Waterloo        01:07:17
 209 188  Sidney Molyneux      M65 (007/007) Picton RC                 01:07:20
 210 238  Carol Wright         F55 (004/005) Southport Waterloo        01:07:28
 211 446  John Murphy          M55 (011/013) [Unattached]              01:07:36
 212 371  Sarah Milner         F   (025/032) [Unattached]              01:07:37
 213 403  Elizabeth Francis    F   (026/032) [Unattached]              01:07:44
 214 449  Joanne Knowles       F40 (009/010) [Unattached]              01:07:45
 215 229  Nina Fedorski        F50 (008/012) Todmorden Harriers        01:07:51
 216 372  Sarah Ashcroft       F50 (009/012) Keswick AC                01:08:36
 217 447  Julie Dickens        F50 (010/012) [Unattached]              01:08:39
 218 373  Leigh Rutherford     F35 (013/015) [Unattached]              01:09:18
 219 405  Gillian Smith        F65 (001/002) Horwich RMI Harriers      01:09:26
 220 448  Christine Boyle      F55 (005/005) [Unattached]              01:09:47
 221 230  David O'Neill        M55 (012/013) Todmorden Harriers        01:10:09
 222 215  S A Blake            M55 (013/013) [Unattached]              01:10:36
 223 422  Jeanette McCormack   F50 (011/012) Kirkby Stormers u/a       01:11:10
 224 423  Marie Caveen         F60 (001/001) Kirkby Stormers u/a       01:11:11
 225 456  Samantha Bailey      F   (027/032) St Helens Striders        01:11:56
 226 457  Georgie Warner       F35 (014/015) St Helens Striders        01:11:56
 227 347  Kerrie Ann Hodgson   F   (028/032) [Unattached]              01:13:14
 228 436  Andrew Kelly         M   (043/046) Mudallica u/a             01:14:21
 229 426  Matthew Stott        M   (044/046) Mudallica u/a             01:14:22
 230 385  Irene Flynn          F50 (012/012) [Unattached]              01:15:40
 231 263  Rachel Whitaker      F40 (010/010) Todmorden Harriers        01:17:13
 232 492  Dan Martin           M   (045/046) [Unattached]              01:17:53
 233 441  Laura Hough          F   (029/032) [Unattached]              01:18:10
 234 406  Ellen Gould          F35 (015/015) [Unattached]              01:18:20
 235 383  Christina Jones      F   (030/032) [Unattached]              01:19:03
 236 389  Sarah Smith          F   (031/032) Total Fitness Aintree     01:19:04
 237 469  Anne Hewitt          F65 (002/002) Spectrum Striders         01:19:54
 238 471  Rachel Simm          F   (032/032) St Helens Striders        01:19:55
 239 435  Andrew Entwistle     M   (046/046) [Unattached]              01:20:16
Copyright © 2015 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited