Back to race calendar - Full results

Standish Hall Trail Race, Wigan

21st February 2015

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
11Ian GrimeNewham & Essex Beagles37.38
22Xavier DesseWirral AC38.03
310Mark Morgan-Hillam[Unattached]42.02
413Paul MarshallWigan Phoenix42.48
515Chris StanleyTrawden AC43.04
618Matt FlanaganTodmorden Harriers43.13
733Stuart TownsWigan & Dist. Harrs & AC45.01
837Paul Connor[Unattached]45.19
939Tim BolandHolcombe Harriers45.54
1044David Higgins[Unattached]46.20
1165Andrew Lowe[Unattached]48.43
1266Michael Minhull[Unattached]48.44
1369Jonathon BurgessChorley AC & Tri Club48.56
1470Stephen Davenport[Unattached]48.59
1572Antony ValentineLeigh Harriers & AC49.12
1675Stuart WolstenholmeTodmorden Harriers49.21
1783Matt Chester[Unattached]49.57
1887Ian PudgeBurnden Road Runners50.24
1989Mike McFarland[Unattached]50.31
20100Stuart Burgess[Unattached]51.32
21126Peter Medlicott[Unattached]54.09
22128James O'Brien[Unattached]54.15
23135Richard StoreyLytham St Annes RR54.43
24146Derek Angus[Unattached]55.47
25159John Wakelam[Unattached]57.03
26176Richard Brearey[Unattached]1-00.01
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
111Steven FoleyHorwich RMI Harriers42.11
216Stephen Culshaw[Unattached]43.09
319Garry BarnettWesham Road Runners43.15
420Stuart Fairclough[Unattached]43.18
521Tony MorganWigan & Dist. Harrs & AC43.26
623David ParkinsonChorley AC & Tri Club43.31
727John ThompsonSkelmersdale Boundary Har43.55
831Simon Maughan[Unattached]44.59
932Michael TomanRossendale Harriers45.00
1035Fraser SnapeTrawden AC45.06
1142Paul Cliff[Unattached]46.12
1248Damian O'Shaughnessy[Unattached]46.40
1350Neil TaylorSkelmersdale Boundary Har46.53
1453Paul Hilton[Unattached]47.47
1554Kevin EdwardsWigan & Dist. Harrs & AC47.53
1659Mike HitchmoughNewburgh Nomads48.25
17104David Downey[Unattached]52.24
18107Andrew Bentham[Unattached]52.39
19110Darren BakerFell Runners Association52.49
20144Berin JonesHolcombe Harriers55.30
21145Paul Fitzsimmons[Unattached]55.36
22148Peter HamlettKnowsley Harriers AC55.51
23158Paul Winstanley[Unattached]57.01
24166Greg OultonLytham St Annes RR58.38
25179Michael Casey[Unattached]1-00.54
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
112Karl TuzioWigan Phoenix42.14
217David CollinsWigan & Dist. Harrs & AC43.10
324John HalsonLiverpool Pembroke Sefton43.33
425Peter RoomeSouthport Waterloo43.48
529Paul BoardmanHorwich RMI Harriers44.43
636Ian CooperEllesmere Port RC45.12
747Daryl MullonNewburgh Nomads46.33
851Clive ShortTynedale Harriers47.04
962Simon GallowayTodmorden Harriers48.37
1063A HudsonSouthport Waterloo48.38
1179John McDonaldTrawden AC49.41
1282Richard HarrisNewburgh Nomads49.54
1386John ApplebyHolcombe Harriers50.12
1488Mark Gallagher[Unattached]50.27
1591William HoltHolcombe Harriers50.58
1695Allan Johnson[Unattached]51.09
17102Kenny Marsh[Unattached]52.04
18114Paul DoylePenny Lane Striders52.59
19124Richard PlunkettHalifax Harriers & AC53.53
20129Peter BurtonLymm Runners54.16
21137Paul CruthersTodmorden Harriers54.47
22139M Hall[Unattached]54.56
23140David Smith[Unattached]55.05
24141Andrzej Gordon[Unattached]55.18
25187Robert BurkeLiverpool Running Club1-02.35
26202John WisemanBramhall Runners1-04.53
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
138Robbie WoodLiverpool Pembroke Sefton45.50
255Ron Wade[Unattached]47.54
384Derek HenryWigan Phoenix50.00
4106Nigel Waddington[Unattached]52.32
5109George CritchleyHolcombe Harriers52.48
6127Robert Fry[Unattached]54.12
7154Gerard Hurst[Unattached]56.27
8170Alan Appleton[Unattached]58.51
9173Phil LakelandPreston Harriers59.38
10188Graham KitchenDragons Running Club1-02.38
11211John Murphy[Unattached]1-07.36
12221David O'NeillTodmorden Harriers1-10.09
13222S A Blake[Unattached]1-10.36
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
134Stephen MorranNorthern Vets AC45.05
278Neil Hindle[Unattached]49.40
385Tony BrownNorthern Vets AC50.07
4105Michael LisleMersey Tri52.29
5117David LeslieTodmorden Harriers53.10
6136John KirkhamHolcombe Harriers54.45
7162Ben HigginsonPreston Harriers58.04
8185Alan BoyleStandish High School u/a1-02.04
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
157Tony HeskethHorwich RMI Harriers48.12
296Stuart ThompsonBingley Harriers & AC51.18
3151Billy HargreavesSouthport Waterloo56.04
4172Tom ToweySt Helens Striders59.21
5177Frank GreenLiverpool Running Club1-00.12
6196David Anson[Unattached]1-03.23
7209Sidney MolyneuxPicton RC1-07.20
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
122Kirsty LongleyLiverpool Pembroke Sefton43.30
292Michelle BrooksTrawden AC51.04
399Kelly Anne TownsWigan & Dist. Harrs & AC51.26
4125Andrea Horgosi[Unattached]54.07
5134Frances Whittle[Unattached]54.41
6153Sarah Kelly[Unattached]56.14
7155Tammy Harrison-Round[Unattached]56.35
8157Katharine TaggartSt Helens Striders56.54
9165Jill HattonDragons Running Club58.36
10194Kathy BonnerChorley Ladies u/a1-03.08
11195Nicola SlocombeHolcombe Harriers1-03.09
12200Denise Beaumont[Unattached]1-04.48
13218Leigh Rutherford[Unattached]1-09.18
14226Georgie WarnerSt Helens Striders1-11.56
15234Ellen Gould[Unattached]1-18.20
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
145Sarah Lowe[Unattached]46.25
2111Alison Rushton[Unattached]52.50
3149Ruth TravisManchester Frontrunners55.52
4156Diane Hamblett[Unattached]56.49
5171Julie Stickland[Unattached]59.15
6181Denise LaveryEllesmere Port RC1-01.25
7182Gillian Nevin[Unattached]1-01.30
8205Caeryn Collins[Unattached]1-06.23
9214Joanne Knowles[Unattached]1-07.45
10231Rachel WhitakerTodmorden Harriers1-17.13
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
149Alison DrasdoTrafford AC46.42
268Michelle Liddle[Unattached]48.53
390Cristina PucciniPenny Lane Striders50.40
494Debbie Kirkman[Unattached]51.08
5116April MorganKnowsley Harriers AC53.04
6150Vicki HudsonSouthport Waterloo55.56
7178Julie GrahamTodmorden Harriers1-00.29
8191Elaine SuttonSouthport Waterloo1-02.53
9197Julie TomanClayton le Moors Harriers1-03.28
10199Gina BellhouseSouthport Waterloo1-04.43
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
1142Carol EamesSouthport Waterloo55.23
2160Sally HowarthTrafford AC57.32
3163Helen WilsonTodmorden Harriers58.23
4167Julia RolfeLytham St Annes RR58.38
5169Louise AbdyTodmorden Harriers58.47
6174Carole CritchleyHolcombe Harriers59.42
7192Sally BurgessHolcombe Harriers1-03.07
8215Nina FedorskiTodmorden Harriers1-07.51
9216Sarah AshcroftKeswick AC1-08.36
10217Julie Dickens[Unattached]1-08.39
11223Jeanette McCormackKirkby Stormers u/a1-11.10
12230Irene Flynn[Unattached]1-15.40
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
1115Kath HoyerWesham Road Runners53.04
2147Linda LeylandLostock AC55.50
3208Jane BlacklinSouthport Waterloo1-07.17
4210Carol WrightSouthport Waterloo1-07.28
5220Christine Boyle[Unattached]1-09.47
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1224Marie CaveenKirkby Stormers u/a1-11.11
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1219Gillian SmithHorwich RMI Harriers1-09.26
2237Anne HewittSpectrum Striders1-19.54
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 4]
1Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC 'A'Total = 119 pts - Positions: 17, 21, 32, 49
 David CollinsTony MorganStuart Towns
 Kevin Edwards
2Todmorden Harriers 'A'Total = 197 pts - Positions: 18, 55, 57, 67
 Matt FlanaganJosh MurphySimon Galloway
 Stuart Wolstenholme
3Holcombe Harriers 'A'Total = 201 pts - Positions: 5, 38, 77, 81
 Matt DriverTim BolandJohn Appleby
 William Holt
4Holcombe Harriers 'B'Total = 426 pts - Positions: 93, 102, 112, 119
 George CritchleyMark SlocombeJohn Kirkham
 Berin Jones
5Standish High School u/a 'A'Total = 434 pts - Positions: 68, 110, 118, 138
 Paul BlakemoreJohnathan MillerAndy Grundy
 Alan Boyle

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Liverpool Pembroke Sefton 'A'Total = 10 pts - Positions: 1, 2, 7
 Kirsty LongleyLauren WilsonSamantha Wade
2Holcombe Harriers 'A'Total = 73 pts - Positions: 13, 20, 40
 Claire RahoHannah LambertCarole Critchley
3Southport Waterloo 'A'Total = 104 pts - Positions: 25, 28, 51
 Carol EamesVicki HudsonElaine Sutton
4Todmorden Harriers 'A'Total = 114 pts - Positions: 34, 38, 42
 Helen WilsonLouise AbdyJulie Graham
5Chorley Ladies u/a 'A'Total = 167 pts - Positions: 53, 54, 60
 Janet DawsonKathy BonnerRuth Harrison
6St Helens Striders 'A'Total = 189 pts - Positions: 32, 78, 79
 Katharine TaggartSamantha BaileyGeorgie Warner
7Southport Waterloo 'B'Total = 189 pts - Positions: 58, 65, 66
 Gina BellhouseJane BlacklinCarol Wright
UNATTACHED TEAM RACE - COMBINED - ALL CATEGORIES [team of 4]
1Standish High School u/aTotal = 19 pts - Positions: 3, 4, 5, 7
 Paul BlakemoreJohnathan MillerAndy Grundy
 Alan Boyle
2Mudallica u/aTotal = 34 pts - Positions: 1, 6, 13, 14
 Helen SahgalNeil SahgalAndrew Kelly
 Matthew Stott

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 276
 
Unattached entrants : 147Male : 91Female : 56
Attached entrants : 129Male : 79Female : 50
 
Total finishers : 239
 
Unattached finishers : 119Male : 76Female : 43
Attached finishers : 120Male : 75Female : 45
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 55Senior female - 35
 M40 - 28M45 - 27M50 - 29M55 - 14F35 - 17F40 - 16F45 - 13F50 - 14F55 - 6
M60 - 10M65 - 7M70 - 0M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 2F65 - 2F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 1
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 46Senior female - 32
 M40 - 26M45 - 25M50 - 26M55 - 13F35 - 15F40 - 10F45 - 10F50 - 12F55 - 5
M60 - 8M65 - 7M70 - 0M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 1F65 - 2F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 1
Copyright © 2015 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page