Back to race calendar - Main results

Stan Bradshaw Pendle Round, Barley

7th March 2015

   1 405  Paul Crabtree        M40 (001/046) Wharfedale Harriers       01:11:20
   2 285  Shaun Livesey        M40 (002/046) Blackburn Harriers        01:11:44
   3 355  Max Wainwright       M   (001/040) Helsby Running Club       01:13:21
   4 345  James Titmuss        M   (002/040) [Unattached]              01:14:32
   5 210  Patrick Brennan      M   (003/040) Rossendale Harriers       01:14:33
   6 250  Mick Green           M50 (001/051) Horwich RMI Harriers      01:14:34
   7 204  Oliver Barnes        M   (004/040) [Unattached]              01:15:14
   8 328  Al Smithson          M   (005/040) Mersey Tri                01:15:43
   9 275  Mark Irving          M   (006/040) Bowland Fell Runners      01:16:17
  10 298  Graham Morris        M50 (002/051) Accrington Road Runners   01:16:26
  11 349  Michael Toms         M50 (003/051) Blackburn Harriers        01:16:33
  12 378  Stuart Fogg          M   (007/040) Wharfedale Harriers       01:16:43
  13 295  Jonathan Melia       M40 (003/046) Rossendale Harriers       01:17:33
  14 309  Gary Pearse          M50 (004/051) Blackburn Harriers        01:18:38
  15 270  Darren Holland       M40 (004/046) Trawden AC                01:18:39
  16 269  Neil Holding         M50 (005/051) West Pennine Runners      01:18:41
  17 392  Chris Barnes         M   (008/040) Blackburn Harriers        01:18:59
  18 267  Scott Hitchen        M40 (005/046) Rossendale Harriers       01:19:40
  19 232  Toney Donnelly       M   (009/040) [Unattached]              01:19:44
  20 362  Andy Waterman        M   (010/040) Serpentine Running Club   01:19:57
  21 271  Adam Holloway        M40 (006/046) Fell Runners Association  01:20:19
  22 212  Glynn Brown          M40 (007/046) [Unattached]              01:20:22
  23 293  Andrew Mcfarlane     M40 (008/046) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:20:31
  24 369  Robert Wilson        M40 (009/046) Wilmslow RC               01:20:34
  25 389  Jim O'Hara           M   (011/040) Helsby Running Club       01:20:48
  26 248  Glen Goodwin         M50 (006/051) Accrington Road Runners   01:21:27
  27 255  Allister Haire       M40 (010/046) Lancashire Fire + Rescue  01:21:36
  28 310  Jason Phillips       M   (012/040) [Unattached]              01:21:47
  29 341  Ben Tetler           M   (013/040) Glossopdale Harriers      01:22:01
  30 251  Ian Greenwood        M50 (007/051) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:22:25
  31 390  Jonathan Hardman     M   (014/040) Cheshire Hill Racers      01:22:46
  32 215  Paul Calverley       M40 (011/046) Accrington Road Runners   01:23:22
  33 264  Mike Hill            M40 (012/046) Wilmslow RC               01:23:25
  34 242  Matt Flanagan        M40 (013/046) Todmorden Harriers        01:23:33
  35 289  Graham Lund          M   (015/040) Bowland Fell Runners      01:23:34
  36 333  Paul Targett         M50 (008/051) Fell Ponies               01:23:37
  37 387  Bruce Elsworth       M   (016/040) Wharfedale Harriers       01:23:57
  38 217  Lynne Clough         F40 (001/013) Chorley AC & Tri Club     01:24:01
  39 402  Chris Whitecah       M   (017/040) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:24:13
  40 338  Thornton Taylor      M50 (009/051) Rossendale Harriers       01:24:32
  41 203  Ralph Baines         M40 (014/046) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:25:11
  42 253  Dale Grimshaw        M   (018/040) Trawden AC                01:25:40
  43 218  Peter Coates         M   (019/040) [Unattached]              01:25:45
  44 262  Michael Heyes        M   (020/040) Mersey Tri                01:25:47
  45 348  Michael Toman        M40 (015/046) Rossendale Harriers       01:25:48
  46 277  Chris Jones          M40 (016/046) Wharfedale Harriers       01:25:52
  47 313  Phillip Roberts      M   (021/040) Helsby Running Club       01:25:58
  48 301  David Murphy         M40 (017/046) Rossendale Harriers       01:26:15
  49 339  Ken Taylor           M60 (001/014) Rossendale Harriers       01:26:19
  50 380  Jack Holt            M60 (002/014) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:26:22
  51 393  Roger Laycock        M50 (010/051) Settle Harriers           01:26:28
  52 227  Tom Cubbon           M40 (018/046) Blackburn Harriers        01:26:55
  53 233  Alan Dorrington      M40 (019/046) [Unattached]              01:26:57
  54 201  Neil Alderman        M50 (011/051) Trawden AC                01:27:11
  55 346  Simon Tobin          M50 (012/051) Southport Waterloo        01:27:30
  56 315  Nick Roscoe          M40 (020/046) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:28:13
  57 221  David Cooper         M40 (021/046) Pudsey Pacers RunningClub 01:28:27
  58 358  Adam Wallwork        M   (022/040) Trawden AC                01:28:33
  59 350  Sarah Toms           F   (001/008) Blackburn Harriers        01:28:35
  60 312  David Reynolds       M40 (022/046) Newburgh Nomads           01:28:43
  61 228  Steven Dawber        M50 (013/051) [Unattached]              01:28:56
  62 368  James Williamson     M   (023/040) Trawden AC                01:29:08
  63 287  William  Lowe        M50 (014/051) Rossendale Harriers       01:29:16
  64 396  Sean Clare           M40 (023/046) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:29:59
  65 376  Kevan Underhill      M50 (015/051) Cheshire Hash Harriers    01:30:14
  66 366  Mark Whittaker       M40 (024/046) [Unattached]              01:30:15
  67 211  Richard Briscoe      M   (024/040) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:30:24
  68 279  Glen Kitchen         M   (025/040) [Unattached]              01:30:25
  69 278  Graham  Kay          M40 (025/046) [Unattached]              01:30:51
  70 290  David Mcchesney      M   (026/040) [Unattached]              01:30:55
  71 323  Peter Singleton      M50 (016/051) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 01:31:23
  72 261  Tony Hesketh         M60 (003/014) Horwich RMI Harriers      01:31:57
  73 258  Tim Hargreaves       M50 (017/051) Stockport Harriers        01:32:01
  74 245  Phil Gillard         M50 (018/051) Helsby Running Club       01:32:05
  75 276  Jim  Jones           M40 (026/046) Helsby Running Club       01:32:09
  76 397  John Mooney          M50 (019/051) Macclesfield Harriers     01:32:11
  77 363  Colin Whitaker       M50 (020/051) Bowland Fell Runners      01:32:12
  78 229  Mike Dean            M50 (021/051) Calder Valley FellRunners 01:32:13
  79 306  Mark Nutter          M50 (022/051) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:32:18
  80 391  Sarah Massey         F40 (002/013) Keswick AC                01:32:19
  81 373  Robert Sharkey       M   (027/040) Lostock AC                01:32:20
  82 342  Honor Thompson       F   (002/008) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 01:32:22
  83 321  Edwin Sherstone      M40 (027/046) Southport Waterloo        01:32:26
  84 398  Trevor Longman       M60 (004/014) Macclesfield Harriers     01:32:29
  85 379  Mark A Taylor        M   (028/040) [Unattached]              01:32:40
  86 209  Andrew Braithwaite   M40 (028/046) Trawden AC                01:32:48
  87 322  Mark Shuttleworth    M40 (029/046) Lostock AC                01:33:19
  88 343  John Thompson        M50 (023/051) Wharfedale Harriers       01:33:33
  89 272  Ian Houghton         M40 (030/046) Helsby Running Club       01:33:58
  90 384  Norman Eames         M60 (005/014) Rochdale Harriers         01:34:10
  91 216  Mark Checkley        M50 (024/051) Lostock AC                01:34:18
  92 324  Elliot Skorupa       M   (029/040) [Unattached]              01:34:22
  93 268  Nigel Hodson         M40 (031/046) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:34:29
  94 372  Dean Ralphson        M40 (032/046) Trawden AC                01:34:52
  95 395  Allan Youmans        M50 (025/051) Rossendale Harriers       01:34:56
  96 347  David Tolson         M50 (026/051) Red Rose Road Runners     01:34:57
  97 399  Rob Mcafee           M   (030/040) [Unattached]              01:34:59
  98 316  Darren Rushton       M40 (033/046) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:35:22
  99 305  Nicola Nuttall       F40 (003/013) Trawden AC                01:35:40
 100 281  Adrian Leigh         M50 (027/051) Bentham Beagles           01:35:43
 101 386  Ian Cookson          M60 (006/014) Bowland Fell Runners      01:35:48
 102 222  Wally Coppelov       M50 (028/051) Newburgh Nomads           01:35:58
 103 344  William Titley       M40 (034/046) Trawden AC                01:36:00
 104 375  Colin Gardner        M50 (029/051) [Unattached]              01:36:00
 105 320  Tony Shepherd        M50 (030/051) Wharfedale Harriers       01:36:04
 106 394  Peter W Shanahan     M   (031/040) Lonsdale Fell Runners     01:36:07
 107 225  Robert Cosgrove      M50 (031/051) Southport Waterloo        01:36:09
 108 357  Neil Wallace         M40 (035/046) Pudsey Pacers RunningClub 01:36:14
 109 219  Bridget Collier      F40 (004/013) Parbold Pink Panthers     01:36:17
 110 364  Stephen White        M50 (032/051) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:36:34
 111 314  Keith Robinson       M40 (036/046) Accrington Road Runners   01:37:01
 112 331  Fionnuala Swann      F40 (005/013) Trawden AC                01:37:07
 113 231  Michael Dixon        M   (032/040) Pudsey Pacers RunningClub 01:37:24
 114 235  Andrew Dugdale       M50 (033/051) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:37:35
 115 303  David Naylor         M50 (034/051) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:38:30
 116 302  Natalie Murphy       F40 (006/013) Rossendale Harriers       01:38:49
 117 334  Emma Taylor          F   (003/008) Accrington Road Runners   01:39:04
 118 385  Ian Smith            M60 (007/014) Bolton United Harriers    01:39:57
 119 383  Jason Praill         M   (033/040) Valley Striders           01:40:02
 120 336  Mark Taylor          M   (034/040) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:40:07
 121 403  Gary Balmer          M40 (037/046) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:40:15
 122 236  Peter Dugdale        M50 (035/051) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:40:33
 123 292  John Mcdonald        M50 (036/051) Trawden AC                01:40:34
 124 377  Gary McMahon         M50 (037/051) Redhill Road Runners      01:40:38
 125 401  Oliver Haines        M   (035/040) Trawden AC                01:41:05
 126 335  Richard Taylor       M40 (038/046) Blackburn Harriers        01:41:38
 127 374  John Lee             M50 (038/051) Saddleworth Runners Club  01:41:48
 128 400  Angela Donlan        F40 (007/013) Wharfedale Harriers       01:42:05
 129 240  Andrew Firth         M50 (039/051) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:42:28
 130 208  Martin Brady         M50 (040/051) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:42:33
 131 252  Martin Griffin       M50 (041/051) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:42:46
 132 307  John Orrell          M40 (039/046) Blackburn Harriers        01:42:47
 133 239  Calvin Ferguson      M   (036/040) Darwen Dashers            01:42:48
 134 325  Chris Smith          M50 (042/051) Pudsey Pacers RunningClub 01:42:58
 135 365  Nicola White         F   (004/008) Trawden AC                01:43:05
 136 213  Stephen Bury         M50 (043/051) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:43:14
 137 371  Colin Woolford       M   (037/040) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:43:45
 138 223  Matt Coppock         M40 (040/046) [Unattached]              01:43:55
 139 354  Marc Vincent         M   (038/040) Penny Lane Striders       01:43:59
 140 259  Michael Hartley      M40 (041/046) Accrington Road Runners   01:44:09
 141 273  Samantha Hughes      F40 (008/013) Accrington Road Runners   01:45:08
 142 202  Nancy Bailey         F50 (001/006) Accrington Road Runners   01:45:10
 143 265  Lee Hipwell          M40 (042/046) Queensbury Running Club   01:45:13
 144 288  Dennis Lucas         M70 (001/001) Rochdale Harriers         01:45:40
 145 246  Mark Glaister        M50 (044/051) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 01:45:49
 146 284  Jane Leonard         F50 (002/006) Todmorden Harriers        01:45:53
 147 254  Liz Hainsworth       F40 (009/013) Todmorden Harriers        01:45:53
 148 308  Christopher Packman  M50 (045/051) [Unattached]              01:46:13
 149 361  Martin Walsh         M60 (008/014) Bowland Fell Runners      01:46:14
 150 294  Wayne Mcintosh       M   (039/040) Trawden AC                01:46:17
 151 351  Jason Tonge          M40 (043/046) Lostock AC                01:46:29
 152 304  Robin Nicolson       M40 (044/046) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:47:28
 153 205  Jason Beckett        M40 (045/046) Bingley Harriers + AC     01:47:35
 154 260  Janet Haworth        F50 (003/006) Rossendale Harriers       01:47:48
 155 207  Andrew Biddle        M60 (009/014) West Pennine Runners      01:48:21
 156 404  Rachel Grant         F   (005/008) Trawden AC                01:48:45
 157 274  Steve Hunn           M50 (046/051) Skipton AC                01:49:38
 158 297  Shona Moore          F   (006/008) Mersey Tri                01:50:34
 159 220  Jenny Cooper         F   (007/008) Pudsey Pacers RunningClub 01:50:54
 160 317  Graham Schofield     M60 (010/014) Chorley AC & Tri Club     01:52:55
 161 256  Mark Hammond         M40 (046/046) Accrington Road Runners   01:53:25
 162 243  Mick Fowler          M50 (047/051) [Unattached]              01:54:27
 163 359  Paul Walsh           M60 (011/014) Bowland Fell Runners      01:55:20
 164 352  Richard Treitl       M60 (012/014) Barlick Fell Runners      01:55:26
 165 244  Rose George          F40 (010/013) Kirkstall Harriers        01:55:38
 166 214  James Buxton         M   (040/040) Trawden AC                01:56:16
 167 382  Hilary Lane          F50 (004/006) North Leeds Fell Runners  01:56:20
 168 299  Doug Munroe          M60 (013/014) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:56:21
 169 360  Wayne Walsh          M50 (048/051) Bowland Fell Runners      01:57:15
 170 280  Julie Laverock       F40 (011/013) Salford Harriers + AC     01:57:26
 171 370  Karen Wood           F40 (012/013) Trawden AC                01:58:13
 172 340  Steph Taylor-Bolshaw F50 (005/006) Trawden AC                01:58:13
 173 381  Dave Beston          M50 (049/051) North Leeds Fell Runners  01:59:53
 174 326  Colin Smith          M50 (050/051) Trawden AC                02:03:52
 175 283  Geoff Leneveson      M50 (051/051) [Unattached]              02:06:06
 176 249  Karin Goss           F60 (001/001) Clayton le Moors Harriers 02:09:40
 177 353  Sonja Vietoris       F50 (006/006) [Unattached]              02:19:20
 178 332  Ed Swift             M60 (014/014) Horwich RMI Harriers      02:21:00
 179 234  Rachael Duerden      F   (008/008) Trawden AC                02:21:33
 180 226  Ruth Crompton        F40 (013/013) Trawden AC                02:24:14
Copyright © 2015 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited