Back to race calendar - Full results

Stan Bradshaw Pendle Round, Barley

7th March 2015

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
11Paul CrabtreeWharfedale Harriers1-11.20
22Shaun LiveseyBlackburn Harriers1-11.44
313Jonathan MeliaRossendale Harriers1-17.33
415Darren HollandTrawden AC1-18.39
518Scott HitchenRossendale Harriers1-19.40
621Adam HollowayFell Runners Association1-20.19
722Glynn Brown[Unattached]1-20.22
823Andrew McfarlaneClayton le Moors Harriers1-20.31
924Robert WilsonWilmslow RC1-20.34
1027Allister HaireLancashire Fire & Rescue1-21.36
1132Paul CalverleyAccrington Road Runners1-23.22
1233Mike HillWilmslow RC1-23.25
1334Matt FlanaganTodmorden Harriers1-23.33
1441Ralph BainesClayton le Moors Harriers1-25.11
1545Michael TomanRossendale Harriers1-25.48
1646Chris JonesWharfedale Harriers1-25.52
1748David MurphyRossendale Harriers1-26.15
1852Tom CubbonBlackburn Harriers1-26.55
1953Alan Dorrington[Unattached]1-26.57
2056Nick RoscoeClayton le Moors Harriers1-28.13
2157David CooperPudsey Pacers RunningClub1-28.27
2260David ReynoldsNewburgh Nomads1-28.43
2364Sean ClareClayton le Moors Harriers1-29.59
2466Mark Whittaker[Unattached]1-30.15
2569Graham Kay[Unattached]1-30.51
2675Jim JonesHelsby Running Club1-32.09
2783Edwin SherstoneSouthport Waterloo1-32.26
2886Andrew BraithwaiteTrawden AC1-32.48
2987Mark ShuttleworthLostock AC1-33.19
3089Ian HoughtonHelsby Running Club1-33.58
3193Nigel HodsonClayton le Moors Harriers1-34.29
3294Dean RalphsonTrawden AC1-34.52
3398Darren RushtonClayton le Moors Harriers1-35.22
34103William TitleyTrawden AC1-36.00
35108Neil WallacePudsey Pacers RunningClub1-36.14
36111Keith RobinsonAccrington Road Runners1-37.01
37121Gary BalmerClayton le Moors Harriers1-40.15
38126Richard TaylorBlackburn Harriers1-41.38
39132John OrrellBlackburn Harriers1-42.47
40138Matt Coppock[Unattached]1-43.55
41140Michael HartleyAccrington Road Runners1-44.09
42143Lee HipwellQueensbury Running Club1-45.13
43151Jason TongeLostock AC1-46.29
44152Robin NicolsonClayton le Moors Harriers1-47.28
45153Jason BeckettBingley Harriers & AC1-47.35
46161Mark HammondAccrington Road Runners1-53.25
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
16Mick GreenHorwich RMI Harriers1-14.34
210Graham MorrisAccrington Road Runners1-16.26
311Michael TomsBlackburn Harriers1-16.33
414Gary PearseBlackburn Harriers1-18.38
516Neil HoldingWest Pennine Runners1-18.41
626Glen GoodwinAccrington Road Runners1-21.27
730Ian GreenwoodClayton le Moors Harriers1-22.25
836Paul TargettFell Ponies1-23.37
940Thornton TaylorRossendale Harriers1-24.32
1051Roger LaycockSettle Harriers1-26.28
1154Neil AldermanTrawden AC1-27.11
1255Simon TobinSouthport Waterloo1-27.30
1361Steven Dawber[Unattached]1-28.56
1463William LoweRossendale Harriers1-29.16
1565Kevan UnderhillCheshire Hash Harriers1-30.14
1671Peter SingletonBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC1-31.23
1773Tim HargreavesStockport Harriers1-32.01
1874Phil GillardHelsby Running Club1-32.05
1976John MooneyMacclesfield Harriers1-32.11
2077Colin WhitakerBowland Fell Runners1-32.12
2178Mike DeanCalder Valley FellRunners1-32.13
2279Mark NutterClayton le Moors Harriers1-32.18
2388John ThompsonWharfedale Harriers1-33.33
2491Mark CheckleyLostock AC1-34.18
2595Allan YoumansRossendale Harriers1-34.56
2696David TolsonRed Rose Road Runners1-34.57
27100Adrian LeighBentham Beagles1-35.43
28102Wally CoppelovNewburgh Nomads1-35.58
29104Colin Gardner[Unattached]1-36.00
30105Tony ShepherdWharfedale Harriers1-36.04
31107Robert CosgroveSouthport Waterloo1-36.09
32110Stephen WhiteClayton le Moors Harriers1-36.34
33114Andrew DugdaleClayton le Moors Harriers1-37.35
34115David NaylorClayton le Moors Harriers1-38.30
35122Peter DugdaleClayton le Moors Harriers1-40.33
36123John McdonaldTrawden AC1-40.34
37124Gary McMahonRedhill Road Runners1-40.38
38127John LeeSaddleworth Runners Club1-41.48
39129Andrew FirthClayton le Moors Harriers1-42.28
40130Martin BradyClayton le Moors Harriers1-42.33
41131Martin GriffinClayton le Moors Harriers1-42.46
42134Chris SmithPudsey Pacers RunningClub1-42.58
43136Stephen BuryClayton le Moors Harriers1-43.14
44145Mark GlaisterSkelmersdale Boundary Har1-45.49
45148Christopher Packman[Unattached]1-46.13
46157Steve HunnSkipton AC1-49.38
47162Mick Fowler[Unattached]1-54.27
48169Wayne WalshBowland Fell Runners1-57.15
49173Dave BestonNorth Leeds Fell Runners1-59.53
50174Colin SmithTrawden AC2-03.52
51175Geoff Leneveson[Unattached]2-06.06
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
149Ken TaylorRossendale Harriers1-26.19
250Jack HoltClayton le Moors Harriers1-26.22
372Tony HeskethHorwich RMI Harriers1-31.57
484Trevor LongmanMacclesfield Harriers1-32.29
590Norman EamesRochdale Harriers1-34.10
6101Ian CooksonBowland Fell Runners1-35.48
7118Ian SmithBolton United Harriers1-39.57
8149Martin WalshBowland Fell Runners1-46.14
9155Andrew BiddleWest Pennine Runners1-48.21
10160Graham SchofieldChorley AC & Tri Club1-52.55
11163Paul WalshBowland Fell Runners1-55.20
12164Richard TreitlBarlick Fell Runners1-55.26
13168Doug MunroeClayton le Moors Harriers1-56.21
14178Ed SwiftHorwich RMI Harriers2-21.00
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1144Dennis LucasRochdale Harriers1-45.40
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
138Lynne CloughChorley AC & Tri Club1-24.01
280Sarah MasseyKeswick AC1-32.19
399Nicola NuttallTrawden AC1-35.40
4109Bridget CollierParbold Pink Panthers1-36.17
5112Fionnuala SwannTrawden AC1-37.07
6116Natalie MurphyRossendale Harriers1-38.49
7128Angela DonlanWharfedale Harriers1-42.05
8141Samantha HughesAccrington Road Runners1-45.08
9147Liz HainsworthTodmorden Harriers1-45.53
10165Rose GeorgeKirkstall Harriers1-55.38
11170Julie LaverockSalford Harriers & AC1-57.26
12171Karen WoodTrawden AC1-58.13
13180Ruth CromptonTrawden AC2-24.14
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
1142Nancy BaileyAccrington Road Runners1-45.10
2146Jane LeonardTodmorden Harriers1-45.53
3154Janet HaworthRossendale Harriers1-47.48
4167Hilary LaneNorth Leeds Fell Runners1-56.20
5172Steph Taylor-BolshawTrawden AC1-58.13
6177Sonja Vietoris[Unattached]2-19.20
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1176Karin GossClayton le Moors Harriers2-09.40


RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 205
 
Unattached entrants : 27Male : 26Female : 1
Attached entrants : 178Male : 149Female : 29
 
Total finishers : 180
 
Unattached finishers : 21Male : 20Female : 1
Attached finishers : 159Male : 132Female : 27
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 44Senior female - 8
 M40 - 53M45 - 0M50 - 57M55 - 0F35 - 0F40 - 15F45 - 0F50 - 6F55 - 0
M60 - 20M65 - 0M70 - 1M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 1F65 - 0F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 40Senior female - 8
 M40 - 46M45 - 0M50 - 51M55 - 0F35 - 0F40 - 13F45 - 0F50 - 6F55 - 0
M60 - 14M65 - 0M70 - 1M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 1F65 - 0F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
Copyright © 2015 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page