Back to race calendar - Main results

David Staff Fell Race, Darwen

29th November 2015

   1 247  Jack Hindle          M   (001/023) Blackburn Harriers        00:29:11
   2 223  Simon Pymm           M   (002/023) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:30:29
   3 233  Marcus Preedy        MJ  (001/002) Rossendale Harriers       00:31:12
   4 231  Neil Holding         M50 (001/031) West Pennine Runners      00:31:35
   5 284  Dan Duxbury          M40 (001/030) Ambleside AC              00:31:38
   6 232  Andrew Preedy        M40 (002/030) Rossendale Harriers       00:31:39
   7 277  Peter Coates         M   (003/023) [Unattached]              00:31:46
   8 290  Dominic Raby         M40 (003/030) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:31:49
   9 312  Matt Dunn            M40 (004/030) Holcombe Harriers         00:31:54
  10 240  Mark Walsh           M40 (005/030) Darwen Dashers            00:31:56
  11 256  Terry Mitchell       M   (004/023) Knowsley Harriers AC      00:32:31
  12 329  Ian Dixon            M   (005/023) [Unattached]              00:32:46
  13 309  Lindsey Brindle      F   (001/010) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:32:49
  14 267  Paul Upton           M   (006/023) [Unattached]              00:33:00
  15 282  Thomas Harkin        M40 (006/030) [Unattached]              00:33:09
  16 278  Matt Leigh           M   (007/023) [Unattached]              00:33:33
  17 242  Andrew Orr           M40 (007/030) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:33:38
  18 291  John Horrocks        M   (008/023) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:33:45
  19 313  James France         M   (009/023) Darwen Dashers            00:33:56
  20 297  Allan Hartley        M40 (008/030) Blackburn Harriers        00:34:07
  21 274  Tim Boland           M40 (009/030) Holcombe Harriers         00:34:15
  22 288  Keith Thomas         M50 (002/031) Burnden Road Runners      00:34:26
  23 296  Catherine Howard     F   (002/010) Knowsley Harriers AC      00:34:33
  24 303  Stephen Nicholls     M   (010/023) Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC  00:35:00
  25 294  Simon Taylor         M   (011/023) Darwen Dashers            00:35:03
  26 211  Michael Chalfont     M40 (010/030) [Unattached]              00:35:09
  27 227  Leigh Warburton      M50 (003/031) Bowland Fell Runners      00:35:31
  28 241  John Thompson        M40 (011/030) Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:35:37
  29 266  Shaun Jackson        M40 (012/030) Altrincham + Dist. AC     00:35:39
  30 238  Paul Boardman        M50 (004/031) [Unattached]              00:35:44
  31 255  Andrew Barrow        M40 (013/030) [Unattached]              00:35:45
  32 239  Michael Toman        M50 (005/031) Rossendale Harriers       00:35:46
  33 257  Kevin Brown          M40 (014/030) Knowsley Harriers AC      00:35:48
  34 228  Ali Keates           F50 (001/009) Fell Runners Association  00:36:13
  35 320  John Appleby         M50 (006/031) Holcombe Harriers         00:36:44
  36 280  Jamie McIlvenny      M   (012/023) Trawden AC                00:36:46
  37 325  Andrew Braithwaite   M40 (015/030) Trawden AC                00:36:51
  38 213  Dan Gilbert          M40 (016/030) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:36:57
  39 323  Tony Bateson         M50 (007/031) [Unattached]              00:37:10
  40 308  Andrew Carruthers    M50 (008/031) Halesowen AC              00:37:14
  41 299  Barry Wheeler        M   (013/023) Red Rose Road Runners     00:37:18
  42 224  Rowen Ratcliffe      F   (003/010) Saddleworth Runners Club  00:37:21
  43 225  Ian Hutchinson       M50 (009/031) Bowland Fell Runners      00:37:28
  44 279  Richard Marlton      M40 (017/030) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:37:33
  45 217  Carl Bedson          M40 (018/030) Glossopdale Harriers      00:37:39
  46 289  Nigel Barnes         M50 (010/031) Settle Harriers           00:37:41
  47 236  Michael Walsh        M60 (001/014) Kendal AAC                00:37:45
  48 305  Gareth Bell          M   (014/023) Red Rose Road Runners     00:37:50
  49 327  Paul Burke           M40 (019/030) Prestwich AC              00:38:02
  50 271  Adam Lowe            M40 (020/030) Lostock AC                00:38:04
  51 259  Erica Booth          F   (004/010) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:38:21
  52 322  Simon Galloway       M50 (011/031) Todmorden Harriers        00:38:32
  53 328  Tony Shepherd        M50 (012/031) Wharfedale Harriers       00:38:33
  54 315  Kevin Smith          M50 (013/031) Darwen Running Group      00:38:35
  55 287  Simon Fox            M50 (014/031) Darwen Dashers            00:38:41
  56 245  Andy Holden          M50 (015/031) Wharfedale Harriers       00:38:46
  57 304  Paul Eyres           M   (015/023) Darwen Dashers            00:38:49
  58 301  Andrew Walkden       M   (016/023) [Unattached]              00:38:55
  59 248  Claire Raho          F   (005/010) Holcombe Harriers         00:38:59
  60 276  Andrew Corbishley    M60 (002/014) Rossendale Harriers       00:39:02
  61 292  David Tolson         M50 (016/031) Red Rose Road Runners     00:39:05
  62 234  Lesley Fisher        F50 (002/009) Burnden Road Runners      00:39:19
  63 254  Paul Bass            M40 (021/030) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:39:31
  64 263  Julia Johnson        F50 (003/009) Penistone Footpath Runnrs 00:39:51
  65 295  Calvin Ferguson      M   (017/023) Darwen Dashers            00:39:56
  66 318  Mark Nutter          M50 (017/031) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:39:58
  67 244  John McDonald        M50 (018/031) Trawden AC                00:39:59
  68 300  John Naylor          M   (018/023) Red Rose Road Runners     00:40:06
  69 261  Stephen Kay          M40 (022/030) [Unattached]              00:40:09
  70 222  Michael Fryer        M50 (019/031) Calder Valley FellRunners 00:40:11
  71 220  Nigel Crossfield     M40 (023/030) Halifax Harriers & AC     00:40:13
  72 221  Carole Fryer         F50 (004/009) Calder Valley FellRunners 00:40:15
  73 237  Neil Hindle          M60 (003/014) Fell Runners Association  00:40:25
  74 275  Andrew Howarth       M50 (020/031) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:40:32
  75 216  Kevin Walker         M50 (021/031) [Unattached]              00:40:46
  76 298  Craig Charnock       M40 (024/030) [Unattached]              00:40:50
  77 209  Nicola Nuttall       F40 (001/004) Trawden AC                00:40:54
  78 202  Michael Pritchard    M   (019/023) [Unattached]              00:41:04
  79 201  Jon. Johnston-Smith  M   (020/023) [Unattached]              00:41:05
  80 214  Anne Ferguson        F50 (005/009) Burnden Road Runners      00:41:14
  81 306  Paul Wilkinson       M40 (025/030) Blackburn Harriers        00:41:15
  82 326  Stuart Ryder         M40 (026/030) Darwen Dashers            00:41:16
  83 212  Peter Bolton         M50 (022/031) Red Rose Road Runners     00:41:27
  84 265  Shaun Edwards        M   (021/023) Derwent Runners Derby     00:41:33
  85 321  Peter Dugdale        M50 (023/031) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:41:43
  86 311  Chris Kirkham        M40 (027/030) [Unattached]              00:41:48
  87 249  Jeff Hignett         M60 (004/014) Rossendale Harriers       00:42:39
  88 310  Brent Brindle        M60 (005/014) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:42:47
  89 319  Richard Taylor       M50 (024/031) Blackburn Harriers        00:42:49
  90 273  Andrew Graham        M40 (028/030) Trawden AC                00:42:49
  91 270  Neil Jameson         M40 (029/030) [Unattached]              00:43:01
  92 243  Lynn Whittaker       F50 (006/009) Wharfedale Harriers       00:43:16
  93 251  Jamie Ogilvie        M   (022/023) [Unattached]              00:43:18
  94 260  Nigel Shepherd       M50 (025/031) Wesham Road Runners       00:43:26
  95 250  Colin Smith          M50 (026/031) Trawden AC                00:43:37
  96 253  Ian Clarkson         M50 (027/031) Blackburn Harriers        00:44:40
  97 264  Martin Hughes        M50 (028/031) Holmfirth Harriers        00:44:44
  98 246  Stephen Fish         M60 (006/014) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:45:36
  99 324  Rod Smith            M60 (007/014) Bentham Beagles           00:45:42
 100 203  Paul Walsh           M70 (001/004) Bowland Fell Runners      00:45:44
 101 268  Victoria Upton       F   (006/010) Helm Hill Runners         00:45:48
 102 286  Catherine Fox        F40 (002/004) Darwen Dashers            00:45:51
 103 229  Kath Hoyer           F50 (007/009) Fell Runners Association  00:46:01
 104 258  Frank Murphy         M50 (029/031) Knowsley Harriers AC      00:46:06
 105 252  Hannah Lambert       F   (007/010) Holcombe Harriers         00:46:09
 106 207  Francesca Bury       F   (008/010) Darwen Dashers            00:47:03
 107 269  Pauly-D Jones        M50 (030/031) Deeside Orienteering Club 00:47:13
 108 210  Steph Taylor-Bolshaw F50 (008/009) Trawden AC                00:47:19
 109 283  David Shorrock       M60 (008/014) Darwen Dashers            00:48:08
 110 215  Mick James           M50 (031/031) [Unattached]              00:48:17
 111 208  Karen Gail Wood      F40 (003/004) Trawden AC                00:48:21
 112 293  Janet Tolson         F60 (001/001) Red Rose Road Runners     00:48:54
 113 230  Dave Waywell         M70 (002/004) Wesham Road Runners       00:49:22
 114 272  Steve Andrews        M40 (030/030) Barnsley Harriers         00:49:46
 115 262  Neil Walsh           M   (023/023) [Unattached]              00:50:06
 116 307  Jack Wilkinson       MJ  (002/002) Blackburn Harriers        00:50:11
 117 281  Verity Brown         F   (009/010) Trawden AC                00:50:29
 118 317  David Hoare          M60 (009/014) [Unattached]              00:50:33
 119 206  Jim Robinson         M60 (010/014) Red Rose Road Runners     00:51:09
 120 285  Claire Hardy         F   (010/010) Darwen Dashers            00:51:26
 121 218  Robert Hirst         M60 (011/014) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:51:27
 122 219  Hilary Farren        F50 (009/009) Rossendale Harriers       00:52:22
 123 302  Gemma Lord           F40 (004/004) Todmorden Harriers        00:53:50
 124 226  Jim Taylor           M60 (012/014) Darwen Dashers            00:54:31
 125 235  Dave Pearson         M60 (013/014) Burnden Road Runners      00:54:48
 126 204  Phil Martin          M70 (003/004) Bowland Fell Runners      00:59:59
 127 314  George Arnold        M70 (004/004) Preston Harriers          01:02:54
 128 205  Ted Dempsey          M60 (014/014) Red Rose Road Runners     01:03:00
Copyright © 2015 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited