Back to race calendar - Main results

Roddlesworth Roller, Abbey Village, Lancashire

8th March 2015

   1 371  Michael Cayton       M   (001/035) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:31:55
   2 385  Chris Singleton      M   (002/035) Trawden AC                00:32:16
   3 372  Anthony Valentine    M   (003/035) Bolton United Harriers    00:33:26
   4 373  Alastair Murray      M40 (001/024) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:34:06
   5 230  Julian Goudge        M40 (002/024) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:34:37
   6 366  Joe Monk             M   (004/035) Blackburn Harriers        00:35:38
   7 271  Paul Brindle         M40 (003/024) Darwen Dashers            00:36:12
   8 277  Thomas Fletcher      M   (005/035) [Unattached]              00:36:31
   9 224  Lindsey Brindle      F   (001/017) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:36:42
  10 358  Jose Carlos Acamer   M40 (004/024) [Unattached]              00:36:58
  11 342  Michael Chayal       M40 (005/024) [Unattached]              00:37:25
  12 356  Jake Heap            M   (006/035) Prestwich AC              00:37:38
  13 266  Jason Harbour        M45 (001/019) [Unattached]              00:37:54
  14 307  Samuel Harrison      M   (007/035) [Unattached]              00:38:03
  15 376  Jonathon Mann        M40 (006/024) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:38:10
  16 347  Martin Kershaw       M   (008/035) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:38:35
  17 336  Brian Morris         M50 (001/019) Darwen Dashers            00:38:40
  18 287  Michael Cooke        M40 (007/024) Radcliffe AC              00:38:45
  19 256  Michael Hancock      M   (009/035) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:38:57
  20 295  Nigel Holmes         M40 (008/024) Prestwich AC              00:39:06
  21 281  Simon Taylor         M45 (002/019) Darwen Dashers            00:39:15
  22 251  Martin Carr          M50 (002/019) [Unattached]              00:39:27
  23 329  Paul Boardman        M50 (003/019) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:39:35
  24 234  Simone Capponi       M   (010/035) Penny Lane Striders       00:39:52
  25 346  Thomas               M   (011/035) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:40:01
  26 364  Philip Taylor        M45 (003/019) Prestwich AC              00:40:02
  27 310  Andrew Keeley        M50 (004/019) Penny Lane Striders       00:40:04
  28 289  Ian Nuttall          M45 (004/019) Prestwich AC              00:40:07
  29 353  Ian Leigh            M40 (009/024) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:40:10
  30 355  Alex Camilleri       M   (012/035) Prestwich AC              00:40:15
  31 242  Rudolph Maciejkowicz M60 (001/004) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:40:18
  32 315  Michael Toman        M45 (005/019) Rossendale Harriers       00:40:35
  33 365  Craig Vickers        M40 (010/024) [Unattached]              00:40:42
  34 337  Peter Butterworth    M60 (002/004) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:40:45
  35 317  Paul Bass            M40 (011/024) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:40:58
  36 243  Josie Hull           F   (002/017) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:41:05
  37 313  Jonathan Stubbs      M50 (005/019) Darwen Dashers            00:41:07
  38 362  Stephen Myers        M50 (006/019) Prestwich AC              00:41:15
  39 354  Bill Beckett         M45 (006/019) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:41:31
  40 225  David Simmons        M40 (012/024) Prestwich AC              00:41:42
  41 294  Ady Merritt          M   (013/035) Burnden Road Runners      00:41:45
  42 219  George Henderson     M   (014/035) Brinscall Terriers u/a    00:41:58
  43 316  Kirsty Normanton     F40 (001/012) Burnden Road Runners      00:42:09
  44 324  David Barnes         M50 (007/019) Darwen Dashers            00:42:13
  45 360  David Rushton        M45 (007/019) Darwen Dashers            00:42:16
  46 351  Andrew Clough        M50 (008/019) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:42:18
  47 250  Daniel Grear         M   (015/035) [Unattached]              00:42:31
  48 368  George Kennedy       M55 (001/012) Wesham Road Runners       00:42:33
  49 379  Darran Bowles        M40 (013/024) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:42:36
  50 280  Lee Anderton         M   (016/035) [Unattached]              00:42:40
  51 296  Simon Heald          M   (017/035) Prestwich AC              00:42:42
  52 378  Ian Riggs            M40 (014/024) [Unattached]              00:42:47
  53 370  Sean McCaffrey       M45 (008/019) Holmfirth Harriers        00:43:03
  54 377  Michael Moran        M55 (002/012) Blackburn Road Runners    00:43:11
  55 209  Keith Brown          M50 (009/019) Warrington Road Runners   00:43:12
  56 369  Kevin Jagger         M45 (009/019) Stainland Lions RC        00:43:14
  57 326  Mark McCrea          M45 (010/019) Red Rose Road Runners     00:43:17
  58 221  Stephen Delaney      M   (018/035) [Unattached]              00:43:21
  59 268  Michael McGeown      M55 (003/012) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:43:33
  60 290  Andrew Mudd          M50 (010/019) Prestwich AC              00:43:34
  61 204  Richard Farron       M40 (015/024) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:43:36
  62 388  Tony Chan            M50 (011/019) [Unattached]              00:43:43
  63 348  Lesley Fisher        F55 (001/005) Burnden Road Runners      00:43:44
  64 276  Chris Miles          M   (019/035) [Unattached]              00:43:45
  65 330  Rob Hardwick         M45 (011/019) Penny Lane Striders       00:43:48
  66 344  Austin Wensley       M   (020/035) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:44:04
  67 288  Barry Ross           M40 (016/024) Darwen Dashers            00:44:05
  68 279  Rob Lyon             M   (021/035) [Unattached]              00:44:08
  69 380  Michael Henary       M   (022/035) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:44:30
  70 304  Adam Taylor          M   (023/035) [Unattached]              00:44:40
  71 233  Steven Melling       M55 (004/012) Rossendale Harriers       00:44:42
  72 299  Leanne Postlethwaite F   (003/017) Darwen Dashers            00:44:47
  73 237  Neil Cliffe          M50 (012/019) Warrington Road Runners   00:44:55
  74 321  Jack Langton         M   (024/035) Picton RC                 00:45:00
  75 261  Calvin Ferguson      M   (025/035) Darwen Dashers            00:45:02
  76 267  Steve Whitehead      M45 (012/019) Darwen Dashers            00:45:04
  77 386  Joan Jackson         F55 (002/005) Northern Vets AC          00:45:08
  78 318  Cheryl Dean          F   (004/017) [Unattached]              00:45:12
  79 260  David Miller         M60 (003/004) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:45:15
  80 374  Rick Cordwell        M   (026/035) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:45:22
  81 278  Clair Martin         F   (005/017) Prestwich AC              00:45:28
  82 367  Erica Booth          F   (006/017) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:45:32
  83 245  David Lee            M   (027/035) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:45:42
  84 274  Jonathan Channell    M40 (017/024) Prestwich AC              00:46:06
  85 339  Lindsey Berends      F40 (002/012) Preston Harriers          00:46:31
  86 264  Paul Wilkinson       M40 (018/024) Blackburn Harriers        00:46:33
  87 363  Don Nichol           M55 (005/012) Burnden Road Runners      00:46:34
  88 381  Katie Jones          F   (007/017) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:46:36
  89 319  Hazel Whittle        F   (008/017) [Unattached]              00:46:37
  90 265  Jane Eardley         F   (009/017) Penny Lane Striders       00:46:39
  91 210  Austin Burrows       M   (028/035) [Unattached]              00:46:46
  92 246  Mark A Wolfenden     M45 (013/019) Radcliffe AC              00:46:46
  93 390  Tony Rowe            M55 (006/012) Prestwich AC              00:46:53
  94 306  Carl Bradshaw        M45 (014/019) [Unattached]              00:46:54
  95 275  Catherine Fox        F45 (001/010) Darwen Dashers            00:47:00
  96 203  Alison Rushton       F40 (003/012) [Unattached]              00:47:12
  97 232  Allison Allterton    F40 (004/012) Prestwich AC              00:47:20
  98 308  Mauro Rotondi        M45 (015/019) Radcliffe AC              00:47:32
  99 263  David Avery          M   (029/035) Bury AC                   00:47:34
 100 269  Steve Taylor         M40 (019/024) Red Rose Road Runners     00:48:10
 101 244  Shona Taylor         F50 (001/010) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:48:14
 102 332  Tony Man             M45 (016/019) Penny Lane Striders       00:48:44
 103 352  Lawrence McDonald    M   (030/035) Burnden Road Runners      00:48:51
 104 258  Sarah Angelone       F   (010/017) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:48:53
 105 305  Kathryn Davies       F50 (002/010) Radcliffe AC              00:49:00
 106 272  Paula Plowman        F50 (003/010) Red Rose Road Runners     00:49:02
 107 282  Joanne Bennett       F45 (002/010) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:49:09
 108 228  Simon Morris         M   (031/035) [Unattached]              00:49:45
 109 359  John Orrell          M45 (017/019) Blackburn Harriers        00:49:51
 110 201  Peter Hamlet         M45 (018/019) Knowsley Harriers AC      00:49:53
 111 342  duplicated at 11     U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              00:50:02
 112 341  Norman Hayhurst      M50 (013/019) [Unattached]              00:50:03
 113 286  Daniel Bolton        M   (032/035) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:50:04
 114 338  Ken Livesey          M55 (007/012) Trawden AC                00:50:21
 115 222  Baljit Dhanda        M50 (014/019) Ealing Eagles             00:50:51
 116 292  Lisa Bolton          F   (011/017) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:51:06
 117 235  Russ Green           M40 (020/024) [Unattached]              00:51:16
 118 208  Ruth Travis          F40 (005/012) Manchester Frontrunners   00:51:28
 119 333  David Shorrock       M65 (001/006) Darwen Dashers            00:51:32
 120 392  Stephen Worbey       M40 (021/024) [Unattached]              00:51:39
 121 241  Dave North           M50 (015/019) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:51:54
 122 350  Karen Atherton       F50 (004/010) Darwen Dashers            00:51:57
 123 253  Edward Carr          M   (033/035) [Unattached]              00:52:17
 124 252  Claire Carr          F50 (005/010) Parbold Pink Panthers     00:52:18
 125 328  Kate Lewis           F50 (006/010) Picton RC                 00:52:19
 126 327  Jeanette Grimes      F55 (003/005) Picton RC                 00:53:06
 127 297  Sharon Amone         F45 (003/010) Rossendale Harriers       00:53:14
 128 331  Jane Hallows         F40 (006/012) Penny Lane Striders       00:53:30
 129 322  Alice Capstick       F   (012/017) Darwen Dashers            00:53:38
 130 375  Janet Greenhalgh     F40 (007/012) Darwen Dashers            00:53:40
 131 335  Sue Taylor           F55 (004/005) Darwen Dashers            00:53:42
 132 206  Eileen Sharman       F60 (001/001) Radcliffe AC              00:53:45
 133 361  Janet Barrow         F50 (007/010) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:53:46
 134 249  Michael Wilson       M50 (016/019) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:54:08
 135 231  Patrick McMorrow     M40 (022/024) [Unattached]              00:54:25
 136 240  Phil McCullagh       M55 (008/012) Chorley AC & Tri Club     00:55:08
 137 314  Julie Toman          F45 (004/010) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:55:15
 138 270  Eileen Royle         F65 (001/001) Radcliffe AC              00:55:36
 139 343  Peter Ehrhardt       M65 (002/006) Todmorden Harriers        00:56:18
 140 262  Deborah Greenwood    F45 (005/010) Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:56:27
 141 301  Jim Taylor           M65 (003/006) Darwen Dashers            00:56:30
 142 259  Dave Pearson         M55 (009/012) Burnden Road Runners      00:56:44
 143 357  Graham Vickers       M55 (010/012) Wesham Road Runners       00:56:55
 144 323  Anna Capstick        F45 (006/010) Darwen Dashers            00:56:58
 145 300  Sue Eastham          F45 (007/010) Darwen Dashers            00:57:00
 146 226  Joseph Furmedge      M60 (004/004) [Unattached]              00:57:24
 147 389  Guy Mullarkey        M   (034/035) [Unattached]              00:57:25
 148 216  Angela Parmer        F45 (008/010) [Unattached]              00:57:39
 149 213  F Evans              M50 (017/019) [Unattached]              00:57:48
 150 291  Richard Smith        M   (035/035) [Unattached]              00:57:55
 151 284  Joanne Maxwell       F   (013/017) [Unattached]              00:58:04
 152 320  Sharon Langton       F50 (008/010) Picton RC                 00:58:16
 153 387  Carmen Chan          F   (014/017) [Unattached]              00:59:00
 154 334  H Greenwood          M65 (004/006) Picton RC                 00:59:44
 155 229  Sidney Molyneux      M65 (005/006) Picton RC                 00:59:53
 156 254  Alison Abbott        F40 (008/012) Darwen Dashers            01:00:19
 157 273  Tina Kuczer          F40 (009/012) Darwen Dashers            01:00:25
 158 302  David Morris         M50 (018/019) Blackburn Harriers        01:00:43
 159 349  Barry Shackleton     M55 (011/012) Darwen Dashers            01:01:09
 160 207  Scott Larkin         M40 (023/024) Vegan Runners             01:01:17
 161 325  Sarah Haslam         F40 (010/012) Red Rose Road Runners     01:01:54
 162 311  Les Paul             M65 (006/006) Chorley AC & Tri Club     01:02:07
 163 285  Vicky Pilkington     F   (015/017) Darwen Dashers            01:02:12
 164 293  Deborah Welsby       F40 (011/012) [Unattached]              01:02:35
 165 215  Alison Garvey-Oakes  F45 (009/010) [Unattached]              01:02:36
 166 236  Ann Smith            F45 (010/010) [Unattached]              01:03:21
 167 220  Mary Delaney         F   (016/017) [Unattached]              01:03:38
 168 384  Nicola Kay           F   (017/017) Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:03:45
 169 391  Deji Odelola         M50 (019/019) [Unattached]              01:04:53
 170 217  Karin McGuiness      F50 (009/010) Burnden Road Runners      01:06:24
 171 383  E Murray             M70 (001/001) Chorley AC & Tri Club     01:06:31
 172 227  Bianca Morris        F40 (012/012) [Unattached]              01:08:03
 173 205  Tony Meakin          M55 (012/012) [Unattached]              01:08:50
 174 218  Suzanne Tattersall   F50 (010/010) [Unattached]              01:11:22
 175 223  Lesley Nelson        F55 (005/005) [Unattached]              01:11:23
 176 312  Paul Brain           M40 (024/024) Darwen Dashers            01:17:11
 177 382  Paul Jackson         M45 (019/019) Chorley AC & Tri Club     01:17:13
Copyright © 2015 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited