Back to race calendar - Full results

Roddlesworth Roller, Abbey Village

8th March 2015

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
14Alastair MurrayHorwich RMI Harriers34.06
25Julian GoudgeChorley AC & Tri Club34.37
37Paul BrindleDarwen Dashers36.12
410Jose Carlos Acamer[Unattached]36.58
511Michael Chayal[Unattached]37.25
615Jonathon MannChorley AC & Tri Club38.10
718Michael CookeRadcliffe AC38.45
820Nigel HolmesPrestwich AC39.06
929Ian LeighChorley AC & Tri Club40.10
1033Craig Vickers[Unattached]40.42
1135Paul BassChorley AC & Tri Club40.58
1240David SimmonsPrestwich AC41.42
1349Darran BowlesChorley AC & Tri Club42.36
1452Ian Riggs[Unattached]42.47
1561Richard FarronChorley AC & Tri Club43.36
1667Barry RossDarwen Dashers44.05
1784Jonathan ChannellPrestwich AC46.06
1886Paul WilkinsonBlackburn Harriers46.33
19100Steve TaylorRed Rose Road Runners48.10
20117Russ Green[Unattached]51.16
21120Stephen Worbey[Unattached]51.39
22135Patrick McMorrow[Unattached]54.25
23160Scott LarkinVegan Runners1-01.17
24176Paul BrainDarwen Dashers1-17.11
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
113Jason Harbour[Unattached]37.54
221Simon TaylorDarwen Dashers39.15
326Philip TaylorPrestwich AC40.02
428Ian NuttallPrestwich AC40.07
532Michael TomanRossendale Harriers40.35
639Bill BeckettChorley AC & Tri Club41.31
745David RushtonDarwen Dashers42.16
853Sean McCaffreyHolmfirth Harriers43.03
956Kevin JaggerStainland Lions RC43.14
1057Mark McCreaRed Rose Road Runners43.17
1165Rob HardwickPenny Lane Striders43.48
1276Steve WhiteheadDarwen Dashers45.04
1392Mark A WolfendenRadcliffe AC46.46
1494Carl Bradshaw[Unattached]46.54
1598Mauro RotondiRadcliffe AC47.32
16102Tony ManPenny Lane Striders48.44
17109John OrrellBlackburn Harriers49.51
18110Peter HamletKnowsley Harriers AC49.53
19177Paul JacksonChorley AC & Tri Club1-17.13
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
117Brian MorrisDarwen Dashers38.40
222Martin Carr[Unattached]39.27
323Paul BoardmanHorwich RMI Harriers39.35
427Andrew KeeleyPenny Lane Striders40.04
537Jonathan StubbsDarwen Dashers41.07
638Stephen MyersPrestwich AC41.15
744David BarnesDarwen Dashers42.13
846Andrew CloughChorley AC & Tri Club42.18
955Keith BrownWarrington Road Runners43.12
1060Andrew MuddPrestwich AC43.34
1162Tony Chan[Unattached]43.43
1273Neil CliffeWarrington Road Runners44.55
13112Norman Hayhurst[Unattached]50.03
14115Baljit DhandaEaling Eagles50.51
15121Dave NorthChorley AC & Tri Club51.54
16134Michael WilsonChorley AC & Tri Club54.08
17149F Evans[Unattached]57.48
18158David MorrisBlackburn Harriers1-00.43
19169Deji Odelola[Unattached]1-04.53
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
148George KennedyWesham Road Runners42.33
254Michael MoranBlackburn Road Runners43.11
359Michael McGeownChorley AC & Tri Club43.33
471Steven MellingRossendale Harriers44.42
587Don NicholBurnden Road Runners46.34
693Tony RowePrestwich AC46.53
7114Ken LiveseyTrawden AC50.21
8136Phil McCullaghChorley AC & Tri Club55.08
9142Dave PearsonBurnden Road Runners56.44
10143Graham VickersWesham Road Runners56.55
11159Barry ShackletonDarwen Dashers1-01.09
12173Tony Meakin[Unattached]1-08.50
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
131Rudolph MaciejkowiczHorwich RMI Harriers40.18
234Peter ButterworthClayton le Moors Harriers40.45
379David MillerChorley AC & Tri Club45.15
4146Joseph Furmedge[Unattached]57.24
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1119David ShorrockDarwen Dashers51.32
2139Peter EhrhardtTodmorden Harriers56.18
3141Jim TaylorDarwen Dashers56.30
4154H GreenwoodPicton RC59.44
5155Sidney MolyneuxPicton RC59.53
6162Les PaulChorley AC & Tri Club1-02.07
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1171E MurrayChorley AC & Tri Club1-06.31
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
143Kirsty NormantonBurnden Road Runners42.09
285Lindsey BerendsPreston Harriers46.31
396Alison Rushton[Unattached]47.12
497Allison AlltertonPrestwich AC47.20
5118Ruth TravisManchester Frontrunners51.28
6128Jane HallowsPenny Lane Striders53.30
7130Janet GreenhalghDarwen Dashers53.40
8156Alison AbbottDarwen Dashers1-00.19
9157Tina KuczerDarwen Dashers1-00.25
10161Sarah HaslamRed Rose Road Runners1-01.54
11164Deborah Welsby[Unattached]1-02.35
12172Bianca Morris[Unattached]1-08.03
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
195Catherine FoxDarwen Dashers47.00
2107Joanne BennettClayton le Moors Harriers49.09
3127Sharon AmoneRossendale Harriers53.14
4137Julie TomanClayton le Moors Harriers55.15
5140Deborah GreenwoodClayton le Moors Harriers56.27
6144Anna CapstickDarwen Dashers56.58
7145Sue EasthamDarwen Dashers57.00
8148Angela Parmer[Unattached]57.39
9165Alison Garvey-Oakes[Unattached]1-02.36
10166Ann Smith[Unattached]1-03.21
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
1101Shona TaylorChorley AC & Tri Club48.14
2105Kathryn DaviesRadcliffe AC49.00
3106Paula PlowmanRed Rose Road Runners49.02
4122Karen AthertonDarwen Dashers51.57
5124Claire CarrParbold Pink Panthers52.18
6125Kate LewisPicton RC52.19
7133Janet BarrowChorley AC & Tri Club53.46
8152Sharon LangtonPicton RC58.16
9170Karin McGuinessBurnden Road Runners1-06.24
10174Suzanne Tattersall[Unattached]1-11.22
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
163Lesley FisherBurnden Road Runners43.44
277Joan JacksonNorthern Vets AC45.08
3126Jeanette GrimesPicton RC53.06
4131Sue TaylorDarwen Dashers53.42
5175Lesley Nelson[Unattached]1-11.23
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1132Eileen SharmanRadcliffe AC53.45
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1138Eileen RoyleRadcliffe AC55.36
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Horwich RMI Harriers 'A'Total = 27 pts - Positions: 1, 4, 22
 Michael CaytonAlastair MurrayPaul Boardman
2Chorley AC & Tri Club 'A'Total = 34 pts - Positions: 5, 14, 15
 Julian GoudgeJonathon MannMartin Kershaw
3Darwen Dashers 'A'Total = 43 pts - Positions: 7, 16, 20
 Paul BrindleBrian MorrisSimon Taylor
4Prestwich AC 'A'Total = 55 pts - Positions: 11, 19, 25
 Jake HeapNigel HolmesPhilip Taylor
5Chorley AC & Tri Club 'B'Total = 70 pts - Positions: 18, 24, 28
 Michael HancockThomasIan Leigh
6Prestwich AC 'B'Total = 92 pts - Positions: 27, 29, 36
 Ian NuttallAlex CamilleriStephen Myers
7Penny Lane Striders 'A'Total = 110 pts - Positions: 23, 26, 61
 Simone CapponiAndrew KeeleyRob Hardwick
8Chorley AC & Tri Club 'C'Total = 114 pts - Positions: 34, 37, 43
 Paul BassBill BeckettAndrew Clough
9Darwen Dashers 'B'Total = 118 pts - Positions: 35, 41, 42
 Jonathan StubbsDavid BarnesDavid Rushton
10Prestwich AC 'C'Total = 143 pts - Positions: 38, 48, 57
 David SimmonsSimon HealdAndrew Mudd
11Chorley AC & Tri Club 'D'Total = 160 pts - Positions: 46, 56, 58
 Darran BowlesMichael McGeownRichard Farron
12Blackburn Harriers 'A'Total = 170 pts - Positions: 6, 76, 88
 Joe MonkPaul WilkinsonJohn Orrell
13Radcliffe AC 'A'Total = 178 pts - Positions: 17, 79, 82
 Michael CookeMark A WolfendenMauro Rotondi
14Burnden Road Runners 'A'Total = 202 pts - Positions: 39, 77, 86
 Ady MerrittDon NicholLawrence McDonald
15Darwen Dashers 'C'Total = 204 pts - Positions: 63, 70, 71
 Barry RossCalvin FergusonSteve Whitehead
16Chorley AC & Tri Club 'E'Total = 210 pts - Positions: 65, 72, 73
 Michael HenaryDavid MillerRick Cordwell
17Chorley AC & Tri Club 'F'Total = 287 pts - Positions: 91, 97, 99
 Daniel BoltonDave NorthMichael Wilson
18Picton RC 'A'Total = 290 pts - Positions: 69, 110, 111
 Jack LangtonH GreenwoodSidney Molyneux
19Darwen Dashers 'D'Total = 311 pts - Positions: 95, 103, 113
 David ShorrockJim TaylorBarry Shackleton
20Chorley AC & Tri Club 'G'Total = 333 pts - Positions: 101, 115, 117
 Phil McCullaghLes PaulE Murray

TEAM RACE - MALE VETS ONLY [team of 3]
1Darwen Dashers 'A'Total = 22 pts - Positions: 3, 8, 11
 Paul BrindleBrian MorrisSimon Taylor
2Chorley AC & Tri Club 'A'Total = 26 pts - Positions: 2, 7, 17
 Julian GoudgeJonathon MannIan Leigh
3Horwich RMI Harriers 'A'Total = 32 pts - Positions: 1, 13, 18
 Alastair MurrayPaul BoardmanRudolph Maciejkowicz
4Prestwich AC 'A'Total = 40 pts - Positions: 10, 14, 16
 Nigel HolmesPhilip TaylorIan Nuttall
5Chorley AC & Tri Club 'B'Total = 76 pts - Positions: 22, 25, 29
 Paul BassBill BeckettAndrew Clough
6Darwen Dashers 'B'Total = 78 pts - Positions: 23, 27, 28
 Jonathan StubbsDavid BarnesDavid Rushton
7Prestwich AC 'B'Total = 89 pts - Positions: 24, 26, 39
 Stephen MyersDavid SimmonsAndrew Mudd
8Chorley AC & Tri Club 'C'Total = 109 pts - Positions: 31, 38, 40
 Darran BowlesMichael McGeownRichard Farron
9Penny Lane Striders 'A'Total = 113 pts - Positions: 15, 42, 56
 Andrew KeeleyRob HardwickTony Man
10Radcliffe AC 'A'Total = 114 pts - Positions: 9, 51, 54
 Michael CookeMark A WolfendenMauro Rotondi
11Darwen Dashers 'C'Total = 152 pts - Positions: 43, 46, 63
 Barry RossSteve WhiteheadDavid Shorrock
12Chorley AC & Tri Club 'D'Total = 178 pts - Positions: 47, 65, 66
 David MillerDave NorthMichael Wilson
13Blackburn Harriers 'A'Total = 183 pts - Positions: 49, 57, 77
 Paul WilkinsonJohn OrrellDavid Morris
14Chorley AC & Tri Club 'E'Total = 230 pts - Positions: 68, 80, 82
 Phil McCullaghLes PaulE Murray
15Darwen Dashers 'D'Total = 232 pts - Positions: 70, 78, 84
 Jim TaylorBarry ShackletonPaul Brain

TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Chorley AC & Tri Club 'A'Total = 30 pts - Positions: 2, 11, 17
 Josie HullKatie JonesShona Taylor
2Darwen Dashers 'A'Total = 43 pts - Positions: 5, 14, 24
 Leanne PostlethwaiteCatherine FoxKaren Atherton
3Burnden Road Runners 'A'Total = 60 pts - Positions: 3, 4, 53
 Kirsty NormantonLesley FisherKarin McGuiness
4Clayton le Moors Harriers 'A'Total = 74 pts - Positions: 18, 21, 35
 Sarah AngeloneJoanne BennettJulie Toman
5Radcliffe AC 'A'Total = 88 pts - Positions: 19, 33, 36
 Kathryn DaviesEileen SharmanEileen Royle
6Darwen Dashers 'B'Total = 93 pts - Positions: 30, 31, 32
 Alice CapstickJanet GreenhalghSue Taylor
7Picton RC 'A'Total = 95 pts - Positions: 26, 27, 42
 Kate LewisJeanette GrimesSharon Langton
8Darwen Dashers 'C'Total = 121 pts - Positions: 38, 39, 44
 Anna CapstickSue EasthamAlison Abbott

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 192
 
Unattached entrants : 45Male : 31Female : 14
Attached entrants : 147Male : 97Female : 50
 
Total finishers : 177 - [Unknown finishers: 1]
 
Unattached finishers : 42Male : 29Female : 13
Attached finishers : 134Male : 91Female : 43
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 38Senior female - 23
 M40 - 25M45 - 20M50 - 21M55 - 12F35 - 0F40 - 12F45 - 11F50 - 11F55 - 5
M60 - 4M65 - 6M70 - 2M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 1F65 - 1F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
 
Finishers: [not categorised = 1]
 
Senior male - 35Senior female - 17
 M40 - 24M45 - 19M50 - 19M55 - 12F35 - 0F40 - 12F45 - 10F50 - 10F55 - 5
M60 - 4M65 - 6M70 - 1M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 1F65 - 1F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
Copyright © 2015 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page