Back to race calendar - Full results

Richmond Castle 10k, N. Yorkshire

11th October 2015

VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS

PosOverallNameClubTime
MALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
MALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
14Alasdair TathamNorth York Moors AC36.25
25Colin TaylorDarlington Harriers & AC37.12
37Dez FieldenAycliffe Running Club38.09
49Simon RycroftPocklington Runners38.20
512Kim Brown[Unattached]38.45
617Rob Chaplin[Unattached]39.20
724Dave AtkinsonSwaledale Runners40.23
836Robert VincentHalifax Harriers & AC41.47
939Lee DaviesRichmond & Zetland Harrs42.13
1043James McGinn[Unattached]42.55
1147Greg Hart[Unattached]43.30
1250Richard Hallett[Unattached]43.39
1351Ian OldhamTrail Runners Assoc'n43.48
1460Mark Taylor[Unattached]44.53
1562Mark HoathMeltham AC45.03
1663Dean StockwellEsk Valley Fell Club45.05
1770Iain Kerr[Unattached]45.40
1871Danny Bell[Unattached]45.57
1982Chris Durkin[Unattached]46.33
2085Edward Roycroft[Unattached]46.51
2196Adrian GoodingQuakers Running Club47.22
2297Andrew Turley[Unattached]47.23
23108Stephen J MooreQuakers Running Club48.22
24109Stuart Edon[Unattached]48.27
25110Andrew Laverick[Unattached]48.31
26118Paul Paterson[Unattached]48.52
27130Denis Linehan[Unattached]49.33
28133Alan MoutterSunderland Strollers49.47
29137Rob Onions[Unattached]49.59
30148Wayne Embleton[Unattached]50.21
31191Will Davidson[Unattached]52.29
32198Francis Cooke[Unattached]52.57
33206Daniel Wright[Unattached]53.12
34226Garry Smith[Unattached]54.37
35265Jamie BurnQuakers Running Club57.32
36310Justyne Evans[Unattached]1-01.50
37312Robin Warrilow[Unattached]1-02.25
38316Ryan Greer[Unattached]1-02.41
39347David Donovan[Unattached]1-06.41
MALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
111Mark FlanneryRichmond & Zetland Harrs38.36
216James TarranValley Striders39.18
330David McKennaDarlington Harriers & AC41.11
441Andrew Fahey[Unattached]42.46
548David ToddQuakers Running Club43.36
659Stephen Green[Unattached]44.52
783Steve Hodgson[Unattached]46.36
886Colin Close[Unattached]46.55
995Andy Harland[Unattached]47.22
10100Simon WithersRichmond & Zetland Harrs47.44
11113Ian HarrisBillingham Marsh House H.48.42
12119Sean Bowden[Unattached]48.56
13134Stuart Hargrove[Unattached]49.50
14139Paul ManningNidd Valley Road Runners50.02
15144Colin Davis[Unattached]50.12
16152Dave BlewittAycliffe Running Club50.32
17153Stephen McAllisterDarlington Harriers & AC50.35
18164Mark G. RogersBillingham Marsh House H.51.04
19169James CookNidd Valley Road Runners51.29
20187Richard Harris[Unattached]52.12
21190Alan Simpson[Unattached]52.23
22222Stuart Collinson[Unattached]54.23
23223James Donnelly[Unattached]54.31
24350Richard Hogan[Unattached]1-06.41
25358Jonathan O'Connor[Unattached]1-08.35
MALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
16Mark ForrestLondon Frontrunners37.56
229Andy ToddNidd Valley Road Runners40.37
331Jeff MillerDarlington Harriers & AC41.13
440Paul FarrenBentham Beagles42.36
552Paul Johnston[Unattached]43.59
664Steven Batty[Unattached]45.07
767Michael FawcettStockton Striders45.28
872Mark Coyle[Unattached]45.58
978Phil RutterQuakers Running Club46.21
1099Stuart Joyce[Unattached]47.32
11105Aldis Rancans[Unattached]48.18
12107Anthony E. MurphyShildon Running & AC48.21
13111Marcus Hawthorn[Unattached]48.37
14112Michael OliverQuakers Running Club48.38
15115Kevin Stewart[Unattached]48.48
16117Andrew WalkerQuakers Running Club48.51
17123Stephen MinnsShildon Running & AC49.08
18126Ronald Murray[Unattached]49.14
19150Paul WhartonBillingham Marsh House H.50.23
20160Peter HatchBillingham Marsh House H.50.57
21170Paul Heselton[Unattached]51.30
22174Paul Stronge[Unattached]51.47
23180Paul Goad[Unattached]51.58
24183Mark Richardson[Unattached]52.02
25192Iain ClydeQuakers Running Club52.33
26194Jeff Ryan[Unattached]52.41
27210Robert Nichols[Unattached]53.21
28231Ian Elliott[Unattached]54.48
29240Paul AppletonQuakers Running Club55.18
30244Philip Parker[Unattached]55.46
31264Ian Scott[Unattached]57.29
32319Mark GraceBillingham Marsh House H.1-02.53
33343Ian Whitehead[Unattached]1-05.54
MALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
122Brian MartinQuakers Running Club40.17
225Mike PauleyBentham Beagles40.26
365Eddie PeatDurham Fell Runners45.13
474Steven SnookQuakers Running Club46.14
587Adrian LeighBentham Beagles46.56
694Juris Silovs[Unattached]47.13
7104John CookeTadcaster Harriers48.13
8114Paul KellyDarlington Harriers & AC48.46
9132John HutchinsonElvet Striders49.42
10151Andy GibbBedale & Aiskew Runners50.27
11162Andrew EasterbyBentham Beagles50.59
12189Chris AppletonBedale & Aiskew Runners52.16
13203Colin DeanElvet Striders53.10
14204Richard Hawkins[Unattached]53.11
15213Ian Watt[Unattached]53.36
16214Steve ManifoldCrook & District AC53.38
17215Tony MainBillingham Marsh House H.53.50
18270Steven Chaytor[Unattached]58.06
19280Peter Bowman[Unattached]58.52
20309Brian Carlisle[Unattached]1-01.48
21313Kevin SimpsonQuakers Running Club1-02.33
22360Robert Wilson[Unattached]1-08.51
23365Paul Weems[Unattached]1-10.23
MALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
120Karl EdwardsHartlepool Burn Road Harr40.03
269Howard JeffreyOtley AC45.40
392Tim BroomfieldHarrogate Harriers47.09
4116Peter McEvoyDenby Dale AC48.50
5131David ApplebyPreston Harriers49.39
6140Phil WhiteBlackburn Road Runners50.03
7158Mick JeffreyOtley AC50.52
8195Malcolm ProcterDanum Harriers52.43
9211Norman HindleyGainsborough & Morton Str53.27
10212Simon GreeneNorthern Vets AC53.34
11249Richard PayneQuakers Running Club56.06
12259Ian Leslie YoungQuakers Running Club57.11
13279Graham JordanStockton Striders58.43
14286Peter GalleyWetherby Runners AC59.33
15287Kevin Isaacs[Unattached]59.42
16297Alec CinamonQuakers Running Club1-00.36
17333Grahame Dickinson[Unattached]1-04.14
18335Robert MundyRipon Runners1-04.22
19340Roger PicklesRoad Runners Club GB1-05.23
20353Stephen DauberDarlington Harriers & AC1-08.03
MALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
158Alan ApplebyPreston Harriers44.48
298Christopher Gibson[Unattached]47.28
3135Stan AppletonRipon Runners49.54
4199Ian HepworthRichmond & Zetland Harrs52.58
5227Raymond LightleBedale & Aiskew Runners54.42
6237Norman RoperDenby Dale AC55.13
7257John Edwards[Unattached]56.53
8283John HunterBedale & Aiskew Runners59.18
9361Patrick Ryan[Unattached]1-08.58
MALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
1224Ronnie CassarSwaledale Runners54.34
2241Danny GordonQuakers Running Club55.21
3351Michael McCann[Unattached]1-07.49
4354Ian CodlingThirsk & Sowerby Harriers1-08.08
MALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
MALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALE VETERAN CATEGORY WINNERS
 
FEMALES - OVER 35 CATEGORY
154Katherine HackettQuakers Running Club44.12
268Adele MarshallSwaledale Runners45.35
375Emma VincentHalifax Harriers & AC46.18
489Rebecca Simpson[Unattached]47.02
5101Caroline HoathMeltham AC47.49
6106Jeanette Kendall[Unattached]48.19
7127Louise DykesBillingham Marsh House H.49.22
8146Sarah Woolley[Unattached]50.14
9149Emma DavidNidd Valley Road Runners50.22
10163Paula Jamieson[Unattached]51.03
11216Jane Sutcliffe[Unattached]54.00
12235Carol Martyn[Unattached]55.05
13245Abi Player[Unattached]55.48
14250Michelle SprentRichmond & Zetland Harrs56.09
15268Michelle Hart[Unattached]57.59
16278Carolyn EastonNidd Valley Road Runners58.40
17281Emma YiuSkipton AC58.59
18292Esther Neal[Unattached]1-00.00
19318Karen HooperElvet Striders1-02.45
20337Vicky Little[Unattached]1-05.13
21349Samantha Griffiths[Unattached]1-06.41
22359Susan McConnell[Unattached]1-08.36
23362Helen DoonaSedgefield Harriers1-09.22
24366Nichola MulhollandBillingham Marsh House H.1-10.49
25367Sarah Morrice[Unattached]1-10.52
26374Dawn Procter[Unattached]1-20.28
FEMALES - OVER 40 CATEGORY
176Jen O'NeillFell Runners Association46.19
2129Anne-Marie Whitehead[Unattached]49.31
3157Sharon McAnany[Unattached]50.47
4196Lindsey LesterQuakers Running Club52.46
5200Rebecca BowesQuakers Running Club53.00
6260Liz BakerEasingwold Running Club57.14
7262Clare McKenzieKnaresborough Striders57.24
8275Di Foster[Unattached]58.23
9285Angela TribeElvet Striders59.30
10289Clare WestwoodQuakers Running Club59.48
11291Michelle BoshierQuakers Running Club59.58
12293Lisa Goodchild[Unattached]1-00.09
13295A. Mackenzie BrownDarlington Harriers & AC1-00.23
14296Anna Hardy[Unattached]1-00.33
15306Sarah Close[Unattached]1-01.25
16324Karen McNaughtonKnaresborough Striders1-03.23
17325Hazel Nelmes[Unattached]1-03.32
18330Victoria AitkenEvenwood Road Runners1-04.06
19341Janette Alderson[Unattached]1-05.26
20342Alison CammissBillingham Marsh House H.1-05.37
21344Sadie Harmer[Unattached]1-05.59
22348Claire Reames[Unattached]1-06.41
23355Helen Whiting[Unattached]1-08.23
24368Dorothy HarrisBillingham Marsh House H.1-10.58
25369Joanne Weems[Unattached]1-11.18
26371Nicola Lees[Unattached]1-12.53
FEMALES - OVER 45 CATEGORY
1136Lesley MillerDarlington Harriers & AC49.57
2142Lucy Riley[Unattached]50.07
3173Pauline WhittakerRichmond & Zetland Harrs51.42
4175Susan Coyle[Unattached]51.51
5186Deborah RycroftPocklington Runners52.08
6197Christine Norman[Unattached]52.55
7207Elaine Shepherd[Unattached]53.12
8229Jenny ManningNidd Valley Road Runners54.44
9251Donna Todd[Unattached]56.13
10258Janet BowlbyQuakers Running Club57.00
11267Pamela BarrassQuakers Running Club57.58
12273Victoria Hallett[Unattached]58.14
13274Nik Suttonhaigh[Unattached]58.23
14301Jan Hargrove[Unattached]1-00.54
15303Nicki BillowsRichmond & Zetland Harrs1-01.07
16314Michelle SmithNidd Valley Road Runners1-02.35
17315Julie RidehalghBlackburn Road Runners1-02.36
18332Verena Edon[Unattached]1-04.11
19370Julie TweedyBillingham Marsh House H.1-11.19
FEMALES - OVER 50 CATEGORY
1167Sue ThurlbeckRichmond & Zetland Harrs51.23
2171Deborah Simmonds[Unattached]51.34
3202Trish KayAycliffe Running Club53.03
4208Debbie GibsonNidd Valley Road Runners53.13
5209Anna Harris[Unattached]53.18
6218Louise MeynellBillingham Marsh House H.54.09
7233Carron McDonnell[Unattached]54.59
8234Sharon TeeWimbledon Windmilers55.01
9246Helen Nicholson[Unattached]55.53
10248Vivianne PowAycliffe Running Club55.59
11255Julie WhinnQuakers Running Club56.43
12269Karen Thrippleton[Unattached]58.04
13284Amanda WallerNew Marske Harriers59.23
14288Jeanette AppletonQuakers Running Club59.47
15304Lesley DewhirstBlackburn Road Runners1-01.10
16305Pauline RansonHartlepool Burn Road Harr1-01.11
17331Amanda Crocker[Unattached]1-04.09
18364Debbie SimpsonBillingham Marsh House H.1-09.48
19373Fiona DixonQuakers Running Club1-12.59
FEMALES - OVER 55 CATEGORY
190Val ClarkeDarlington Harriers & AC47.03
2242Elizabeth JordanStockton Striders55.30
3256Jackie McCabeStockton Striders56.46
4282Sally SingletonQuakers Running Club59.07
5300Janine Kay GamblesIdle AC1-00.52
6307Patricia Hunter[Unattached]1-01.35
7320Jill NobleBentham Beagles1-03.02
8326Hazel Dowson[Unattached]1-03.46
9334Helen TyremanNew Marske Harriers1-04.17
10357Joan Foulds[Unattached]1-08.33
FEMALES - OVER 60 CATEGORY
1154Debbie BlandBaildon Runners50.42
2225Brenda FullardBlackburn Road Runners54.36
3247Eileen NewmanBlackburn Road Runners55.56
4276Janet MonaghanBentham Beagles58.35
5277Madeline HaworthBlackburn Road Runners58.38
6338Judith PorterAycliffe Running Club1-05.15
7339Susan ClarkAycliffe Running Club1-05.16
8363Sandra MainBillingham Marsh House H.1-09.30
FEMALES - OVER 65 CATEGORY
1271Norma SmithBlackburn Road Runners58.07
FEMALES - OVER 70 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 75 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category
FEMALES - OVER 80 CATEGORY
No finishers in this category


CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Richmond & Zetland Harrs 'A'Total = 21 pts - Positions: 3, 8, 10
 Liam RabjohnDavid HackAlan Ashcroft
2Darlington Harriers & AC 'A'Total = 48 pts - Positions: 5, 13, 30
 Colin TaylorGraham HindmarshDavid McKenna
3Richmond & Zetland Harrs 'B'Total = 50 pts - Positions: 11, 18, 21
 Mark FlanneryJoshua LincolnJames Greer
4Darlington Harriers & AC 'B'Total = 99 pts - Positions: 31, 33, 35
 Jeff MillerAndrew ParkBarry Talman
5Bentham Beagles 'A'Total = 102 pts - Positions: 25, 37, 40
 Mike PauleyDaniel StocksPaul Farren
6Quakers Running Club 'A'Total = 125 pts - Positions: 22, 46, 57
 Brian MartinDavid ToddDarren Wright
7Aycliffe Running Club 'A'Total = 152 pts - Positions: 7, 14, 131
 Dez FieldenJohn SurteesDave Blewitt
8Richmond & Zetland Harrs 'C'Total = 156 pts - Positions: 27, 39, 90
 Luke HarkLee DaviesSimon Withers
9Billingham Marsh House H. 'A'Total = 170 pts - Positions: 28, 42, 100
 David MulhollandMatthew BowmanIan Harris
10Quakers Running Club 'B'Total = 222 pts - Positions: 69, 71, 82
 Steven SnookPhil RutterAndy Stephenson
11Darlington Harriers & AC 'C'Total = 226 pts - Positions: 51, 74, 101
 Garry CollinsonTom LeightonPaul Kelly
12Quakers Running Club 'C'Total = 280 pts - Positions: 86, 95, 99
 Adrian GoodingStephen J MooreMichael Oliver
13Nidd Valley Road Runners 'A'Total = 292 pts - Positions: 29, 121, 142
 Andy ToddPaul ManningJames Cook
14Billingham Marsh House H. 'B'Total = 402 pts - Positions: 129, 135, 138
 Paul WhartonPeter HatchMark G. Rogers
15Quakers Running Club 'D'Total = 453 pts - Positions: 104, 159, 190
 Andrew WalkerIain ClydePaul Appleton
16Bedale & Aiskew Runners 'A'Total = 469 pts - Positions: 130, 156, 183
 Andy GibbChris AppletonRaymond Lightle
17Darlington Harriers & AC 'D'Total = 472 pts - Positions: 110, 132, 230
 Peter FouldsStephen McAllisterStephen Dauber
18Quakers Running Club 'E'Total = 583 pts - Positions: 191, 194, 198
 Danny GordonRichard PayneIan Leslie Young
19Quakers Running Club 'F'Total = 617 pts - Positions: 200, 208, 209
 Jamie BurnLewis BoshierAlec Cinamon

CASCADING TEAM RACE - ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Darlington Harriers & AC 'A'Total = 20 pts - Positions: 1, 9, 10
 Louise TalmanVal ClarkeClare Park
2Quakers Running Club 'A'Total = 73 pts - Positions: 3, 34, 36
 Katherine HackettLindsey LesterRebecca Bowes
3Aycliffe Running Club 'A'Total = 96 pts - Positions: 4, 37, 55
 Tracey SurteesTrish KayVivianne Pow
4Nidd Valley Road Runners 'A'Total = 105 pts - Positions: 21, 39, 45
 Emma DavidDebbie GibsonJenny Manning
5Richmond & Zetland Harrs 'A'Total = 112 pts - Positions: 27, 29, 56
 Sue ThurlbeckPauline WhittakerMichelle Sprent
6Darlington Harriers & AC 'B'Total = 136 pts - Positions: 18, 31, 87
 Lesley MillerCharlotte KnowlesA. Mackenzie Brown
7Blackburn Road Runners 'A'Total = 168 pts - Positions: 44, 54, 70
 Brenda FullardEileen NewmanNorma Smith
8Billingham Marsh House H. 'A'Total = 176 pts - Positions: 16, 42, 118
 Louise DykesLouise MeynellAlison Cammiss
9Quakers Running Club 'B'Total = 187 pts - Positions: 59, 61, 67
 Julie WhinnJanet BowlbyPamela Barrass
10Stockton Striders 'A'Total = 208 pts - Positions: 51, 60, 97
 Elizabeth JordanJackie McCabeClaire Banton
11Quakers Running Club 'C'Total = 241 pts - Positions: 78, 81, 82
 Sally SingletonJeanette AppletonClare Westwood
12Blackburn Road Runners 'B'Total = 266 pts - Positions: 75, 92, 99
 Madeline HaworthLesley DewhirstJulie Ridehalgh
13Elvet Striders 'A'Total = 285 pts - Positions: 80, 101, 104
 Angela TribeKaren HooperHelen Hedley
14Billingham Marsh House H. 'B'Total = 390 pts - Positions: 129, 130, 131
 Sandra MainDebbie SimpsonNichola Mulholland

RACE STATISTICS

Total entries : 461
 
Unattached entrants : 231Male : 143Female : 88
Attached entrants : 230Male : 132Female : 98
 
Total finishers : 374
 
Unattached finishers : 187Male : 122Female : 65
Attached finishers : 187Male : 114Female : 73
Category Breakdown
 
Entries:
 
Senior male - 100Senior female - 44
 M40 - 44M45 - 31M50 - 37M55 - 26F35 - 35F40 - 33F45 - 27F50 - 24F55 - 12
M60 - 23M65 - 9M70 - 5M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 9F65 - 1F70 - 1F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
 
Finishers:
 
Senior male - 83Senior female - 29
 M40 - 39M45 - 25M50 - 33M55 - 23F35 - 26F40 - 26F45 - 19F50 - 19F55 - 10
M60 - 20M65 - 9M70 - 4M75 - 0M80 - 0F60 - 8F65 - 1F70 - 0F75 - 0F80 - 0
MJ - 0FJ - 0
Copyright © 2015 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page