Back to race calendar

Round the Resers Race, Titwistle, Glossop, Derbyshire

17th June 2015

(This is a sortable table - click column heading). Results courtesy of Bryan Mills
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClubTime
1Nigel MartinMSale Harriers Manchester00:27:19
2Callum RowlinsonMSale Harriers Manchester00:27:49
3Luke PiperMJEast Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC00:28:36
4Rob FlanneryMSale Harriers Manchester00:29:02
5Steve McCarronMV40Sale Harriers Manchester00:29:04
6James WalshMSale Harriers Manchester00:29:06
7Stephen CrookMStockport Harriers & AC00:29:06
8Gary RowlinsonMV50Sale Harriers Manchester00:29:11
9Chris DonnellyMSale Harriers Manchester00:29:12
10Andrew CarlinMSale Harriers Manchester00:29:19
11Paul BrooksMV40Stockport Harriers & AC00:29:33
12Phil BurnsMStockport Harriers & AC00:29:47
13Jonathon ChapmanMUnattached00:29:51
14Joseph HudakMEast Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC00:30:03
15James CordenMV40Stockport Harriers & AC00:30:04
16James LewisMUnattached00:30:10
17Richard EdwardsMSale Harriers Manchester00:30:15
18John MosleyMSale Harriers Manchester00:30:18
19Barry HirstMV50East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC00:30:19
20Glenn SavageMV50Sale Harriers Manchester00:30:27
21Tony PottsMV40Unattached00:30:30
22Martin LucassMChorlton Runners00:30:40
23Peter O'NeillMSale Harriers Manchester00:30:41
24Matt DickinsonMHyde Village Striders00:30:45
25Sarah HudakLTrafford Athletic Club00:30:49
26Gary MatthewsMEast Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC00:30:52
27Mish AbushalMUnattached00:30:53
28Christopher SwireMV45East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC00:30:56
29Oliver GailleminMSale Harriers Manchester00:31:10
30Steve CrossmanMV45Glossopdale Harriers00:31:13
31Ruth SinclairLJStockport Harriers & AC00:31:20
32Jonathon AustMEast Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC00:31:24
33Andy PooleMV50Saddleworth Runners00:31:33
34Daniel ShawMJUnattached00:31:36
35Katie WhiteLSale Harriers Manchester00:31:41
36Andy FordMHorwich R M I Harriers00:31:58
37Aidan RafteryMV55Sale Harriers Manchester00:32:01
38Lee BarrattMV45Stockport Harriers & AC00:32:03
39Alex ElsworthMV40Goyt Valley Striders00:32:05
40Paul OakleyMV50Goyt Valley Striders00:32:05
41John WilliamsMBramhall Runners00:32:07
42Sean McCaffereyMV45Holmfirth00:32:19
43Paul WettonMV50Unattached00:32:20
44Matthew HarrisonMSale Harriers Manchester00:32:23
45Neil McGrawMV40Glossopdale Harriers00:32:29
46Mark Millns MHyde Village Striders00:32:30
47Adam ThompsonMStockport Harriers & AC00:32:32
48Lok LiMV45Bramhall Runners00:32:33
49Daniel MurphyMManchester Frontrunners00:32:35
50Tim NuddsMGlossopdale Harriers00:32:37
51James ReeceMGoyt Valley Striders00:32:38
52Ben McIntyreMUnattached00:32:41
53Glenn PiperMV50East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC00:32:43
54Chris TraskMV40Bramhall Runners00:32:46
55Elizabeth ApsleyLStockport Harriers & AC00:32:47
56Mac ShawMV50Stockport Harriers & AC00:32:48
57Gareth SimpsonMV45East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC00:32:49
58David BoundyMGlossopdale Harriers00:32:50
59Mikko KuronenMV55Unattached00:32:51
60Mark RossMV45Belle Vue Racers00:32:53
61Meng TangMBelle Vue Racers00:32:56
62Rob CawleyMV50Stockport Harriers & AC00:33:03
63Callum ParkinsonMHyde Village Striders00:33:05
64Michael HayesMV50unattached00:33:07
65Alistair DochertyMSaddleworth Runners00:33:08
66Ian MulliganMV45Stockport Harriers & AC00:33:12
67Ali KellMV45Sale Harriers Manchester00:33:13
68Steven GavinMV40Sale Harriers Manchester00:33:14
69Thomas DalodMChorlton Runners00:33:16
70Peter ShipleyMSale Harriers Manchester00:33:19
71Stephen ParryMV50Sale Harriers Manchester00:33:24
72Neal WainwrightMChorlton Runners00:33:29
73John DoyleMV50Pennine Fell Runners00:33:34
74Emma FinneyLSale Harriers Manchester00:33:36
75Sarah DouglasLSale Harriers Manchester00:33:44
76Sikobe LitabaMV50Glossopdale Harriers00:33:46
77Paul CornerMV45Stockport Harriers & AC00:33:50
78Nigel SedmanMV50Belle Vue Racers00:33:53
79David ApsleyMV50Unattached00:33:55
80Anne ChinoyLV40Sale Harriers Manchester00:33:57
81Damian O'RourkeMV45Stockport Harriers & AC00:34:03
82William LoweMUnattached00:34:05
83Edward LoweMUnattached00:34:14
84Richard McHughMSale Harriers Manchester00:34:18
85Phillip WhittleMUnattached00:34:23
86Craig BradburyMSale Harriers Manchester00:34:25
87Vicky WrightLV35Hyde Village Striders00:34:28
88Helen ArmitageLV40Sale Harriers Manchester00:34:29
89Andy FowlerMV45Stockport Harriers & AC00:34:29
90Peter CobleyMV40Saddleworth Runners00:34:36
91Andrew MainwaringMV40Stockport Harriers & AC00:34:40
92Mike HodsonMV40Bramhall Runners00:34:40
93David ChaddertonMV65Stockport Harriers & AC00:34:45
94David ChambersMManchester Frontrunners00:34:48
95Tim HargreavesMV55Stockport Harriers & AC00:34:50
96Paul BoothMStockport Harriers & AC00:34:56
97Trevor HindleMV50Goyt Valley Striders00:34:57
98John BowkerMV50East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC00:34:59
99Francis DayMV60East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC00:35:06
100Steveland SurridgeMSale Harriers Manchester00:35:10
101Daniel McDermottMV40Hyde Village Striders00:35:13
102Joe TravisMUnattached00:35:15
103Anthony RogersMV55Goyt Valley Striders00:35:16
104Sam HaworthMV50Unattached00:35:17
105Mike PigramMV40Unattached00:35:18
106Shaun BrierlyMV45Unattached00:35:21
107Paul RodgersMUnattached00:35:23
108Richard HallMV45Bramhall Runners00:35:26
109Andrew TaylorMBelle Vue Racers00:35:27
110Gareth SwiftMStockport Harriers & AC00:35:28
111Louise BarrettLV35John Lewis00:35:31
112Tim ByrneMV45Bramhall Runners00:35:35
113Simeon Farrington-NewmanMV40Unattached00:35:35
114Simon FennellMV45Bramhall Runners00:35:38
115Matthew GivenMStockport Harriers & AC00:35:42
116Raj MaharjanMV45Goyt Valley Striders00:35:48
117Andy MelvinMV45Stockport Harriers & AC00:35:49
118Edward SwindenMV40Unattached00:35:50
119Tim BlackwellMV40Chorlton Runners00:35:51
120Andrew HaworthMV40Bramhall Runners00:35:52
121Jeroen PetersMV50Glossopdale Harriers00:35:54
122Jacqueline CordingleyLV55Sale Harriers Manchester00:35:55
123Aidan Grant MGoyt Valley Striders00:35:56
124David Chrystie-LoweMV55Stockport Harriers & AC00:35:59
125Rachael BlightLV35Stockport Harriers & AC00:36:02
126Lesley SinclairLV50Stockport Harriers & AC00:36:05
127Andy CordesMV45Bramhall Runners00:36:09
128Kevin DayMV50Goyt Valley Striders00:36:11
129Andy BurnettMV45Glossopdale Harriers00:36:16
130Mark GadieMEast Hull Harriers & AC00:36:29
131Adrian PriestleyMV40Unattached00:36:32
132Peter AdamsMV40Chorlton Runners00:36:34
133Chris HeysMSale Harriers Manchester00:36:36
134Stephen BrownMV45Stockport Harriers & AC00:36:37
135Timothy RaineyMV50Sale Harriers Manchester00:36:38
136Jayne LowtonLV45Stockport Harriers & AC00:36:40
137Russell CrowleyMUnattached00:36:41
138Rob O'HaraMV50Unattached00:36:42
139Chris CurrieMChorlton Runners00:36:44
140Steve FaircloughMV45Bramhall Runners00:36:46
141Janine RidgardLV50East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC00:36:49
142Robert HamiltonMV45Unattached00:36:50
143John ArcherMV60Winston Runners00:36:54
144Paul EllisonMV40Unattached00:36:54
145Drew SavageMV40Chorlton Runners00:36:58
146Jerry SmithMV60Sale Harriers Manchester00:36:59
147Janet GrintLV35East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC00:37:05
148Alexa BesnardLChorlton Runners00:37:12
149George LewisMJEast Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC00:37:17
150Tony HillierMV65East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC00:37:25
151Claire MacNeillLV35Stockport Harriers & AC00:37:29
152Brian HollandMV55Goyt Valley Striders00:37:29
153Des MitchellMV40Glossopdale Harriers00:37:34
154Andy WoodMV50Belle Vue Racers00:37:39
155Keith HalliganMV50Hyde Village Striders00:37:46
156Jude BekLChorlton Runners00:37:55
157Simon ShawMV40Bramhall Runners00:38:02
158Lee BuckleyMEast Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC00:38:04
159Jeremy WoodhamMV40Stockport Harriers & AC00:38:05
160Emma YoungLV40Bramhall Runners00:38:12
161Steve HughesMV50Bramhall Runners00:38:17
162Gareth MaherMBramhall Runners00:38:21
163Clive SmithMGlossopdale Harriers00:38:22
164Antony RodriguesMUnattached00:38:23
165Ian BoothMV40Unattached00:38:23
166Jacob SmilesMChorlton Runners00:38:24
167Thomas ScreenMV40Unattached00:38:28
168Belinda HammondLSale Harriers Manchester00:38:32
169Colin HillMV45Sale Harriers Manchester00:38:35
170Martin LewisMV45East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC00:38:38
171Des MilesMV50Unattached00:38:41
172Leona BeaumontLChorlton Runners00:38:42
173Nigel HarrisonMV50Stockport Harriers & AC00:38:48
174Rob CatorMStockport Harriers & AC00:38:52
175Annie HirschMV55Belle Vue Racers00:38:53
176James FaircloughMBramhall Runners00:38:54
177Darren BarrettMV40Unattached00:39:00
178Amelia HuntLGoyt Valley Striders00:39:06
179Alison WainwrightLV35Chorlton Runners00:39:11
180Katherine BarkerLSale Harriers Manchester00:39:13
181Nicholas RobertsMV45Stockport Harriers & AC00:39:16
182Kirsty ReadLV40Hyde Village Striders00:39:27
183Rebecca GlenLV35Goyt Valley Striders00:39:33
184Martin SmedleyMV60Sale Harriers Manchester00:39:37
185Simon MoorhouseMV50Buxton AC00:39:42
186David PerryMUnattached00:39:48
187Peter SinclairMV55Stockport Harriers & AC00:39:52
188Paul BaxendaleMV45Unattached00:39:53
189Wendy TerryMV40Sale Harriers Manchester00:39:56
190Paul TaylorMV45Saddleworth Runners00:39:57
191James CorriganMBelle Vue Racers00:39:58
192Robert JonesMUnattached00:40:00
193Hazel JonesLUnattached00:40:04
194Sophie CunninghamLChorlton Runners00:40:06
195Anna AspinallLGoyt Valley Striders00:40:07
196Sally GrimwoodLV35Chorlton Runners00:40:08
197Philippa HeysLSale Harriers Manchester00:40:08
198Helen FraserLV50Stockport Harriers & AC00:40:14
199Eddie HamiltonMUnattached00:40:16
200Helen CarterLSale Harriers Manchester00:40:16
201Judith ApsleyLV50Unattached00:40:16
202Sarah WhiteleggeLChorlton Runners00:40:17
203Jane BlackburnLV45Unattached00:40:23
204Joanne BrackLV45Unattached00:40:27
205Paul HuntMV50Goyt Valley Striders00:40:28
206Rosie JonesLV35Pennine Fell Runners00:40:32
207Helen ToddLV60Stockport Harriers & AC00:40:35
208Ruth MorrisLChorlton Runners00:40:37
209Carla OuseyLV40Sale Harriers Manchester00:40:38
210Heather ClarksonLV35Manchester Frontrunners00:40:42
211Louise HarrisonLV40Stockport Harriers & AC00:40:50
212Julie VirginLV45Manchester Frontrunners00:41:04
213Victoria Chadwick-DunbarLV40Bramhall Runners00:41:14
214Jason BowersMV40Sale Harriers Manchester00:41:16
215Victoria HealeyLV35Goyt Valley Striders00:41:17
216Emma ConstantineLUnattached00:41:20
217Sue WaringLV50Stockport Harriers & AC00:41:33
218Steven BerryMV50Goyt Valley Striders00:41:40
219Robert AndersonMV50Unattached00:41:42
220Amy SpraggLV35Chorlton Runners00:41:44
221Mary JealLV50Glossopdale Harriers00:41:48
222Maureen WilkinsLV50Stockport Harriers & AC00:41:54
223Emma FlintLV40Chorlton Runners00:41:59
224Debbie SmithLV45Hyde Village Striders00:42:03
225Caroline WhittleLV40Goyt Valley Striders00:42:05
226Samantha HartleyLHyde Village Striders00:42:07
227Catherine MckennaLV40Belle Vue Racers00:42:22
228Moira HuntLV55Goyt Valley Striders00:42:29
229David TurtonMV60Stockport Harriers & AC00:42:39
230Paul RobisonMV45Fire Service00:42:39
231Malcolm BrownMV50Glossopdale Harriers00:42:43
232Andrea EdwardsLV45East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC00:42:43
233Helen MaddenLV40Unattached00:42:46
234Anne WebsterLV55Belle Vue Racers00:42:50
235Roger NelsonMV60Unattached00:42:52
236Bruce GreenMV60Sale Harriers Manchester00:42:56
237Mary JonesLV40Goyt Valley Striders00:42:57
238Celia BirchbyLV60Sale Harriers Manchester00:43:11
239Mike ReaderMV60Unattached00:43:12
240Sue ExonLV60Trafford Athletic Club00:43:23
241Roy MarsdenMV55Unattached00:43:27
242Richard WlodarczykMV60East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC00:43:29
243Esther Kavanagh-DixonLStockport Harriers & AC00:43:39
244Tom MarlerMChorlton Runners00:43:42
245Andrew LordMV50Pennine Fell Runners00:43:47
246Joseph ConnorMBramhall Runners00:44:10
247Rob HeeleyMV60Hyde Village Striders00:44:12
248Claire ElsworthLV40Goyt Valley Striders00:44:13
249Charmaine BrierleyLV45Unattached00:44:13
250John FitzgeraldMV50Unattached00:44:15
251Emma LoveridgeLUnattached00:44:19
252Lisa DonnellyLV40Belle Vue Racers00:44:23
253Peter HeskethMV65Unattached00:44:26
254Lesley SuttonMV55Goyt Valley Striders00:44:42
255Helen GrayLV50Goyt Valley Striders00:45:04
256Laura HindleLJUnattached00:45:09
257Julia FoyLV45Belle Vue Racers00:45:11
258Dave SalmonMV65East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC00:45:17
259Alexis DinsmoorLV60Stockport Harriers & AC00:45:39
260Tracey WakefieldLV35Unattached00:45:39
261Paul ThompsonMV50Barnsley Athletic Club00:45:58
262Sarah UptonLV45Unattached00:46:02
263Rachel HigginbottomLV40Unattached00:46:03
264John WisemanMV50Bramhall Runners00:46:09
265Marie FaircloughLV50Bramhall Runners00:46:19
266Debbie WoodcockLV45Bramhall Runners00:46:24
267Clare NicholasLUnattached00:46:29
268Emma PetersLGlossopdale Harriers00:47:06
269Hannah SellarsLHyde Village Striders00:47:08
270Themis KokakakisMV50Belle Vue Racers00:47:10
271Iain ScottMV55Unattached00:47:59
272Robin SandifordMUnattached00:48:00
273Heather JonesLUnattached00:48:02
274Stefan SchumacherMV55Sale Harriers Manchester00:48:04
275Sarah StephensonLChorlton Runners00:48:37
276Alice HamiltonLUnattached00:48:50
277Hannah CoatesLChorlton Runners00:48:58
278Lauren HatchLUnattached00:49:09
279Scott LarkinMV40Unattached00:49:12
280Chris SagarMV45Hyde Village Striders00:49:15
281Claire BradleyLV35Unattached00:49:16
282Karen AndrewLV50Unattached00:49:21
283Alia PikeLV35CIRF00:49:22
284Charlotte GoodwinLBelle Vue Racers00:49:44
285Katie RobertsLBramhall Runners00:49:52
286Samantha CookLV45Stockport Harriers & AC00:50:13
287Jo PodalanskiLV45Bramhall Runners00:50:26
288Lucy MeakinLUnattached00:50:34
289Iain FaulknerMUnattached00:50:41
290Ruth AminLV35Belle Vue Racers00:50:58
291Lorraine LV40Unattached00:51:00
292Lauren BergerLV35Chorlton Runners00:52:00
293Rachel GillespieLUnattached00:52:38
294Paul DeardenMUnattached00:52:57
295Sue HudakLV55East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC00:53:02
296Else GuthrieLV55Unattached00:53:07
297Suzanne McKeeverLV55Bramhall Runners00:55:18
298Dave RodgersMV60Sale Harriers Manchester00:56:23
299Helen StevensLV35Chorlton Runners00:58:30
300Peter EllisonMV50Unattached00:58:31
301Katherine FisherMV40Bramhall Runners00:58:45
302Catherine CuttsLChorlton Runners01:03:32
303Andrea SeddonLV40Unattached01:03:33
304Lynne Riddiough BoylanLV35Unattached01:03:40
305Ria BrightLV50Manchester Frontrunners01:15:18

Back to race calendar - Top of page