Back to race calendar - Main results

Radcliffe AC Summer Cross Country

10th July 2015

   1 292  Ashley Holt          M40 (001/008) Rossendale Harriers       00:34:40
   2 30   Stuart Tucker        M   (001/013) Swinton Running Club      00:36:36
   3 295  Michael Corrales     M   (002/013) [Unattached]              00:36:49
   4 26   Andy Staveley        M50 (001/006) Burnden Road Runners      00:36:51
   5 44   Steve Nolan          M55 (001/008) Burnden Road Runners      00:37:57
   6 50   Matt Dunn            M40 (002/008) Holcombe Harriers         00:38:28
   7 4    Darren Bradshaw      M   (003/013) [Unattached]              00:38:41
   8 287  Kevin Jowett         M40 (003/008) [Unattached]              00:38:53
   9 39   Brian James Morris   M50 (002/006) Darwen Dashers            00:39:24
  10 120  Thorton Taylor       M55 (002/008) Rossendale Harriers       00:39:53
  11 3    Tim Boland           M40 (004/008) Holcombe Harriers         00:40:09
  12 11   Alex Frost           M45 (001/007) Rochdale Harriers         00:40:22
  13 117  Ronnie Turner        M55 (003/008) Rossendale Harriers       00:40:27
  14 38   Richard Butterwick   M45 (002/007) Todmorden Harriers        00:40:29
  15 52   Keith Thomas         M55 (004/008) Burnden Road Runners      00:40:36
  16 127  Carmen Byrne         F35 (001/005) Holcombe Harriers         00:41:01
  17 43   Mark Walker          M45 (003/007) Rochdale Harriers         00:41:10
  18 284  Paul Beskett         M50 (003/006) Bramhall Runners          00:41:17
  19 14   Tony Hesketh         M65 (001/005) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:41:18
  20 239  Rob Andrew           M   (004/013) Rossendale Harriers       00:41:59
  21 22   Christian Pickford   M40 (005/008) Bolton United Harriers    00:42:12
  22 282  Lee White            M40 (006/008) Burnden Road Runners      00:42:27
  23 34   Ken Taylor           M65 (002/005) Rossendale Harriers       00:42:48
  24 8    Andy Duffy           M50 (004/006) Burnden Road Runners      00:43:10
  25 283  Kirsty Normanton     F45 (001/004) Burnden Road Runners      00:43:19
  26 32   Paul Griffiths       M   (005/013) Formula One CC            00:43:44
  27 16   Isaline Kneale       F45 (002/004) Burnden Road Runners      00:44:51
  28 291  Ray Sultan           M   (006/013) Rochdale Harriers         00:45:00
  29 289  Roy Rowlands         M   (007/013) Holcombe Harriers         00:45:02
  30 207  Lesley Fisher        F55 (001/002) Burnden Road Runners      00:45:21
  31 35   Duncan Forrest       M40 (007/008) Bury AC                   00:45:43
  32 9    Calvin Ferguson      M   (008/013) Darwen Dashers            00:45:59
  33 37   Don Nichol           M60 (001/002) Burnden Road Runners      00:46:17
  34 191  Martyn Pollitt       M50 (005/006) Burnden Road Runners      00:46:36
  35 2    Matthew Barker       M45 (004/007) Burnden Road Runners      00:46:54
  36 1    Garry Baines         M55 (005/008) Leigh Harriers + AC       00:47:12
  37 41   Martin Coward        M50 (006/006) [Unattached]              00:47:46
  38 10   Anne Ferguson        F55 (002/002) Burnden Road Runners      00:48:01
  39 47   Mark Catherall       M60 (002/002) Rochdale Harriers         00:48:31
  40 6    Graham Connell       M   (009/013) Swinton Running Club      00:49:12
  41 5    Dave Carroll         M45 (005/007) Bury AC                   00:49:41
  42 290  Charlie Barlow       M55 (006/008) Saddleworth Runners Club  00:50:29
  43 281  Darren Baker         M45 (006/007) Fell Runners Association  00:50:31
  44 28   Craig Sutherland     M55 (007/008) Middleton Harriers        00:50:51
  45 33   David Barnes         M55 (008/008) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:51:00
  46 25   Paul Smith           M   (010/013) Rossendale Harriers       00:51:23
  47 48   Jane Forrest         F50 (001/002) Burnden Road Runners      00:51:33
  48 13   Julie Hamilton       F35 (002/005) Swinton Running Club      00:51:41
  49 40   Lisa Parkinson       F35 (003/005) Rossendale Harriers       00:51:59
  50 7    Bradley Davies       M   (011/013) [Unattached]              00:52:03
  51 21   David Perry          M   (012/013) [Unattached]              00:52:19
  52 268  Joanna Borecka       F   (001/003) Swinton Running Club      00:53:38
  53 46   Pamela Moriarty      F40 (001/002) Rossendale Harriers       00:54:12
  54 45   Simon Moriarty       M40 (008/008) Rossendale Harriers       00:54:12
  55 288  Catherine Daly       F35 (004/005) EastCheshHarrier+Tameside 00:54:54
  56 29   Katy Thompson        F40 (002/002) Burnden Road Runners      00:55:23
  57 286  Paul Heneghan        M45 (007/007) Rossendale Harriers       00:55:34
  58 15   Ya Jeal              F45 (003/004) Swinton Running Club      00:55:59
  59 42   Phil Roberts         M65 (003/005) Rochdale Harriers         00:56:34
  60 12   David Halliday       M   (013/013) Swinton Running Club      00:56:49
  61 51   Peter Ehrhardt       M65 (004/005) Todmorden Harriers        00:57:01
  62 17   Sissel Lundberg-Bury F45 (004/004) Rossendale Harriers       00:57:23
  63 36   Hilary Farren        F50 (002/002) Rossendale Harriers       00:58:29
  64 24   Emma Smith           F   (002/003) Rossendale Harriers       01:00:12
  65 293  Agnieszka Borecka    F   (003/003) Swinton Running Club      01:01:59
  66 294  Lorna Taylor         F35 (005/005) Rossendale Harriers       01:03:42
  67 31   Tony Foster          M65 (005/005) Burnden Road Runners      01:03:44
Copyright © 2015 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited